Seattle Pacific University 2018 - 2019 Undergraduate Time Schedule
Time Schedule Home :: 2018-2019 Catalog Home

         < Previous Page |


2018-2019 Business Course Offerings

Autumn 2018 ~ Winter 2019 ~ Spring 2019 ~ Summer 2019 ~ View All
Term CRN Credits Instructor(s) Days Time Dates Open
BUS 1700: Spreadsheets (Course Details)
Summer 60386 1 Dick Sleight
M,Tu,W,F
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
06/11-06/22
8 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 9890 1 Dick Sleight
M,W
M,W
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
09/24-10/12
10/13-11/30
0 waitlisted
Winter 28479 1 Dick Sleight
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/03-03/12
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 29609 1 Dick Sleight
Tu,Th
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
01/03-03/12
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 46536 1 Dick Sleight
M,W,F
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
03/25-05/31
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 47699 1 Dick Sleight
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
03/25-05/31
40 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 2000: Purpose and Practice of Business (Course Details)
Summer 60064 5 John Godek
Arranged
Online-
06/11-07/06
19 open seats Add to Outlook
Summer 60065 5 John Godek
Arranged
Online-
07/09-08/03
23 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 10502 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/24-11/30
2 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 9892 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/24-11/30
2 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 28480 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 28692 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 46900 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 2414: Legal Environment of Business (Course Details)
Autumn 9620 5 Charity Osborn
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/24-11/30
14 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 24582 5 Charity Osborn
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
45 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 40221 5 Charity Osborn
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/25-05/31
45 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 2500: Integrated Topics in Business, Economics and Political Science (Course Details)
5 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 2600: Managerial Communication (Course Details)
2 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 2700: Statistics for Business and Economics (Course Details)
Autumn 11483 5 TBA Staff
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
09/24-11/30
2 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 29910 5 TBA Staff
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
01/03-03/12
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 47697 5 TBA Staff
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
03/25-05/31
40 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 2910: Internship and Career Strategies (Course Details)
Summer 60056 1 Lori Brown
Arranged
Online-
06/11-07/06
17 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 10942 1 Lori Brown
Tu
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
09/24-11/30
5 waitlisted Add to Outlook
Winter 29134 1 Catherine Swearingen
W
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 47698 1 Catherine Swearingen
W
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3250: Business Finance (Course Details)
Autumn 10274 5 Dan Hess
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
09/24-11/30
6 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 25430 5 Dan Hess
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
01/03-03/12
35 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 29814 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
01/03-03/12
35 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 47092 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
03/25-05/31
35 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3251: Investments (Course Details)
Winter 23281 5 Dan Hess
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3541: Marketing and Society (Course Details)
Summer 60057 5 Regina Schlee
Arranged
Online-
06/11-07/13
15 open seats Add to Outlook
Summer 60058 5 Regina Schlee
Arranged
Online-
07/09-08/03
18 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 10336 5 Regina Schlee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/24-11/30
24 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 2612 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
09/24-11/30
11 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 25431 5 Regina Schlee
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/03-03/12
35 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 46901 5 Regina Schlee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3542: Customer Insights Mkting Rsrch (Course Details)
Winter 28883 5 Regina Schlee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3544: Integrated Marketing Comm (Course Details)
Winter 29473 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3548: International Marketing (Course Details)
Autumn 11445 5 Regina Schlee
Arranged
Online-
09/24-11/30
3 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3600: Gender and Leadership (Course Details)
Spring 47613 5 Denise Daniels
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3614: Organizational Behavior for Managers (Course Details)
Autumn 11027 5 Randy Franz
M,W
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/24-11/30
19 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 3018 5 John Godek
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
09/24-11/30
5 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 26637 5 Randy Franz
M,W
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 43243 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 46958 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3615: International Organizational Behavior (Course Details)
5 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 3620: Management Information Systems (Course Details)
Autumn 5198 5 Gerhard Steinke
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/24-11/30
7 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 24152 5 Gerhard Steinke
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 40227 5 Gerhard Steinke
M,W
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/25-05/31
40 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3657: Human Resource Management (Course Details)
Winter 28290 5 Helen Chung
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
35 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3670: Management in the Nonprofit Sector (Course Details)
Winter 29815 5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3680: Social Enterprise (Course Details)
Autumn 6038 3 Randy Franz
M,W,F
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
09/24-11/30
11 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3682: Social Venture Planning (Course Details)
Winter 26640 2 Randy Franz
W
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
01/03-03/12
45 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3690: Inclusive Financial Services (Course Details)
Winter 29921 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3700: Quantitative Methods for Decision Making (Course Details)
Autumn 1714 3 TBA Staff
M,W,F
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
09/24-11/30
2 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 24586 3 TBA Staff
M,W,F
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
01/03-03/12
35 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 43657 3 TBA Staff
M,W,F
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
03/25-05/31
35 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3828: International Business (Course Details)
Summer 60604 5 Joanna Poznanska
Arranged
Online-
07/09-08/03
14 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 2469 5 Joanna Poznanska
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/24-11/30
14 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 24032 5 Joanna Poznanska
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 42811 5 TBA Staff
M,W
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/25-05/31
40 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 3830: International Business Seminar (Course Details)
1-5 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 3950: Special Topics in Spirituality and Business (Course Details)
Autumn 6155 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
09/24-11/30
09/24-11/30
9 open seats
Autumn 6920 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
09/24-11/30
09/24-11/30
12 open seats
Winter 25541 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
20 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 25542 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
20 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 29747 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
20 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 44305 1-5 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
03/25-05/31
03/25-05/31
20 open seats
Spring 44692 1-5 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
03/25-05/31
03/25-05/31
20 open seats
Spring 47456 1-5 TBA Staff
F,Sa
-
03/25-05/31
20 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4274: Problems in Corporate Finance (Course Details)
Autumn 3499 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
09/24-11/30
15 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4274: Problms in CorporateFinance-IS (Course Details)
Summer 60611 5 Randy Beavers
Arranged
-
06/11-08/17
Closed - No Waitlisting Add to Outlook
BUS 4275: The Practice of Finance (Course Details)
Spring 42052 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4543: Marketing Management (Course Details)
Spring 40231 5 Gary Karns
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4622: Information and Database Systems (Course Details)
Spring 47359 5 Ryan LaBrie
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/25-05/31
20 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4625: The Organization's Presence on the Net (Course Details)
5 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 4631: Entrepreneurship (Course Details)
Autumn 11212 5 John Godek
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
09/24-11/30
21 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4644: Operations Management (Course Details)
Autumn 3050 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
09/24-11/30
24 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 22375 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
01/03-03/12
40 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 42375 5 Vicki Eveland
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/25-05/31
40 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4650: Data Analytics and Visualization (Course Details)
Autumn 11149 5 Ryan LaBrie
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/24-11/30
12 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4660: Managing Systems (Course Details)
Autumn 10944 5 Randy Franz
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
09/24-11/30
19 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4661: SpecTops in Management: Cyber Security, Bus&Public Policy (Course Details)
Spring 47705 3 Katya Drozdova
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4661: Top: Business as Comm. of Work (Course Details)
Autumn 10275 3 Helen Chung
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/24-11/30
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4661: Topics: Stwrdshp&Sustainbility (Course Details)
Spring 46960 1-5 TBA Staff
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/25-05/31
26 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4690: Strategic Management (Course Details)
Summer 60060 5 Don Lee
Arranged
Online-
06/11-07/06
16 open seats Add to Outlook
Summer 60067 5 Don Lee
Arranged
Online-
07/09-08/03
14 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 23633 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 24393 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 42053 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 42054 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4700: Creating a Company (Course Details)
2 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 4899: Business Ethics (Course Details)
Autumn 10994 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
09/24-11/30
3 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 5199 5 TBA Staff
M,W,F
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
09/24-11/30
15 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 24153 5 Bruce Baker
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 29683 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
1:30 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 43337 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 43504 5 Bruce Baker
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/25-05/31
30 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4900: Independent Study in Business (Course Details)
Autumn 4393 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
09/24-11/30
- Add to Outlook
Winter 23955 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
- Add to Outlook
Spring 43173 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
03/25-05/31
- Add to Outlook
BUS 4930: Business and Economics Practicum (Course Details)
1-3 Not offered this academic year.
BUS 4940: Internship (Course Details)
Autumn 246 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
09/24-11/30
30 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 21161 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
- Add to Outlook
Spring 43937 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
03/25-05/31
Closed - No Waitlisting Add to Outlook
BUS 4942: Internship Reflection and Professional Development (Course Details)
Summer 60061 2-6 Kim Sawers
Arranged
Online-
06/11-07/06
29 open seats Add to Outlook
Autumn 11477 2-6 Cynthia Johnston
Kim Sawers
Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/24-11/30
29 open seats Add to Outlook
Winter 26069 2-6 Catherine Swearingen
Kim Sawers
Tu
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/03-03/12
35 open seats Add to Outlook
Spring 44642 2-6 Catherine Swearingen
Kim Sawers
Tu
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/25-05/31
35 open seats Add to Outlook
BUS 4945: Advanced Internship (Course Details)
Autumn 8248 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
09/24-11/30
- Add to Outlook
Winter 27024 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
01/03-03/12
- Add to Outlook
Spring 45320 1-5 TBA Staff
Arranged
-
03/25-05/31
- Add to Outlook



Copyright © 2018 Seattle Pacific University.
Web Content Disclaimer.
General Information: (206) 281-2000
3307 Third Avenue West, Seattle, WA 98119-1997, U.S.A.