Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Winter 2020 Art Courses
25902 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
28700 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
28989 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 21 open seats
28990 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
28991 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 21 open seats
24101 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats
29321 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
29516 ART 2302 Painting Studio: Still Life - Oil 5 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats
28585 ART 2421 Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
23670 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 15 open seats
28750 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Melanie Enderle 25 open seats
25480 ART 2603 The Western Visual Tradition II: Art Since the Renaissance 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
29681 ART 3113 Drawing Studio: Beginning Figure 5 Juanita Brautlacht 15 open seats
28337 ART 3201 Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media I 5 JT Milhoan 15 open seats
25481 ART 3205 Type Lab 3: Applied Typography 3 Hovie Hawk 20 open seats
29903 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Interior/Exterior, Space/Landscape - Oil & Acrylic 5 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats
30083 ART 3315 Water Based Media 5 Rachell Sumpter 21 open seats
28586 ART 3421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced I 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
23672 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 15 open seats
30084 ART 3507 Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 21 open seats
24524 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 17 open seats
28893 ART 3610 History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
29605 ART 3611 Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual Studies 3 Katie Kresser 25 open seats
29606 ART 3800 Film Production 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
29607 ART 3900 History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 17 open seats
29608 ART 4101 Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
28487 ART 4207 Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
27379 ART 4212 Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Zac Schwiethale 20 open seats
28587 ART 4421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced II 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
23675 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 15 open seats
30085 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats