Seattle Pacific University 2014 - 2015 Undergraduate Time Schedule
Time Schedule Home :: 2006-2007 Catalog Home

         << Previous Page :: 1 to 3 Credit Open Classes :: Closed Class List                        

Open Class List

Accounting | Art | Biology | Business | Chemistry | Chinese | Classics | Communication | Computer Engineering | Computer Science | Economics | Education: Reading | Education: Special (EDSP) | Education: Technology | Education (EDU) | Electrical Engineering | Engineering Science | English | Family Consumer Science | French | Geography | General Studies | History | Health Sciences | Journalism | Latin | Linguistics | Mathematics | Music | Nursing | Health and Human Performance | Philosophy | Physics | Political Science | PreProfessional Health Science | Psychology | Russian | Sociology | Spanish | Theology | Theatre | University Core | University Foundations | University Scholars | Women's Studies | VIEW ALL
Spring 2015 Accounting Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42372 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 11 open seats
46899 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 21 open seats
46824 ACCT 3325 Federal Income Tax II 5 Bill Kauppila 15 open seats
42373 ACCT 4351 International Accounting 3 Neil Gavin 6 open seats
43792 ACCT 4899 Capstone:Acct Theory &Problems 5 Ross Stewart 5 open seats
Spring 2015 Art Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46172 ART 1102 Drawng Studio:Observtn&Realism 5 Stephen Rue 3 open seats
46173 ART 1103 Drawing Studio:Concept&Compstn 5 Andy Peterson 8 open seats
42579 ART 1104 Drawng Studio:Design&Perspectv 5 Laura Lasworth 7 open seats
43953 ART 1202 Design Studio-2 Dimensional 5 Juanita Brautlacht 5 open seats
44106 ART 1205 Design Studio Color 5 Andy Peterson 1 open seats
46740 ART 2112 Drawing Studio: Beginng Figure 3 Juanita Brautlacht 6 open seats
41344 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
46744 ART 2603 West Trad II:Art since Renssnc 5 Elisabeth Patterson 6 open seats
46672 ART 2722 Sculpture Studio 5 Roger Feldman 9 open seats
46745 ART 3101 Digital Photography 2 3 Zack Bent 1 open seats
46446 ART 3201 Interactive Media I 5 JT Milhoan 4 open seats
46676 ART 3204 Visual Communication II 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
46746 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Oil & Acrylic 3 Laura Lasworth 4 open seats
41345 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
44108 ART 3502 Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 8 open seats
46673 ART 3722 Sclptr Studio-Installtn Art II 3 Roger Feldman 9 open seats
45561 ART 4209 Environmental Design 5 Gabe Goldman 1 open seats
41346 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
44727 ART 4502 Art Studio: Portrait 3 Juanita Brautlacht 8 open seats
45562 ART 4507 Illustration Studio Animation 3 Tom DesLongchamp 5 open seats
46674 ART 4722 Sculpture Studio - New Media 3 Roger Feldman 9 open seats
44231 ART 4897 Sr Capstone:Art Hist&Vis Study 3 Katie Kresser 15 open seats
44182 ART 4898 Senior Capstone:Studio Arts 3 Laura Lasworth 9 open seats
43854 ART 4899 Senior Capstone:Visual Communc 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
Spring 2015 Biology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
41872 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Eric Long 8 open seats
44272 BIO 3350 Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 1 open seats
46607 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 1 open seats
44590 BIO 4352 Cell Biology 5 Rick Ridgway 4 open seats
40019 BIO 4363 Biochemistry 3 Wade Grabow 9 open seats
46688 BIO 4840 Chemical Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 6 open seats
43404 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 1 open seats
Spring 2015 Business Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46537 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Richard Sleight 3 open seats
46900 BUS 2000 Purpose & Practice of Business 5 John Godek 2 open seats
40223 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Dan Hess 1 open seats
40227 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 1 open seats
46825 BUS 3670 Management Non-Profit Sector 5 Bruce Baker 8 open seats
42811 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joanna Poznanska 12 open seats
42052 BUS 4275 The Practice of Finance 5 Herb Kierulff 12 open seats
46826 BUS 4622 Information & Database Systems 5 Ryan LaBrie 9 open seats
44197 BUS 4660 Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 18 open seats
46827 BUS 4661 Top: Bus as Community of Work 3 Donovan Richards 16 open seats
42053 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 20 open seats
42054 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 5 open seats
Spring 2015 Chemistry Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
43608 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 8 open seats
46447 CHM 1360 Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 7 open seats
43623 CHM 2540 Introductry Inorganic Chemstry 5 Cassandra Siler 11 open seats
43616 CHM 2960 Intro to Research Methods 1-3 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
43884 CHM 3228 Electroanalytical Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 6 open seats
43885 CHM 3373 Organic Chemistry III 5 Kevin Bartlett 15 open seats
46452 CHM 3422 Statistical Thermodynamics 4 Daniel Schofield 3 open seats
44683 CHM 3462 Physical Chemistry Lab II 2 Daniel Schofield 9 open seats
40049 CHM 4363 Biochemistry 3 Wade Grabow 9 open seats
43405 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Kevin Bartlett 1 open seats
Spring 2015 Chinese Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46847 CHN 1103 Elementry Mandarin Chinese III 5 Wei Zuo 20 open seats
46926 CHN 1103 Elementry Mandarin Chinese III 5 Wei Zuo 17 open seats
Spring 2015 Classics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46849 CLA 1300 Survey of Classical Literature 5 Owen Ewald 19 open seats
Spring 2015 Communication Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
43567 COM 1101 Intro to Interpersonal Commun 5 Peg Achterman 3 open seats
42469 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Peg Achterman 3 open seats
46821 COM 3781 A World on Film 5 Todd Rendleman 9 open seats
46349 COM 4323 Performing Literature 5 Debbie Pope 16 open seats
46531 COM 4604 Com Sem: Writing Film Critcism 5 Todd Rendleman 11 open seats
43319 COM 4899 Communication Ethics(Capstone) 5 Rick Jackson 13 open seats
Spring 2015 Computer Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42759 CPE 3280 Microcontroller System Design 5 Kevin Bolding 6 open seats
45582 CPE 4152 Software Engineering II 3 Elaine Weltz 12 open seats
46774 CPE 4350 Advanced Operating Systems 3 Mike Tindall 23 open seats
46776 CPE 4750 Computer Networks 5 Aaron Dingler 6 open seats
43386 CPE 4899 Computer Engr Capstone&Design 3 Kevin Bolding 2 open seats
Spring 2015 Computer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46550 CSC 1230 Problem Solving & Programming 5 Elaine Weltz 5 open seats
40094 CSC 2430 Data Structures I 5 Aaron Dingler 8 open seats
42703 CSC 2431 Data Structures II 5 Mike Tindall 9 open seats
46551 CSC 3011 Living in a Digital World 3 Elaine Weltz 13 open seats
43848 CSC 3899 Social Impacts of Computing 3 Elaine Weltz 13 open seats
45115 CSC 4152 Software Engineering II 3 Elaine Weltz 12 open seats
46775 CSC 4350 Advanced Operating Systems 3 Mike Tindall 23 open seats
46777 CSC 4750 Computer Networks 5 Aaron Dingler 6 open seats
Spring 2015 Economics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46966 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Lisa Donegan 3 open seats
46912 ECN 4310 Internationl Political Economy 5 Katya Drozdova 1 open seats
43804 ECN 4899 Capstone: Political Economy 5 Lisa Donegan 4 open seats
Spring 2015 Education: Reading Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
43582 EDRD 2000 Reading I:Psychology of Readng 3 Scott Beers 3 open seats
Spring 2015 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
40278 EDSP 4652 Disabilities of Learn&Attentio 3 Colin Gasamis 19 open seats
44101 EDSP 4653 Teach Rdng to Exceptnl Student 3 Jorge Preciado 15 open seats
44092 EDSP 4899 Issues in Special Ed -Capstone 3 Jorge Preciado 12 open seats
40282 EDSP 4943 Elmntry Spcl Ed Intrnship A 1-18 Julie Antilla 50 open seats
40283 EDSP 4944 Elementary Spec Ed Internshp B 1-18 Julie Antilla 42 open seats
40284 EDSP 4948 Secondary Spec Ed Intrnship A 1-18 Julie Antilla 50 open seats
40285 EDSP 4949 Secondary Spec Edu Internshp B 1-18 Julie Antilla 49 open seats
Spring 2015 Education: Technology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
43872 EDTC 4236 Intgrate Tech for Elem Teachrs 1 Julie Antilla 4 open seats
43873 EDTC 4237 Integrtn of Tech Secndry Tchrs 1 Julie Antilla 23 open seats
Spring 2015 Education (EDU) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
43588 EDU 2104 Introduction to Education 2 Ann Kim 7 open seats
43589 EDU 2200 Foundations &Educational Psych 3 Ann Kim 8 open seats
43590 EDU 2300 Diversity & the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 8 open seats
41395 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 2 Jill Heiney-Smith 35 open seats
44072 EDU 4899 Teacher as Person-Capstone 2 Julie Antilla 17 open seats
43789 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Debby Hudson 4 open seats
40307 EDU 4942 Elementary School Internship B 1-18 Julie Antilla 22 open seats
40308 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship:Music 1-18 Julie Antilla 10 open seats
40309 EDU 4944 Elementary Internship:Art 1-18 Julie Antilla 10 open seats
45193 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Julie Antilla 50 open seats
40311 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 1-18 Julie Antilla 44 open seats
40313 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship:PE 1-18 Julie Antilla 10 open seats
Spring 2015 Electrical Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
43188 EE 3028 Electric Circuits III 4 Melani Plett 14 open seats
45122 EE 3028 Electric Circuits III 4 Melani Plett 7 open seats
42488 EE 3280 Microcontroller System Design 5 Kevin Bolding 6 open seats
45124 EE 3280 Microcontroller System Design 5 Kevin Bolding 6 open seats
40117 EE 3730 Engineering Design 5 Adam Arabian 1 open seats
46778 EE 4450 Control System Design 5 Melani Plett 13 open seats
43385 EE 4899 EE Capstone and Senior Design 3 Kevin Bolding 2 open seats
Spring 2015 Engineering Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46552 EGR 1010 Science & Tech:How Things Work 5 Adam Arabian 17 open seats
42757 EGR 1125 Engineering Study Preparation 1 Daniel Keene 33 open seats
44296 EGR 1125 Engineering Study Preparation 1 Daniel Keene 34 open seats
46779 EGR 1503 Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Adam Arabian 20 open seats
46214 EGR 3400 Dynamics 5 Daniel Keene 11 open seats
46217 EGR 3502 Thermo-Fluids III 4 Daniel Keene 9 open seats
46215 EGR 3614 ASE III: Biomass 4 George Roe 12 open seats
45539 EGR 3810 General Engineering Design 5 Adam Arabian 1 open seats
46780 EGR 4450 Control Systems Design 5 Melani Plett 13 open seats
46781 EGR 4610 ASE IV: Systems Design 4 Ronald Carson 7 open seats
45119 EGR 4899 ENGR Capstone & Senior Design 3-5 Kevin Bolding 2 open seats
47022 EGR 4950 Topics in EGR: ASE BioMass 1-5 George Roe 12 open seats
Spring 2015 English Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46225 ENG 1220 Film and Faith 5 Kimberly Segall 19 open seats
42200 ENG 2201 College Writing 5 Kiran Mascarenhas 1 open seats
42732 ENG 2201 College Writing 5 Traynor Hansen 10 open seats
44586 ENG 2201 College Writing 5 Traynor Hansen 11 open seats
46782 ENG 2221 Good Poems 5 Jennifer Maier 15 open seats
46783 ENG 3000 Study Abroad Orientation 1-3 Kimberly Segall 17 open seats
46784 ENG 3002 Literature and Leadership 5 Susan VanZanten 9 open seats
46785 ENG 3180 Advanced Grammar 3 Jennifer Maier 1 open seats
43825 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 Jan Roberts 3 open seats
46576 ENG 3334 American Ethnic Literature 5 Doug Thorpe 2 open seats
46787 ENG 3340 European Literature 5 Tom Trzyna 12 open seats
46788 ENG 3381 Middle Eastern Literature 5 Kimberly Segall 3 open seats
44219 ENG 4445 Shakespeare 5 Luke Reinsma 16 open seats
Spring 2015 Family Consumer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46509 FCS 1050 Introduction to FCS 2 Sharleen Kato 2 open seats
42873 FCS 1710 Global Impacts of Design 5 Beth Miller 26 open seats
46631 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 3 Sarah Mosher 4 open seats
43018 FCS 2110 Fashion Illustration 3 Sarah Mosher 5 open seats
46204 FCS 2375 Food Production & Management 5 Joey Freeman 2 open seats
45531 FCS 2385 Food & the Consumer 5 Daniela Geleva 15 open seats
46916 FCS 2730 Professional Practice 3 Lisa Blanchard 12 open seats
46805 FCS 2890 Visual Merchandising 3 Raedene Copeland 7 open seats
42766 FCS 3240 Individual & Family Developmnt 5 Kathleen Putnam 22 open seats
44711 FCS 3280 Children and Families 5 Sharleen Kato 12 open seats
44006 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Kathleen Putnam 1 open seats
46691 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Catalina Vlad 5 open seats
41652 FCS 3365 Nutrition and Meal Planning 5 Joey Freeman 6 open seats
43957 FCS 3720 Universal Design in Housing 3 Lisa Blanchard 10 open seats
45529 FCS 3730 Building Construction 4 Lisa Blanchard 13 open seats
45489 FCS 3740 Contemporary Design History 5 Beth Miller 22 open seats
45094 FCS 3825 Retail Buying and Management 5 Raedene Copeland 10 open seats
41657 FCS 3830 Textiles 5 Raedene Copeland 7 open seats
41660 FCS 4310 Sports and Exercise Nutrition 3 Daniela Geleva 15 open seats
46633 FCS 4370 Nutrition Research 2 Daniela Geleva 2 open seats
46898 FCS 4470 Careers in Human Services 1 Sharleen Kato 6 open seats
43058 FCS 4720 Portfolio and Exhibition 2 Keith Miller 6 open seats
45530 FCS 4744 CAD III for Interior Design 2 Sandra Hartje 7 open seats
42283 FCS 4840 Apparel Design Through Draping 5 Sarah Mosher 7 open seats
45527 FCS 4846 CAD for Apparel Portfolio 5 Angela Bees 7 open seats
46635 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 13 open seats
46931 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 11 open seats
46363 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Daniela Geleva 2 open seats
Spring 2015 French Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
40711 FRE 1103 Elementary French III 5 Aimie Shaw 3 open seats
43962 FRE 2103 Niveau Intermediaire 5 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
46850 FRE 3205 Topics: Francophone Literature 5 Michelle Beauclair 7 open seats
40715 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
Spring 2015 Geography Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
44696 GEO 3170 Geopolitics 5 Kathleen Braden 4 open seats
Spring 2015 General Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
40901 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 10 open seats
43341 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Kimberly Petersen 10 open seats
46524 GS 2500 Service Training for SPRINT 2 Owen Sallee 24 open seats
46520 GS 2950 Topics: Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 4 open seats
43237 GS 3001 College to Career Planning 2 Patty Farmer 6 open seats
43428 GS 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Dale Anderson 55 open seats
46521 GS 4950 Topics: Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 4 open seats
Spring 2015 History Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46393 HIS 1200 Ancient & Medieval Worlds 5 Alberto Ferreiro 21 open seats
46789 HIS 2491 Origins of Western Science 5 Rod Stiling 11 open seats
45583 HIS 2503 The United States Since 1876 5 Mike Hamilton 7 open seats
46790 HIS 3356 The Holocaust 5 Rebecca Hughes 4 open seats
46240 HIS 3785 East Asian Modernities 5 Zhiguo Ye 12 open seats
46791 HIS 3790 History of Africa 5 Don Holsinger 4 open seats
45598 HIS 4765 Asian History Seminar 3 Zhiguo Ye 8 open seats
45599 HIS 4899 History Capstone 3 Zhiguo Ye 8 open seats
Spring 2015 Health Sciences Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46875 HSC 3000 Issues in Women's Health 3 Mary Coucoules 1 open seats
46422 HSC 4700 Issues in Global Health 3 Shannon Roosma-Goldstein 5 open seats
Spring 2015 Journalism Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42658 JRN 2803 Newspaper Production 1-2 Rick Jackson 49 open seats
46820 JRN 3301 Media Law 5 Rick Jackson 1 open seats
42187 JRN 3932 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Rick Jackson 15 open seats
Spring 2015 Latin Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46851 LAT 1103 Elementary Latin III 5 Owen Ewald 14 open seats
Spring 2015 Linguistics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46490 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Kathryn Bartholomew 998 open seats
46671 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Kathryn Bartholomew 19 open seats
44247 LIN 4200 Second Language Acquisition 5 Eli Hinkel 11 open seats
46563 LIN 4430 Sociolinguistics 5 Bonnie Henson 7 open seats
Spring 2015 Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
45532 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Russ Killingsworth 2 open seats
45533 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Wai Lau 15 open seats
45534 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Robbin O'Leary 5 open seats
40068 MAT 1221 Survey of Calculus 5 Wai Lau 17 open seats
44613 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 Wai Lau 8 open seats
45535 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 Steve Johnson 4 open seats
46983 MAT 2360 Intro to Stats for Sciences 5 Jennie Blockhus 7 open seats
46353 MAT 2401 Linear Algebra 3 Russ Killingsworth 1 open seats
42880 MAT 2700 Statistics for Business & Econ 5 Russ Killingsworth 2 open seats
43987 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 7 open seats
46844 MAT 3441 Axiomatic Geometry 3 Robbin O'Leary 17 open seats
46846 MAT 4363 Mathematical Statistics 3 Brian Gill 13 open seats
46845 MAT 4403 Modern Algebra 3 Steve Johnson 15 open seats
Spring 2015 Music Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46870 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 2 open seats
46860 MUS 1111 Music Theory II 3 David Krosschell 3 open seats
46861 MUS 1111 Music Theory II 3 David Krosschell 26 open seats
46868 MUS 1114 Aural Skills II 2 Brian Chin 8 open seats
46869 MUS 1114 Aural Skills II 2 Brian Chin 31 open seats
40463 MUS 1251 Intrmed Keybrd Cls(Non-Majors) 2 Myrna Capp 4 open seats
46651 MUS 1251 Intrmed Keybrd Cls(Non-Majors) 2 Dainius Vaicekonis 2 open seats
46244 MUS 1254 Begin Keybrd Profic(Music Maj) 1 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
46443 MUS 1254 Begin Keybrd Profic(Music Maj) 1 Leslie Martin 5 open seats
40471 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 3 open seats
40472 MUS 1271 Intermediate Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 6 open seats
45594 MUS 1600 Exploring & Understanding Mus 5 Julie Kae Sigars 2 open seats
46248 MUS 2106 Music Theory VI 3 Brian Chin 6 open seats
46923 MUS 2106 Music Theory VI 3 Brian Chin 15 open seats
46249 MUS 2109 Aural Skills VI 1 David Krosschell 18 open seats
46303 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 1 open seats
46304 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 2 open seats
46441 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
46442 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
42133 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 16 open seats
40475 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
42134 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Brent Hages 10 open seats
40477 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction-Oboe 1-2 Brent Hages 9 open seats
42135 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
40479 MUS 2203 Individual Instructn-Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
42136 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
40481 MUS 2204 Individual Instructn-Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
42139 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
40483 MUS 2205 Individual Instuctn-Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 8 open seats
42140 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
40485 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction-Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
42141 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
40487 MUS 2207 Individual Instructn-Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40493 MUS 2208 Individual Instructn-Euphonium 1-2 Ryan Schultz 10 open seats
42146 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Ryan Schultz 10 open seats
40497 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction-Tuba 1-2 Ryan Schultz 10 open seats
42148 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 12 open seats
40499 MUS 2210 Individual Instr-Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 13 open seats
43915 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
43914 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction-Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
42151 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
40503 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction-Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
42153 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Meg Brennand 5 open seats
41682 MUS 2213 Individual Instr-Violoncello 1-2 Meg Brennand 10 open seats
42154 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
40507 MUS 2214 Individual Instr-Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
42156 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
40509 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction-Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
42157 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 7 open seats
40511 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction-Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
42158 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
42159 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 12 open seats
42160 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 14 open seats
45241 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
46728 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 15 open seats
40513 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
40517 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
41159 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
45240 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
46727 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Leslie Martin 15 open seats
42162 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Catherine Haight 12 open seats
42163 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 11 open seats
42164 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Nancy Costlow 9 open seats
44166 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 12 open seats
46497 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 12 open seats
40528 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 14 open seats
41461 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
41728 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Nancy Costlow 15 open seats
44167 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
46496 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
42165 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 8 open seats
40539 MUS 2220 Indiv Instr-Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 8 open seats
42166 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Matthew Schneider 9 open seats
40564 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Matthew Schneider 9 open seats
42593 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 6 open seats
42594 MUS 2223 Individual Instr-Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
42607 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 6 open seats
42608 MUS 2224 Individual Instr-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 7 open seats
43108 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
43107 MUS 2225 Individual Instr-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
43723 MUS 2301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 1 Stephen Newby 40 open seats
40570 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 David Anderson 15 open seats
40573 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 56 open seats
43435 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Rodger Burnett 54 open seats
43184 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 20 open seats
40584 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensmble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 17 open seats
40587 MUS 2309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
43843 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
40596 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 15 open seats
42009 MUS 2312 Men's Choir 2 Justin Cormier 42 open seats
46932 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 7 open seats
46866 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Matthew Schneider 4 open seats
43970 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 6 open seats
46661 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1 Stephen Newby 2 open seats
40599 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 David Anderson 71 open seats
40603 MUS 2351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Daniel Helseth 23 open seats
40607 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Eric Hanson 15 open seats
43170 MUS 2360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Cherie Hughes 7 open seats
44724 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 5 open seats
40621 MUS 3502 Music in Special Education 3 Ramona Holmes 7 open seats
41359 MUS 3608 Advanced Music Notation 3 Ron Haight 2 open seats
46862 MUS 3612 Survey of Music Literature III 3 David Anderson 6 open seats
46902 MUS 3712 Conducting II 3 David Anderson 16 open seats
45607 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Nancy Houghton 8 open seats
40630 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
40631 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction-Oboe 1-2 Brent Hages 10 open seats
40632 MUS 4203 Individual Instructn-Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
40633 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction-Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
40634 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction-Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 9 open seats
40638 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction-Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 8 open seats
40640 MUS 4207 Individual Instructn-Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40642 MUS 4208 Individual Instructn-Euphonium 1-2 Ryan Schultz 10 open seats
40643 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction-Tuba 1-2 Ryan Schultz 10 open seats
40644 MUS 4210 Individual Instr-Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
43916 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction-Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
41597 MUS 4213 Individual Instr-Violoncello 1-2 Meg Brennand 10 open seats
40648 MUS 4214 Individual Instr-Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
40652 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction-Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 9 open seats
40653 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction-Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40656 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
40657 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 12 open seats
41162 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
45243 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Margaret Brink 14 open seats
46729 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction-Piano 1-2 Leslie Martin 15 open seats
40662 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 11 open seats
41463 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 10 open seats
41733 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Nancy Costlow 15 open seats
44168 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
46498 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction-Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
40663 MUS 4220 Indiv Instr-Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 14 open seats
40665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruct-Saxophone 1-2 Matthew Schneider 9 open seats
42595 MUS 4223 Individual Instr-Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
42609 MUS 4224 Individual Instr-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
43109 MUS 4225 Individual Instr-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
46679 MUS 4226 Individual Instrct-Composition 1 Stephen Newby 6 open seats
46873 MUS 4262 Vocal Pedagogy & Techniques 3 Cherie Hughes 11 open seats
43724 MUS 4301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 1 Stephen Newby 40 open seats
40668 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 David Anderson 15 open seats
40671 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 56 open seats
43436 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Rodger Burnett 54 open seats
43185 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 20 open seats
40586 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensmble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 17 open seats
40590 MUS 4309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
43844 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
40597 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 15 open seats
42010 MUS 4312 Men's Choir 2 Justin Cormier 42 open seats
46933 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 7 open seats
46867 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Matthew Schneider 4 open seats
43971 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 6 open seats
46662 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1 Stephen Newby 2 open seats
40600 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 David Anderson 71 open seats
40604 MUS 4351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Daniel Helseth 23 open seats
40609 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Eric Hanson 15 open seats
43169 MUS 4360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Cherie Hughes 7 open seats
46461 MUS 4501 Lrng Assistnt Aural Skills Ped 1-2 Brian Chin 6 open seats
46247 MUS 4802 Music Therapy in Mental Health 3 Patricia Catalano 16 open seats
46656 MUS 4898 Current Issues - Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 4 open seats
43353 MUS 4899 Mus,Musician & Religous Exprnc 3 Stephen Newby 12 open seats
46294 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Nancy Houghton 12 open seats
40704 MUS 4941 Choral Conducting Internship 1-5 David Anderson 9 open seats
40705 MUS 4942 Instrumental Conducting Intern 1-5 Eric Hanson 10 open seats
40733 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 8 open seats
46874 MUS 4961 Music Composition Senr Project 1 Stephen Newby 10 open seats
Spring 2015 Nursing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46260 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
42780 NUR 3956 Nursing of Adults II - Theory 6 Bomin Shim 1 open seats
42781 NUR 3957 Nursing of Adults II-Practicum 5 Carol McFarland 1 open seats
46876 NUR 4848 Leadrshp&Profssnl Role Dvlpmnt 3 Val Orton 4 open seats
44110 NUR 4859 Prof Nursing Synthesis Intern 8 Heidi Monroe 4 open seats
43396 NUR 4899 Prof Nursing Synthesis Theory 3 Yolanda Grandjean 4 open seats
Spring 2015 Health and Human Performance Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
44685 PES 1108 Alternative Methods of Fitness 2 Jessie Elenbaas 3 open seats
46235 PES 1117 Martial Arts: Hapkido 2 Stuart Hamilton 6 open seats
45222 PES 1150 Sailing 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 1 open seats
46506 PES 1150 Sailing 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 2 open seats
45186 PES 1167 Social Dance Techniques: Men 2 Bobbie Childers 2 open seats
46236 PES 1180 Golf 2 Jarrett Mentink 1 open seats
46889 PES 1199 Leadership Camp 2 TBA Staff 12 open seats
44120 PES 1200 Softball 2 Jarrett Mentink 3 open seats
44602 PES 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Dale Cannavan 2 open seats
43303 PES 1475 Track & Field 1 Karl Lerum 24 open seats
43304 PES 1480 Men's Crew 1 Keith Jefferson 30 open seats
43305 PES 1481 Women's Crew 1 Keith Jefferson 29 open seats
43306 PES 2617 Teaching Health and Fitness 2 Jarrett Mentink 5 open seats
46891 PES 3515 Secondary Physical Education 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
45187 PES 3555 Methods of Teaching Health 5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 23 open seats
43327 PES 3575 Motor Learning & Development 4 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 6 open seats
44306 PES 3590 Sport Injury Management 4 Erin Rutledge 3 open seats
43307 PES 4575 Coaching and Training Seminar 4 Jarrett Mentink 26 open seats
46893 PES 4590 Advanced Athletic Training Tec 3 Erin Rutledge 19 open seats
43433 PES 4899 Contempry Iss Health&Phys Actv 1 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 10 open seats
43308 PES 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 18 open seats
46924 PES 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 4 open seats
43309 PES 4940 Internship 1-15 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 28 open seats
Spring 2015 Philosophy Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
44192 PHI 2801 C.S.Lewis & Values 3 Mike Macdonald 11 open seats
46818 PHI 3606 Continental Philosophy 5 Patrick McDonald 19 open seats
42981 PHI 3633 Early Modern Philosophy 5 Rebekah Rice 13 open seats
45192 PHI 3651 Contemporary Ethical Theory 5 Leland Saunders 11 open seats
44193 PHI 3801 C.S.Lewis & Values 3 Mike Macdonald 6 open seats
43293 PHI 4899 Philosophical Theology 3 Steve Layman 15 open seats
Spring 2015 Physics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
40136 PHY 1103 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 4 open seats
43524 PHY 1103 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 19 open seats
42966 PHY 1111 University Scholars Physics 5 Lane Seeley 21 open seats
40138 PHY 1123 Physics for Sci & Engineering 5 John Lindberg 12 open seats
43171 PHY 1123 Physics for Sci & Engineering 5 John Lindberg 9 open seats
43814 PHY 1135 Astronomy:Individual & Univers 5 Doug Downing 8 open seats
46928 PHY 1140 Physics of Sound 5 Abigail Daane 4 open seats
45188 PHY 2568 Devlp Concpt Physcl Science II 4 Kara Gray 6 open seats
42201 PHY 3313 Advanced Physics Lab 3 Lane Seeley 17 open seats
46857 PHY 3401 Thermodynamics 3 Stamatis Vokos 20 open seats
46859 PHY 4315 Electricity and Magnetism II 3 John Lindberg 27 open seats
46052 PHY 4510 Prepare Tchng Physical Science 2 Lezlie DeWater 21 open seats
43527 PHY 4512 Prep Tchg UG Electromagnetism 2 Amy Robertson 10 open seats
43377 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 John Lindberg 1 open seats
43705 PHY 4930 Physics Practicum 1-5 Amy Robertson 12 open seats
46733 PHY 4950 Special Topics in Physics 1-5 Kara Gray 20 open seats
46984 PHY 4950 Top:Apps in General Relativity 1 Stamatis Vokos 1 open seats
Spring 2015 Political Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46838 POL 1110 Introduction to Politics 5 Reed Davis 2 open seats
42649 POL 1120 American Government & Politics 5 Caleb Henry 3 open seats
46842 POL 2320 Comparative Political Systems 5 Bradley Murg 1 open seats
46400 POL 2642 Christianity & World Politics 5 Caleb Henry 2 open seats
46839 POL 3125 Sem: Pol Dev & Sharia Law 5 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
44697 POL 3170 Geopolitics 5 Kathleen Braden 4 open seats
46465 POL 4310 Internationl Political Economy 5 Katya Drozdova 1 open seats
46843 POL 4452 International Law 5 Ruth Ediger 4 open seats
Spring 2015 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
44042 PPHS 1800 Health Care Career Seminar 1 Max Hunter 5 open seats
Spring 2015 Psychology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
44658 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 107 open seats
43532 PSY 2250 Relationship Development II 2 Les Parrott 68 open seats
43379 PSY 2360 Intro to Stats Soc & Behav Sci 5 Raphael Mondesir 1 open seats
42418 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psych 1-3 Baine Craft 17 open seats
46963 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psych 5 Ursula Krentz 21 open seats
46831 PSY 3388 Brain & Behavior Exploration 5 Kathy Lustyk 6 open seats
41276 PSY 3460 Child Developmental Psychology 5 Bev Wilson 2 open seats
46837 PSY 4103 Adv Rsrch Meth:Crss-Cultrl Psy 5 Paul Kim 3 open seats
43357 PSY 4428 Advanced Statistical Analysis 5 Tom Carpenter 9 open seats
46697 PSY 4488 Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Kathy Lustyk 6 open seats
40156 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 8 open seats
40157 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Baine Craft 17 open seats
Spring 2015 Russian Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46852 RUS 2106 Beginning Russian III 5 Katya Nemtchinova 18 open seats
46853 RUS 2207 Modern Russian Culture thr Lit 5 Mary Childs 14 open seats
46854 RUS 4899 Russian Capstone 3 Katya Nemtchinova 22 open seats
Spring 2015 Sociology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46345 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Mikyung Kim 8 open seats
41271 SOC 2360 Intro to Stats Soc & Behav Sci 5 Raphael Mondesir 1 open seats
46561 SOC 3862 Race and Ethnicity 5 Mikyung Kim 5 open seats
42094 SOC 4702 Classical Sociological Theory 5 David Diekema 7 open seats
46760 SOC 4820 Sociology of Religion 5 Jennifer McKinney 8 open seats
43538 SOC 4899 Sociology Capstone Seminar 3 David Diekema 3 open seats
46761 SOC 4910 Seminar: Sociology of Hunger 3 Kevin Neuhouser 1 open seats
Spring 2015 Spanish Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42212 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Robert Baah 1 open seats
46894 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Vilma Illanes 1 open seats
46895 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 6 open seats
40776 SPN 2103 Intermediate Spanish III 5 Eric Vogt 20 open seats
46855 SPN 4401 Topics in Spanish Literature 3 Robert Baah 13 open seats
43879 SPN 4899 Latin American Capstone Seminr 3 Eric Vogt 16 open seats
Spring 2015 Theology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46749 THEO 1203 Hebrew III 4 Sara Koenig 11 open seats
42688 THEO 2710 Foundations for Educ Ministry 5 Bob Drovdahl 36 open seats
46252 THEO 2720 Curriculum and Instruction 5 Ed Smyth 3 open seats
43024 THEO 3100 Com Bible Stdy: Romans 2 Daniel Castelo 46 open seats
46690 THEO 3210 Four Gospels and One Jesus 5 Laura Holmes 18 open seats
46407 THEO 3500 Christ/Cltre: Literature&Music 2 Jeff Keuss 31 open seats
46557 THEO 3510 Christianity and Society 5 Brian Bantum 6 open seats
44638 THEO 3601 Multi-Ethnic Ministry 3 Miriam Adeney 23 open seats
46752 THEO 3715 Yth Cultures & Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 10 open seats
46687 THEO 3722 Chr Dis:Worship as a Spir Disc 2 Stephen Newby 23 open seats
46753 THEO 4290 Biblical Theology 5 Frank Spina 7 open seats
46754 THEO 4402 Wesleyan Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 22 open seats
46755 THEO 4602 Latin American Christianity 3 Miriam Adeney 23 open seats
43975 THEO 4720 Leadership in Ministry 5 Bob Drovdahl 13 open seats
46756 THEO 4730 Adv Topcs Reconciliatn Studies 3 Brenda Salter McNeil 22 open seats
43029 THEO 4731 Child Devlpmnt & Educ Minstry 3 Dianne Ross 22 open seats
46897 THEO 4736 SoulJourn 3 Bob Drovdahl 4 open seats
Spring 2015 Theatre Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46699 TRE 1110 The Theatre Experience 5 Richard Lorig 11 open seats
46747 TRE 1730 AutoCAD Drafting 3 Jerry Collum 8 open seats
41334 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 George Scranton 34 open seats
46886 TRE 2320 Stage Movement 3 George Scranton 1 open seats
46887 TRE 2733 Scene Painting 3 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
45469 TRE 3800 Theatre Education 3 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
41338 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 George Scranton 34 open seats
43999 TRE 4899 Capstone:Art & Religous Exprnc 5 George Scranton 8 open seats
40845 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
40852 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 3 George Scranton 4 open seats
Spring 2015 University Core Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42337 UCOR 1000 Arts & Christian Community 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
42341 UCOR 1000 Arts & Christian Community 5 Mark Walhout 28 open seats
43421 UCOR 1000 Arts & Christian Community 5 Candace Vance 18 open seats
45057 UCOR 1000 Arts & Christian Community 5 Cherie Hughes 1 open seats
44301 UCOR 2000 The West and the World 5 Walter Gustafson 25 open seats
44302 UCOR 2000 The West and the World 5 Alberto Ferreiro 18 open seats
46243 UCOR 2000 The West and the World 5 Zhiguo Ye 6 open seats
46817 UCOR 2000 The West and the World 5 Nick Jacobson 15 open seats
43940 UCOR 3000 Belief, Morality & Modern Mind 5 Paul Pardi 1 open seats
44191 UCOR 3000 Belief, Morality & Modern Mind 5 Rebekah Rice 1 open seats
Spring 2015 University Foundations Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42345 UFDN 1000 Christian Formation 5 Daniel Castelo 5 open seats
42346 UFDN 1000 Christian Formation 5 Jamie Coles 16 open seats
42556 UFDN 1000 Christian Formation 5 Chad Marshall 1 open seats
44209 UFDN 1000 Christian Formation 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 1 open seats
42560 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jamie Coles 2 open seats
43976 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Kelsie Job 35 open seats
43979 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture 5 Laura Holmes 28 open seats
43134 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 3 open seats
43720 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Mark Miller 9 open seats
43891 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Mike Langford 1 open seats
46311 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Rustin Brian 30 open seats
46905 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Shannon Smythe 17 open seats
Spring 2015 University Scholars Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
42744 USCH 1112 Renaissance 5 Tom Amorose 11 open seats
44190 USCH 1114 Globalization 5 Doug Downing 17 open seats
45471 USCH 4910 Faith and Science II 5 Patrick McDonald 6 open seats
42894 USCH 4950 Christianity and Scholarship 2 Christine Chaney 13 open seats
42551 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Jeff Keuss 39 open seats
42895 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Jeff Keuss 26 open seats
Spring 2015 Women's Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
46914 WST 3000 Issues in Women's Health 3 Mary Coucoules 1 open seats
43156 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 4 open seats



Copyright © 2015 Seattle Pacific University.
Web Content Disclaimer.
General Information: (206) 281-2000
3307 Third Avenue West, Seattle, WA 98119-1997, U.S.A.

How did this page do?
Click here to rate it!