Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Winter 2019 Accounting Courses
21611 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 27 open seats
28882 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 1 open seats
24233 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 4 open seats
20228 ACCT 3352 Intermediate Accounting II 5 Elisabetta Ipino 15 open seats
24908 ACCT 3370 Accounting Information Systems 3 Paul Misleh 14 open seats
28986 ACCT 4351 International Accounting 3 Ross Stewart 30 open seats
Winter 2019 Art Courses
28989 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 7 open seats
28990 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
28991 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 7 open seats
29604 ART 1180 Visual Literacy 5 Andy Peterson 1 open seats
29701 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Publishing 3 JT Milhoan 8 open seats
29321 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 11 open seats
29516 ART 2302 Painting Studio: Still Life - Oil 5 Laura Lasworth 6 open seats
28585 ART 2421 Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
23670 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 7 open seats
28749 ART 2502 Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 1 open seats
28750 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Melanie Enderle 4 open seats
29681 ART 3113 Drawing Studio: Beginning Figure 5 Juanita Brautlacht 3 open seats
25481 ART 3205 Type Lab 3: Applied Typography 3 Hovie Hawk 8 open seats
29903 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Interior/Exterior, Space/Landscape - Oil & Acrylic 5 Laura Lasworth 6 open seats
28586 ART 3421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced I 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
23672 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 7 open seats
24524 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Susan Ozubko 6 open seats
28893 ART 3610 History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
29607 ART 3900 History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 12 open seats
29608 ART 4101 Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 12 open seats
28487 ART 4207 Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 11 open seats
27379 ART 4212 Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Zac Schwiethale 9 open seats
28587 ART 4421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced II 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
23675 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 7 open seats
28999 ART 4507 Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 Tom DesLongchamp 12 open seats
29322 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Laura Lasworth 8 open seats
Winter 2019 Biology Courses
29957 BIO 1101 Biological Fundamentals 5 TBA Staff 16 open seats
28698 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
28964 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
28523 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 Mary Chaffee 2 open seats
28524 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 Mary Chaffee 5 open seats
28539 BIO 3432L Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 2 open seats
28543 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 5 open seats
29471 BIO 4325 Molecular Biology 5 Derek Wood 16 open seats
29472 BIO 4325L Molecular Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 16 open seats
28541 BIO 4330L Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
20023 BIO 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 2 open seats
28568 BIO 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
28877 BIO 4413 Animal Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 20 open seats
28974 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
28622 BIO 4418L Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 2 open seats
28114 BIO 4435 Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 3 open seats
28677 BIO 4435L Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 3 open seats
24207 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Max Hunter 2 open seats
Winter 2019 Business Courses
29609 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 9 open seats
24582 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 19 open seats
29910 BUS 2700 Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 14 open seats
25430 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Dan Hess 6 open seats
29814 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 25 open seats
23281 BUS 3251 Investments 5 Dan Hess 7 open seats
25431 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 16 open seats
28883 BUS 3542 Customer Insights Mkting Rsrch 5 Regina Schlee 11 open seats
29473 BUS 3544 Integrated Marketing Comm 5 Vicki Eveland 14 open seats
26637 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Kristen Voetmann 3 open seats
24152 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 11 open seats
28290 BUS 3657 Human Resource Management 5 Helen Chung 25 open seats
29815 BUS 3670 Management in the Nonprofit Sector 5 Alec Hill 14 open seats
26640 BUS 3682 Social Venture Planning 2 Randy Franz 9 open seats
24586 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 3 Richard Dadzie 7 open seats
24032 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joanna Poznanska 17 open seats
29747 BUS 3950 Spirituality and Business: Food, Faith, and Business 1 Tom Parks 8 open seats
25542 BUS 3950 Spirituality&Bus: Spiritual Gifts, Practices&FruitsinWrkplce 1 Gary Karns 8 open seats
22375 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 25 open seats
23633 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 23 open seats
24393 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 3 open seats
24153 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Bruce Baker 4 open seats
29683 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 11 open seats
26069 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Cynthia Johnston 21 open seats
Winter 2019 Chemistry Courses
24526 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 John Douglass 1 open seats
28549 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Douglass 5 open seats
24488 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 15 open seats
28197 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Minhee Lee 42 open seats
28551 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 16 open seats
28552 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 7 open seats
28553 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 13 open seats
28554 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
28338 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 22 open seats
28555 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 5 open seats
28556 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
28558 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 12 open seats
28559 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
29772 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Katelyn Eggiman 4 open seats
29887 CHM 2410 Environmental Chemistry and Sustainability 5 Daniel Schofield 24 open seats
29108 CHM 3227 Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
24989 CHM 3372 Organic Chemistry II 5 Kevin Bartlett 26 open seats
28562 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 2 open seats
28565 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
28566 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 2 open seats
28342 CHM 3421 Quantum Mechanics 4 Daniel Schofield 9 open seats
26108 CHM 3461 Physical Chemistry Laboratory I 2 Daniel Schofield 4 open seats
29445 CHM 3540 Introductory Inorganic Chemistry 5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
20055 CHM 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 2 open seats
28567 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
27076 CHM 4372 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 2 open seats
24208 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
Winter 2019 Chinese Courses
28827 CHN 1102 Elementary Mandarin Chinese II 5 Xu Bian 16 open seats
29922 CHN 1102 Elementary Mandarin Chinese II 5 Xu Bian 24 open seats
29923 CHN 4950 Special Topics: ChineseCulture, Past&Present, TaughtinEnglsh 3 Xu Bian 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Classics Courses
20696 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Winter 2019 Communication Courses
29886 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Todd Rendleman 12 open seats
20648 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
29818 COM 2323 Argumentation: Art of Inference 5 Bill Purcell 17 open seats
23899 COM 3160 Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 11 open seats
29819 COM 3629 Modern Rhetorical Theory 5 Bill Purcell 30 open seats
29820 COM 3700 Health Communication 3 Beth Bollinger 11 open seats
29821 COM 3701 Applied Health Communication 2 Beth Bollinger 15 open seats
29521 COM 3780 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 15 open seats
20664 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
26031 COM 4899 Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Rick Jackson 1 open seats
29544 COM 4940 Coop Education: Internship in Communication 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Computer Engineering Courses
27393 CPE 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 4 open seats
23416 CPE 4212 Computer Engineering Senior Design II 3 Adam Arabian 9 open seats
Winter 2019 Criminal Justice Courses
29907 CRIM 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 2 open seats
29824 CRIM 3212 Criminal Law and Procedures 5 David Diekema 9 open seats
29826 CRIM 3360 Mapping Crime: Geographic Info 5 Katherine Nesse 19 open seats
Winter 2019 Computer Science Courses
20099 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Elaine Weltz 22 open seats
29684 CSC 2230 Computer Programming for Engineers 5 Taiwoo Park 15 open seats
29004 CSC 3430 Algorithm Design and Analysis 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 11 open seats
29828 CSC 3750 Computer Architecture and Organization 5 Aaron Dingler 16 open seats
26664 CSC 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 4 open seats
29829 CSC 4210 Theory of Computation and Algorithm 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 29 open seats
29328 CSC 4800 Advanced Issues in Computer Science 3-5 Taiwoo Park 7 open seats
Winter 2019 Economics Courses
28292 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 5 open seats
29915 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Richard Dadzie 12 open seats
24156 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Randy Beavers 14 open seats
28898 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 8 open seats
29008 ECN 3201 Intermediate Microeconomics 5 Hau Nguyen 14 open seats
29830 ECN 3811 Microeconomics of Development: Community Development 5 Geri Mason 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Mathematics Courses
29942 EDMA 3357 Teaching Secondary Mathematics 3 Nalline Baliram 20 open seats
27353 EDMA 4000 Math Methods II: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 10 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Reading Courses
24469 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 9 open seats
28017 EDRD 3517 Young Adult Literature 3 Kris Gritter 18 open seats
29331 EDRD 4200 Reading III: Intervention for Struggling Readers 2 Jorge Preciado 10 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Science Courses
27013 EDSC 3359 Teaching Secondary Science 1-3 TBA Staff 25 open seats
28515 EDSC 4250 Science Methods 3 Dan Bishop 14 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
24574 EDSP 4642 Individual Education Programs 3 Jennifer Norton 19 open seats
25259 EDSP 4648 Teaching Students with Emotional and Behavior Disorders 3 Jennifer Norton 17 open seats
26757 EDSP 4657 Behavior Management 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 22 open seats
20292 EDSP 4943 Elementary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 45 open seats
20293 EDSP 4944 Elementary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20294 EDSP 4948 Secondary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20295 EDSP 4949 Secondary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
Winter 2019 Education: Technology Courses
29831 EDTC 4238 Orientation to Teacher Education and Technology 1 Dan Bishop 19 open seats
Winter 2019 Education (EDU) Courses
28766 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 24 open seats
29009 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Jennifer Norton 8 open seats
24477 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 19 open seats
29515 EDU 3361 Secondary English Methods 3 Kris Gritter 8 open seats
26739 EDU 4200 Elementary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 2 Jorge Preciado 10 open seats
26738 EDU 4250 Secondary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 3 Jorge Preciado 19 open seats
29152 EDU 4364 Teaching Secondary Social Studies 3 David Denton 2 open seats
25543 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
20318 EDU 4941 Elementary School Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 41 open seats
20319 EDU 4942 Elementary School Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20320 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship: Music 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
20321 EDU 4944 Elementary Internship: Art 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
20322 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 45 open seats
20323 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20325 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship: Physical Education 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
Winter 2019 Electrical Engineering Courses
20127 EE 2727 Electric Circuits II 4 Melani Plett 28 open seats
28606 EE 2727L Electric Circuits II Lab 0 Melani Plett 26 open seats
29888 EE 3721 Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuits 5 Ola Olasupo 11 open seats
29889 EE 3721L Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuits Lab 0 Ola Olasupo 11 open seats
21826 EE 4212 Electrical Engineering Senior Design II 3 Adam Arabian 9 open seats
29952 EE 4450 Control System Design 5 Melani Plett 22 open seats
27399 EE 4950 Topics: EE-Wireless Comm & the Internet of Things 5 Ola Olasupo 22 open seats
23917 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Kevin Bolding 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Engineering Science Courses
28493 EGR 1010 Science and Technology: How Things Work 5 Dung Nguyen 5 open seats
29619 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 3 open seats
29620 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
29621 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 13 open seats
29970 EGR 3000 Engineering Seminar and Internship Preparation 1 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
26667 EGR 3310 Mechanics of Materials 4 Dung Nguyen 20 open seats
29947 EGR 3312 Experimental Methods II 3 Lane Seeley 8 open seats
28782 EGR 3501 Thermal Science II: Fluid Mechanics 5 Daniel Keene 1 open seats
26133 EGR 3612 Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering II 4 George Roe 21 open seats
29951 EGR 4450 Control Systems Design 5 Melani Plett 22 open seats
29101 EGR 4610 Systems Design 4 Ronald Carson 13 open seats
27362 EGR 4812 Engineering Senior Design II 3 Adam Arabian 9 open seats
28204 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
29944 EGR 4950 Special Topics: General Engineering 3 Derek Kamemoto 27 open seats
29741 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Winter 2019 English Courses
27074 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
29834 ENG 2225 Literary Interpretation 5 April Middeljans 13 open seats
20461 ENG 2252 English Literature: Restoration through Victorian 5 Traynor Hansen 23 open seats
24232 ENG 3180 Advanced Grammar 3 April Middeljans 30 open seats
26299 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 Peter Moe 12 open seats
29342 ENG 3310 Elements of Prosody 3 Doug Thorpe 20 open seats
29835 ENG 3316 Workshop in Writing Poetry 3 Jennifer Maier 11 open seats
29622 ENG 3317 Workshop in Writing Fiction 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 4 open seats
29837 ENG 3334 United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Yelena Bailey 8 open seats
29838 ENG 3346 English Renaissance Literature 5 Tom Amorose 15 open seats
29627 ENG 4899 Senior Capstone in English 3 Doug Thorpe 21 open seats
Winter 2019 Family Consumer Science Courses
28895 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 5 Sarah Mosher 3 open seats
23868 FCS 2204 Interior Design Studio 5 Lisa Blanchard 8 open seats
29890 FCS 2730 Professional Practice: Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 12 open seats
23703 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Alicia Blake 20 open seats
29018 FCS 3321 Nutrition Through the Life Cycle 3 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 21 open seats
21892 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 9 open seats
28909 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Mya Kwon 25 open seats
26059 FCS 3365 Nutrition and Meal Planning 5 Joey Freeman 9 open seats
28574 FCS 3365L Nutrition and Meal Planning Lab 0 Joey Freeman 11 open seats
25258 FCS 3410 Personal Finance 4 Alicia Blake 24 open seats
25190 FCS 3712 Lighting Design 4 Sandra Hartje 11 open seats
29754 FCS 3730 Building Construction 4 TBA Staff 11 open seats
29839 FCS 3825 Retail Buying and Management 5 TBA Staff 4 open seats
24385 FCS 3842 Apparel Production and Evaluation 5 Camille Steen 5 open seats
28630 FCS 3842 Apparel Production and Evaluation 5 Camille Steen 7 open seats
28575 FCS 4330 Advanced Nutrition and Metabolism 5 Daniela Gheleva 16 open seats
28576 FCS 4341 Medical Nutrition Therapy II 5 TBA Staff 8 open seats
28577 FCS 4352 Community Nutrition 3 Mya Kwon 1 open seats
28578 FCS 4370 Nutrition Research 3 Daniela Gheleva 11 open seats
28488 FCS 4460 Work and Family 5 Lesha Engels 16 open seats
23872 FCS 4712 Advanced Design II - Commercial Interiors 5 TBA Staff 9 open seats
27349 FCS 4743 Computer-Aided Design II for Interior Design 3 Sandra Hartje 6 open seats
29929 FCS 4750 CAD IV for Interior Designers 2 TBA Staff 11 open seats
25339 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 3 open seats
29588 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Sarah Mosher 26 open seats
28274 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 13 open seats
Winter 2019 Film Studies Courses
29510 FLM 2001 Film History I: Beginnings-1960 5 Todd Rendleman 24 open seats
Winter 2019 French Courses
20705 FRE 1102 Elementary French II 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 17 open seats
25873 FRE 1102 Elementary French II 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 9 open seats
20706 FRE 2102 Niveau Intermediaire II 5 Michelle Beauclair 7 open seats
29840 FRE 3250 La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 10 open seats
28357 FRE 4899 Francophone Capstone 3 Michelle Beauclair 15 open seats
20709 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
23068 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Global Development Studies Courses
29484 GDEV 3000 African Development 5 Bradley Murg 23 open seats
29454 GDEV 4899 Capstone:Global Dev Pol & Prac 3 Bradley Murg 21 open seats
29456 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 2 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
Winter 2019 Greek Courses
20719 GRK 4920 Independent Readings in Classical Greek 1-5 Owen Ewald 1 open seats
Winter 2019 General Studies Courses
29761 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 2 Mischa Willett 4 open seats
29949 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 2 Mischa Willett 5 open seats
26113 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 21 open seats
29360 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Lori Tongol 20 open seats
29125 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 7 open seats
22522 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Sylvia Monreal 22 open seats
24452 GS 2306 Tutoring 1 Mary Jayne Allen 20 open seats
24022 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: HUM/ARTS 1 Lori Brown 18 open seats
29126 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 7 open seats
Winter 2019 Health and Human Performance Courses
29256 HHP 1166 Dance Techniques: Modern and Jazz 2 Donna Isobel 12 open seats
29261 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Dale Cannavan 10 open seats
29262 HHP 1455 Men's Basketball 1 Grant Leep 12 open seats
29263 HHP 1456 Women's Basketball 1 Mike Simonson 14 open seats
29264 HHP 1460 Women's Gymnastics 1 Laurel Tindall 12 open seats
29265 HHP 1476 Indoor Track 1 Karl Lerum 25 open seats
29266 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 8 open seats
29468 HHP 2619 Teaching Leisure Activities and Alternative Games 2 Jarrett Mentink 11 open seats
29469 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 11 open seats
29271 HHP 3570 Biomechanics 5 Dale Cannavan 9 open seats
29891 HHP 4555 Community Health Promotion 3 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 2 open seats
29272 HHP 4595 Administration of Programs in Health and Physical Activity 3 Jarrett Mentink 16 open seats
29273 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 5 open seats
29275 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 7 open seats
29276 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 10 open seats
29277 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 8 open seats
29278 HHP 4940 Internship 1-15 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 30 open seats
Winter 2019 History Courses
29350 HIS 2418 Modern Expressions of Asian Religions 5 Diana Keuss 20 open seats
29932 HIS 2502 The United States to 1876 5 TBA Staff 8 open seats
29841 HIS 2800 The Modern City in History 5 Rebecca Hughes 18 open seats
29842 HIS 3331 History of Spain and Portugal 5 Alberto Ferreiro 22 open seats
29352 HIS 3387 Christianity in Asia 3 Rebecca Hughes 20 open seats
23079 HIS 3402 Reformation and Modern Christianity 5 Rick Steele 16 open seats
29843 HIS 3496 Darwin, Einstein, and the Reinterpretation of Nature, 1830-1930 5 Rod Stiling 14 open seats
29021 HIS 3501 Colonial and Revolutionary America: Foundations of American Civilization 5 Bill Woodward 16 open seats
29946 HIS 3670 History of American Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 22 open seats
29022 HIS 3730 History of the Modern Middle East 5 Alissa Walter 5 open seats
28624 HIS 3750 Latin America 5 Kevin Neuhouser 7 open seats
29353 HIS 3857 Historiography: World Historians 3 Don Holsinger 12 open seats
Winter 2019 Information Studies Courses
29844 INF 3100 Digital Literacy and Life 3 Cynthia Strong 17 open seats
29845 INF 4940 Internship 2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
29846 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Journalism Courses
23315 JRN 2802 Newspaper Production 1-2 Rick Jackson 47 open seats
29847 JRN 3355 The Public and the Media 5 Rick Jackson 12 open seats
22512 JRN 3931 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Rick Jackson 15 open seats
20633 JRN 4940 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
20634 JRN 4941 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Peg Achterman 5 open seats
Winter 2019 Latin Courses
29477 LAT 1102 Elementary Latin II 5 Owen Ewald 14 open seats
Winter 2019 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses
29848 LCL 3000 Study Abroad Orientation: European Quarter 3 Kathryn Bartholomew 22 open seats
Winter 2019 Leadership Courses
29918 LDR 2900 Foundations of Leadership 5 Jeff Jordan 10 open seats
29917 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 14 open seats
Winter 2019 Linguistics Courses
28830 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Katya Nemtchinova 26 open seats
29679 LIN 4150 Morphology 5 Katya Nemtchinova 6 open seats
Winter 2019 Mathematics Courses
27356 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Sarah McCord 6 open seats
28196 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Robbin O'Leary 12 open seats
28919 MAT 1010 College Algebra 3 Wai Lau 1 open seats
26042 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Steve Johnson 2 open seats
26676 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 16 open seats
29637 MAT 1720 Mathematics for Computer Science 5 Steve Johnson 16 open seats
29950 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Jennie Blockhus 13 open seats
28220 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
26675 MAT 3360 Probability and Statistics 5 John Hossler 19 open seats
29358 MAT 4402 Modern Algebra I 3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
29359 MAT 4830 Mathematical Modeling 5 Wai Lau 11 open seats
20096 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Music Courses
28845 MUS 1110 Music Theory I: Introduction to Diatonic Harmony 3 Carlene Brown 14 open seats
28846 MUS 1110 Music Theory I: Introduction to Diatonic Harmony 3 Carlene Brown 14 open seats
28851 MUS 1113 Aural Skills I 2 Brian Chin 8 open seats
28852 MUS 1113 Aural Skills I 2 Brian Chin 20 open seats
29920 MUS 1200 Cultural Engagement Through Music 5 Dainius Vaicekonis 29 open seats
20468 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 2 open seats
28087 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
28332 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
20472 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Janene Nelson 3 open seats
23652 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 1 open seats
24008 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
26753 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 2 open seats
29850 MUS 1500 Introduction to Improvisation 2 Steve Treseler 11 open seats
28855 MUS 2000 Clinical Improvisation 2 Wendy Woolsey 6 open seats
29851 MUS 2115 Life-Long Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 18 open seats
29852 MUS 2115 Life-Long Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 25 open seats
28151 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 10 open seats
28152 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 11 open seats
22458 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 17 open seats
20479 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
22459 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 8 open seats
20482 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
22460 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
20484 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
22461 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
20486 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
22462 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 8 open seats
20488 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
22463 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
20490 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 8 open seats
22464 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
20492 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
29153 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20494 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
22469 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20498 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
22471 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 12 open seats
20500 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
25017 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
25016 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
22473 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
20504 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
22475 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
21915 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
22476 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 7 open seats
20508 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
22477 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
20510 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 9 open seats
22478 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
20512 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
22479 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
22480 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
22481 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 14 open seats
28679 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 13 open seats
29737 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 12 open seats
20514 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
20518 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
21275 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28678 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 14 open seats
22483 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Catherine Haight 13 open seats
22485 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25318 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 12 open seats
28378 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 12 open seats
29148 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Janene Nelson 9 open seats
20527 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
21634 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25319 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28377 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
29149 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 14 open seats
22486 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
20540 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
22487 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Steve Treseler 8 open seats
20562 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
23182 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
23183 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
23213 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
23214 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 7 open seats
23771 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
23770 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
29031 MUS 2260 The Singer's Art I 3 Cherie Hughes 18 open seats
24611 MUS 2301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 2 Stephen Newby 46 open seats
20567 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 17 open seats
20569 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 85 open seats
24237 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
21808 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 23 open seats
20582 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 17 open seats
21813 MUS 2309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 14 open seats
29146 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
20593 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 17 open seats
29096 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
28848 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 2 open seats
29078 MUS 2340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 24 open seats
25129 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
28608 MUS 2341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 9 open seats
28610 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
20598 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 65 open seats
20601 MUS 2351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 24 open seats
20604 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 27 open seats
23090 MUS 2360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
29080 MUS 2402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 12 open seats
29363 MUS 2501 Brass Techniques 1 David Krosschell 1 open seats
28600 MUS 2550 Foundations of Music Education 3 Ramona Holmes 22 open seats
28601 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Bradley Hawkins 3 open seats
28842 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Ron Haight 8 open seats
26302 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 13 open seats
29721 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Ron Haight 15 open seats
29854 MUS 3114 Advanced Chromatic Harmony 3 Ryan Ellis 14 open seats
29855 MUS 3204 Live Sound 2 Ron Haight 6 open seats
29692 MUS 3402 The Song of the Church 3 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29856 MUS 3505 Instrumental Music Methods and Materials 3 Danny Helseth 15 open seats
28960 MUS 3713 Instrumental Conducting 2 Eric Hanson 1 open seats
28138 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
29857 MUS 4103 Arranging 3 Stephen Newby 25 open seats
20621 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
20622 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
20623 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
20624 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
20625 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
20630 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
20632 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
20635 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 9 open seats
20636 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20637 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
25018 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
29745 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
21836 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
20642 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
20645 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
20647 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
20649 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
20651 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
21277 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28680 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20657 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 13 open seats
21636 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25320 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
28379 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
29150 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
20660 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
20661 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
23184 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23215 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23769 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
28620 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Stephen Newby 9 open seats
29507 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
29858 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Kaley Eaton 4 open seats
29913 MUS 4232 Music of the 20th Century 3 Cherie Hughes 26 open seats
29859 MUS 4234 Music of the Spice Route 3 Ramona Holmes 15 open seats
24612 MUS 4301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 2 Stephen Newby 46 open seats
20662 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 17 open seats
20665 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 85 open seats
24238 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
21839 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 23 open seats
20583 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 17 open seats
21840 MUS 4309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 14 open seats
29147 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
20595 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 17 open seats
29097 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
28849 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 2 open seats
29079 MUS 4340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 24 open seats
25130 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
28609 MUS 4341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 10 open seats
20599 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 65 open seats
20602 MUS 4351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 24 open seats
20605 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 27 open seats
23094 MUS 4360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
29081 MUS 4402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 12 open seats
28354 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 Brian Chin 12 open seats
29644 MUS 4803 Music and Medicine 3 Carlene Brown 24 open seats
29599 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 8 open seats
29860 MUS 4910 Vocational Seminar 1 Danny Helseth 16 open seats
23097 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
28139 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
29722 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Ron Haight 15 open seats
28643 MUS 4944 Music Therapy Internship 1-5 Carlene Brown 4 open seats
20728 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 4 open seats
Winter 2019 Nursing Courses
28107 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
29867 NUR 3952 Basic Nursing Theory 6 Bomin Shim 11 open seats
29866 NUR 3953 Basic Nursing Practicum 5 Carol McFarland 11 open seats
25000 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 9 open seats
25001 NUR 4002 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Theory 3 Julie Pusztai 17 open seats
29034 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 9 open seats
29082 NUR 4007 Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing Practicum 2 Julie Pusztai 17 open seats
25003 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Heidi Monroe 9 open seats
25004 NUR 4012 Community and Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Antwinett Lee 17 open seats
29087 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Heidi Monroe 9 open seats
29083 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Monica Finifrock 17 open seats
28856 NUR 4391 Applied Concepts of Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 17 open seats
20223 NUR 4950 Selected Topics: Perioperative Nursing Practice 2 TBA Staff 3 open seats
28857 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 9 open seats
Winter 2019 Philosophy Courses
23145 PHI 2001 Advanced Logic 5 Matt Benton 8 open seats
23613 PHI 3602 Medieval Philosophy 3 Patrick McDonald 18 open seats
29868 PHI 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 19 open seats
23903 PHI 4652 Contemporary Metaphysics 5 Rebekah Rice 15 open seats
Winter 2019 Physics Courses
20145 PHY 1102 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 11 open seats
24419 PHY 1102 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 12 open seats
29953 PHY 1110 Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Thomas Haff 19 open seats
20147 PHY 1122 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 16 open seats
23953 PHY 1122 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 7 open seats
28640 PHY 2568 Devlopment of Concepts in Physical Science II 4 Kara Gray 14 open seats
29036 PHY 2568 Devlopment of Concepts in Physical Science II 4 Kara Gray 13 open seats
23931 PHY 3312 Experimental Methods II 3 Lane Seeley 10 open seats
29954 PHY 3401 Thermodynamics 3 Lane Seeley 16 open seats
29366 PHY 4311 Optics and Lasers 5 John Lindberg 14 open seats
29039 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
24191 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 John Lindberg 2 open seats
Winter 2019 Political Science Courses
29895 POL 1110 Introduction to Politics 5 Reed Davis 22 open seats
29869 POL 2000 Vocations in Political Science: Law, Government, and International Affairs 1 Caleb Henry 18 open seats
29908 POL 3300 Political Economy of Reform: Study Abroad to Havana, Cuba 5 Bradley Murg 20 open seats
29945 POL 3670 History of American Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 22 open seats
29460 POL 4450 American Constitutional Law: Federalism and Separation of Powers 5 Caleb Henry 15 open seats
29870 POL 4642 Theories of the Political System: Modern 5 Reed Davis 5 open seats
25520 POL 4643 Methods of Political Analysis 5 Katya Drozdova 17 open seats
28347 POL 4899 Cap:Counterterrorism &Natl Sec 3 Katya Drozdova 20 open seats
29871 POL 4899 Political Science Capstone: Federalism, Liberty, & Equality 3 Caleb Henry 21 open seats
Winter 2019 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
29690 PPHS 1200 Introduction to the Health Professions 1 Max Hunter 12 open seats
29689 PPHS 4600 Contemp Problems in Medicine 3 Max Hunter 11 open seats
Winter 2019 Psychology Courses
20155 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 100 open seats
29084 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 132 open seats
29905 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 2 open seats
22827 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Baine Craft 16 open seats
29367 PSY 3360 Psychological Disorders 5 Jenny Vaydich 1 open seats
29368 PSY 3388 Brain and Behavior Exploration 5 Phillip Baker 10 open seats
29369 PSY 3410 Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 13 open seats
28880 PSY 3438 Social Psychology 5 Brittany Tausen 5 open seats
29898 PSY 3465 Ethics in Practice 5 TBA Staff 29 open seats
28896 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 1 open seats
28077 PSY 3700 Learning and Behavior 5 Baine Craft 7 open seats
29048 PSY 4103 Advanced Research Methods: Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 4 open seats
29700 PSY 4106 Advanced Research Methods: Developmental Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 5 open seats
29370 PSY 4428 Advanced Statistical Analysis 5 Tom Carpenter 8 open seats
22543 PSY 4488 Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Phillip Baker 7 open seats
24172 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Michael Roe 11 open seats
22593 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 25 open seats
20168 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Baine Craft 17 open seats
Winter 2019 Russian Courses
29371 RUS 2105 Beginning Russian II 5 Katya Nemtchinova 14 open seats
Winter 2019 Sociology Courses
29699 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 13 open seats
29872 SOC 2252 Marriage and the Family 5 Joshua Tom 1 open seats
29529 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 2 open seats
28625 SOC 3750 Latin America 5 Kevin Neuhouser 7 open seats
29373 SOC 3751 Introduction to Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 12 open seats
29698 SOC 4910 Seminar: Social Movements 3 Kevin Neuhouser 13 open seats
23982 SOC 4940 Internship in Sociology 1-5 Karen Snedker 1 open seats
Winter 2019 Spanish Courses
28940 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Vilma Illanes 8 open seats
29204 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 11 open seats
29873 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Blanca Soto 23 open seats
20772 SPN 2102 Intermediate Spanish II 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 13 open seats
29874 SPN 3110 Composicion y Conversacion 5 Robert Baah 14 open seats
29875 SPN 3111 Spanish for Christian Ministry 3 Robert Baah 18 open seats
Winter 2019 Theology Courses
29378 THEO 1202 Hebrew II 4 Sara Koenig 13 open seats
29911 THEO 2400 Seeing God in our World 5 Shannon Smythe 26 open seats
28495 THEO 2721 Foundations of the Spiritual Life 3 Katherine Douglass 7 open seats
29900 THEO 3100 Community Bible Study: Genesis 2 Frank Spina 90 open seats
29380 THEO 3110 Torah/Pentateuch: The Old Testament Gospel 5 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
29381 THEO 3255 Biblical Texts: Wilderness 5 Rob Wall 20 open seats
23344 THEO 3302 Reformation and Modern Christianity 5 Rick Steele 16 open seats
28498 THEO 3500 Christ and Culture:A History of Contemporary Worship 2 Matt Sigler 35 open seats
29054 THEO 3630 Holistic Ministry 3 David Leong 28 open seats
29876 THEO 3710 Human Development and Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 14 open seats
29490 THEO 3722 Christian Disciplines: Interrupting the Silence 2 Shannon Smythe 37 open seats
29661 THEO 3730 Foundations of Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 17 open seats
29751 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 19 open seats
29382 THEO 4402 Wesleyan Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 28 open seats
29383 THEO 4602 Issues in Latin American Christianity 3 Miriam Adeney 23 open seats
29752 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 24 open seats
24097 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2 Jeff Keuss 1 open seats
29877 THEO 4931 Worship Arts Leadership Practicum 2 Stephen Newby 20 open seats
Winter 2019 Theatre Courses
29879 TRE 1200 Theatre as Vocation 1 Andrew Ryder 12 open seats
21491 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Andrew Ryder 40 open seats
21492 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 15 open seats
29880 TRE 2360 Improv 3 Jennifer Matthews 6 open seats
29385 TRE 2733 Scene Painting 3 Richard Lorig 6 open seats
26687 TRE 2740 Introduction to Lighting and Sound 3 Jerry Collum 1 open seats
28595 TRE 3331 Auditioning 3 Candace Vance 10 open seats
29881 TRE 3733 Scenic Design 5 Richard Lorig 8 open seats
21494 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Andrew Ryder 40 open seats
20826 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 15 open seats
29882 TRE 4931 Audition Practicum 2 Candace Vance 4 open seats
29883 TRE 4933 Design Practicum 1-5 Richard Lorig 5 open seats
20843 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
21496 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
29214 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1 Richard Lorig 3 open seats
Winter 2019 University Core Courses
23125 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Alberto Ferreiro 23 open seats
23647 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 TBA Staff 8 open seats
26539 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Katya Drozdova 2 open seats
23362 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rebekah Rice 28 open seats
23766 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 24 open seats
28081 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 TBA Staff 15 open seats
29476 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 22 open seats
Winter 2019 University Foundations Courses
29377 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Bo Lim 3 open seats
29389 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 David Leong 4 open seats
29390 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Matt Sigler 19 open seats
29392 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Dave Nienhuis 13 open seats
29401 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 2 open seats
29405 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 2 open seats
29409 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 4 open seats
29413 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 4 open seats
29416 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 4 open seats
29417 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 4 open seats
29418 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 3 open seats
29421 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bo Lim 3 open seats
29425 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bo Lim 2 open seats
29435 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 3 open seats
29436 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 5 open seats
29437 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 2 open seats
29439 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 1 open seats
29440 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 5 open seats
29441 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 3 open seats
29442 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Matt Sigler 2 open seats
29940 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 1 open seats
29941 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 1 open seats
25453 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jon Bentall 30 open seats
27225 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Frank Spina 36 open seats
27311 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Frank Spina 21 open seats
27402 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 30 open seats
29443 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Jake Carlson 39 open seats
Winter 2019 Urban Studies Courses
29885 URB 2800 The Modern City in History 5 Rebecca Hughes 18 open seats
29827 URB 3360 Mapping Crime: Geographic Info 5 Katherine Nesse 19 open seats
29485 URB 3450 Urban Public Policy 5 Katherine Nesse 27 open seats
29509 URB 4940 Internship 1-5 Katherine Nesse 5 open seats
Winter 2019 University Scholars Courses
23397 USCH 1111 Classics 5 Owen Ewald 6 open seats
23624 USCH 1113 Modernity 5 Christine Chaney 12 open seats
27305 USCH 3910 Faith and Science I 5 Rod Stiling 21 open seats
23121 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Christine Chaney 34 open seats
23626 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Christine Chaney 34 open seats
Winter 2019 Writing Courses
29285 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29285) 5 Gedney Barclay 8 open seats
29287 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29287) 5 Jennifer Maier 3 open seats
29289 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29289) 5 Paul Anderson 4 open seats
29291 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29291) 5 Barbara Kline 7 open seats
29292 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29292) 5 Paul Anderson 7 open seats
29294 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29294) 5 Mischa Willett 8 open seats
29295 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29295) 5 Joseph Guppy 5 open seats
29296 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29296) 5 Tom Amorose 8 open seats
29899 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29899) 5 Paul Anderson 18 open seats
29928 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (29928) 5 Peter Moe 9 open seats
29301 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar (29301) 5 Melani Plett 6 open seats
29303 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar (29303) 5 Luke Reinsma 3 open seats
29315 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar (29315) 5 Rebecca Hughes 13 open seats
29487 WRI 2930 Methods for Writing Assistants 1 Peter Moe 7 open seats
Winter 2019 Women's Studies Courses
23938 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
22756 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats