Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2020 Accounting Courses
222 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 17 open seats
4724 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 19 open seats
223 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 21 open seats
2460 ACCT 3324 Federal Income Taxation 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
2461 ACCT 3327 Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 20 open seats
225 ACCT 3351 Intermediate Accounting I 5 Charlotte Qu 23 open seats
10646 ACCT 4930 Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Art Courses
419 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 4 open seats
10493 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 14 open seats
10495 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 6 open seats
10496 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
11793 ART 1180 Visual Literacy 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
6075 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Kayo Nakamura 10 open seats
11464 ART 2102 Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 TBA Staff 12 open seats
11146 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive Media 3 JT Milhoan 4 open seats
5440 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 6 open seats
11625 ART 2502 Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 8 open seats
6078 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Katie Kresser 4 open seats
11018 ART 3200 Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 6 open seats
9251 ART 3202 Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 7 open seats
11148 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Interior/Exterior, Space/Landscape - Oil & Acrylic 3 TBA Staff 13 open seats
5579 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 6 open seats
10500 ART 3502 Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 6 open seats
3165 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 4 open seats
9994 ART 3700 Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 6 open seats
11848 ART 4302 Painting Studio: New Pictures 3 TBA Staff 13 open seats
10363 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 6 open seats
10501 ART 4501 Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 12 open seats
10664 ART 4930 Art Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
5880 ART 4968 Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 Asian Studies Courses
11745 ASIA 2417 Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 23 open seats
11310 ASIA 3765 Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 17 open seats
Autumn 2020 Biology Courses
6825 BIO 1859 Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 190 open seats
11004 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 9 open seats
2017 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 20 open seats
10474 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 9 open seats
10478 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 20 open seats
10479 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 20 open seats
11470 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 17 open seats
11473 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
11475 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 13 open seats
11471 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 15 open seats
11472 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
11005 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 10 open seats
11007 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 7 open seats
10484 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 10 open seats
10485 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 7 open seats
11933 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 8 open seats
11950 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10752 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
7581 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
7582 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 9 open seats
7584 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
7585 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
7587 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
7588 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
7589 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
8865 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
9698 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9702 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
9704 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
9705 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
9938 BIO 3310L Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 11 open seats
9983 BIO 4415L Plant Physiology-Lab 0 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
11934 BIO 4435 Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 7 open seats
11935 BIO 4435L Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 8 open seats
4776 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 31 open seats
1291 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
28 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
3648 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
5528 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
5854 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
6657 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
7672 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
9524 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
9699 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9703 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
9706 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
3649 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
3653 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Rick Ridgway 10 open seats
4384 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 9 open seats
5529 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 10 open seats
5856 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 10 open seats
6922 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
7147 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 10 open seats
7671 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
7692 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
9700 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 10 open seats
9707 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 8 open seats
2265 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
36 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Rick Ridgway 10 open seats
4386 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 10 open seats
5530 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 10 open seats
5857 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 9 open seats
6923 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
7108 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
7148 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
7693 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
9701 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9708 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
Summer 2020 Biology Courses
60807 BIO 1101 Bio Fundamentals: Cancer Bio 5 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 12 open seats
60806 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 7 open seats
60805 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 7 open seats
60125 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
60413 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Jacob Calton 10 open seats
60803 BIO 3434 Animal Behavior 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
60804 BIO 3434L Animal Behavior Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
60799 BIO 3453L Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Taxonomy Lab 0 Tim Nelson 2 open seats
60123 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
60124 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
60558 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 Business Courses
11527 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 24 open seats
9890 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 28 open seats
10502 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 12 open seats
9892 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 25 open seats
9620 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 24 open seats
10942 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 16 open seats
10274 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 12 open seats
10336 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 18 open seats
2612 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 21 open seats
11652 BUS 3542 Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 14 open seats
11027 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Randy Franz 18 open seats
5198 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 TBA Staff 9 open seats
11059 BUS 3670 Management in the Nonprofit Sector 5 Alec Hill 13 open seats
6038 BUS 3680 Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 12 open seats
11654 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Richard Dadzie 10 open seats
1714 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Caroline Zhu 24 open seats
2469 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joon Sohn 16 open seats
3499 BUS 4274 Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Caroline Zhu 12 open seats
11212 BUS 4631 Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 20 open seats
3050 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 13 open seats
11149 BUS 4650 Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 9 open seats
10944 BUS 4660 Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 18 open seats
11656 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Jake Carlson 32 open seats
Summer 2020 Business Courses
60064 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 14 open seats
60065 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 20 open seats
60056 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 17 open seats
60666 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 13 open seats
60768 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 5 open seats
60769 BUS 3548 International Marketing 5 Regina Schlee 12 open seats
60770 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 8 open seats
60771 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 19 open seats
60060 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 6 open seats
60067 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 8 open seats
Autumn 2020 Chemistry Courses
10394 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 John Douglass 42 open seats
2487 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Daniel Schofield 43 open seats
9953 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 18 open seats
9954 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 17 open seats
9955 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 19 open seats
9958 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Douglass 18 open seats
9960 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 18 open seats
10393 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 32 open seats
11394 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 33 open seats
11932 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 39 open seats
9673 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 36 open seats
10271 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 17 open seats
10423 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 20 open seats
11333 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 15 open seats
11395 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 19 open seats
11397 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 19 open seats
9961 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 20 open seats
9962 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 16 open seats
9963 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 19 open seats
48 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
50 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
9816 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
9964 CHM 3225L Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
10632 CHM 3229 Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
5494 CHM 3371 Organic Chemistry I 5 Kevin Bartlett 21 open seats
9968 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 7 open seats
9970 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 9 open seats
9971 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 8 open seats
9677 CHM 3423 Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 9 open seats
9978 CHM 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
9493 CHM 4371 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 9 open seats
4777 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Eric Long 58 open seats
5524 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
61 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
6927 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Karisa Pierce 5 open seats
927 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Kevin Bartlett 30 open seats
9817 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
3264 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
3265 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
5004 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
6929 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Karisa Pierce 5 open seats
9819 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
Summer 2020 Chemistry Courses
60784 CHM 1110 Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Chinese Courses
10288 CHN 1101 Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 15 open seats
10289 CHN 2101 Intermediate Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 15 open seats
11960 CHN 4930 Chinese Practicum 1-5 Xu Bian 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Classics Courses
11919 CLA 1300 Survey of Classical Literature 5 Owen Ewald 27 open seats
10798 CLA 3100 Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 18 open seats
5840 CLA 4930 Classics Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Communication Courses
10092 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 18 open seats
10117 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 20 open seats
5787 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Bill Purcell 19 open seats
652 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
10875 COM 2323 Argumentation: Art of Inference 5 Bill Purcell 23 open seats
663 COM 3001 Theories of Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 24 open seats
10876 COM 3160 Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 13 open seats
668 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
11904 COM 4605 Communication Seminar: Gender Communication 5 Debbie Pope 7 open seats
Summer 2020 Communication Courses
60577 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 6 open seats
Autumn 2020 Computer Engineering Courses
5119 CPE 3550 Communication System Analysis 5 TBA Staff 26 open seats
3662 CPE 4211 Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 17 open seats
Autumn 2020 Criminal Justice Courses
11389 CRIM 1110 Introduction to Criminal Justice 5 David Diekema 30 open seats
11465 CRIM 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 10 open seats
11402 CRIM 3111 Policing and Communities 5 Karen Snedker 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Computer Science Courses
11153 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Taiwoo Park 18 open seats
99 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 TBA Staff 34 open seats
11403 CSC 2330 Data Structures & Programming 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 29 open seats
11404 CSC 2431 Data Structures II 5 Dennis Vickers 16 open seats
11405 CSC 3000 Computer Science Internship Preparation 1 Veronica Zhu 22 open seats
6848 CSC 3150 Systems Design 5 Taiwoo Park 9 open seats
955 CSC 4960 Project in Computer Science 1-5 Elaine Weltz 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Economics Courses
10338 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Hau Nguyen 31 open seats
10396 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 31 open seats
7142 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 29 open seats
10949 ECN 3321 Money and Banking 5 Richard Dadzie 19 open seats
Summer 2020 Economics Courses
60062 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Randy Beavers 21 open seats
60668 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Randy Beavers 22 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Mathematics Courses
9923 EDMA 3000 Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Reading Courses
5085 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 18 open seats
5086 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 Janet Regge 16 open seats
9247 EDRD 3516 Children's Literature 3 Kris Gritter 27 open seats
9246 EDRD 3530 Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Gritter 29 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
3632 EDSP 3107 Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Jennifer Norton 30 open seats
7797 EDSP 4646 Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 28 open seats
285 EDSP 4651 Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 29 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education (EDU) Courses
6917 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 25 open seats
10515 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Jennifer Norton 7 open seats
5091 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 19 open seats
11741 EDU 3105 Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Jennifer Norton 21 open seats
5195 EDU 3106 Laboratory Expernce: Secondary 2 Jennifer Norton 23 open seats
11972 EDU 3107 Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Jennifer Norton 13 open seats
11407 EDU 3205 Elementary General Methods I 3 Jennifer Norton 4 open seats
11410 EDU 3255 Secondary General Methods I: Planning for Instruction and Classroom Management 3 Emily Huff 23 open seats
11234 EDU 4030 Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 23 open seats
9924 EDU 4400 Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 15 open seats
1250 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 2 Jill Heiney-Smith 38 open seats
6168 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Electrical Engineering Courses
11161 EE 1210 Introduction to Logic System Design 5 TBA Staff 11 open seats
123 EE 2726 Electric Circuits I 5 Gina Howe 9 open seats
10004 EE 2726L Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Gina Howe 9 open seats
11447 EE 2728 Electric Circuits II for Transfer Students 5 Melani Plett 29 open seats
9379 EE 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 29 open seats
10886 EE 3410 Signal and System Analysis 5 Melani Plett 30 open seats
5118 EE 3550 Communication System Analysis 5 TBA Staff 26 open seats
1789 EE 4211 Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 17 open seats
11645 EE 4911 Washington State FE Preparation for Electrical Engineers 1 Eric Cheng 20 open seats
4945 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Engineering Science Courses
11164 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 5 open seats
11959 EGR 1503 Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Dung Nguyen 16 open seats
11631 EGR 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 9 open seats
6103 EGR 3000 Principles of Professional Practice 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
10643 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
10666 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
7619 EGR 3611 Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering I: Alternative Energy Systems 5 John Lindberg 5 open seats
8438 EGR 4811 Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 17 open seats
11384 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11383 EGR 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11385 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 English Courses
11529 ENG 1110 Literature and Faith 5 Mischa Willett 37 open seats
3626 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 8 open seats
9667 ENG 2251 English Literature: Beginnings through Milton 5 Tom Amorose 27 open seats
11603 ENG 3318 Creative Nonfiction 3 Tom Amorose 10 open seats
9657 ENG 3334 United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
10890 ENG 3381 Middle-Eastern Literature 5 Kimberly Segall 4 open seats
11894 ENG 4162 Postmodern Literature 5 April Middeljans 25 open seats
11479 ENG 4601 History of English 3 Luke Reinsma 19 open seats
11963 ENG 4822 The Novel 5 Christine Chaney 23 open seats
10893 ENG 4899 Cap: Utopian and Dystopian Lit 5 Tom Amorose 7 open seats
Autumn 2020 English as a Second Language Courses
4872 ESL 1000 ESL Conference Writing 4 ACE Staff 20 open seats
3925 ESL 1020 Oral Communication for Non-Native Speakers 1-4 ACE Staff 20 open seats
4873 ESL 1030 ESL Skills Development 1-5 ACE Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Family Consumer Science Courses
6861 FCS 1050 Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 33 open seats
11609 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 5 Beb Santo 11 open seats
1844 FCS 2365 Food Science 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 27 open seats
9981 FCS 2365L Food Science Lab 0 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 11 open seats
9984 FCS 2375 Food Production and Management 5 Joey Freeman 12 open seats
3557 FCS 2702 Foundations of Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 14 open seats
1846 FCS 2820 Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Jaeil Lee 13 open seats
6863 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Alicia Blake 14 open seats
11926 FCS 3250 Philippines Study Abroad: Serving Children, Families and Communities 5 Sharleen Kato 15 open seats
11010 FCS 3251 Mediterranean Diet and Lifestyle 3 Daniela Gheleva 4 open seats
10522 FCS 3310 The Profession of Dietetics 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 35 open seats
10018 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Mya Kwon 24 open seats
9601 FCS 3352 Nutrition Education and Counseling 5 Mya Kwon 6 open seats
6063 FCS 3710 Housing and Community 5 Sandra Hartje 15 open seats
8428 FCS 3714 Advanced Design-Interiors 5 Lisa Blanchard 11 open seats
5762 FCS 3843 Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 10 open seats
8663 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 TBA Staff 2 open seats
10255 FCS 3890 Global Sourcing and Production 5 Jaeil Lee 8 open seats
6865 FCS 4340 Medical Nutrition Therapy I 5 Daniela Gheleva 10 open seats
9271 FCS 4510 Communicating Family and Consumer Sciences 5 Alicia Blake 14 open seats
4304 FCS 4710 Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Lisa Blanchard 10 open seats
8429 FCS 4843 CAD for Apparel Design 5 Camille Steen 11 open seats
10144 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Sharleen Kato 20 open seats
10447 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
10712 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 1 open seats
11215 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Beb Santo 20 open seats
9603 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Chelsea Moore 13 open seats
11927 FCS 4949 Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 10 open seats
Summer 2020 Family Consumer Science Courses
60128 FCS 3870 History of Costume 5 Raedene Copeland 19 open seats
60129 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 Raedene Copeland 13 open seats
Autumn 2020 Film Studies Courses
11416 FLM 1001 Introduction to Film Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 13 open seats
11016 FLM 3000 Directors and Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 24 open seats
Autumn 2020 French Courses
5421 FRE 1101 Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 17 open seats
6241 FRE 1101 Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 17 open seats
715 FRE 2101 Niveau Intermediaire 5 Michelle Beauclair 18 open seats
11920 FRE 3250 La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 11 open seats
718 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Global Development Studies Courses
10950 GDEV 2000 Introduction to Global Development 5 TBA Staff 36 open seats
10951 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
Autumn 2020 General Studies Courses
11309 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 5 Mischa Willett 19 open seats
11525 GS 1000 Foundations for Academic Success 5 Mischa Willett 20 open seats
11961 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 15 open seats
11953 GS 1004 Online Field Guide – Explore Career Options 1 Lori Brown 14 open seats
10874 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Rhea Connors 20 open seats
10662 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 10 open seats
4450 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 1 Sara Jones 19 open seats
11954 GS 2004 Online Field Guide – Discover Your Calling 1 Lori Brown 18 open seats
11958 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: Arts & Humanities 1 Christina Longcor 20 open seats
11955 GS 3004 Online Field Guide – Prepare for Life After College 1 Lori Brown 16 open seats
10581 GS 3418 Student Leadership and Service I 2 Gabe Jacobsen 19 open seats
10583 GS 3421 Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coordinator 1 Kelsey Rorem 36 open seats
10663 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 10 open seats
11956 GS 4004 Online Field Guide – Launch into Your Next Steps 1 Lori Brown 16 open seats
Autumn 2020 Health and Human Performance Courses
11171 HHP 1105 Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 3 open seats
10764 HHP 1109 Weight Training 2 Jace Derwin 2 open seats
10769 HHP 1165 Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 14 open seats
10772 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Katie Thralls 14 open seats
10773 HHP 1465 Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 46 open seats
10774 HHP 1470 Men's Soccer 1 Mark Collings 22 open seats
10775 HHP 1471 Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 13 open seats
10776 HHP 1495 Women's Volleyball 1 Abbie Wright 14 open seats
11249 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Katie Thralls 18 open seats
11452 HHP 2195 Philosophy and Research in Health and Physical Activity 5 Katie Thralls 19 open seats
10958 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 15 open seats
10781 HHP 3545 Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 18 open seats
10782 HHP 3560 Psychological Aspects of Health and Physical Activity 5 Jarrett Mentink 14 open seats
10785 HHP 4585 Applied Exercise Science 5 Dale Cannavan 11 open seats
10786 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 1-2 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
10788 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Thralls 9 open seats
10789 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 5 open seats
11224 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 9 open seats
11874 HHP 4942 Internship reflection and professional development 3-15 Dale Cannavan 30 open seats
Autumn 2020 History Courses
11608 HIS 1490 Life and Death in World Cities 5 Rebecca Hughes 27 open seats
11928 HIS 1734 War on Terror: History of Our Lives 5 Alissa Walter 15 open seats
10895 HIS 2417 Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 23 open seats
8465 HIS 2502 The United States to 1876 5 TBA Staff 25 open seats
10896 HIS 2870 Introduction to Museum Studies and Public History 5 JonDavid Wyneken 30 open seats
11017 HIS 3100 Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 18 open seats
11930 HIS 3331 History of Spain: Roman Hispania to World Empire 5 Alberto Ferreiro 29 open seats
3192 HIS 3401 From Apostles to Cathedrals: Ancient and Medieval Christianity 5 Alberto Ferreiro 29 open seats
4750 HIS 3440 War, Peace & World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 16 open seats
11931 HIS 3495 History of Science Seminar 3 Rodney Stiling 11 open seats
10356 HIS 3600 History of the Pacific Northwest 5 Bill Woodward 9 open seats
11663 HIS 3670 History of American Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 12 open seats
10528 HIS 3720 Rise of Islamic Civilization 5 Alissa Walter 7 open seats
9307 HIS 3765 Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 17 open seats
Summer 2020 History Courses
60111 HIS 4600 Pacific Northwest Senior Tutorial 5 Bill Woodward 9 open seats
Autumn 2020 Honors Program Courses
11869 HON 2000 Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Kevin Neuhouser 20 open seats
11870 HON 2000 Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Geri Mason 20 open seats
11871 HON 2000 Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Joshua Tom 19 open seats
11872 HON 3000 Honors Faith and Science: Physical Science 5 Wade Grabow 13 open seats
11873 HON 4899 Honors Research Capstone 1-5 Christine Chaney 31 open seats
Autumn 2020 Health Sciences Courses
200 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Summer 2020 Health Sciences Courses
60811 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 3 Antwinett Lee 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Information Studies Courses
11849 INF 1000 Digital Competency 1 Cynthia Strong 20 open seats
11850 INF 3100 Digital Literacy and Life 3 Cynthia Strong 19 open seats
11851 INF 4950 Artificial Intelligence and the Apocalyptic Imagination 2 Michael Paulus 18 open seats
11418 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Journalism Courses
630 JRN 2101 Media Writing 5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
3538 JRN 2801 Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 53 open seats
5416 JRN 3355 The Public and the Media 5 TBA Staff 26 open seats
2593 JRN 3930 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 18 open seats
Autumn 2020 Latin Courses
754 LAT 4970 Directed Readings and Research 1-5 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Leadership Courses
11491 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 Linguistics Courses
11921 LIN 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 16 open seats
11480 LIN 4601 History of the English Language 3 Luke Reinsma 19 open seats
758 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Mathematics Courses
11965 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 TBA Staff 22 open seats
8434 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 TBA Staff 26 open seats
72 MAT 1110 Precalculus 5 TBA Staff 31 open seats
11523 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Sarah McCord 22 open seats
6844 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Wai Lau 28 open seats
7625 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 Robbin O'Leary 25 open seats
11629 MAT 1300 Introduction to Statistical Reasoning 5 TBA Staff 24 open seats
11175 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Steve Johnson 19 open seats
7626 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 8 open seats
11630 MAT 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 11 open seats
10285 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Brian Gill 17 open seats
9896 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Sarah McCord 6 open seats
11231 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 23 open seats
9681 MAT 3100 Introduction to Proof 1 Wai Lau 6 open seats
9593 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 19 open seats
10903 MAT 3442 Geometry 4 Robbin O'Leary 8 open seats
8435 MAT 3562 Geometric Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 15 open seats
9595 MAT 3724 Applied Analysis 3 Steve Johnson 14 open seats
3516 MAT 3749 Introduction to Analysis 5 Wai Lau 9 open seats
4794 MAT 4899 Senior Capstone Seminar 3 John Hossler 11 open seats
2407 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 6 open seats
Summer 2020 Mathematics Courses
60802 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Sarah McCord 28 open seats
Autumn 2020 Mechanical Engineering Courses
11646 ME 2891 Statics 4 Dung Nguyen 20 open seats
11647 ME 3300 Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 16 open seats
11648 ME 3500 Thermal Science I: Thermodynamics 5 Daniel Keene 11 open seats
11925 ME 4410 Mechanical Design 3 Dung Nguyen 17 open seats
11649 ME 4910 WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 11 open seats
Autumn 2020 Music Courses
10306 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Danny Helseth 16 open seats
10307 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Danny Helseth 25 open seats
10308 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 21 open seats
10309 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
10535 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
10905 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 11 open seats
11106 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
11784 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
458 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 5 open seats
7928 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Jamie Namkung 12 open seats
2220 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 9 open seats
10310 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 TBA Staff 11 open seats
3993 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 11 open seats
4529 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 10 open seats
468 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 7 open seats
5108 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 10 open seats
11419 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 TBA Staff 21 open seats
11420 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 17 open seats
11802 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
9369 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
2513 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
472 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 20 open seats
2551 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
474 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
2552 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
477 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
2553 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
479 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2554 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Edward Castro 9 open seats
481 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
2555 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
483 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
2556 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
485 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
10710 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
487 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2560 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
493 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2561 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 14 open seats
495 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5522 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
5521 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
2563 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
499 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
2564 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
1766 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
2566 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
503 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
2567 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
505 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
2568 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
507 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10684 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
11342 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 15 open seats
2569 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 13 open seats
3615 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
5112 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10685 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
11957 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 9 open seats
1294 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3616 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5111 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
10694 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
2572 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 11 open seats
2574 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Ryan Bede 11 open seats
5954 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9732 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
10695 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
1673 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
521 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 15 open seats
5955 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9731 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
2576 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
534 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
2577 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
553 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
3392 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
3393 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3438 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
3439 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4198 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
4196 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
11899 MUS 2261 The Singer's Art II 3 Julie Kae Sigars 17 open seats
5255 MUS 2301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 81 open seats
559 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
561 MUS 2305 Treble Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 92 open seats
4410 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
2421 MUS 2312 Tenor/Bass Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
11948 MUS 2340 Chamber Music 1-2 Brian Chin 30 open seats
10607 MUS 2340 Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10009 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
589 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 81 open seats
593 MUS 2351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 41 open seats
597 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 39 open seats
11633 MUS 2360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
11968 MUS 2505 Jazz Technique 2 Christopher Hanson 6 open seats
7116 MUS 2560 Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 34 open seats
10301 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 TBA Staff 8 open seats
9999 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Lacey Brown 10 open seats
11900 MUS 2606 Music of Asia 5 Jocelyn Moon 27 open seats
7130 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 11 open seats
11317 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 TBA Staff 10 open seats
11421 MUS 3112 Form and Analysis 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 21 open seats
11481 MUS 3113 Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
11422 MUS 3203 Recording 2 TBA Staff 8 open seats
11177 MUS 3401 Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 24 open seats
10908 MUS 3501 Elementary Music Education 3 Christopher Hanson 9 open seats
11773 MUS 3504 Choral Music Methods and Materials 3 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 17 open seats
8661 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1 Wendy Woolsey 16 open seats
625 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
626 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
627 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
628 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
629 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
635 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
637 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
639 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
640 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
641 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5523 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
11267 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
1797 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
648 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
649 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
651 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10686 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
1296 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3618 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5109 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
10696 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
1675 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
5956 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9733 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
664 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
3394 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3440 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4197 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
10021 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
11423 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
11971 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Stephen Newby 7 open seats
11424 MUS 4233 Music of Black America 3 Stephen Newby 22 open seats
11639 MUS 4238 Psychology of Music 3 Carlene Brown 24 open seats
5256 MUS 4301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 81 open seats
666 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
669 MUS 4305 Treble Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 92 open seats
4411 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
2422 MUS 4312 Tenor/Bass Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
11949 MUS 4340 Chamber Music 1-2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
10608 MUS 4340 Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10596 MUS 4340 World Drums 1-2 Cancelled Class Staff 25 open seats
10010 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 4 open seats
591 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 81 open seats
594 MUS 4351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 41 open seats
600 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 36 open seats
11634 MUS 4360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
9688 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1 Brian Chin 14 open seats
11640 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 Danny Helseth 3 open seats
11901 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 Brian Chin 5 open seats
11902 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 TBA Staff 4 open seats
10067 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 8 open seats
11735 MUS 4910 Professional Development Seminar 1 Mark Oppenlander 10 open seats
11635 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1 Wendy Woolsey 8 open seats
1494 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2289 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Summer 2020 Music Courses
60785 MUS 2605 Survey of Popular Music 5 Danny Helseth 33 open seats
60696 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 8 open seats
60697 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
60698 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
60258 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 Nursing Courses
9328 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11666 NUR 3110 Health and Illness 1: Theory 3 Bomin Shim 4 open seats
11668 NUR 3111 Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 TBA Staff 4 open seats
11669 NUR 3112 Professional Nursing 1 3 Heidi Monroe 4 open seats
11670 NUR 3113 Health Assessment 2 Janice Petersen 4 open seats
11671 NUR 3114 Pathophysiology 3 TBA Staff 4 open seats
11672 NUR 3116 Pharmacology 3 Jennifer Kapur 4 open seats
11852 NUR 3120 Health and Illness 2: Theory 5 Lena Hristova 2 open seats
11854 NUR 3121 Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 TBA Staff 2 open seats
11855 NUR 3122 Professional Nursing 2 3 Lyndsay MacKay 2 open seats
11856 NUR 3130 Health and Illness 3: Theory 5 Vicki Aaberg 4 open seats
11857 NUR 3131 Health and Illness 3: Practicum 4 TBA Staff 4 open seats
11858 NUR 3132 Professional Nursing 3 3 TBA Staff 4 open seats
11863 NUR 4848 Leadership and Professional Role Development 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
11864 NUR 4859 Professional Nursing Synthesis Internship 6-8 Heidi Monroe 8 open seats
11865 NUR 4899 Professional Nursing Synthesis Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 8 open seats
11486 NUR 4950 Death and Dying 1-5 Julie Pusztai 14 open seats
Autumn 2020 Philosophy Courses
3208 PHI 1001 Logic and Critical Thinking 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
3935 PHI 1004 The Examined Life 5 Patrick McDonald 31 open seats
5768 PHI 3601 Ancient Philosophy 5 Patrick McDonald 15 open seats
11922 PHI 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 8 open seats
1392 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-8 TBA Staff 5 open seats
4993 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-8 Patrick McDonald 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Physics Courses
146 PHY 1101 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 10 open seats
5042 PHY 1101 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 2 open seats
147 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 36 open seats
4392 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 28 open seats
8406 PHY 2321 Intermediate Physics 5 John Lindberg 17 open seats
10047 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 17 open seats
7961 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 22 open seats
10665 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 18 open seats
4367 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 12 open seats
8407 PHY 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 29 open seats
10546 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
4757 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 62 open seats
156 PHY 4970 Undergraduate Research 1-5 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Political Science Courses
6907 POL 1110 Introduction to Politics 5 Reed Davis 33 open seats
9986 POL 1120 American Government and Politics 5 Caleb Henry 28 open seats
10617 POL 2320 Comparative Political Systems 5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
11427 POL 3400 International Organizations 3 Ruth Ediger 20 open seats
11186 POL 3440 War, Peace and World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 16 open seats
11187 POL 3550 Social Darwinism and Politics 5 Reed Davis 26 open seats
11662 POL 3670 History of American Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 16 open seats
11428 POL 3780 Law and Society 5 Caleb Henry 7 open seats
Summer 2020 Political Science Courses
60687 POL 2000 Vocations in Political Science: Law, Government, and International Affairs 1 Caleb Henry 22 open seats
60773 POL 4000 Public Policy and Administration 5 Caleb Henry 9 open seats
60265 POL 4899 Capstone: Film & Politics 3 Caleb Henry 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
5852 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Psychology Courses
11729 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Baine Craft 17 open seats
158 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 134 open seats
10600 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Oscar Baldelomar 180 open seats
11454 PSY 2200 Community Psychology 5 Katy Tangenberg 15 open seats
11456 PSY 2220 Sports Psychology 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
5833 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 10 open seats
7663 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Tom Carpenter 7 open seats
4824 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 39 open seats
5835 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Oscar Baldelomar 25 open seats
11895 PSY 3060 Practical Statistics: Software, Analysis, and Reporting 2 Baine Craft 17 open seats
10277 PSY 3360 Psychological Disorders 5 Marcia Webb 7 open seats
10661 PSY 3460 Child Developmental Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 22 open seats
11897 PSY 4107 Advanced Research Methods: Clinical Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 6 open seats
11457 PSY 4110 Psychopharmacology 5 Phillip Baker 15 open seats
5052 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 4 open seats
11898 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 23 open seats
169 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 40 open seats
Summer 2020 Psychology Courses
60133 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Baine Craft 12 open seats
60762 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Oscar Baldelomar 12 open seats
60134 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Baine Craft 5 open seats
60136 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 20 open seats
60763 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Oscar Baldelomar 13 open seats
60137 PSY 3360 Psychological Disorders 5 Jenny Vaydich 18 open seats
60497 PSY 3438 Social Psychology 5 Tom Carpenter 7 open seats
60587 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 21 open seats
60764 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 TBA Staff 18 open seats
60139 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Sociology Courses
10216 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 30 open seats
8390 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 33 open seats
5834 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Raphael Mondesir 10 open seats
7664 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Tom Carpenter 7 open seats
3906 SOC 3751 Introduction to Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 3 open seats
Summer 2020 Sociology Courses
60135 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Baine Craft 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Spanish Courses
10366 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 20 open seats
10555 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 18 open seats
2936 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 18 open seats
9014 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Robert Baah 15 open seats
776 SPN 2101 Intermediate Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 18 open seats
11923 SPN 2111 Intermediate Spanish 1 for Heritage Speakers 5 Vilma Illanes 20 open seats
2448 SPN 3101 Advanced Spanish 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 11 open seats
11924 SPN 4501 Topics in Latin American Literature 5 Robert Baah 16 open seats
5189 SPN 4930 Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Robert Baah 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Theology Courses
10925 THEO 1201 Hebrew I 4 Sara Koenig 11 open seats
6052 THEO 2620 Introduction to Global and Urban Ministry 5 David Leong 26 open seats
8444 THEO 2730 Biblical and Theological Introduction to Christian Reconciliation 5 Brenda Salter McNeil 19 open seats
11219 THEO 3100 Com Bible Stdy: Acts 2 Rob Wall 27 open seats
11936 THEO 3255 Biblical Texts: 1 Corinthians 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 26 open seats
3582 THEO 3301 From Apostles to Cathedrals: Ancient and Medieval Christianity 5 Alberto Ferreiro 29 open seats
11937 THEO 3710 Human Development and Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 21 open seats
10556 THEO 3715 Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 13 open seats
10929 THEO 3732 Current Issues in Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 24 open seats
11715 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 18 open seats
10559 THEO 4610 World Religions 3 Miriam Adeney 34 open seats
11726 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Kara Gray 45 open seats
11490 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2 Bob Drovdahl 7 open seats
Summer 2020 Theology Courses
60778 THEO 3100 Com Bible Study: Texts of Hope 2 Sara Koenig 38 open seats
Autumn 2020 Theatre Courses
10939 TRE 1110 The Theatre Experience 5 Richard Lorig 26 open seats
1485 TRE 1720 Stagecraft 5 Jerry Collum 13 open seats
827 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 40 open seats
11751 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 9 open seats
829 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
9592 TRE 2340 Acting Fundamentals II 5 Candace Vance 8 open seats
11597 TRE 2450 Analyzing and Interpreting Theatre 5 Shelby Lunderman 9 open seats
11945 TRE 2751 Stage Management 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
11399 TRE 3600 Theatre Literature and Theory 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
4655 TRE 3710 Play Directing 5 Candace Vance 8 open seats
828 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 40 open seats
831 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 21 open seats
11439 TRE 4932 Dramaturgy Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11441 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 2 open seats
11442 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 1 open seats
1492 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 TBA Staff 3 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Colloquium Courses
10969 UCOL 1000 Accessing Seattle Music 1 Liz Gruchala-Gilbert 19 open seats
10962 UCOL 1000 Chinese Culture & Politics 1 Xu Bian 20 open seats
10981 UCOL 1000 Coloquio para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 20 open seats
11909 UCOL 1000 Digital Futures 1 Michael Paulus 20 open seats
11916 UCOL 1000 Examined Life & Thriving @ SPU 1 Patrick McDonald 20 open seats
10961 UCOL 1000 Falcon Fitness 1 Katie Thralls 20 open seats
10980 UCOL 1000 Modern American Conservatism 1 Caleb Henry 20 open seats
10975 UCOL 1000 Natural Science Colloquium 1 Karisa Pierce 20 open seats
10967 UCOL 1000 Race and Thriving at SPU 1 Emily Huff 19 open seats
11912 UCOL 1000 Serving Communities via EGR 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
11917 UCOL 1000 Songwriter/Worship Ldr Wkshp 1 Stephen Newby 20 open seats
10960 UCOL 1000 The Eruption of Mt. Vesuvius 1 Owen Ewald 20 open seats
10795 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Katherine Douglass 20 open seats
10963 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Rebecca Hughes 19 open seats
10965 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Marcia Webb 19 open seats
10971 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Nalline Baliram 20 open seats
10979 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Danny Helseth 19 open seats
10985 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 20 open seats
10986 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 19 open seats
11458 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Alicia Blake 20 open seats
11907 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
11908 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
11910 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Valerie Sirenko 20 open seats
11914 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Janet Hauck 20 open seats
10976 UCOL 1000 Truth/Myth Pregnancy/Birth 1 Vicki Aaberg 18 open seats
11704 UCOL 1000 Using ENG/TECH for the Good 1 Dung Nguyen 20 open seats
11913 UCOL 1000 What's It Mean To Be A Leader? 1 TBA Staff 19 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Core Courses
3986 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Rebecca Hughes 23 open seats
5539 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Ruth Ediger 17 open seats
6149 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 30 open seats
10999 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
11903 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 TBA Staff 13 open seats
3594 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 TBA Staff 18 open seats
Summer 2020 University Core Courses
60106 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Leland Saunders 14 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Foundations Courses
10814 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Doug Koskela 32 open seats
10815 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 TBA Staff 40 open seats
10816 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Katherine Douglass 30 open seats
10817 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 36 open seats
3999 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 TBA Staff 40 open seats
4000 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 TBA Staff 39 open seats
3595 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith-UScholars 5 Doug Koskela 33 open seats
10818 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 4 open seats
10819 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 2 open seats
10820 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 6 open seats
10822 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 5 open seats
10823 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 5 open seats
10824 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 6 open seats
10825 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 6 open seats
10826 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 4 open seats
10827 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 3 open seats
10828 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
10830 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 4 open seats
10831 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 5 open seats
10832 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
10833 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 4 open seats
10834 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10835 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10836 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10838 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10839 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10840 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10841 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10842 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10843 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10844 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10846 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10847 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10848 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10849 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 6 open seats
10850 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
10851 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10852 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10854 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10855 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10856 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10857 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
10858 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
10859 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 4 open seats
10860 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
10862 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
10863 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
10864 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
10865 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
4008 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 20 open seats
8966 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jake Carlson 6 open seats
10113 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Jon Bentall 39 open seats
8690 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 40 open seats
9321 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 37 open seats
4357 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 5 open seats
9322 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 5 open seats
Summer 2020 University Foundations Courses
60053 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Bo Lim 7 open seats
60298 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 7 open seats
60055 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Silas Sham 7 open seats
Autumn 2020 Writing Courses
10801 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10801) 5 Traynor Hansen 20 open seats
10802 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10802) 5 Valerie Sirenko 20 open seats
10803 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10803) 5 Valerie Sirenko 18 open seats
10804 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10804) 5 Paul Anderson 20 open seats
10805 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10805) 5 Paul Anderson 19 open seats
10806 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10806) 5 Traynor Hansen 19 open seats
10807 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10807) 5 TBA Staff 19 open seats
10808 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10808) 5 Jeffrey Overstreet 20 open seats
10809 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10809) 5 Ji-Young Um 20 open seats
10810 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing (10810) 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
11969 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
11222 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research & Wrtg Sem (11222) 5 Andrew Ryder 13 open seats
11009 WRI 2930 Pedagogies of Tutoring 2 Peter Moe 8 open seats
Autumn 2020 Women's Studies Courses
2870 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 3 open seats