Seattle Pacific University 2016 - 2017 Undergraduate Time Schedule
Time Schedule Home :: 2009-2010 Catalog Home

         << Previous Page :: 1 to 3 Credit Open Classes :: Open Class List                        

Closed Class List

Accounting | Anthropology | Art | Biology | Business | Chemistry | Classics | Communication | Computer Engineering | Computer Science | Economics | Education: Reading | Education (EDU) | Electrical Engineering | Engineering Science | English | Family Consumer Science | Film Studies | French | Global Development Studies | Greek | General Studies | Health and Human Performance | History | Health Sciences | Journalism | Latin | Linguistics | Mathematics | Music | Nursing | Philosophy | Physics | Political Science | PreProfessional Health Science | Psychology | Russian | Sociology | Spanish | Theology | Theatre | University Core | University Foundations | Urban Studies | University Scholars | Writing | Women's Studies | VIEW ALL
Winter 2017 Accounting Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24908 ACCT 3370 Accounting Information Systems 3 Paul Misleh 5 open seats
Winter 2017 Anthropology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28987 ANT 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Kevin Neuhouser -
28988 ANT 4920 Readings in Selected Fields 1-5 Kevin Neuhouser -
Winter 2017 Art Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25902 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Andy Peterson 2 open seats
28700 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Rachell Sumpter 0 waitlisted
28989 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
28990 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Roger Feldman 0 waitlisted
28992 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Kayo Nakamura 0 waitlisted
24101 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Laura Lasworth 1 open seats
28748 ART 2112 Drawing Studio: Beginning Figure 5 Juanita Brautlacht 1 open seats
26617 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Publishing 3 Lindsay Beach 0 waitlisted
29321 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 0 waitlisted
29516 ART 2302 Painting Studio: Still Life - Oil 5 Laura Lasworth 3 open seats
28585 ART 2421 Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 2 open seats
23670 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 0 waitlisted
28749 ART 2502 Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
28750 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Lane Eagles 1 open seats
25480 ART 2603 The Western Visual Tradition II: Art Since the Renaissance 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
25481 ART 3205 Type Lab 3: Applied Typography 3 Hovie Hawk 1 open seats
28997 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Interior/Exterior, Space/Landscape - Oil & Acrylic 5 Laura Lasworth 3 open seats
28586 ART 3421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced I 5 Scott Kolbo 2 open seats
23672 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 0 waitlisted
24524 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Susan Ozubko 1 open seats
29470 ART 3606 Cross-Cultural Encounters 5 Katie Kresser 1 open seats
28893 ART 3610 History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 0 waitlisted
28487 ART 4207 Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
27379 ART 4212 Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Zac Schwiethale 1 open seats
28587 ART 4421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced II 5 Scott Kolbo 2 open seats
23675 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 0 waitlisted
24532 ART 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
20447 ART 4943 Art Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Biology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28649 BIO 1101 Bio Fundamentals: Animal Bio 5 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
28697 BIO 1103 Applied Bio: Intro Sustain&Sci 5 Michelle Casad 0 waitlisted
22152 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 1 open seats
28698 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Michelle Casad 0 waitlisted
29170 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 0 waitlisted
28962 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 1 open seats
28963 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 0 waitlisted
28964 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 0 waitlisted
22155 BIO 2102 General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
28522 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 Tayler Wyss 2 open seats
28523 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 Tayler Wyss 5 open seats
28524 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 Tayler Wyss 0 waitlisted
29099 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 1 open seats
29486 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 1 open seats
28525 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 1 open seats
28526 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 1 open seats
23140 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 1 open seats
23972 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
27199 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
29172 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
29173 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
29174 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
28966 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 1 open seats
28967 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 0 waitlisted
28970 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
28971 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 0 waitlisted
28972 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
28973 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 0 waitlisted
26626 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 TBA Staff -
26618 BIO 3325 Genetics 5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
28535 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
28536 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
28537 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
28538 BIO 3432 Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology 5 Eric Long 1 open seats
28681 BIO 3432L Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 5 open seats
28543 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 4 open seats
28315 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 1 open seats
29471 BIO 4325 Molecular Biology 5 Derek Wood 0 waitlisted
29472 BIO 4325L Molecular Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 0 waitlisted
23007 BIO 4330 Evolutionary Mechanisms 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
28540 BIO 4330L Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
28541 BIO 4330L Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
20023 BIO 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
28568 BIO 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 0 waitlisted
28570 BIO 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
29603 BIO 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
28975 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
28621 BIO 4418 Neurobiology 5 Rick Ridgway 0 waitlisted
28622 BIO 4418L Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 0 waitlisted
24207 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Max Hunter 3 open seats
20025 BIO 4900 Independent Study in Biology 1-5 TBA Staff -
24512 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
24513 BIO 4940 Internship in Biology 1-5 TBA Staff -
24533 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 TBA Staff -
24514 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Business Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28479 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Richard Sleight 0 waitlisted
28480 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 1 open seats
28692 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 5 open seats
24582 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 3 open seats
29447 BUS 2500 Integrated Topics:Climate Chg 5 Randy Franz 0 waitlisted
29453 BUS 2700 Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Doug Downing 0 waitlisted
29134 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Catherine Swearingen 0 waitlisted
23281 BUS 3251 Investments 5 Dan Hess 2 open seats
28883 BUS 3542 Marketing Research 5 Regina Schlee 5 open seats
29473 BUS 3544 Advertising 5 Vicki Eveland 0 waitlisted
26637 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Helen Chung 0 waitlisted
28290 BUS 3657 Human Resource Management 5 Denise Daniels 1 open seats
26640 BUS 3682 Social Venture Planning 2 Randy Franz 2 open seats
24586 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 3 Doug Downing 0 waitlisted
24032 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joanna Poznanska 0 waitlisted
25541 BUS 3950 Spiritl Gifts,Disc,Fruits:Bus 1 Gary Karns 1 open seats
29513 BUS 3950 Spiritualty&Bus:Boots to Books 1 Jim Rand 0 waitlisted
24153 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Bruce Baker 1 open seats
23955 BUS 4900 Independent Study in Business 1-5 TBA Staff -
21161 BUS 4940 Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
26069 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 1-5 Christina Longcor 4 open seats
27024 BUS 4945 Advanced Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Chemistry Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24526 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Samantha Robinson 4 open seats
28547 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Sue Martin 0 waitlisted
28548 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Sue Martin 3 open seats
28549 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Samantha Robinson 1 open seats
28197 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Daniel Schofield 3 open seats
28550 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 0 waitlisted
28551 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 open seats
28553 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
28554 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 0 waitlisted
28338 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
28555 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 0 waitlisted
28556 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 1 open seats
28558 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 0 waitlisted
28559 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 2 open seats
28560 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
28561 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
29129 CHM 1360 Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 3 open seats
29130 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 0 waitlisted
29131 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Ashley Undag 0 waitlisted
29132 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 0 waitlisted
29133 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Ashley Undag 2 open seats
29492 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
29108 CHM 3227 Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
28562 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 1 open seats
28564 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 2 open seats
28566 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 2 open seats
28342 CHM 3421 Quantum Mechanics 4 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
26108 CHM 3461 Physical Chemistry Laboratory I 2 Daniel Schofield 3 open seats
29445 CHM 3540 Introductory Inorganic Chemistry 5 Samantha Robinson 5 open seats
20055 CHM 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
28567 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 0 waitlisted
28569 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
29573 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
27076 CHM 4372 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
24208 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 3 open seats
24535 CHM 4900 Independent Project/Design in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 TBA Staff -
29491 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
20933 CHM 4940 Internship in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-5 TBA Staff -
24537 CHM 4940 Internship in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-5 TBA Staff -
24538 CHM 4950 Current Topics in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
29493 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Classics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20696 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Winter 2017 Communication Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24064 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Debbie Pope 0 waitlisted
29323 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Kara Heinrichs 2 open seats
24131 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Bill Purcell 0 waitlisted
25213 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 0 waitlisted
24540 COM 1931 Communication Practicum 1-2 TBA Staff -
23899 COM 3160 Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 0 waitlisted
29521 COM 3780 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 1 open seats
24541 COM 3931 Communication Practicum 1-2 TBA Staff -
29326 COM 4601 Communication Seminar: Advanced Public Speaking 5 Debbie Pope 0 waitlisted
26031 COM 4899 Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Rick Jackson 0 waitlisted
24542 COM 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
24543 COM 4940 Coop Education: Internship in Communication 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Computer Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
27393 CPE 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 4 open seats
23919 CPE 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Computer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20099 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Aaron Dingler 1 open seats
20101 CSC 2430 Data Structures I 5 Mike Tindall 3 open seats
29523 CSC 2430 Data Structures I 5 Jim Mendes 0 waitlisted
29327 CSC 3220 Applications Programming 3 Elaine Weltz 0 waitlisted
26664 CSC 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 4 open seats
24546 CSC 4900 Independent Study in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
24325 CSC 4930 Practicum in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
24326 CSC 4940 Internship in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
24327 CSC 4950 Topics in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
24328 CSC 4960 Project in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
25443 CSC 4970 Directed Research in Computing Sciences 2-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Economics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28292 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 0 waitlisted
24156 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Randy Beavers 0 waitlisted
29448 ECN 2500 Integrated Topics:Climate Chg 5 Jen Meredith 0 waitlisted
29008 ECN 3201 Intermediate Microeconomics 5 Jen Meredith 1 open seats
23957 ECN 4900 Independent Study in Economics 1-5 TBA Staff -
20374 ECN 4940 Internship in Economics 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Education: Reading Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24469 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 4 open seats
24471 EDRD 4200 Reading III: Intervention for Struggling Readers 2 Jorge Preciado 1 open seats
Winter 2017 Education (EDU) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29009 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Julie Antilla 0 waitlisted
24477 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
29089 EDU 2600 Statistics Unleashed: Application in Education and other fields 5 Nyaradzo Mvududu 1 open seats
29332 EDU 4200 Elementary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 2 Julie Antilla 0 waitlisted
29152 EDU 4364 Teaching Secondary Social Studies 3 David Denton 1 open seats
24547 EDU 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
25543 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 2 open seats
Winter 2017 Electrical Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23410 EE 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
23411 EE 4950 Topics in Electrical Engineering 1-5 TBA Staff -
27399 EE 4950 Topics in Electrical Engineering 1-5 TBA Staff -
23917 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Kevin Bolding 5 open seats
Winter 2017 Engineering Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28493 EGR 1010 Science and Technology: How Things Work 5 Adam Arabian 0 waitlisted
28780 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 0 waitlisted
28781 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 0 waitlisted
28928 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 0 waitlisted
28782 EGR 3501 Thermo-Fluids II 5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
20140 EGR 4900 Independent Study in Engineering 1-5 TBA Staff -
28204 EGR 4930 Engineering Applications in Industry 1-5 Kevin Bolding -
Winter 2017 English Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
27074 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Isaac Anderson 3 open seats
26299 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 April Middeljans 0 waitlisted
29489 ENG 4317 Advanced Fiction Writing 3 Suzanne Wolfe 0 waitlisted
29016 ENG 4445 Shakespeare 5 Tom Amorose 0 waitlisted
29344 ENG 4449 Jane Austen 5 Susan VanZanten 4 open seats
23979 ENG 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
20497 ENG 4930 English Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
21961 ENG 4940 Coop Education: English Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
20521 ENG 4941 Coop Education: English Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
25202 ENG 4970 Independent Research in English 5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Family Consumer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28895 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 3 Sarah Mosher 0 waitlisted
23703 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Sharleen Kato 0 waitlisted
28573 FCS 3250 Philippines Study Abroad: Serving Children, Families and Communities 5 Sharleen Kato 4 open seats
21892 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 0 waitlisted
25540 FCS 3822 Retail Merchandising 5 Raedene Copeland 1 open seats
24385 FCS 3842 Apparel Production and Evaluation 5 Jaeil Lee 2 open seats
22683 FCS 3870 History of Costume 5 Sarah Mosher 4 open seats
28577 FCS 4352 Community Nutrition 3 Mya Kwon 1 open seats
28578 FCS 4370 Nutrition Research 3 Daniela Gheleva 3 open seats
23872 FCS 4712 Advanced Design II - Commercial Interiors 5 Keith Miller 3 open seats
27411 FCS 4822 Apparel Design & Merch Sem 2 Raedene Copeland 0 waitlisted
25339 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 0 waitlisted
21903 FCS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
24550 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
28274 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Gina Ogazi 0 waitlisted
22307 FCS 4940 Internship 1-10 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Film Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29522 FLM 1000 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 1 open seats
Winter 2017 French Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25873 FRE 1102 Elementary French II 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 2 open seats
29347 FRE 3205 Topics in Francophone Lit 5 Michelle Beauclair 0 waitlisted
24551 FRE 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Michelle Beauclair -
20709 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
23068 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 0 waitlisted
Winter 2017 Global Development Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29484 GDEV 3000 African Development 5 Bradley Murg 4 open seats
Winter 2017 Greek Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20719 GRK 4920 Independent Readings in Classical Greek 1-5 Owen Ewald 1 open seats
Winter 2017 General Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29125 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 1 open seats
22522 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Kimberly Petersen 1 open seats
27297 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Karen Altus 5 open seats
29126 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 1 open seats
Winter 2017 Health and Human Performance Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29250 HHP 1100 Outdoor Survival 2 Greg Farris 2 open seats
29512 HHP 1108 Alternative Methods of Fitness 2 Hayden Wartes 0 waitlisted
29254 HHP 1140 Introduction to Rockclimbing 2 Greg Farris 2 open seats
29255 HHP 1160 Conditioning 2 Jarrett Mentink 0 waitlisted
29256 HHP 1166 Dance Techniques: Modern and Jazz 2 Donna Isobel 3 open seats
29257 HHP 1175 Fencing 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 4 open seats
29466 HHP 1195 Scuba 2 Mark Emery 1 open seats
29467 HHP 1195 Scuba 2 Mark Emery 1 open seats
29261 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Dale Cannavan 2 open seats
29266 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 0 waitlisted
29267 HHP 2195 Philosophy and Research in Health and Physical Activity 5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 0 waitlisted
29469 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 1 open seats
29271 HHP 3570 Biomechanics 5 Dale Cannavan 0 waitlisted
29273 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 1 open seats
29274 HHP 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 History Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29022 HIS 3730 History of the Modern Middle East 5 Don Holsinger 1 open seats
28624 HIS 3750 Latin America 5 Kevin Neuhouser 1 open seats
24553 HIS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
24554 HIS 4920 Readings in History (General) 1-5 TBA Staff -
28799 HIS 4921 Readings in Ancient History 1-5 TBA Staff -
28800 HIS 4922 Readings in European History (Periods) 1-5 TBA Staff -
28801 HIS 4923 Readings in European History (Topics) 1-5 TBA Staff -
28802 HIS 4924 Readings in Comparative History 1-5 TBA Staff -
28803 HIS 4925 Readings in United States History (Periods) 1-5 TBA Staff -
26352 HIS 4926 Readings in United States History (Topics) 1-5 TBA Staff -
28804 HIS 4927 Readings in Non-Western History 1-5 TBA Staff -
28805 HIS 4928 Readings in Historiography 1-5 TBA Staff -
28806 HIS 4929 Readings in Applied History 1-5 TBA Staff -
24555 HIS 4930 Mentoring Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
20865 HIS 4940 History Internship 1-15 TBA Staff -
28156 HIS 4949 Applied History Internship 1-15 TBA Staff -
20867 HIS 4970 Independent Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
20868 HIS 4971 Ancient History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
20869 HIS 4972 European History Research (Periods) 1-15 TBA Staff -
20870 HIS 4973 European History Research (Topics) 1-15 TBA Staff -
20871 HIS 4974 Comparative History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
28807 HIS 4975 United States History Research (Periods) 1-15 TBA Staff -
28808 HIS 4976 United States History Research (Topics) 1-15 TBA Staff -
20874 HIS 4977 Non-Western History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
20875 HIS 4978 Historiography Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
20876 HIS 4979 Applied History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Health Sciences Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29090 HSC 4700 Issues in Global Health 3 Melba Kattner 1 open seats
20199 HSC 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
26364 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Journalism Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29354 JRN 2203 Editing and Design 5 Peg Achterman 0 waitlisted
28531 JRN 2335 Media Literacy 5 Peg Achterman 0 waitlisted
20633 JRN 4940 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Rick Jackson -
20634 JRN 4941 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Rick Jackson -
Winter 2017 Latin Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20748 LAT 4970 Directed Readings and Research 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Linguistics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24557 LIN 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
21358 LIN 4920 Directed Readings 1-10 TBA Staff -
20756 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Kathryn Bartholomew -
Winter 2017 Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
27356 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 John Hossler 0 waitlisted
28196 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Sarah McCord 0 waitlisted
28919 MAT 1010 College Algebra 3 Wai Lau 0 waitlisted
26042 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 John Hossler 0 waitlisted
26043 MAT 1235 Calculus II 5 Wai Lau 1 open seats
27240 MAT 1235 Calculus II 5 Steve Johnson 2 open seats
28482 MAT 1300 Introduction to Statistical Reasoning 5 Brian Gill 1 open seats
23607 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Sarah McCord 0 waitlisted
29356 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Robbin O'Leary 3 open seats
26676 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Robbin O'Leary 3 open seats
28483 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Russ Killingsworth 0 waitlisted
26677 MAT 2561 Statistical and Algebraic Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 0 waitlisted
28220 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Steve Johnson 1 open seats
20094 MAT 4904 Independent Study in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff -
20096 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Russ Killingsworth 1 open seats
20097 MAT 4940 Internship in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff -
20098 MAT 4950 Special Topics in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff -
28063 MAT 4960 UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Jerilynn Lepak -
Winter 2017 Music Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
26861 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 2 open seats
28943 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 0 waitlisted
29145 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Yuliya Minina 0 waitlisted
29361 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Dainius Vaicekonis 0 waitlisted
20468 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 0 waitlisted
28332 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 4 open seats
20472 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Janene Nelson 2 open seats
20473 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 0 waitlisted
23652 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 0 waitlisted
24008 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 0 waitlisted
28847 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 0 waitlisted
20476 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 1 open seats
26753 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 1 open seats
29362 MUS 1600 Exploring and Understanding Music 5 David Anderson 2 open seats
28855 MUS 2000 Clinical Improvisation 2 Wendy Woolsey 5 open seats
29028 MUS 2110 Music Theory IV: Chromatic Harmony and Expanded Tonality 3 Brian Chin 0 waitlisted
29029 MUS 2113 Aural Skills IV 2 David Krosschell 4 open seats
28151 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 1 open seats
28152 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 0 waitlisted
22485 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 5 open seats
28378 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 0 waitlisted
23182 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 2 open seats
29146 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 1 open seats
29096 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 4 open seats
29178 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble:Brass Quintet 1 David Krosschell 4 open seats
25129 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 5 open seats
28608 MUS 2341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 4 open seats
20604 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 5 open seats
29080 MUS 2402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 0 waitlisted
29363 MUS 2501 Brass Techniques 1 David Krosschell 0 waitlisted
26348 MUS 2561 Music Therapy Skills Repertoire 3 Patricia Catalano 4 open seats
28711 MUS 2605 Survey of Popular Music 5 Danny Helseth 0 waitlisted
26302 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 1 open seats
28603 MUS 3401 Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 0 waitlisted
23724 MUS 3609 Advanced Music Technology 3 Bradley Hawkins 2 open seats
28138 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 1 open seats
29147 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 1 open seats
29097 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 4 open seats
29179 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble:Brass Quintet 1 David Krosschell 4 open seats
25130 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 5 open seats
28609 MUS 4341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 4 open seats
28611 MUS 4342 Worship Band 2 Stephen Newby 0 waitlisted
20605 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 5 open seats
29081 MUS 4402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 0 waitlisted
24565 MUS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
20695 MUS 4920 Directed Readings in Music Education 1-5 TBA Staff -
20697 MUS 4921 Directed Readings in Music History 1-5 TBA Staff -
23097 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
28139 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 1 open seats
22241 MUS 4943 Music Internship 1-5 Ramona Holmes -
28382 MUS 4943 Music Internship 1-5 Ron Haight -
28643 MUS 4944 Music Therapy Internship 1-5 Carlene Brown 0 waitlisted
24566 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 TBA Staff -
25525 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 TBA Staff -
20728 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 0 waitlisted
Winter 2017 Nursing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28107 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1 Sarah Bear 4 open seats
23439 NUR 3954 Nursing of Adults I - Theory 6 Sarah Bear 0 waitlisted
23440 NUR 3955 Nursing of Adults I - Practicum 5 Carol McFarland 1 open seats
25000 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
25001 NUR 4002 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Theory 3 Julie Pusztai 2 open seats
29034 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
29082 NUR 4007 Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing Practicum 2 Julie Pusztai 2 open seats
25003 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Sarah Agtarap 2 open seats
25004 NUR 4012 Community and Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Yoli Grandjean 2 open seats
29087 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Erika Busz 2 open seats
29083 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Yoli Grandjean 2 open seats
28856 NUR 4391 Applied Concepts of Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 2 open seats
22639 NUR 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
29093 NUR 4950 Human Sexuality and Nursing 2 Vicki Aaberg 1 open seats
20223 NUR 4950 Selected Topics 2 Val Orton 3 open seats
28857 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 2 open seats
Winter 2017 Philosophy Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
26734 PHI 1002 History of Ethics 5 Leland Saunders 1 open seats
24567 PHI 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
20684 PHI 4920 Directed Readings 1-9 TBA Staff -
20685 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
24105 PHI 4940 Philosophy Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Physics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20145 PHY 1102 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 1 open seats
20147 PHY 1122 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Kara Gray 0 waitlisted
23953 PHY 1122 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Abigail Daane 1 open seats
28640 PHY 2568 Devlopment of Concepts in Physical Science II 4 Kara Gray 5 open seats
29036 PHY 2568 Devlopment of Concepts in Physical Science II 4 Lezlie DeWater 4 open seats
29037 PHY 3011 Global Climate Change: Scientific, Social and Moral Implications 5 Lane Seeley 0 waitlisted
23931 PHY 3312 Experimental Methods II 3 Lane Seeley 0 waitlisted
29366 PHY 4311 Optics and Lasers 5 John Lindberg 2 open seats
24423 PHY 4513 Preparation for Teaching Undergraduate Waves and Optics 2 Kara Gray 5 open seats
24191 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 John Lindberg 3 open seats
23565 PHY 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
20151 PHY 4905 Independent Study in Physics 1-5 TBA Staff -
20153 PHY 4940 Internship in Physics 1-5 TBA Staff -
20154 PHY 4970 Senior Project Laboratory 1-5 John Lindberg 0 waitlisted
Winter 2017 Political Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29449 POL 2500 Integrated Topics:Climate Chg 5 Reed Davis 0 waitlisted
29458 POL 3330 Global Perspectives on Women's Issues 5 Ruth Ediger 0 waitlisted
29459 POL 4000 Public Policy and Administration 5 Caleb Henry 0 waitlisted
29461 POL 4641 Theories of the Political System: Ancient 5 Reed Davis 0 waitlisted
20568 POL 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
29043 POL 4931 Political Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
20570 POL 4940 Political Internships 1-15 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25275 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Psychology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29528 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Rachel Francis 0 waitlisted
29367 PSY 3360 Abnormal Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 4 open seats
29368 PSY 3388 Brain and Behavior Exploration 5 Kathy Lustyk 4 open seats
29369 PSY 3410 Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 0 waitlisted
28880 PSY 3438 Social Psychology 5 Brittany Christian 0 waitlisted
29063 PSY 3442 Personality and Individual Differences 3 Tom Carpenter 4 open seats
28896 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 0 waitlisted
28077 PSY 3700 Learning and Behavior 5 Baine Craft 4 open seats
29048 PSY 4103 Advanced Research Methods: Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 0 waitlisted
29370 PSY 4428 Advanced Statistical Analysis 5 Tom Carpenter 4 open seats
22543 PSY 4488 Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Kathy Lustyk 0 waitlisted
20166 PSY 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Russian Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24569 RUS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
20766 RUS 4930 Russian Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Katya Nemtchinova -
23110 RUS 4940 Coop Education: Russian Internship 1-10 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Sociology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25192 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 0 waitlisted
29478 SOC 2000 Sociology of Gender 5 Jennifer McKinney 0 waitlisted
29529 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Rachel Francis 0 waitlisted
29479 SOC 2620 Urban Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 1 open seats
29480 SOC 3215 Social Inequality: Power and Privilege 5 Raphael Mondesir 0 waitlisted
25194 SOC 3371 Crime and Deliquency 5 David Diekema 0 waitlisted
28625 SOC 3750 Latin America 5 Kevin Neuhouser 1 open seats
24839 SOC 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
23982 SOC 4940 Internship in Sociology 1-5 Karen Snedker 0 waitlisted
23983 SOC 4970 Independent Research 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Spanish Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28710 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Robert Baah 0 waitlisted
28941 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Robert Baah 0 waitlisted
24570 SPN 4900 Independent Study 1-10 TBA Staff -
21298 SPN 4920 Independent Readings Spanish 1-5 TBA Staff -
24571 SPN 4930 Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 TBA Staff -
23117 SPN 4940 Internship 1-10 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Theology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28495 THEO 2721 Foundations of the Spiritual Life 3 Mike Langford 0 waitlisted
29482 THEO 2735 Christian Discipleship 3 Ed Smyth 4 open seats
24097 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2 Laura Holmes 0 waitlisted
23797 THEO 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
24236 THEO 4930 Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
24698 THEO 4940 Internship 1-15 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Theatre Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25179 TRE 1340 Acting Fundamentals I 5 Candace Vance 0 waitlisted
29385 TRE 2733 Scene Painting 3 Richard Lorig 0 waitlisted
28595 TRE 3331 Auditioning 3 Candace Vance 4 open seats
28593 TRE 3720 Stage Makeup 3 Sarah Mosher 5 open seats
29386 TRE 3750 Costume Design 5 Sarah Mosher 2 open seats
23333 TRE 3780 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 1 open seats
24572 TRE 4900 Independent Study in Theatre 1-5 Andrew Ryder -
28873 TRE 4930 Theatre Practicum 1-3 Andrew Ryder 0 waitlisted
20843 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
29506 TRE 4950 Special Topics:Theatre Mgmt 3 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
21496 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
29214 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 3 Richard Lorig 2 open seats
29215 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 3 Candace Vance 4 open seats
Winter 2017 University Core Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23122 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Matthew Rivera 0 waitlisted
23123 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 David Thomas 0 waitlisted
23125 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Alberto Ferreiro 3 open seats
23647 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Don Holsinger 1 open seats
24945 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Ruth Ediger 0 waitlisted
23362 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rebekah Rice 1 open seats
23766 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 0 waitlisted
28474 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Leland Saunders 0 waitlisted
29388 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 0 waitlisted
Winter 2017 University Foundations Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29377 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 2 open seats
29389 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Jamie Coles 1 open seats
29391 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 1 open seats
29392 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
29393 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 David Johnson 1 open seats
29395 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 1 open seats
29397 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 0 waitlisted
29398 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 0 waitlisted
29399 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 0 waitlisted
29400 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 0 waitlisted
29401 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 0 waitlisted
29403 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
29404 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
29405 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
29406 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
29407 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
29408 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
29409 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
29411 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
29412 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 1 open seats
29413 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 1 open seats
29414 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 1 open seats
29415 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
29416 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
29417 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
29419 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 1 open seats
29420 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 0 waitlisted
29421 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 0 waitlisted
29422 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 0 waitlisted
29423 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 0 waitlisted
29424 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 0 waitlisted
29427 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 0 waitlisted
29428 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 0 waitlisted
29431 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 0 waitlisted
29433 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 0 waitlisted
29435 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 0 waitlisted
29436 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 1 open seats
29437 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 1 open seats
29438 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 2 open seats
29439 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 0 waitlisted
29440 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 0 waitlisted
29441 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 0 waitlisted
23128 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Mark Stone 2 open seats
27225 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 2 open seats
27311 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Dave Nienhuis 1 open seats
28127 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Mark Stone 0 waitlisted
27402 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Frank Spina 2 open seats
23922 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Rustin Brian 0 waitlisted
23923 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Mike Langford 0 waitlisted
27312 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 3 open seats
28096 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Jeff Keuss 0 waitlisted
28098 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
28764 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Rustin Brian 0 waitlisted
Winter 2017 Urban Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29498 URB 2620 Introduction to Urban Studies 5 Karen Snedker 1 open seats
29509 URB 4940 Internship 1-5 Katherine Nesse 5 open seats
Winter 2017 University Scholars Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23397 USCH 1111 Classics 5 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
23422 USCH 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Winter 2017 Writing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29283 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 0 waitlisted
29284 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Traynor Hansen 0 waitlisted
29285 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Bradley Freeman 1 open seats
29286 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Bradley Freeman 0 waitlisted
29287 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Tom Amorose 0 waitlisted
29288 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Kimberly Segall 0 waitlisted
29289 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mark Walhout 0 waitlisted
29290 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Jennifer Maier 0 waitlisted
29291 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Barbara Kline 0 waitlisted
29292 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Debbie Pope 1 open seats
29293 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Jason Herman 1 open seats
29294 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 1 open seats
29296 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Yelena Bailey 0 waitlisted
29299 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Elaine Weltz 0 waitlisted
29301 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Melani Plett 4 open seats
29302 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Ramona Holmes 0 waitlisted
29303 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Jeffrey Overstreet 0 waitlisted
29304 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Andrew Ryder 1 open seats
29306 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Laura Holmes 0 waitlisted
29307 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Marcia Webb 3 open seats
29308 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Peter Moe 5 open seats
29311 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Don Doty 3 open seats
29312 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Bill Purcell 0 waitlisted
29313 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Yoli Grandjean 0 waitlisted
29316 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Scott Beers 0 waitlisted
29465 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Charlotte Pratt 0 waitlisted
Winter 2017 Women's Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23938 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
22756 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 4 open seats



Copyright © 2017 Seattle Pacific University.
Web Content Disclaimer.
General Information: (206) 281-2000
3307 Third Avenue West, Seattle, WA 98119-1997, U.S.A.

How did this page do?
Click here to rate it!