Seattle Pacific University 2018 - 2019 Undergraduate Time Schedule
Time Schedule Home :: 2011-2012 Catalog Home

         << Previous Page :: 1 to 3 Credit Open Classes :: Closed Class List                        

Open Class List

Accounting | Art | Art | Asian Studies | Biology | Biology | Business | Business | Chemistry | Chinese | Classics | Communication | Communication | Computer Engineering | Criminal Justice | Computer Science | Economics | Economics | Education: Mathematics | Education: Reading | Education: Special (EDSP) | Education: Technology | Education (EDU) | Electrical Engineering | Engineering Science | Engineering Science | English | Family Consumer Science | Family Consumer Science | Film Studies | French | Global Development Studies | Global Development Studies | General Studies | Health and Human Performance | History | History | Health Sciences | Information Studies | Journalism | Journalism | Latin | Language, Culture and Linguistic | Leadership | Linguistics | Linguistics | Mathematics | Music | Music | Nursing | Philosophy | Physics | Physics | Political Science | Political Science | PreProfessional Health Science | Psychology | Psychology | Russian | Sociology | Sociology | Spanish | Theology | Theatre | University Colloquium | University Core | University Core | University Foundations | University Foundations | Urban Studies | University Scholars | Writing | Women's Studies | VIEW ALL
Autumn 2018 Accounting Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
222 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 8 open seats
4724 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 10 open seats
223 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 22 open seats
2460 ACCT 3324 Federal Income Taxation 5 Susan Nealson 18 open seats
2461 ACCT 3327 Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 17 open seats
225 ACCT 3351 Intermediate Accounting I 5 Charlotte Qu 16 open seats
Autumn 2018 Art Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
419 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
5572 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 3 open seats
10493 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 6 open seats
10495 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 9 open seats
10496 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 8 open seats
10116 ART 1180 Visual Literacy 5 Andy Peterson 14 open seats
6075 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Laura Lasworth 12 open seats
11464 ART 2102 Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Laura Lasworth 11 open seats
9250 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Matthew Whitney 3 open seats
4667 ART 2421 Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
5440 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 8 open seats
6078 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Lane Eagles 10 open seats
11018 ART 3200 Type Lab 1: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 4 open seats
11462 ART 3201 Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media I 5 JT Milhoan 7 open seats
9251 ART 3202 Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 6 open seats
4668 ART 3421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced I 5 Scott Kolbo 2 open seats
5579 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 8 open seats
10500 ART 3502 Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 12 open seats
10205 ART 3507 Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 7 open seats
3165 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Susan Ozubko 5 open seats
9994 ART 3700 Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 4 open seats
10014 ART 4205 Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Studies 5 Jack Stoller 6 open seats
8449 ART 4210 Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Lindsay Beach 6 open seats
4671 ART 4421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced II 5 Scott Kolbo 2 open seats
10363 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 8 open seats
10501 ART 4501 Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 8 open seats
10796 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 7 open seats
Summer 2018 Art Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60590 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Katie Kresser 15 open seats
60591 ART 2603 The Western Visual Tradition II: Art Since the Renaissance 5 Katie Kresser 12 open seats
60592 ART 3612 Reading Urban Spaces: The Eternal City 5 Katie Kresser 17 open seats
60593 ART 3613 Reading Sacred Spaces: The Churches of Rome 5 Katie Kresser 18 open seats
60115 ART 4943 Art Internship 1-5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 12 open seats
Autumn 2018 Asian Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11310 ASIA 3765 Traditional East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 18 open seats
Autumn 2018 Biology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11273 BIO 1101 Bio Fundamentals: Animal Bio 5 Rick Ridgway 3 open seats
6825 BIO 1859 Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 123 open seats
11003 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
11004 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Ryan Ferrer 6 open seats
2017 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Ryan Ferrer 13 open seats
5125 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
10474 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 6 open seats
10475 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 13 open seats
10478 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 4 open seats
10479 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
11470 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 21 open seats
11473 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
11475 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 20 open seats
11471 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 14 open seats
11472 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
10 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 6 open seats
10101 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 1 open seats
11005 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 3 open seats
11008 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 10 open seats
10481 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Michelle Casad 10 open seats
10482 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 1 open seats
10484 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 3 open seats
10487 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Michelle Casad 6 open seats
8 BIO 3310 Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
10609 BIO 3310F Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
9938 BIO 3310L Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
17 BIO 3325 Genetics 5 Derek Wood 17 open seats
9939 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Derek Wood 1 open seats
10332 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 9 open seats
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
9977 BIO 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 1 open seats
10490 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 1 open seats
10991 BIO 4420 Histology and Microscopic Technology 5 Rick Ridgway 7 open seats
10992 BIO 4420L Histology and Microscopic Technology-Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 9 open seats
4776 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Eric Long 24 open seats
Summer 2018 Biology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60395 BIO 1103 Applications of Biology 5 Ryan Ferrer 6 open seats
60125 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 12 open seats
60413 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 12 open seats
60126 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 11 open seats
60414 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 11 open seats
60238 BIO 4256 Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
60394 BIO 4810 Marine Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
60574 BIO 4815 Aquatic Ecology 5 William Whitlow 5 open seats
60600 BIO 4950 Special Studies in Biology 5 TBA Staff 2 open seats
Autumn 2018 Business Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9890 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 7 open seats
10502 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 9 open seats
9892 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 12 open seats
9620 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 18 open seats
11483 BUS 2700 Statistics for Business and Economics 5 TBA Staff 3 open seats
10274 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Dan Hess 6 open seats
10336 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 24 open seats
2612 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 15 open seats
11445 BUS 3548 International Marketing 5 Regina Schlee 3 open seats
11027 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Randy Franz 19 open seats
3018 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 John Godek 6 open seats
5198 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 7 open seats
6038 BUS 3680 Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 11 open seats
1714 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 3 TBA Staff 1 open seats
2469 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joanna Poznanska 15 open seats
6155 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1-5 TBA Staff 9 open seats
6920 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 13 open seats
3499 BUS 4274 Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Randy Beavers 15 open seats
11212 BUS 4631 Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 21 open seats
3050 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 24 open seats
11149 BUS 4650 Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Ryan LaBrie 11 open seats
10944 BUS 4660 Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 19 open seats
10275 BUS 4661 Top: Business as Comm. of Work 3 Helen Chung 30 open seats
10994 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 3 open seats
5199 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
246 BUS 4940 Internship 1-5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
11477 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Cynthia Johnston 30 open seats
Summer 2018 Business Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60386 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 8 open seats
60064 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 18 open seats
60065 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 22 open seats
60056 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 17 open seats
60057 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 15 open seats
60058 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 18 open seats
60604 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joanna Poznanska 14 open seats
60060 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 15 open seats
60067 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 15 open seats
60061 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Kim Sawers 29 open seats
Autumn 2018 Chemistry Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10941 CHM 1110 Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 TBA Staff 2 open seats
10394 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Samantha Robinson 43 open seats
2487 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Samantha Robinson 23 open seats
9423 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 John Mouser 30 open seats
9953 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 8 open seats
9954 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Minhee Lee 10 open seats
9955 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
9958 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Samantha Robinson 10 open seats
9959 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Samantha Robinson 10 open seats
9960 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
10393 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 31 open seats
11394 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 50 open seats
9673 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 19 open seats
10271 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 8 open seats
11333 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 13 open seats
11395 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 16 open seats
11396 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 19 open seats
11397 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 17 open seats
9961 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 12 open seats
9962 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 13 open seats
9963 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 6 open seats
10632 CHM 3229 Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
5494 CHM 3371 Organic Chemistry I 5 Kevin Bartlett 21 open seats
9966 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 10 open seats
9970 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 6 open seats
9971 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 6 open seats
9677 CHM 3423 Molecular Dynamics 2 TBA Staff 7 open seats
9976 CHM 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
4777 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 55 open seats
Autumn 2018 Chinese Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10288 CHN 1101 Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 17 open seats
11512 CHN 1101 Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 25 open seats
Autumn 2018 Classics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10798 CLA 3100 Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 17 open seats
700 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Autumn 2018 Communication Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10117 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Bill Purcell 7 open seats
7157 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Nivea Castaneda 17 open seats
652 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
10875 COM 2323 Argumentation: Art of Inference 5 Bill Purcell 21 open seats
663 COM 3001 Theories of Communication 5 Debbie Pope 27 open seats
10876 COM 3160 Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 16 open seats
10878 COM 3780 Intro to Film: Paris Stdy Abrd 5 Todd Rendleman 7 open seats
11507 COM 3781 A World on Film: Paris StdyAbd 5 Todd Rendleman 9 open seats
668 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
2518 COM 4265 Organizational Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 3 open seats
11151 COM 4607 Communication Seminar: Rhetoric of Dissent 5 Bill Purcell 4 open seats
11520 COM 4940 Coop Education: Internship in Communication 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Summer 2018 Communication Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60577 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Debbie Pope 8 open seats
60112 COM 3001 Theories of Communication 5 Debbie Pope 16 open seats
60378 COM 3780 Introduction to Film 5 Todd Rendleman 1 open seats
60556 COM 4940 Coop Education: Internship in Communication 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
60379 COM 4950 Advanced Topics in Communication 1-5 Todd Rendleman 12 open seats
Autumn 2018 Computer Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
5119 CPE 3550 Communication System Analysis 5 Ola Olasupo 17 open seats
3662 CPE 4211 Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 Adam Arabian 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 Criminal Justice Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11465 CRIM 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 10 open seats
11402 CRIM 3111 Policing and Communities 5 Karen Snedker 8 open seats
Autumn 2018 Computer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10880 CSC 1130 Beginning Programming 5 TBA Staff 11 open seats
11153 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Elaine Weltz 23 open seats
99 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 TBA Staff 24 open seats
11403 CSC 2330 Data Structures & Programming 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 27 open seats
11404 CSC 2431 Data Structures II 5 Aaron Dingler 13 open seats
11405 CSC 3000 Computer Science Internship Preparation 1 Adam Arabian 7 open seats
11476 CSC 4430 Advanced Programming 3 Aaron Dingler 8 open seats
9906 CSC 4898 Senior Capstone in Computer Science 2 Aaron Dingler 3 open seats
11412 CSC 4941 Computer Science Internship Review 1 Kevin Bolding 1 open seats
Autumn 2018 Economics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10338 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
11156 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
7142 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 3 open seats
10949 ECN 3321 Money and Banking 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
5633 ECN 4940 Internship in Economics 1-5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
Summer 2018 Economics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60062 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Geri Mason 20 open seats
60263 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 21 open seats
Autumn 2018 Education: Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9923 EDMA 3000 Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 8 open seats
5541 EDMA 3357 Teaching Secondary Mathematics 3 TBA Staff 22 open seats
Autumn 2018 Education: Reading Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
5085 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 22 open seats
5086 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 TBA Staff 8 open seats
9247 EDRD 3516 Children's Literature 3 Emily Huff 21 open seats
9246 EDRD 3530 Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kari Stuck 25 open seats
Autumn 2018 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3632 EDSP 3107 Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Jennifer Norton 26 open seats
7797 EDSP 4646 Severe Disabilities 3 TBA Staff 22 open seats
285 EDSP 4651 Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 23 open seats
287 EDSP 4943 Elementary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Jorge Preciado 50 open seats
288 EDSP 4944 Elementary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Jorge Preciado 50 open seats
289 EDSP 4948 Secondary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Jorge Preciado 50 open seats
290 EDSP 4949 Secondary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Jorge Preciado 50 open seats
Autumn 2018 Education: Technology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11406 EDTC 4238 Orientation to Teacher Education and Technology 1 Dan Bishop 43 open seats
Autumn 2018 Education (EDU) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
6917 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 21 open seats
10515 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Jennifer Norton 17 open seats
11076 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Jennifer Norton 14 open seats
5091 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 16 open seats
3636 EDU 3105 Laboratory Exprnce: Elementary 2 Dan Bishop 33 open seats
5195 EDU 3106 Laboratory Expernce: Secondary 2 Dan Bishop 19 open seats
7632 EDU 3107 Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Dan Bishop 30 open seats
11407 EDU 3205 Elementary General Methods I 3 Dan Bishop 8 open seats
11410 EDU 3255 Secondary General Methods I: Planning for Instruction and Classroom Management 3 Emily Huff 19 open seats
11234 EDU 4030 Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 24 open seats
9924 EDU 4400 Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 11 open seats
1250 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 2 Jill Heiney-Smith 36 open seats
6168 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 2 open seats
2406 EDU 4941 Elementary School Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
7110 EDU 4942 Elementary School Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
315 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship: Music 1-18 Ramona Holmes 10 open seats
316 EDU 4944 Elementary Internship: Art 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
317 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
7111 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
320 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship: Physical Education 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
Autumn 2018 Electrical Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11161 EE 1210 Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Kevin Bolding 13 open seats
123 EE 2726 Electric Circuits I 5 Melani Plett 23 open seats
10004 EE 2726L Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Melani Plett 21 open seats
11447 EE 2728 Electric Circuits II 5 Melani Plett 26 open seats
9379 EE 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 2 open seats
10886 EE 3410 Signal and System Analysis 5 Ola Olasupo 14 open seats
5118 EE 3550 Communication System Analysis 5 Ola Olasupo 17 open seats
1789 EE 4211 Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 Adam Arabian 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 Engineering Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11163 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 6 open seats
11164 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 1 open seats
11165 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 5 open seats
7618 EGR 2891 Statics 4 TBA Staff 21 open seats
6103 EGR 3000 Engineering Seminar and Internship Preparation 1 TBA Staff 7 open seats
11166 EGR 3300 Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 24 open seats
10643 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 9 open seats
10666 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 4 open seats
10242 EGR 3500 Thermal Science I: Thermodynamics 5 Daniel Keene 12 open seats
10589 EGR 4410 Mechanical Design 3 TBA Staff 2 open seats
8438 EGR 4811 Engineering Senior Design I 3 Adam Arabian 5 open seats
10564 EGR 4910 WA State FE Prep: ME 1 Daniel Keene 8 open seats
4782 EGR 4910 WA State FE Preparation: EE 1 Ola Olasupo 7 open seats
11384 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
11411 EGR 4941 Engineering Internship Review 1 Kevin Bolding 1 open seats
11383 EGR 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
11385 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Summer 2018 Engineering Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60473 EGR 4950 Special Topics: General Engineering 1-5 Adam Arabian 4 open seats
Autumn 2018 English Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3626 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 13 open seats
10517 ENG 2223 Fantasy and Science Fiction 5 April Middeljans 24 open seats
4711 ENG 2225 Literary Interpretation 5 April Middeljans 12 open seats
9667 ENG 2251 English Literature: Beginnings through Milton 5 Tom Amorose 22 open seats
11260 ENG 3180 Advanced Grammar 3 Jennifer Maier 30 open seats
9665 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 Tom Amorose 11 open seats
9657 ENG 3334 United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Yelena Bailey 11 open seats
11413 ENG 3335 Celtic Literature and Culture 5 Christine Chaney 16 open seats
10890 ENG 3381 Middle-Eastern Literature 5 Kimberly Segall 10 open seats
11414 ENG 4824 The Short Story 5 Jennifer Maier 18 open seats
10893 ENG 4899 Senior Capstone in English 3 Doug Thorpe 22 open seats
Autumn 2018 Family Consumer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
6861 FCS 1050 Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 19 open seats
11415 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 5 Sarah Mosher 6 open seats
1844 FCS 2365 Food Science 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 15 open seats
9981 FCS 2365L Food Science Lab 0 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 3 open seats
9982 FCS 2365L Food Science Lab 0 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 17 open seats
9984 FCS 2375 Food Production and Management 5 Joey Freeman 12 open seats
3557 FCS 2702 Foundations of Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 29 open seats
1846 FCS 2820 Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Jaeil Lee 13 open seats
6863 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Alicia Blake 16 open seats
10522 FCS 3310 The Profession of Dietetics 2 Joey Freeman 29 open seats
10018 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Daniela Gheleva 18 open seats
9601 FCS 3352 Nutrition Education and Counseling 5 TBA Staff 7 open seats
6063 FCS 3710 Housing and Community 5 Sandra Hartje 2 open seats
8428 FCS 3714 Advanced Design-Interiors 5 Lisa Blanchard 7 open seats
10254 FCS 3823 Exploring Global Dress and Behavior 5 Raedene Copeland 10 open seats
5762 FCS 3843 Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 Sandra Hartje 7 open seats
10019 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 Alicia Blake 7 open seats
10255 FCS 3890 Global Sourcing and Production 5 Jaeil Lee 4 open seats
6865 FCS 4340 Medical Nutrition Therapy I 5 Daniela Gheleva 6 open seats
9271 FCS 4510 Communicating Family and Consumer Sciences 5 Sharleen Kato 12 open seats
4304 FCS 4710 Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Keith Miller 8 open seats
11448 FCS 4750 CAD IV for Interior Designers 2 TBA Staff 13 open seats
8429 FCS 4843 CAD for Apparel Design 5 TBA Staff 13 open seats
6866 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 9 open seats
11215 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Sarah Mosher 28 open seats
9603 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 3 open seats
Summer 2018 Family Consumer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60375 FCS 2820 Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Jaeil Lee 13 open seats
60128 FCS 3870 History of Costume 5 Raedene Copeland 14 open seats
60129 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 Raedene Copeland 13 open seats
60376 FCS 3890 Global Sourcing and Production 5 Jaeil Lee 16 open seats
60495 FCS 4844 Advanced Apparel Design 5 Sarah Mosher 15 open seats
Autumn 2018 Film Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11416 FLM 1001 Introduction to Film Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 2 open seats
11016 FLM 3000 Directors and Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 24 open seats
11508 FLM 3781 A World on Film: Paris StdyAbd 5 Todd Rendleman 9 open seats
Autumn 2018 French Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
5421 FRE 1101 Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 8 open seats
6241 FRE 1101 Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 14 open seats
715 FRE 2101 Niveau Intermediaire I 5 Michelle Beauclair 12 open seats
10996 FRE 3205 Topics in Francophone Literature 5 Michelle Beauclair 14 open seats
4194 FRE 4920 Independent Readings in French 1-5 Michelle Beauclair 1 open seats
718 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
3187 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 2 open seats
Autumn 2018 Global Development Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10950 GDEV 2000 Introduction to Global Development 5 Bradley Murg 19 open seats
10951 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Bradley Murg 29 open seats
Summer 2018 Global Development Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60607 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Bradley Murg 27 open seats
Autumn 2018 General Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11309 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 3 Mischa Willett 20 open seats
10874 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Lori Tongol 12 open seats
10662 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 9 open seats
4450 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Kimberly Petersen 22 open seats
3931 GS 2306 Tutoring 1 Mary Jayne Allen 30 open seats
11449 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Kimberly Petersen 17 open seats
10581 GS 3418 Student Leadership and Service I 2 Gabe Jacobsen 14 open seats
10663 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 9 open seats
Autumn 2018 Health and Human Performance Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11171 HHP 1105 Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 8 open seats
10766 HHP 1115 Introduction to Martial Arts 2 Stuart Hamilton 12 open seats
10768 HHP 1145 Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 10 open seats
10769 HHP 1165 Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 18 open seats
10772 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Greg Farris 10 open seats
10773 HHP 1465 Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 41 open seats
10774 HHP 1470 Men's Soccer 1 Mark Collings 12 open seats
10775 HHP 1471 Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 4 open seats
10776 HHP 1495 Women's Volleyball 1 Abbie Wright 16 open seats
11249 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 16 open seats
10957 HHP 2618 Teaching Team and Individual Sports 2 Jarrett Mentink 11 open seats
10958 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 8 open seats
10781 HHP 3545 Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 12 open seats
10782 HHP 3560 Psychological Aspects of Health and Physical Activity 5 Jarrett Mentink 6 open seats
10783 HHP 3570 Biomechanics 5 Dale Cannavan 5 open seats
10788 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 9 open seats
10789 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 10 open seats
11224 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 9 open seats
Autumn 2018 History Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10246 HIS 1200 Ancient and Medieval Worlds 5 Alberto Ferreiro 29 open seats
10895 HIS 2417 Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 28 open seats
8465 HIS 2502 The United States to 1876 5 TBA Staff 24 open seats
10896 HIS 2870 Introduction to Museum Studies and Public History 5 JonDavid Wyneken 22 open seats
11017 HIS 3100 Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 17 open seats
10897 HIS 3366 The Holocaust in Prague: Jewish Experiences 5 Rebecca Hughes 4 open seats
3192 HIS 3401 Early and Medieval Christianity 5 Alberto Ferreiro 23 open seats
10610 HIS 3435 Marxism: 20th Century Theory and Practice 3 Reed Davis 23 open seats
4750 HIS 3440 War, Peace, & World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 10 open seats
10356 HIS 3600 History of the Pacific Northwest 5 Bill Woodward 13 open seats
10528 HIS 3720 Rise of Islamic Civilization 5 Alissa Walter 16 open seats
9307 HIS 3765 Traditional East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 18 open seats
10330 HIS 3854 Historiography: Christian Tradition 3 Alberto Ferreiro 18 open seats
10898 HIS 4495 History of Science Seminar 3 Rod Stiling 7 open seats
11256 HIS 4600 Pacific Northwest Senior Tutorial 5 Bill Woodward 10 open seats
10899 HIS 4899 History Capstone 3 Rod Stiling 4 open seats
11460 HIS 4950 Special Topics 2 Rebecca Hughes 12 open seats
5952 HIS 4976 United States History Research (Topics) 1-15 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Summer 2018 History Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60111 HIS 4600 Pacific Northwest Senior Tutorial 5 Bill Woodward 8 open seats
Autumn 2018 Health Sciences Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10052 HSC 3035 Human Sexuality 3 Vicki Aaberg 5 open seats
11474 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 2 Bethany Rolfe Witham 35 open seats
200 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2018 Information Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11388 INF 2000 Information and Attention 5 Michael Paulus 17 open seats
11417 INF 4940 Internship 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11418 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 Journalism Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
630 JRN 2101 Media Writing 5 Rick Jackson 10 open seats
3538 JRN 2801 Newspaper Production 1-2 Rick Jackson 55 open seats
5416 JRN 3355 The Public and the Media 5 Rick Jackson 11 open seats
2593 JRN 3930 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Rick Jackson 19 open seats
11124 JRN 4940 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
638 JRN 4941 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Summer 2018 Journalism Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60648 JRN 4940 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
60649 JRN 4941 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 Latin Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10900 LAT 1101 Elementary Latin I 5 Owen Ewald 18 open seats
Autumn 2018 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11209 LCL 3500 Cultural Study Abroad 5 Katya Nemtchinova 20 open seats
Autumn 2018 Leadership Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11492 LDR 2900 Foundations of Leadership 5 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
11491 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
Autumn 2018 Linguistics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9597 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Katya Nemtchinova 36 open seats
3972 LIN 4145 Phonology 5 Katya Nemtchinova 22 open seats
758 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 5 open seats
Summer 2018 Linguistics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60107 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Kathryn Bartholomew 997 open seats
Autumn 2018 Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
8433 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Sarah McCord 13 open seats
8434 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 John Hossler 14 open seats
72 MAT 1110 Precalculus 5 Sarah McCord 18 open seats
6845 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Wai Lau 12 open seats
7625 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 Steve Johnson 8 open seats
11175 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Steve Johnson 6 open seats
7626 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 1 open seats
10285 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Ruth Burnett 8 open seats
11231 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 19 open seats
9681 MAT 3100 Introduction to Proof 1 Wai Lau 13 open seats
9593 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 19 open seats
10903 MAT 3442 Geometry 4 Robbin O'Leary 3 open seats
8435 MAT 3562 Geometric Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 18 open seats
9595 MAT 3724 Applied Analysis 3 Wai Lau 14 open seats
3516 MAT 3749 Introduction to Analysis 5 Brian Gill 8 open seats
4794 MAT 4899 Senior Capstone Seminar 3 John Hossler 3 open seats
Autumn 2018 Music Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10307 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Carlene Brown 25 open seats
10308 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 13 open seats
10309 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 22 open seats
10535 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10905 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Dainius Vaicekonis 11 open seats
11106 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 4 open seats
458 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 2 open seats
7928 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 5 open seats
2220 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
9311 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
9670 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
10310 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Janene Nelson 11 open seats
3993 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 5 open seats
4529 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 1 open seats
468 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 9 open seats
5108 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 7 open seats
5611 MUS 1600 Exploring and Understanding Music 5 Cherie Hughes 27 open seats
11419 MUS 2115 Life-Long Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 17 open seats
11420 MUS 2115 Life-Long Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 17 open seats
9368 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 3 open seats
9369 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 11 open seats
2513 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 18 open seats
472 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
2551 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
474 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
2552 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
477 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
2553 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
479 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
2554 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
481 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 9 open seats
2555 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
483 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 8 open seats
2556 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
485 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
10710 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
487 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2560 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
493 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2561 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
495 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5522 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
5521 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
2563 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
499 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 11 open seats
2564 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
1766 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
2566 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
503 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
2567 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
505 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 9 open seats
2568 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
507 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10684 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 12 open seats
11342 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 12 open seats
2569 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3615 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 13 open seats
5112 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
10685 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 14 open seats
1294 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3616 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5111 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10694 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Janene Nelson 13 open seats
2572 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 11 open seats
2574 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Catherine Haight 14 open seats
5954 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 13 open seats
9732 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 6 open seats
10695 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 14 open seats
1673 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
521 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
5955 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
9731 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
2576 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
534 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
2577 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Steve Treseler 8 open seats
553 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
3392 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 7 open seats
3393 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
3438 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
3439 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
4198 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
4196 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
5255 MUS 2301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 2 Stephen Newby 55 open seats
559 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
561 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 83 open seats
4836 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
4410 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
573 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
1773 MUS 2309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 15 open seats
10689 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
582 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 18 open seats
2421 MUS 2312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
10607 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10313 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 5 open seats
11043 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble:Brass Quintet 1 David Krosschell 5 open seats
10595 MUS 2340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 23 open seats
5739 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 7 open seats
10009 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
589 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 70 open seats
593 MUS 2351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 29 open seats
597 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 27 open seats
6111 MUS 2402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 11 open seats
7116 MUS 2560 Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 29 open seats
10301 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Kaley Eaton 8 open seats
9999 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
7130 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 10 open seats
11317 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Ron Haight 16 open seats
11421 MUS 3112 Form and Analysis 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 7 open seats
11481 MUS 3113 Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 13 open seats
11422 MUS 3203 Recording 2 Ron Haight 10 open seats
11177 MUS 3401 Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 21 open seats
2873 MUS 3504 Choral Music Methods and Materials 3 Ryan Ellis 6 open seats
8661 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 12 open seats
625 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
626 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
627 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
628 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
629 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
635 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
637 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
639 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 9 open seats
640 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
641 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5523 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
11267 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
1797 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
648 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
649 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
651 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
10686 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
1296 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3618 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5109 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10696 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
1675 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 13 open seats
5956 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
662 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
9733 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 12 open seats
664 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
3394 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3440 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4197 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
10021 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
10147 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Stephen Newby 9 open seats
11423 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Kaley Eaton 10 open seats
11482 MUS 4231 Music of the Classical and Romantic 3 Cherie Hughes 19 open seats
11424 MUS 4233 Music of Black America 3 Stephen Newby 14 open seats
5256 MUS 4301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 2 Stephen Newby 55 open seats
666 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
669 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 83 open seats
4837 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
4411 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
574 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
1798 MUS 4309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 15 open seats
10690 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
587 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 18 open seats
2422 MUS 4312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
10608 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10314 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 5 open seats
11044 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble:Brass Quintet 1 David Krosschell 5 open seats
10596 MUS 4340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 23 open seats
5742 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 7 open seats
10010 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 3 open seats
591 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 70 open seats
594 MUS 4351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 29 open seats
600 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 27 open seats
5538 MUS 4402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 6 open seats
9688 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 Brian Chin 14 open seats
10525 MUS 4654 Context Studies I:Psych of Mus 3 Carlene Brown 9 open seats
10067 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 10 open seats
3205 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
9353 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 12 open seats
11318 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Ron Haight 15 open seats
10349 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 Brian Chin 10 open seats
2289 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 5 open seats
Summer 2018 Music Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60241 MUS 2201 Indiv Inst-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 10 open seats
60240 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 10 open seats
60243 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
60242 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
60245 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 10 open seats
60244 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 10 open seats
60247 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Catherine Haight 10 open seats
60249 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 10 open seats
60246 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 10 open seats
60248 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 10 open seats
60599 MUS 3501 Elementary Music Education 3 Ramona Holmes 5 open seats
60251 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 10 open seats
60252 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
60253 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 10 open seats
60254 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 10 open seats
60256 MUS 4944 Music Therapy Internship 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
60257 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 Ramona Holmes 10 open seats
60258 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 10 open seats
60259 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ramona Holmes 10 open seats
Autumn 2018 Nursing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9328 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 Carol McFarland 5 open seats
3507 NUR 3952 Basic Nursing Theory 6 Bomin Shim 1 open seats
3509 NUR 3953 Basic Nursing Practicum 5 Carol McFarland 1 open seats
5507 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 9 open seats
5508 NUR 4002 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Theory 3 TBA Staff 1 open seats
10540 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 9 open seats
10598 NUR 4007 Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing Practicum 2 TBA Staff 1 open seats
5510 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Heidi Monroe 9 open seats
5511 NUR 4012 Community and Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Julie Pusztai 1 open seats
10541 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Heidi Monroe 9 open seats
10599 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2-3 Julie Pusztai 18 open seats
11321 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 3 Bethany Rolfe Witham 4 open seats
10317 NUR 4391 Applied Concepts of Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 1 open seats
10603 NUR 4950 Selected Topics 2 Heidi Monroe 12 open seats
11468 NUR 4950 Selected Topics 2 Bethany Rolfe Witham 35 open seats
11486 NUR 4950 Selected Topics 2 Julie Pusztai 15 open seats
6821 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 9 open seats
Autumn 2018 Philosophy Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3208 PHI 1001 Logic and Critical Thinking 5 Matt Benton 15 open seats
3935 PHI 1004 The Examined Life 5 Patrick McDonald 25 open seats
5768 PHI 3601 Ancient Philosophy 5 Patrick McDonald 15 open seats
10912 PHI 3770 Political Philosophy 3 Leland Saunders 20 open seats
10913 PHI 3999 Mind and Immortality 3 Rebekah Rice 19 open seats
Autumn 2018 Physics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
147 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 19 open seats
4392 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 14 open seats
8406 PHY 2321 Intermediate Physics 5 John Lindberg 20 open seats
10047 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 12 open seats
7961 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 19 open seats
10665 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 4 open seats
4367 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 18 open seats
8407 PHY 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 2 open seats
10546 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
4757 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 John Lindberg 55 open seats
156 PHY 4970 Undergraduate Research 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Summer 2018 Physics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60239 PHY 1135 Astronomy: Individual and the Universe 5 John Lindberg 11 open seats
Autumn 2018 Political Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
6907 POL 1110 Introduction to Politics 5 Reed Davis 24 open seats
9986 POL 1120 American Government and Politics 5 Caleb Henry 12 open seats
11469 POL 2330 International Relations 5 Reed Davis 13 open seats
11427 POL 3400 International Organizations 3 Ruth Ediger 23 open seats
11186 POL 3440 War, Peace and World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 10 open seats
11428 POL 3780 Law and Society 5 Caleb Henry 12 open seats
Summer 2018 Political Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60496 POL 3677 Urban Politics 5 Caleb Henry 19 open seats
60063 POL 3780 Law and Society 5 Caleb Henry 20 open seats
60265 POL 4899 Capstone: Film & Politics 3 Caleb Henry 22 open seats
Autumn 2018 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11229 PPHS 3400 Application Workshop 2 Max Hunter 2 open seats
5852 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 Psychology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
158 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 74 open seats
10600 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 156 open seats
11454 PSY 2200 Community Psychology 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
11455 PSY 2210 Health Psychology 5 Phillip Baker 11 open seats
11456 PSY 2220 Sports Psychology 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
5833 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 10 open seats
7663 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Tom Carpenter 3 open seats
4824 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Baine Craft 9 open seats
5835 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Michael Roe 25 open seats
10277 PSY 3360 Psychological Disorders 5 Marcia Webb 30 open seats
11235 PSY 3410 Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 14 open seats
11429 PSY 3410 Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 15 open seats
11190 PSY 3438 Social Psychology 5 Brittany Tausen 4 open seats
10661 PSY 3460 Child Developmental Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 28 open seats
10279 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 1 open seats
10551 PSY 3800 Cognitive Psychology 5 Baine Craft 4 open seats
11457 PSY 4110 Psychopharmacology 5 Phillip Baker 26 open seats
10916 PSY 4488 Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Phillip Baker 13 open seats
5052 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Michael Roe 5 open seats
2687 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 34 open seats
169 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Baine Craft 29 open seats
Summer 2018 Psychology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60133 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Baine Craft 32 open seats
60134 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Baine Craft 27 open seats
60136 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Baine Craft 19 open seats
60137 PSY 3360 Psychological Disorders 5 Jenny Vaydich 23 open seats
60497 PSY 3438 Social Psychology 5 Tom Carpenter 23 open seats
60587 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 17 open seats
60588 PSY 3800 Cognitive Psychology 5 Baine Craft 3 open seats
60139 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Baine Craft 20 open seats
Autumn 2018 Russian Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11430 RUS 1100 Elementary Russian 3 Katya Nemtchinova 20 open seats
10917 RUS 2100 Beginning Russian I 5 Katya Nemtchinova 15 open seats
11431 RUS 3101 Intermediate Russian 3 Katya Nemtchinova 20 open seats
2820 RUS 3920 Independent Readings: Intermediate Russian 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 1 open seats
3942 RUS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
769 RUS 4930 Russian Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Katya Nemtchinova 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 Sociology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10216 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Raphael Mondesir 20 open seats
11245 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 18 open seats
8390 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 22 open seats
5834 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 10 open seats
7664 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Tom Carpenter 3 open seats
3906 SOC 3751 Introduction to Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 11 open seats
5397 SOC 4210 Gender in the Global Context 5 Kevin Neuhouser 3 open seats
11191 SOC 4910 Seminar: Modern Love 3 Joshua Tom 12 open seats
Summer 2018 Sociology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60135 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Baine Craft 27 open seats
Autumn 2018 Spanish Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10366 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 14 open seats
10555 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 13 open seats
2936 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 23 open seats
9014 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Robert Baah 5 open seats
776 SPN 2101 Intermediate Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 15 open seats
2448 SPN 3101 Advanced Spanish 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 13 open seats
10922 SPN 4401 Topics in Spanish Literature 5 Robert Baah 19 open seats
Autumn 2018 Theology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10925 THEO 1201 Hebrew I 4 Sara Koenig 7 open seats
6052 THEO 2620 Introduction to Global and Urban Ministry 5 David Leong 15 open seats
11432 THEO 2710 Foundations for Educational Ministry 5 Bob Drovdahl 22 open seats
9682 THEO 2721 Foundations of the Spiritual Life 3 Mike Langford 19 open seats
8444 THEO 2730 Biblical and Theological Introduction to Christian Reconciliation 5 Brenda Salter McNeil 9 open seats
11218 THEO 2735 Christian Discipleship 3 Jeff Keuss 22 open seats
11219 THEO 3100 Community Bible Study 2 Bob Drovdahl 90 open seats
10926 THEO 3210 Four Gospels and One Jesus 5 Laura Holmes 10 open seats
11194 THEO 3260 Biblical Topics 5 Frank Spina 11 open seats
3582 THEO 3301 Early and Medieval Christianity 5 Alberto Ferreiro 23 open seats
11433 THEO 3331 Women in Christianity 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 15 open seats
10556 THEO 3715 Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 8 open seats
10929 THEO 3732 Current Issues in Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 19 open seats
11230 THEO 3733 Small Group Dynamics 3 Katherine Douglass 27 open seats
11261 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 11 open seats
10559 THEO 4610 World Religions 3 Miriam Adeney 32 open seats
11262 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 22 open seats
11434 THEO 4931 Worship Arts Leadership Practicum 2 Stephen Newby 19 open seats
Autumn 2018 Theatre Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10939 TRE 1110 The Theatre Experience 5 Richard Lorig 22 open seats
1485 TRE 1720 Stagecraft 5 Jerry Collum 9 open seats
827 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 40 open seats
829 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 8 open seats
9592 TRE 2340 Acting Fundamentals II 5 Candace Vance 8 open seats
10025 TRE 2350 Theatre Voice 3 Candace Vance 7 open seats
10940 TRE 2751 Stage Management 3 Jennifer Matthews 8 open seats
11438 TRE 3360 Actors Lab 5 CT Doescher 7 open seats
11399 TRE 3600 Theatre Lit&Theory-Augst Wilsn 5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
4655 TRE 3710 Play Directing 5 Andrew Ryder 11 open seats
828 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 40 open seats
831 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
839 TRE 4900 Independent Study in Theatre 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11439 TRE 4932 Dramaturgy Practicum 1-5 Sonja Lowe 5 open seats
11440 TRE 4933 Design Practicum 1-5 Richard Lorig 5 open seats
11441 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Richard Lorig 3 open seats
11442 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Candace Vance 2 open seats
1492 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
Autumn 2018 University Colloquium Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10960 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Owen Ewald 3 open seats
10961 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Daniel Keene 13 open seats
10962 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 David Wicks 1 open seats
10964 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Bradley Murg 9 open seats
10966 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Stephen Newby 2 open seats
10967 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Emily Huff 1 open seats
10968 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Robbin O'Leary 6 open seats
10969 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Doug Thorpe 4 open seats
10970 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Brian Chin 24 open seats
10975 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Karisa Pierce 6 open seats
10979 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Danny Helseth 15 open seats
10980 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Caleb Henry 6 open seats
10981 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 4 open seats
10983 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Adam Arabian 7 open seats
10984 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Peter Moe 5 open seats
10985 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Lorelle Jabs 5 open seats
10986 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Lorelle Jabs 9 open seats
10987 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Bo Lim 3 open seats
11458 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Joey Freeman 3 open seats
Autumn 2018 University Core Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3984 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Zhiguo Ye 14 open seats
3985 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Alissa Walter 1 open seats
3986 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Rebecca Hughes 8 open seats
6149 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 20 open seats
6812 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Katya Drozdova 7 open seats
10999 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rebekah Rice 11 open seats
3594 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Paul Pardi 15 open seats
Summer 2018 University Core Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60106 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Leland Saunders 19 open seats
Autumn 2018 University Foundations Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
4000 UFDN 1000 Christian Faith:Trnsfr Studnts 5 Daniel Castelo 29 open seats
10814 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 19 open seats
10815 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 David Johnson 31 open seats
10816 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Katherine Douglass 2 open seats
10817 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 23 open seats
3999 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Doug Koskela 22 open seats
3595 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith-UScholars 5 Sara Koenig 17 open seats
10820 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
10822 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 2 open seats
10823 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 6 open seats
10824 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 4 open seats
10825 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 4 open seats
10826 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 5 open seats
10827 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 5 open seats
10828 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 6 open seats
10830 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 3 open seats
10831 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 4 open seats
10832 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 6 open seats
10833 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 2 open seats
10834 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
10835 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 5 open seats
10836 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 6 open seats
10839 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 2 open seats
10840 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 5 open seats
10841 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 5 open seats
10842 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 3 open seats
10843 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 4 open seats
10844 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 6 open seats
10846 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 6 open seats
10847 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 5 open seats
10848 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 5 open seats
10849 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 4 open seats
10852 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 2 open seats
10856 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 2 open seats
10858 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 2 open seats
10859 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 1 open seats
10860 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
10862 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 1 open seats
10863 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 4 open seats
10864 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
10865 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
4008 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 39 open seats
8966 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Frank Spina 35 open seats
10113 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Laurie Brenner 35 open seats
8690 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Rob Wall 27 open seats
9321 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 27 open seats
4360 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Shannon Smythe 35 open seats
9322 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Shannon Smythe 31 open seats
Summer 2018 University Foundations Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
60053 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jamie Coles 25 open seats
60298 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Jamie Coles 25 open seats
60055 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Matt Sigler 13 open seats
Autumn 2018 Urban Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11443 URB 2320 Radical Urbanism 5 Katherine Nesse 19 open seats
11001 URB 3100 Introduction to Urban Planning 5 Katherine Nesse 27 open seats
11459 URB 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Katherine Nesse 5 open seats
Autumn 2018 University Scholars Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3640 USCH 1000 University Scholars Seminar 5 Kevin Neuhouser 10 open seats
3641 USCH 1000 University Scholars Seminar 5 Geri Mason 15 open seats
3234 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Christine Chaney 28 open seats
3951 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Christine Chaney 39 open seats
Autumn 2018 Writing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10799 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 10 open seats
10800 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Doug Thorpe 7 open seats
10804 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 12 open seats
10807 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 TBA Staff 18 open seats
10808 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 TBA Staff 13 open seats
10812 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Kimberly Segall 10 open seats
11009 WRI 2930 Methods for Writing Assistants 1 Peter Moe 7 open seats
Autumn 2018 Women's Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11000 WST 2350 Introduction to Women's Studies 5 Jennifer McKinney 15 open seats
4376 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
2870 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats



Copyright © 2018 Seattle Pacific University.
Web Content Disclaimer.
General Information: (206) 281-2000
3307 Third Avenue West, Seattle, WA 98119-1997, U.S.A.