2013-2014

Leaders

 

2013-2014 ASSP Positions

Officers:

President Isaac Gundersen
Executive Vice President Jake Caouette
Vice President of Finance Matt Garcia
Vice President of Ministries Scott Jackson
Vice President of Campus Activities Chelsea LaBelle
Vice President of Intercultural Affairs Emilio Cabrera
Public Relations Manager Amanda Wyma

Senators:

CHA (2) Joshua McBrayer, Sierra Willaims
Commuter (3) Everan Chaffee, Joslyn Smith, Kathyrn Owen
Residence Hall- Ashton Danny Parr
Residence Hall- Emerson Kendrick Oppenhuizen
Residence Hall- Hill Kyra Osterbaan
Residence Hall- Moyer Alec Swihart
School of Business and Economics Alicia McNeil
School of Education Jessica Trace
School of Health Sciences Kaitlyn Brown
School of Psychology, Family, & Community Taylor Cline
School of Theology Laura Nile
College of Arts & Sciences: Science & Engineering Ellerie Chen
College of Arts & Science: Humanities Melissa Castle
College of Arts & Sciences: Fine Arts Connor King
College of Arts & Sciences: Social and Behavioral Sciences Jared Schneider
Chief Justice Application Now Available

Hired Positions:

Clubs Director Hannah Bezold
Treasurer Amy Van Groningan
Student Leadership Development Committee Director Cody Dutton
SLDC Logisitics Manager Ajia Goodsen
SLDC Budget Manager Carinne Rawlins
STUB Director Sammi Nakano
STUB Programmer Melissa Aust, Gracie Myers, Sam Smith, Trevor Osterman, James Park, Carly Washburn
STUB Publicist Alec Whitmore
Webmaster Morrie Nimmer
Publicist/ Graphic Designer Emily Scott
Office Assistant Ben Prinster
Catalyst (4) Bruna Afonso, Carolynn Ballard, Zyra Gezelle Layaoen, Sammy Wing
Ministry Marketer Andrew Wolff
Student Services Representative Reuel Mateo
Senate Secretary Sarah Blake
Outdoor Recreation Program Coordinator Chris Herron
Outdoor Recreation Program Assistant Hiring in September
Media Equipment Coordinator Hiring in September
Media Technician (2) Hiring in September

Ministries

Gather

Gather Coordinator Jenny Kim
Worship Director JJ Kim
Administrative Assistant Arlicia Etienne
Worship Leader Emily Nelson
Music Team Kristin Jackson, Jonathan Holmes, Kacy Braunshweig, Jessica Hogue, Katie Thomas
Core Team Ally Pexa, Jin Hee, Deanna Allen

Group

Group Coordinator Nolan Kurtz
Administrative Assistant Amanda Erickson
Music Team Haley Halak, Kevin Bontrager, Maggie Peterson, Nathan Sosnovske
Core Team Elise Ranck, Brooke Snyder, Stephanie Jenkins- Napoli
Sound Technician Bethany Bryan

Latreia

Latreia Coordinator Michaela Orzechowski
Business Manager Lauren Isham
Public Relations Kecia Weltz
Logistical Manager Charlotte White
Publicist Kate Paull
Prayer and Care Alexis Varela
Social Media Coordinator Haley Balbi

Relinquish

Relinquish Coordinator Katherine Woo
Relenquish Core Liz Beechly, Jordan Finley, Julie Flower, Nicole Forber, Krissy Jacobsen, Ian McGraw, Shaun McGraw, Brendan McMillen, Naomi Metzler, Maddie Pfister, Hope Swearingen, Bella Trillizio

Sharpen

Sharpen Coordinator John Miller
Sharpen Core Micha Bovenkamp, Christopher Haylett, Caroline Kramer, Tucker Rogers, Anna Rebischke, Breyanna Wilson

Student Ministry Coordinator Program

Campus Student Ministry Coordinators David Dovgopolyy, Rachel Hurley
Residence Hall Ministry Coordinators Brooke Holt, Chris Vertefeuille (Ashton)
Jake Crammer, Olivia Gleason (Emerson)
Becca Kuhn, Cole Whitehouse (Hill)
Jenna Boston (Moyer)
Student Ministry Coordinators- Ashton Breanna Sandefur (1E), Katherine Brennan (1W), Emily Gabo (2E), Amanda Taron (2W), Tatiana Ubay (3E), MacKenzie Saunders (3W), Olivia Dupree (4E), Matthew Thomas (4W), Paige Shepperd (5E), Carl Sallee (5W), Reija DeShazo (6E), Steven Hutchinson (6W)
Student Ministry Coordinator -Emerson Taylor Hallgrimson (1W), Kat Daczko (1E), Gwen Ryno (2W), Brooke Richey (2C), Kate Voss (2E), Daniel Dyer (3W), Andrew Erne (3C), Kyle Brown (3E), Kathy Ahn (4W), Lauren Hardie (4E), Kelley Ige (5)
Student Ministry Coordinator-Hill Ashley Pineda (1), Catherine Moffett (2), Jordan Banks (3M), Jen Mrha (3W), Jonathan Van Schenck (4M), Shaina Mackin (4W), John McAuley (5M), Rebekah Davis (5W), Taylor Ford (6)
Student Ministry Coordinator- Moyer Andrea Belleville (1), Tony Lee (2), Cierra Flores (3)

SPRINT

Sprint Coordinator Bryan Hildebrandt
Business and Travel Manager Shannon Orr
Office Manager Kaylee Cline
Fundraisting Coordinator Daniel Lee
Publicist Christine Smith
Awareness and Outreach Coordinator Erin Miller
Event Coordinator Whitney Dickey
Member Care Coordinator Jess Van Gelder
Prayer Coordinator Maddie Petrowski

Office Team Assistant

Emily Birks

Urban Involvement

Urban Involvement Coordinator Ben Goebel
Business Manager Summer Downs
Publicist Emily Scrabeck
Team Leader Coordinator Laura Nile
EYFO Bethany Garcia
Hope Place Holly Nagasugi, Bailey Gagerlee
Mary's Place Melissa Aust
Neighborhood House Elisabeth Fox
New Horizons Ministries Darcy Ma
Rainier Beach High School Lindsey Quintana
UGM Men's Shelter Dani Valdes
Urban Plunge Coordinator Megan Boyd
White Center Remix Spencer Swansen
World Relief Kelsey Craig
Youth Reach Out Center Jena Machin

Medias

Board of Student Medias Chair Jasmine Brinkley
Board of Student Medias Student Representative David Akiyama

Falcon Newspaper

Falcon Editor In Chief Jack Clinch
Falcon Staff Kaite Olson, Hannah Sommeres, Cory Minderhout, Kelly Pantoleon, Alley Jordan, Allison Northrop, Danny Ciaccio, Kara Spoelstra, Henry Rogland, Scott Nellesson

Cascade Yearbook

Cascade Editor In Chief Emily Reid
Cascade Staff Nick Hartigan, Ben Harthun, Olivia Clements, Claire Nellessen, Ariel Butz, Anna Martell, Sarah Welch

Lingua Literary Arts Magazine

Lingua Editor In Chief Jessie Beebe
Business Manager Adam Hutchinson
Lead Copywriter and Literary Editor Coming Soon

KSPU Radio Station

KSPU Station Manager Aurelia Mandani
KSPU Staff Bethany Bryan, Matthew Leon, Hilary Garman, Spencer Noble, Susannah Lonac, Jacob Zimmer