1, 2, and 3 Credit Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Winter 2019 Accounting Courses
24908 ACCT 3370 Accounting Information Systems 3 Paul Misleh 30 open seats
28986 ACCT 4351 International Accounting 3 Ross Stewart 30 open seats
Winter 2019 Art Courses
29701 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Publishing 3 JT Milhoan 20 open seats
25481 ART 3205 Type Lab 3: Applied Typography 3 Hovie Hawk 20 open seats
24524 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Susan Ozubko 17 open seats
29607 ART 3900 History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 17 open seats
29608 ART 4101 Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
27379 ART 4212 Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Zac Schwiethale 20 open seats
29322 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats
Winter 2019 Biology Courses
28543 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 16 open seats
28315 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
29909 BIO 4880 Blkly Fld: Freshwater Biology 1 Rick Ridgway 16 open seats
24207 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Max Hunter 70 open seats
Winter 2019 Business Courses
28479 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 40 open seats
29609 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 40 open seats
29134 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Catherine Swearingen 30 open seats
26640 BUS 3682 Social Venture Planning 2 Randy Franz 45 open seats
24586 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 3 Richard Dadzie 35 open seats
25541 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
25542 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
29747 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
26069 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Catherine Swearingen 35 open seats
Winter 2019 Chemistry Courses
29108 CHM 3227 Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 12 open seats
26108 CHM 3461 Physical Chemistry Laboratory I 2 Daniel Schofield 8 open seats
27076 CHM 4372 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 32 open seats
24208 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 70 open seats
Winter 2019 Chinese Courses
29923 CHN 4950 Special Topics: ChineseCulture, Past&Present, TaughtinEnglsh 3 Xu Bian 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Classics Courses
20696 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Winter 2019 Communication Courses
20648 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
29820 COM 3700 Health Communication 3 Beth Bollinger 25 open seats
29821 COM 3701 Applied Health Communication 2 Beth Bollinger 25 open seats
20664 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
29544 COM 4940 Coop Education: Internship in Communication 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Computer Engineering Courses
27393 CPE 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 35 open seats
23416 CPE 4212 Computer Engineering Senior Design II 3 Adam Arabian 40 open seats
Winter 2019 Computer Science Courses
29327 CSC 3220 Applications Programming 3 Taiwoo Park 25 open seats
29004 CSC 3430 Algorithm Design and Analysis 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 35 open seats
26664 CSC 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 35 open seats
29829 CSC 4210 Theory of Computation and Algorithm 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 35 open seats
29328 CSC 4800 Advanced Issues in Computer Science 3-5 Taiwoo Park 35 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Mathematics Courses
29942 EDMA 3357 Teaching Secondary Mathematics 3 Nalline Baliram 24 open seats
27353 EDMA 4000 Math Methods II: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 24 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Reading Courses
24469 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 25 open seats
28017 EDRD 3517 Young Adult Literature 3 Kris Gritter 30 open seats
29331 EDRD 4200 Reading III: Intervention for Struggling Readers 2 Jorge Preciado 24 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Science Courses
27013 EDSC 3359 Teaching Secondary Science 1-3 TBA Staff 25 open seats
28515 EDSC 4250 Science Methods 3 Dan Bishop 24 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
24574 EDSP 4642 Individual Education Programs 3 Jennifer Norton 25 open seats
25259 EDSP 4648 Teaching Students with Emotional and Behavior Disorders 3 Jennifer Norton 25 open seats
26757 EDSP 4657 Behavior Management 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 30 open seats
20292 EDSP 4943 Elementary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20293 EDSP 4944 Elementary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20294 EDSP 4948 Secondary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20295 EDSP 4949 Secondary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Technology Courses
29831 EDTC 4238 Orientation to Teacher Education and Technology 1 Dan Bishop 40 open seats
Winter 2019 Education (EDU) Courses
28766 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 25 open seats
24477 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
29515 EDU 3361 Secondary English Methods 3 Kris Gritter 10 open seats
26739 EDU 4200 Elementary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 2 Jorge Preciado 24 open seats
26738 EDU 4250 Secondary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
29152 EDU 4364 Teaching Secondary Social Studies 3 David Denton 5 open seats
25543 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
20318 EDU 4941 Elementary School Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20319 EDU 4942 Elementary School Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20320 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship: Music 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
20321 EDU 4944 Elementary Internship: Art 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
20322 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20323 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20325 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship: Physical Education 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
Winter 2019 Electrical Engineering Courses
21826 EE 4212 Electrical Engineering Senior Design II 3 Adam Arabian 40 open seats
23917 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Kevin Bolding 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Engineering Science Courses
29619 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
29620 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
29621 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
28780 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 8 open seats
28781 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 8 open seats
28928 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 8 open seats
29832 EGR 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 35 open seats
27362 EGR 4812 Engineering Senior Design II 3 Adam Arabian 40 open seats
28204 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
29944 EGR 4950 Special Topics: General Engineering 3 Derek Kamemoto 30 open seats
29741 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Winter 2019 English Courses
27074 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 TBA Staff 20 open seats
24232 ENG 3180 Advanced Grammar 3 April Middeljans 40 open seats
29342 ENG 3310 Elements of Prosody 3 Doug Thorpe 30 open seats
29835 ENG 3316 Workshop in Writing Poetry 3 Jennifer Maier 20 open seats
29622 ENG 3317 Workshop in Writing Fiction 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 20 open seats
29627 ENG 4899 Senior Capstone in English 3 Doug Thorpe 30 open seats
Winter 2019 Family Consumer Science Courses
29890 FCS 2730 Professional Practice: Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 20 open seats
29018 FCS 3321 Nutrition Through the Life Cycle 3 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 40 open seats
28577 FCS 4352 Community Nutrition 3 Mya Kwon 25 open seats
28578 FCS 4370 Nutrition Research 3 Daniela Gheleva 15 open seats
27349 FCS 4743 Computer-Aided Design II for Interior Design 3 Sandra Hartje 16 open seats
29929 FCS 4750 CAD IV for Interior Designers 2 TBA Staff 16 open seats
27411 FCS 4822 Apparel Design & Merch Sem 2 Raedene Copeland 12 open seats
25339 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 20 open seats
29588 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Sarah Mosher 30 open seats
28274 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 13 open seats
Winter 2019 French Courses
29840 FRE 3250 La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
28357 FRE 4899 Francophone Capstone 3 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
20709 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
23068 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Global Development Studies Courses
29454 GDEV 4899 Capstone:Global Dev Pol & Prac 3 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
29456 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 2 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
Winter 2019 Greek Courses
20719 GRK 4920 Independent Readings in Classical Greek 1-5 Owen Ewald 1 open seats
Winter 2019 General Studies Courses
29761 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 1-5 Mischa Willett 20 open seats
26113 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 22 open seats
29360 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Lori Tongol 20 open seats
29125 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 15 open seats
22522 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Kimberly Petersen 25 open seats
24452 GS 2306 Tutoring 1 Mary Jayne Allen 20 open seats
24022 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: HUM/ARTS 1 Christina Longcor 25 open seats
29126 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 15 open seats
Winter 2019 Health and Human Performance Courses
29250 HHP 1100 Outdoor Survival 2 Greg Farris 10 open seats
29512 HHP 1108 Alternative Methods of Fitness 2 Hayden Wartes 20 open seats
29254 HHP 1140 Introduction to Rockclimbing 2 Greg Farris 15 open seats
29255 HHP 1160 Conditioning 2 Stuart Hamilton 20 open seats
29256 HHP 1166 Dance Techniques: Modern and Jazz 2 Donna Isobel 24 open seats
29257 HHP 1175 Fencing 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 20 open seats
29466 HHP 1195 Scuba 2 TBA Staff 12 open seats
29467 HHP 1195 Scuba 2 TBA Staff 12 open seats
29261 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Dale Cannavan 25 open seats
29262 HHP 1455 Men's Basketball 1 Grant Leep 20 open seats
29263 HHP 1456 Women's Basketball 1 Julie Heisey 25 open seats
29264 HHP 1460 Women's Gymnastics 1 Laurel Tindall 30 open seats
29265 HHP 1476 Indoor Track 1 Karl Lerum 50 open seats
29266 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
29468 HHP 2619 Teaching Leisure Activities and Alternative Games 2 Jarrett Mentink 20 open seats
29891 HHP 4555 Community Health Promotion 3 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 25 open seats
29272 HHP 4595 Administration of Programs in Health and Physical Activity 3 Jarrett Mentink 24 open seats
29273 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 25 open seats
29275 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 10 open seats
29276 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 10 open seats
29277 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 10 open seats
29278 HHP 4940 Internship 1-15 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 30 open seats
Winter 2019 History Courses
29352 HIS 3387 Christianity in Asia 3 Rebecca Hughes 25 open seats
29353 HIS 3857 Historiography: World Historians 3 Don Holsinger 18 open seats
Winter 2019 Health Sciences Courses
29090 HSC 4700 Issues in Global Health 3 Melba Kattner 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Information Studies Courses
29844 INF 3100 Digital Literacy and Life 3 Cynthia Strong 20 open seats
29845 INF 4940 Internship 2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
29846 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Journalism Courses
23315 JRN 2802 Newspaper Production 1-2 Rick Jackson 60 open seats
22512 JRN 3931 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Rick Jackson 25 open seats
20633 JRN 4940 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
20634 JRN 4941 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses
29848 LCL 3000 Study Abroad Orientation: European Quarter 3 Kathryn Bartholomew 30 open seats
Winter 2019 Leadership Courses
29917 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
Winter 2019 Mathematics Courses
27356 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 TBA Staff 35 open seats
28196 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Robbin O'Leary 35 open seats
28919 MAT 1010 College Algebra 3 Wai Lau 15 open seats
29849 MAT 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 30 open seats
28220 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 35 open seats
28271 MAT 3238 Vector Calculus 3 Robbin O'Leary 35 open seats
29358 MAT 4402 Modern Algebra I 3 Steve Johnson 20 open seats
29640 MAT 4910 Mathematics Seminar 1-5 Brian Gill 10 open seats
20096 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Music Courses
28845 MUS 1110 Music Theory I: Introduction to Diatonic Harmony 3 Carlene Brown 25 open seats
28846 MUS 1110 Music Theory I: Introduction to Diatonic Harmony 3 Carlene Brown 25 open seats
28851 MUS 1113 Aural Skills I 2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
28852 MUS 1113 Aural Skills I 2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
26861 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
28943 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
29145 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 12 open seats
29361 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
29727 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
20468 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 12 open seats
28087 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
28332 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
20472 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Janene Nelson 12 open seats
23652 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 12 open seats
24008 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 12 open seats
20476 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 12 open seats
26753 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 15 open seats
29850 MUS 1500 Introduction to Improvisation 2 Steve Treseler 15 open seats
28855 MUS 2000 Clinical Improvisation 2 Wendy Woolsey 20 open seats
29851 MUS 2115 Life-Long Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 25 open seats
29852 MUS 2115 Life-Long Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 25 open seats
28151 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 12 open seats
28152 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 12 open seats
22458 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
20479 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
22459 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
20482 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
22460 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
20484 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
22461 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
20486 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
22462 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
20488 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
22463 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
20490 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
22464 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
20492 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
29153 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20494 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
22469 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20498 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
22471 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
20500 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
25017 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
25016 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
22473 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
20504 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
22475 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
21915 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
22476 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
20508 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
22477 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
20510 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
22478 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
20512 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
22479 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
22480 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
22481 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28679 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
29737 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 15 open seats
20514 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20518 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
21275 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28678 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
22483 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
22485 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25318 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28378 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29148 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
20527 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
21634 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25319 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28377 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29149 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
22486 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
20540 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
22487 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
20562 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
23182 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23183 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23213 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23214 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23771 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
23770 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
29031 MUS 2260 The Singer's Art I 3 Cherie Hughes 20 open seats
24611 MUS 2301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 2 Stephen Newby 75 open seats
20567 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
20569 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 99 open seats
24237 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
21808 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
20582 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
21813 MUS 2309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 15 open seats
29146 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
20593 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
22303 MUS 2312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
29096 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
28848 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 6 open seats
29078 MUS 2340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 25 open seats
25129 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
28608 MUS 2341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 10 open seats
28610 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
20598 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 99 open seats
20601 MUS 2351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 49 open seats
20604 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 40 open seats
23090 MUS 2360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29363 MUS 2501 Brass Techniques 1 David Krosschell 10 open seats
28600 MUS 2550 Foundations of Music Education 3 Ramona Holmes 30 open seats
26348 MUS 2561 Music Therapy Skills Repertoire 3 Patricia Catalano 10 open seats
28601 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Bradley Hawkins 12 open seats
28842 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Kaley Eaton 12 open seats
26302 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
29853 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 6 open seats
29721 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Ron Haight 16 open seats
29854 MUS 3114 Advanced Chromatic Harmony 3 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
29855 MUS 3204 Live Sound 2 Ron Haight 12 open seats
29692 MUS 3402 The Song of the Church 3 Julie Kae Sigars 20 open seats
29856 MUS 3505 Instrumental Music Methods and Materials 3 Danny Helseth 20 open seats
28960 MUS 3713 Instrumental Conducting 2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
28138 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 20 open seats
29857 MUS 4103 Arranging 3 Stephen Newby 25 open seats
20621 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
20622 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
20623 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
20624 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
20625 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
20630 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
20632 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
20635 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20636 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20637 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
25018 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
29745 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
21836 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
20642 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
20645 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
20647 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
20649 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20651 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
21277 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28680 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20657 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
21636 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25320 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28379 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29150 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
20660 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
20661 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
23184 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23215 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23769 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
28620 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Stephen Newby 10 open seats
29507 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
29858 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Kaley Eaton 4 open seats
29913 MUS 4232 Music of the 20th Century 3 Cherie Hughes 30 open seats
29859 MUS 4234 Music of the Spice Route 3 Ramona Holmes 30 open seats
24612 MUS 4301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 2 Stephen Newby 75 open seats
20662 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
20665 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 99 open seats
24238 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
21839 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
20583 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
21840 MUS 4309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 15 open seats
29147 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
20595 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
22304 MUS 4312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
29097 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
28849 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 6 open seats
29079 MUS 4340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 25 open seats
25130 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
28609 MUS 4341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 10 open seats
28611 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
20599 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 99 open seats
20602 MUS 4351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 49 open seats
20605 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 40 open seats
23094 MUS 4360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
28354 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 Brian Chin 15 open seats
29644 MUS 4803 Music and Medicine 3 Carlene Brown 30 open seats
29599 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 10 open seats
29860 MUS 4910 Vocational Seminar 1 Danny Helseth 20 open seats
23097 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
28139 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 20 open seats
29722 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Ron Haight 16 open seats
28643 MUS 4944 Music Therapy Internship 1-5 Carlene Brown 4 open seats
20728 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 4 open seats
Winter 2019 Nursing Courses
28107 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
25000 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 40 open seats
25001 NUR 4002 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Theory 3 Julie Pusztai 40 open seats
29034 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 40 open seats
29082 NUR 4007 Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing Practicum 2 Julie Pusztai 40 open seats
25003 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Heidi Monroe 40 open seats
25004 NUR 4012 Community and Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Antwinett Lee 40 open seats
29087 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Heidi Monroe 40 open seats
29083 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Monica Finifrock 40 open seats
28856 NUR 4391 Applied Concepts of Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 40 open seats
29093 NUR 4950 Selected Topics: Human Sexuality 2 Vicki Aaberg 20 open seats
20223 NUR 4950 Selected Topics: Perioperative Nursing Practice 2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
28857 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 40 open seats
Winter 2019 Philosophy Courses
23613 PHI 3602 Medieval Philosopy 3 Patrick McDonald 30 open seats
29868 PHI 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 25 open seats
Winter 2019 Physics Courses
23931 PHY 3312 Experimental Methods II 3 Lane Seeley 15 open seats
28918 PHY 3340 Quantum Mechanics I 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
29039 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
24191 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 John Lindberg 70 open seats
Winter 2019 Political Science Courses
29869 POL 2000 Vocations in Political Science: Law, Government, and International Affairs 1 Caleb Henry 40 open seats
28347 POL 4899 Cap:Counterterrorism &Natl Sec 3 Katya Drozdova 30 open seats
29871 POL 4899 Political Science Capstone: Federalism, Liberty, & Equality 3 Caleb Henry 30 open seats
Winter 2019 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
29690 PPHS 1200 Introduction to the Health Professions 1 Max Hunter 100 open seats
29689 PPHS 4600 Contemp Problems in Medicine 3 Max Hunter 16 open seats
Winter 2019 Psychology Courses
29084 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 193 open seats
22827 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Baine Craft 20 open seats
24172 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Michael Roe 35 open seats
22593 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 25 open seats
20168 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Baine Craft 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Sociology Courses
28770 SOC 4899 Sociology Capstone Seminar 3 Kevin Neuhouser 20 open seats
29698 SOC 4910 Seminar: Social Movements 3 Kevin Neuhouser 15 open seats
23982 SOC 4940 Internship in Sociology 1-5 Karen Snedker 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Spanish Courses
29875 SPN 3111 Spanish for Christian Ministry 3 Robert Baah 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Theology Courses
28495 THEO 2721 Foundations of the Spiritual Life 3 Katherine Douglass 20 open seats
29900 THEO 3100 Community Bible Study 2 Frank Spina 100 open seats
28498 THEO 3500 Christ and Culture:A History of Contemporary Worship 2 Matt Sigler 40 open seats
29054 THEO 3630 Holistic Ministry 3 David Leong 40 open seats
29490 THEO 3722 Christian Disciplines: Interrupting the Silence 2 Shannon Smythe 40 open seats
29661 THEO 3730 Foundations of Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 30 open seats
29751 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 20 open seats
29383 THEO 4602 Issues in Latin American Christianity 3 Miriam Adeney 40 open seats
29752 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 30 open seats
24097 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2 Jeff Keuss 10 open seats
29877 THEO 4931 Worship Arts Leadership Practicum 2 Stephen Newby 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Theatre Courses
29879 TRE 1200 Theatre as Vocation 1 Andrew Ryder 25 open seats
21491 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Andrew Ryder 40 open seats
21492 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
29880 TRE 2360 Improv 3 Jennifer Matthews 10 open seats
29385 TRE 2733 Scene Painting 3 Richard Lorig 10 open seats
26687 TRE 2740 Introduction to Lighting and Sound 3 Jerry Collum 10 open seats
28595 TRE 3331 Auditioning 3 Candace Vance 12 open seats
21494 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Andrew Ryder 40 open seats
20826 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
29882 TRE 4931 Audition Practicum 2 Candace Vance 6 open seats
29883 TRE 4933 Design Practicum 1-5 Richard Lorig 5 open seats
20843 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
21496 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
29214 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
29215 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Candace Vance 4 open seats
Winter 2019 Urban Studies Courses
29509 URB 4940 Internship 1-5 Katherine Nesse 5 open seats
Winter 2019 University Scholars Courses
23121 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Christine Chaney 40 open seats
23626 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Christine Chaney 40 open seats
Winter 2019 Writing Courses
29487 WRI 2930 Methods for Writing Assistants 1 Peter Moe 10 open seats
Winter 2019 Women's Studies Courses
23938 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
22756 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats