Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2020 Accounting Courses
222 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 4 open seats
4724 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 9 open seats
223 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 20 open seats
2460 ACCT 3324 Federal Income Taxation 5 TBA Staff 19 open seats
2461 ACCT 3327 Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 20 open seats
225 ACCT 3351 Intermediate Accounting I 5 Charlotte Qu 22 open seats
10646 ACCT 4930 Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Art Courses
10493 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 5 open seats
10495 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 6 open seats
10496 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 9 open seats
11793 ART 1180 Visual Literacy 5 Lane Eagles 6 open seats
6075 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Kayo Nakamura 5 open seats
11464 ART 2102 Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 7 open seats
11146 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive Media 3 TBA Staff 3 open seats
9250 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
11625 ART 2502 Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 7 open seats
11018 ART 3200 Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 6 open seats
9251 ART 3202 Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 5 open seats
11148 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Interior/Exterior, Space/Landscape - Oil & Acrylic 3 TBA Staff 7 open seats
10500 ART 3502 Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 4 open seats
3165 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 2 open seats
9994 ART 3700 Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 4 open seats
11848 ART 4302 Painting Studio: New Pictures 3 TBA Staff 7 open seats
10501 ART 4501 Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 11 open seats
10664 ART 4930 Art Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
5880 ART 4968 Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
11628 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 8 open seats
Autumn 2020 Asian Studies Courses
11745 ASIA 2417 Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 21 open seats
11310 ASIA 3765 Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 Biology Courses
6825 BIO 1859 Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 126 open seats
11004 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 7 open seats
10478 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 2 open seats
10479 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 9 open seats
11470 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
11993 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 13 open seats
11994 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 14 open seats
11471 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 13 open seats
11472 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
11933 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 9 open seats
11950 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Jacob Calton 7 open seats
10752 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
7581 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
7582 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 9 open seats
7584 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
7585 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
7587 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
7588 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
7589 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
8865 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
9698 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9702 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
9704 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 open seats
9705 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
10061 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 2 open seats
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 9 open seats
9983 BIO 4415L Plant Physiology-Lab 0 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
11934 BIO 4435 Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
11935 BIO 4435L Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 7 open seats
4776 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 32 open seats
1291 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
28 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
3648 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
5528 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
5854 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
6657 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
7672 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
9524 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
9699 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9703 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
9706 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
11686 BIO 4950 Whale Skeleton Articulation 5 Peter Moe 2 open seats
3649 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
3653 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Rick Ridgway 10 open seats
4384 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 9 open seats
5529 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 10 open seats
5856 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 10 open seats
6922 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 9 open seats
7147 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 10 open seats
7671 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
7692 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
9700 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 10 open seats
9707 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 6 open seats
2265 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
36 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Rick Ridgway 10 open seats
4386 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 10 open seats
5530 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 10 open seats
5857 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 9 open seats
6923 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
7108 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
7148 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
7693 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
9701 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9708 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Business Courses
11527 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 13 open seats
9890 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 22 open seats
9892 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 15 open seats
9620 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 18 open seats
11483 BUS 2700 Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 1 open seats
10942 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 12 open seats
10274 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 11 open seats
10336 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 17 open seats
2612 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 18 open seats
11652 BUS 3542 Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 12 open seats
11027 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Kristen Thornton 12 open seats
5198 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 TBA Staff 3 open seats
11059 BUS 3670 Management in the Nonprofit Sector 5 Alec Hill 12 open seats
6038 BUS 3680 Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 12 open seats
11654 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Richard Dadzie 8 open seats
1714 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Caroline Zhu 21 open seats
2469 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joon Sohn 11 open seats
11997 BUS 3950 Spt&Bus: ESG and SDG Investing 1 Randy Beavers 15 open seats
11999 BUS 3950 Spt&Bus:Faith&Sust Dvlpmt Goal 1 Kim Sawers 18 open seats
3499 BUS 4274 Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Caroline Zhu 11 open seats
11212 BUS 4631 Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 18 open seats
3050 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 13 open seats
11149 BUS 4650 Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 5 open seats
10944 BUS 4660 Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 18 open seats
11656 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Jake Carlson 27 open seats
Autumn 2020 Chemistry Courses
10394 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 John Douglass 28 open seats
2487 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Daniel Schofield 14 open seats
9953 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 10 open seats
9954 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 8 open seats
9955 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 3 open seats
9958 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Douglass 8 open seats
9960 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 13 open seats
10393 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 5 open seats
11394 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 25 open seats
11932 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 13 open seats
9673 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 10 open seats
10271 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 3 open seats
10423 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 10 open seats
11333 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
11395 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 8 open seats
11397 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
9961 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 9 open seats
9962 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 9 open seats
9963 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 9 open seats
48 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
50 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
9816 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
9964 CHM 3225L Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
9965 CHM 3225L Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
10632 CHM 3229 Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
5494 CHM 3371 Organic Chemistry I 5 Kevin Bartlett 9 open seats
9968 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 2 open seats
9970 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 1 open seats
9971 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 6 open seats
9677 CHM 3423 Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 8 open seats
57 CHM 4361 Biochemistry 5 Ben McFarland 3 open seats
9978 CHM 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
9493 CHM 4371 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 9 open seats
4777 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Eric Long 59 open seats
5524 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
61 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
6927 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Karisa Pierce 5 open seats
927 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Kevin Bartlett 30 open seats
9817 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
3264 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
3265 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
5004 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
6929 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Karisa Pierce 5 open seats
9819 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Chinese Courses
10288 CHN 1101 Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 10 open seats
10289 CHN 2101 Intermediate Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 14 open seats
11960 CHN 4930 Chinese Practicum 1-5 Xu Bian 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Classics Courses
11919 CLA 1300 Survey of Classical Literature 5 Owen Ewald 25 open seats
10798 CLA 3100 Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 15 open seats
5840 CLA 4930 Classics Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Communication Courses
652 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
10875 COM 2323 Argumentation: Art of Inference 5 Bill Purcell 19 open seats
663 COM 3001 Theories of Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 24 open seats
10876 COM 3160 Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 8 open seats
668 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
11904 COM 4605 Communication Seminar: Gender Communication 5 Debbie Pope 6 open seats
Autumn 2020 Computer Engineering Courses
5119 CPE 3550 Communication System Analysis 5 TBA Staff 23 open seats
12005 CPE 4211 Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Criminal Justice Courses
11389 CRIM 1110 Introduction to Criminal Justice 5 David Diekema 7 open seats
11402 CRIM 3111 Policing and Communities 5 Karen Snedker 16 open seats
Autumn 2020 Computer Science Courses
11153 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Taiwoo Park 4 open seats
99 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 TBA Staff 19 open seats
11403 CSC 2330 Data Structures & Programming 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 20 open seats
11404 CSC 2431 Data Structures II 5 Dennis Vickers 9 open seats
11405 CSC 3000 Computer Science Internship Preparation 1 Veronica Zhu 12 open seats
6848 CSC 3150 Systems Design 5 Taiwoo Park 9 open seats
12021 CSC 4941 Computer Science Internship Review 1 Melani Plett 3 open seats
12022 CSC 4941 Computer Science Internship Review 1 Melani Plett 3 open seats
955 CSC 4960 Project in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Economics Courses
10338 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Hau Nguyen 8 open seats
10396 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 23 open seats
7142 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 10 open seats
10949 ECN 3321 Money and Banking 5 Richard Dadzie 17 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Mathematics Courses
9923 EDMA 3000 Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 9 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Reading Courses
5085 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 14 open seats
5086 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 Janet Regge 10 open seats
9247 EDRD 3516 Children's Literature 3 Kris Gritter 27 open seats
9246 EDRD 3530 Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Gritter 28 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
3632 EDSP 3107 Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Jennifer Norton 29 open seats
7797 EDSP 4646 Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 27 open seats
285 EDSP 4651 Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 28 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education (EDU) Courses
6917 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 17 open seats
10515 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Jennifer Norton 6 open seats
5091 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 15 open seats
11741 EDU 3105 Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Jennifer Norton 20 open seats
5195 EDU 3106 Laboratory Expernce: Secondary 2 Jennifer Norton 22 open seats
11972 EDU 3107 Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Jennifer Norton 12 open seats
11407 EDU 3205 Elementary General Methods I 3 Jennifer Norton 3 open seats
11410 EDU 3255 Secondary General Methods I: Planning for Instruction and Classroom Management 3 Emily Huff 21 open seats
11234 EDU 4030 Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 23 open seats
9924 EDU 4400 Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 10 open seats
1250 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 2 Jill Heiney-Smith 37 open seats
6168 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
12001 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 1 Jennifer Norton 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Electrical Engineering Courses
11161 EE 1210 Introduction to Logic System Design 5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
123 EE 2726 Electric Circuits I 5 Gina Howe 5 open seats
10004 EE 2726L Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Gina Howe 5 open seats
11447 EE 2728 Electric Circuits II for Transfer Students 5 Melani Plett 29 open seats
9379 EE 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 27 open seats
10886 EE 3410 Signal and System Analysis 5 Melani Plett 28 open seats
5118 EE 3550 Communication System Analysis 5 TBA Staff 23 open seats
12006 EE 4211 Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 3 open seats
11645 EE 4911 Washington State FE Preparation for Electrical Engineers 1 Eric Cheng 18 open seats
4945 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Engineering Science Courses
11631 EGR 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 8 open seats
6103 EGR 3000 Principles of Professional Practice 1 TBA Staff 16 open seats
10643 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 3 open seats
10666 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 3 open seats
7619 EGR 3611 Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering I: Alternative Energy Systems 5 John Lindberg 3 open seats
12004 EGR 4811 Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 7 open seats
11384 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11383 EGR 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11385 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 English Courses
11529 ENG 1110 Literature and Faith 5 Mischa Willett 28 open seats
9667 ENG 2251 English Literature: Beginnings through Milton 5 Tom Amorose 18 open seats
11603 ENG 3318 Creative Nonfiction 3 Tom Amorose 6 open seats
9657 ENG 3334 United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 12 open seats
10890 ENG 3381 Middle-Eastern Literature 5 Kimberly Segall 1 open seats
11894 ENG 4162 Postmodern Literature 5 April Middeljans 23 open seats
11479 ENG 4601 History of English 3 Luke Reinsma 16 open seats
11963 ENG 4822 The Novel 5 Christine Chaney 22 open seats
10893 ENG 4899 Cap: Utopian and Dystopian Lit 5 Tom Amorose 8 open seats
Autumn 2020 English as a Second Language Courses
4872 ESL 1000 ESL Conference Writing 4 ACE Staff 20 open seats
3925 ESL 1020 Oral Communication for Non-Native Speakers 1-4 ACE Staff 20 open seats
4873 ESL 1030 ESL Skills Development 1-5 ACE Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Family Consumer Science Courses
6861 FCS 1050 Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 3 open seats
11609 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 5 Beb Santo 5 open seats
1844 FCS 2365 Food Science 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 19 open seats
9984 FCS 2375 Food Production and Management 5 Joey Freeman 10 open seats
3557 FCS 2702 Foundations of Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 12 open seats
1846 FCS 2820 Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Jaeil Lee 7 open seats
6863 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Alicia Blake 12 open seats
10522 FCS 3310 The Profession of Dietetics 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 30 open seats
10018 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Mya Kwon 16 open seats
9601 FCS 3352 Nutrition Education and Counseling 5 Mya Kwon 5 open seats
6063 FCS 3710 Housing and Community 5 Sandra Hartje 9 open seats
8428 FCS 3714 Advanced Design-Interiors 5 Lisa Blanchard 11 open seats
5762 FCS 3843 Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 9 open seats
10255 FCS 3890 Global Sourcing and Production 5 Jaeil Lee 2 open seats
6865 FCS 4340 Medical Nutrition Therapy I 5 Daniela Gheleva 9 open seats
9271 FCS 4510 Communicating Family and Consumer Sciences 5 Alicia Blake 14 open seats
4304 FCS 4710 Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Lisa Blanchard 9 open seats
8429 FCS 4843 CAD for Apparel Design 5 Camille Steen 9 open seats
10144 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Sharleen Kato 20 open seats
10447 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
10712 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 1 open seats
11215 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Beb Santo 20 open seats
9603 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Chelsea Moore 13 open seats
11927 FCS 4949 Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Film Studies Courses
11016 FLM 3000 Directors and Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 23 open seats
Autumn 2020 French Courses
5421 FRE 1101 Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 13 open seats
6241 FRE 1101 Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 12 open seats
715 FRE 2101 Niveau Intermediaire 5 Michelle Beauclair 18 open seats
11920 FRE 3250 La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 10 open seats
718 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Global Development Studies Courses
10950 GDEV 2000 Introduction to Global Development 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 34 open seats
10951 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Mohammad Qadam Shah 30 open seats
Autumn 2020 General Studies Courses
11309 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 5 Mischa Willett 9 open seats
11525 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 5 Mischa Willett 9 open seats
11961 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 16 open seats
11953 GS 1004 Online Field Guide – Explore Career Options 1 Elena Cantorna 3 open seats
10874 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Lori Tongol 19 open seats
10662 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 7 open seats
4450 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 1 Sara Jones 9 open seats
11954 GS 2004 Online Field Guide – Discover Your Calling 1 Elena Cantorna 12 open seats
11958 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: Arts & Humanities 1 Christina Longcor 21 open seats
11955 GS 3004 Online Field Guide – Prepare for Life After College 1 Elena Cantorna 13 open seats
10581 GS 3418 Student Leadership and Service I 2 Gabe Jacobsen 17 open seats
10583 GS 3421 Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coordinator 1 Kelsey Rorem 35 open seats
10663 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 7 open seats
11956 GS 4004 Online Field Guide – Launch into Your Next Steps 1 Elena Cantorna 14 open seats
Autumn 2020 Health and Human Performance Courses
11171 HHP 1105 Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 1 open seats
10769 HHP 1165 Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 4 open seats
10772 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Katie Thralls 2 open seats
10773 HHP 1465 Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 40 open seats
10774 HHP 1470 Men's Soccer 1 Mark Collings 18 open seats
10775 HHP 1471 Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 7 open seats
10776 HHP 1495 Women's Volleyball 1 Abbie Wright 8 open seats
11249 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Katie Thralls 13 open seats
11452 HHP 2195 Philosophy and Research in Health and Physical Activity 5 Katie Thralls 12 open seats
10958 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 14 open seats
10781 HHP 3545 Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 16 open seats
10782 HHP 3560 Psychological Aspects of Health and Physical Activity 5 Jarrett Mentink 8 open seats
10785 HHP 4585 Applied Exercise Science 5 Dale Cannavan 11 open seats
10786 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 1-2 Dale Cannavan 19 open seats
10788 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Thralls 9 open seats
10789 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 5 open seats
11224 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 9 open seats
11874 HHP 4942 Internship reflection and professional development 3-15 Dale Cannavan 30 open seats
Autumn 2020 History Courses
11608 HIS 1490 Life and Death in World Cities 5 Rebecca Hughes 23 open seats
11928 HIS 1734 War on Terror: History of Our Lives 5 Alissa Walter 15 open seats
10895 HIS 2417 Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 21 open seats
8465 HIS 2502 The United States to 1876 5 JonDavid Wyneken 21 open seats
10896 HIS 2870 Introduction to Museum Studies and Public History 5 JonDavid Wyneken 27 open seats
11017 HIS 3100 Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 15 open seats
11930 HIS 3331 History of Spain: Roman Hispania to World Empire 5 Alberto Ferreiro 29 open seats
3192 HIS 3401 From Apostles to Cathedrals: Ancient and Medieval Christianity 5 Alberto Ferreiro 30 open seats
4750 HIS 3440 War, Peace & World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 14 open seats
11931 HIS 3495 History of Science Seminar 3 Rodney Stiling 11 open seats
10356 HIS 3600 History of the Pacific Northwest 5 Bill Woodward 5 open seats
11663 HIS 3670 History of American Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 12 open seats
10528 HIS 3720 Rise of Islamic Civilization 5 Alissa Walter 5 open seats
9307 HIS 3765 Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 Honors Program Courses
11869 HON 2000 Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Kevin Neuhouser 1 open seats
11870 HON 2000 Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Geri Mason 7 open seats
11871 HON 2000 Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Joshua Tom 4 open seats
11872 HON 3000 Honors Faith and Science: Physical Science 5 Wade Grabow 8 open seats
11873 HON 4899 Honors Research Capstone 1-5 Christine Chaney 24 open seats
Autumn 2020 Health Sciences Courses
200 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Information Studies Courses
12002 INF 1000 Digital Competency 1 Cynthia Strong 20 open seats
11850 INF 3100 Digital Literacy and Life 3 Cynthia Strong 19 open seats
11418 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Journalism Courses
630 JRN 2101 Media Writing 5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
3538 JRN 2801 Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 53 open seats
5416 JRN 3355 The Public and the Media 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
2593 JRN 3930 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 17 open seats
Autumn 2020 Latin Courses
754 LAT 4970 Directed Readings and Research 1-5 Owen Ewald 3 open seats
Autumn 2020 Leadership Courses
11491 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 Linguistics Courses
11921 LIN 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 15 open seats
11480 LIN 4601 History of the English Language 3 Luke Reinsma 16 open seats
758 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Mathematics Courses
11965 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Nicholas King 13 open seats
8434 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Nicholas King 20 open seats
72 MAT 1110 Precalculus 5 TBA Staff 14 open seats
11523 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Sarah McCord 2 open seats
6844 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Wai Lau 24 open seats
7625 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 Robbin O'Leary 4 open seats
11629 MAT 1300 Introduction to Statistical Reasoning 5 Nicholas King 19 open seats
11175 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Steve Johnson 10 open seats
7626 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 5 open seats
11630 MAT 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 9 open seats
10285 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Brian Gill 5 open seats
11231 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 19 open seats
9681 MAT 3100 Introduction to Proof 1 Wai Lau 3 open seats
9593 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Steve Johnson 12 open seats
10903 MAT 3442 Geometry 4 Robbin O'Leary 1 open seats
8435 MAT 3562 Geometric Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 14 open seats
3516 MAT 3749 Introduction to Analysis 5 Wai Lau 5 open seats
4794 MAT 4899 Senior Capstone Seminar 3 John Hossler 9 open seats
2407 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 6 open seats
Autumn 2020 Mechanical Engineering Courses
11646 ME 2891 Statics 4 Dung Nguyen 19 open seats
11647 ME 3300 Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 14 open seats
11648 ME 3500 Thermal Science I: Thermodynamics 5 Daniel Keene 7 open seats
11925 ME 4410 Mechanical Design 3 Dung Nguyen 11 open seats
11649 ME 4910 WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Music Courses
10306 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Danny Helseth 4 open seats
10307 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Danny Helseth 25 open seats
10308 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 11 open seats
10309 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 24 open seats
10535 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
10905 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
11106 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 4 open seats
11784 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
458 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 5 open seats
7928 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Jamie Namkung 12 open seats
2220 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
10310 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 TBA Staff 11 open seats
3993 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
4529 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 7 open seats
468 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 6 open seats
5108 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 10 open seats
11419 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 Brian Chin 18 open seats
11420 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 17 open seats
11802 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
9369 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
2513 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
472 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 20 open seats
2551 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
474 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
2552 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
477 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
2553 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
479 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2554 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Edward Castro 8 open seats
481 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
2555 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
483 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
2556 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
485 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
10710 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
487 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2560 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
493 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2561 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 14 open seats
495 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5522 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
5521 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
2563 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
499 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
2564 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
1766 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
2566 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
503 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
2567 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
505 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
2568 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
507 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10684 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 9 open seats
11342 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 14 open seats
2569 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 13 open seats
3615 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
5112 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10685 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
11957 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 10 open seats
1294 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3616 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5111 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
10694 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
2572 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 10 open seats
2574 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Ryan Bede 11 open seats
5954 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9732 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
10695 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
1673 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
521 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 14 open seats
5955 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9731 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
2576 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
534 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
2577 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
553 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
3392 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 8 open seats
3393 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3438 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
3439 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4198 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
4196 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
11899 MUS 2261 The Singer's Art II 3 Julie Kae Sigars 18 open seats
5255 MUS 2301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 75 open seats
559 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
561 MUS 2305 Treble Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 87 open seats
4410 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 23 open seats
2421 MUS 2312 Tenor/Bass Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
11948 MUS 2340 Chamber Music 1-2 Brian Chin 29 open seats
10607 MUS 2340 Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10009 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
589 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 72 open seats
593 MUS 2351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 34 open seats
597 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 34 open seats
11633 MUS 2360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 2 open seats
11968 MUS 2505 Jazz Technique 2 Christopher Hanson 5 open seats
7116 MUS 2560 Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 32 open seats
10301 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 TBA Staff 7 open seats
9999 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Lacey Brown 8 open seats
11900 MUS 2606 Music of Asia 5 Jocelyn Moon 20 open seats
7130 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 9 open seats
11317 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Micah Hayes 14 open seats
11421 MUS 3112 Form and Analysis 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 21 open seats
11481 MUS 3113 Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 17 open seats
11422 MUS 3203 Recording 2 Micah Hayes 7 open seats
11177 MUS 3401 Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 22 open seats
10908 MUS 3501 Elementary Music Education 3 Christopher Hanson 8 open seats
11773 MUS 3504 Choral Music Methods and Materials 3 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 16 open seats
8661 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
625 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
626 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
627 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
628 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
629 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
635 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
637 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
639 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
640 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
641 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 14 open seats
5523 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
11267 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
1797 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
648 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
649 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
651 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10686 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
1296 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3618 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5109 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
10696 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
11734 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 9 open seats
1675 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 13 open seats
5956 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9733 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
664 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
3394 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3440 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4197 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
10021 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
11423 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
11971 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Stephen Newby 7 open seats
11424 MUS 4233 Music of Black America 3 Stephen Newby 20 open seats
11639 MUS 4238 Psychology of Music 3 Carlene Brown 22 open seats
5256 MUS 4301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 75 open seats
666 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
669 MUS 4305 Treble Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 87 open seats
4411 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 23 open seats
2422 MUS 4312 Tenor/Bass Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
11949 MUS 4340 Chamber Music 1-2 Brian Chin 22 open seats
10608 MUS 4340 Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10596 MUS 4340 World Drums 1-2 Cancelled Class Staff 25 open seats
10010 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 4 open seats
591 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 72 open seats
594 MUS 4351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 34 open seats
600 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 35 open seats
11634 MUS 4360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 2 open seats
9688 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1 Brian Chin 14 open seats
11640 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 1 Danny Helseth 2 open seats
11901 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 1 Brian Chin 5 open seats
11902 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 1 Micah Hayes 4 open seats
10067 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 8 open seats
11735 MUS 4910 Professional Development Seminar 1 Mark Oppenlander 8 open seats
11635 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1 Wendy Woolsey 8 open seats
11636 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Micah Hayes 14 open seats
1494 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2289 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Nursing Courses
11486 NUR 4950 Death and Dying 2 Julie Pusztai 6 open seats
Autumn 2020 Philosophy Courses
3935 PHI 1004 The Examined Life 5 Patrick McDonald 16 open seats
5768 PHI 3601 Ancient Philosophy 5 Patrick McDonald 11 open seats
11922 PHI 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 4 open seats
1392 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-8 TBA Staff 5 open seats
4993 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-8 Patrick McDonald 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Physics Courses
146 PHY 1101 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 11 open seats
147 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 28 open seats
4392 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 23 open seats
8406 PHY 2321 Intermediate Physics 5 John Lindberg 16 open seats
10047 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 13 open seats
7961 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 16 open seats
10665 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 18 open seats
4367 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 13 open seats
8407 PHY 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 27 open seats
10546 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
4757 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 63 open seats
156 PHY 4970 Undergraduate Research 1-5 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Political Science Courses
6907 POL 1110 Introduction to Politics 5 Reed Davis 18 open seats
9986 POL 1120 American Government and Politics 5 Caleb Henry 17 open seats
10617 POL 2320 Comparative Political Systems 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 1 open seats
11427 POL 3400 International Organizations 3 Ruth Ediger 14 open seats
11186 POL 3440 War, Peace and World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 14 open seats
11187 POL 3550 Social Darwinism and Politics 5 Reed Davis 22 open seats
11662 POL 3670 History of American Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 14 open seats
11428 POL 3780 Law and Society 5 Caleb Henry 3 open seats
Autumn 2020 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
12026 PPHS 3400 Application Workshop 2 TBA Staff 16 open seats
5852 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Psychology Courses
11729 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Baine Craft 13 open seats
158 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 50 open seats
10600 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Oscar Baldelomar 126 open seats
11454 PSY 2200 Community Psychology 5 Katy Tangenberg 8 open seats
11456 PSY 2220 Sports Psychology 5 TBA Staff 18 open seats
4824 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 38 open seats
5835 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Oscar Baldelomar 5 open seats
11895 PSY 3060 Practical Statistics: Software, Analysis, and Reporting 2 Baine Craft 13 open seats
10661 PSY 3460 Child Developmental Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 10 open seats
11457 PSY 4110 Psychopharmacology 5 Phillip Baker 5 open seats
5052 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 2 open seats
12027 PSY 4950 ST: Internship Practice Review 3-5 Marcia Webb 13 open seats
169 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 39 open seats
Autumn 2020 Sociology Courses
10216 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 14 open seats
8390 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 25 open seats
3906 SOC 3751 Introduction to Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Spanish Courses
10366 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 12 open seats
10555 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 6 open seats
2936 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 9 open seats
776 SPN 2101 Intermediate Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 9 open seats
11923 SPN 2111 Intermediate Spanish 1 for Heritage Speakers 5 Vilma Illanes 20 open seats
2448 SPN 3101 Advanced Spanish 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 8 open seats
11924 SPN 4501 Topics in Latin American Literature 5 Robert Baah 16 open seats
5189 SPN 4930 Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Robert Baah 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Theology Courses
10925 THEO 1201 Hebrew I 4 Sara Koenig 3 open seats
6052 THEO 2620 Introduction to Global and Urban Ministry 5 David Leong 23 open seats
8444 THEO 2730 Biblical and Theological Introduction to Christian Reconciliation 5 Brenda Salter McNeil 16 open seats
11219 THEO 3100 Com Bible Stdy: Acts 2 Rob Wall 23 open seats
11936 THEO 3255 Biblical Texts: 1 Corinthians 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 25 open seats
3582 THEO 3301 From Apostles to Cathedrals: Ancient and Medieval Christianity 5 Alberto Ferreiro 30 open seats
11937 THEO 3710 Human Development and Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 18 open seats
10556 THEO 3715 Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 10 open seats
10929 THEO 3732 Current Issues in Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 24 open seats
11715 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 12 open seats
10559 THEO 4610 World Religions 3 Miriam Adeney 33 open seats
11726 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Kara Gray 41 open seats
11490 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2 Bob Drovdahl 7 open seats
Autumn 2020 Theatre Courses
10939 TRE 1110 The Theatre Experience 5 Richard Lorig 14 open seats
1485 TRE 1720 Stagecraft 5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
827 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 40 open seats
11751 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 7 open seats
829 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 TBA Staff 19 open seats
9592 TRE 2340 Acting Fundamentals II 5 Candace Vance 3 open seats
11597 TRE 2450 Analyzing and Interpreting Theatre 5 Shelby Lunderman 5 open seats
11945 TRE 2751 Stage Management 3 TBA Staff 6 open seats
11399 TRE 3600 Theatre Literature and Theory 5 Shelby Lunderman 17 open seats
4655 TRE 3710 Play Directing 5 Candace Vance 8 open seats
828 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 40 open seats
11757 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 10 open seats
831 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 TBA Staff 19 open seats
11439 TRE 4932 Dramaturgy Practicum 1-5 Shelby Lunderman 5 open seats
11441 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 1 open seats
11442 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Colloquium Courses
10969 UCOL 1000 Accessing Seattle Music 1 Liz Gruchala-Gilbert 3 open seats
10962 UCOL 1000 Chinese Culture & Politics 1 Xu Bian 15 open seats
10981 UCOL 1000 Coloquio para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 14 open seats
11916 UCOL 1000 Examined Life & Thriving @ SPU 1 Patrick McDonald 4 open seats
10980 UCOL 1000 Modern American Conservatism 1 Caleb Henry 15 open seats
10985 UCOL 1000 Race and Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 19 open seats
10986 UCOL 1000 Race and Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 15 open seats
11912 UCOL 1000 Serving Communities via EGR 1 James Walker 9 open seats
11917 UCOL 1000 Songwriter/Worship Ldr Wkshp 1 Stephen Newby 10 open seats
10960 UCOL 1000 The Eruption of Mt. Vesuvius 1 Owen Ewald 11 open seats
10963 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Rebecca Hughes 10 open seats
10971 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Nalline Baliram 16 open seats
10979 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Danny Helseth 2 open seats
11458 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Alicia Blake 12 open seats
11907 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Andrew Ryder 11 open seats
11908 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Andrew Ryder 7 open seats
11910 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Valerie Sirenko 13 open seats
10976 UCOL 1000 Truth/Myth Pregnancy/Birth 1 Vicki Aaberg 1 open seats
11704 UCOL 1000 Using ENG/TECH for the Good 1 Dung Nguyen 11 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Core Courses
3986 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Rebecca Hughes 11 open seats
6149 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 26 open seats
10999 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
11903 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Brittany Coghlan 9 open seats
3594 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Dustyn Addington 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Foundations Courses
10814 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
10815 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
3999 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 32 open seats
4000 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 17 open seats
3595 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith-UScholars 5 Doug Koskela 29 open seats
10824 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 3 open seats
10833 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 2 open seats
10834 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 4 open seats
10835 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10836 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10838 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 4 open seats
10839 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10840 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10841 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10843 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 3 open seats
10844 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 5 open seats
10846 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 1 open seats
10847 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 5 open seats
10848 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10849 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 4 open seats
10851 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10852 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10854 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 1 open seats
10856 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 2 open seats
10857 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10865 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 2 open seats
4008 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 8 open seats
5079 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Dave Nienhuis 2 open seats
10113 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Jon Bentall 4 open seats
9321 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 17 open seats
Autumn 2020 Writing Courses
10804 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10804) 5 TBA Staff 8 open seats
10805 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10805) 5 Ji-Young Um 6 open seats
10806 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10806) 5 Traynor Hansen 1 open seats
10807 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10807) 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 2 open seats
10808 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10808) 5 Jeffrey Overstreet 7 open seats
10810 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10810) 5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
11983 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (11983) 5 TBA Staff 18 open seats
11984 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (11984) 5 TBA Staff 19 open seats
11222 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research & Wrtg Sem (11222) 5 Andrew Ryder 2 open seats
11698 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research & Wrtg Sem (11698) 5 John Douglass 13 open seats
11009 WRI 2930 Pedagogies of Tutoring 2 Peter Moe 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Women's Studies Courses
2870 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 3 open seats