Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Summer 2021 Accounting Courses
60080 ACCT 2361 Online Financial Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 25 open seats
Autumn 2021 Accounting Courses
139 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 25 open seats
140 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 18 open seats
141 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 30 open seats
142 ACCT 3324 Online Federal Income Taxation 5 Aaron Johnson 23 open seats
143 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 18 open seats
144 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Kim Sawers 20 open seats
Winter 2022 Accounting Courses
20148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 21 open seats
20149 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 16 open seats
20150 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 6 open seats
20151 ACCT 3352 Traditional Intermediate Accounting II 5 Elisabetta Ipino 22 open seats
20152 ACCT 3370 Traditional Accounting Information Systems 5 Micayla Strickland 20 open seats
Spring 2022 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 1 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 23 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 Neil Gavin 22 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 23 open seats
40153 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Elisabetta Ipino 22 open seats
Autumn 2021 Anthropology Courses
90 ANT 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
Spring 2022 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 0 waitlisted
Summer 2021 Art Courses
60070 ART 1105 Online Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 11 open seats
Autumn 2021 Art Courses
807 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
808 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
809 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 5 open seats
810 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
1133 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 3 open seats
812 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
813 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 8 open seats
814 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 8 open seats
815 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 0 waitlisted
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
818 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 1 open seats
819 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 2 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 1 open seats
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 7 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
822 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 8 open seats
824 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
825 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 6 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Jack Stoller 3 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 3 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 4 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
829 ART 4501 Traditional Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 10 open seats
830 ART 4968 Traditional Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
831 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Alison Stigora 8 open seats
Winter 2022 Art Courses
20784 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
20785 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Brian Fee 0 waitlisted
20786 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 3 open seats
20787 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
20789 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 3 open seats
20790 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
20791 ART 2421 Traditional Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
20792 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20793 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 8 open seats
20794 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 11 open seats
20795 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 11 open seats
20796 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 1 open seats
20797 ART 3205 Traditional Type Lab: Applied Typography 3 Ciara Hylarides 6 open seats
20798 ART 3302 Traditional Painting Studio: Expressive Painting 3 Maria Fee 8 open seats
20799 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
20812 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20800 ART 3502 Traditional Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 3 open seats
20801 ART 3503 Traditional Drawing Studio: Expressive Drawing 3 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
20802 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 1 open seats
20803 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
20804 ART 3611 Traditional Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual ... 3 Katie Kresser 8 open seats
20805 ART 3900 Traditional History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 4 open seats
20806 ART 4207 Traditional Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 3 open seats
20807 ART 4212 Traditional Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Peter Orr 3 open seats
20810 ART 4302 Traditional Painting Studio: Advanced 3 Maria Fee 8 open seats
20811 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20808 ART 4966 Arranged Senior Studio Project 3 Zack Bent 9 open seats
20809 ART 4966 Arranged Senior Studio Project 3 Rachell Sumpter 10 open seats
Spring 2022 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 9 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 1 open seats
40740 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
40741 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 2 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 0 waitlisted
40743 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 3 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 2 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
40746 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 2 open seats
40748 ART 3101 Traditional Digital Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 8 open seats
40749 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 7 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 8 open seats
40752 ART 3315 Traditional Water Based Media 3 Rachell Sumpter 0 waitlisted
40753 ART 3421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Intaglio 3 Scott Kolbo 0 waitlisted
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 0 waitlisted
40755 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
40756 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 5 open seats
40763 ART 4101 Traditional Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 8 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jack Stoller 2 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
40758 ART 4507 Traditional Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 Justin Milgate 6 open seats
40762 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 5 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Rachell Sumpter 0 waitlisted
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 2 open seats
41208 ART 4943 Arranged Art Internship 1-5 Zack Bent -
40761 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 12 open seats
Autumn 2021 Asian Studies Courses
1044 ASIA 2417 Traditional Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 19 open seats
Winter 2022 Asian Studies Courses
21129 ASIA 2418 Traditional Modern Expressions of Asian Religions 5 Diana Keuss 4 open seats
21136 ASIA 3786 Traditional Nation, City and Identity in China: From O... 5 Zhiguo Ye 10 open seats
Spring 2022 Asian Studies Courses
41070 ASIA 3785 Traditional Trade, War, and The Making of East Asian M... 5 Zhiguo Ye 1 open seats
41071 ASIA 4765 Traditional Topics in East Asian History 3 Zhiguo Ye 9 open seats
Summer 2021 Biology Courses
60072 BIO 1145 Online Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
60073 BIO 2129 Online Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Dena Quigley 6 open seats
60074 BIO 2129L Online Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 6 open seats
60075 BIO 2130 Online Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Dena Quigley 7 open seats
60076 BIO 2130L Online Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 7 open seats
60078 BIO 4744 Traditional Marine Botany 5 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
60079 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 Megan Friesen 1 open seats
60336 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
Autumn 2021 Biology Courses
2 BIO 1101 Traditional Biological Fundamentals 5 Cindy Bishop 2 open seats
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 75 open seats
5 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Derek Wood 8 open seats
6 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 4 open seats
7 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 4 open seats
8 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 1 open seats
9 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
10 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
11 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 0 waitlisted
12 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 6 open seats
13 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Cecilia Krause 1 open seats
14 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Cecilia Krause 5 open seats
15 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
16 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
17 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 2 open seats
91 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 2 open seats
92 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
93 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
18 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
19 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
20 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 2 open seats
21 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
22 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 2 open seats
23 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 3 open seats
24 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
25 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
26 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
27 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
28 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
29 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
30 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
31 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
32 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
33 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
34 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
35 BIO 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
37 BIO 3310 Traditional Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
38 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer -
39 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
1096 BIO 3310L Traditional Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
41 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
42 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
43 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
1102 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 John Douglass 1 open seats
44 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
45 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Jenny Tenlen 6 open seats
46 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 1 open seats
47 BIO 4256 Traditional Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
48 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
49 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
50 BIO 4435 Traditional Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
51 BIO 4435L Traditional Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
52 BIO 4835 Traditional Conservation Biology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
53 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Charlotte Pratt 22 open seats
54 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
55 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
56 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 4 open seats
57 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
58 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
59 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
60 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
61 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
62 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
63 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
64 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
65 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
66 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
67 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
68 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
69 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional