2019-2020 UCOR 3000 courses

Term CRN Credits Instructor(s) Days Time Dates Open
UCOR 3000: Faith, Philosophy, and Science Course details
Summer 60106 5 Leland Saunders
M,Tu,W,Th,F
8:00AM-12:00 PM
06/11-06/22 -
Autumn 10999 5 Rebekah Rice
Tu,Th
Final: W
12:50PM-2:50 PM
10:30AM-12:30 PM
09/24-11/30
12/05-12/05
-
Autumn 3592 5 Matt Benton
M,W,F
Final: W
9:30AM-10:50 AM
8:00AM-10:00 AM
09/24-11/30
12/05-12/05
-
Autumn 3594 5 Paul Herrick
M,W
Final: W
6:00PM-8:00 PM
6:00PM-8:00 PM
09/24-11/30
12/05-12/05
-
Autumn 6034 5 Rodney Stiling
M,W,F
Final: Tu
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
09/24-11/30
12/04-12/04
-
Autumn 8391 5 Leland Saunders
M,W,F
Final: Tu
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
09/24-11/30
12/04-12/04
-
Winter 23362 5 Rebekah Rice
Tu,Th
Final: Th
12:50PM-2:50 PM
10:30AM-12:30 PM
01/03-03/12
03/14-03/14
-
Winter 23766 5 Patrick McDonald
M,W,F
Final: W
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
01/03-03/12
03/13-03/13
-
Winter 28081 5 Zachary Walter
M,W
Final: F
3:00PM-5:00 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
01/03-03/12
03/15-03/15
-
Winter 28474 5 Leland Saunders
M,W,F
Final: W
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
01/03-03/12
03/13-03/13
-
Winter 29388 5 Matt Benton
M,W,F
Final: W
11:00AM-12:20 PM
10:30AM-12:30 PM
01/03-03/12
03/13-03/13
-
Winter 29476 5 Patrick McDonald
Tu,Th
Final: Th
12:50PM-2:50 PM
10:30AM-12:30 PM
01/03-03/12
03/14-03/14
-
Spring 42706 5 Matt Benton
M,W,F
Final: W
9:30AM-10:50 AM
8:00AM-10:00 AM
03/25-05/31
06/05-06/05
-
Spring 43940 5 Patrick McDonald
M,W,F
Final: Tu
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
03/25-05/31
06/04-06/04
-
Spring 46991 5 Matt Benton
Tu,Th
Final: W
12:50PM-2:50 PM
10:30AM-12:30 PM
03/25-05/31
06/05-06/05
-
Spring 47157 5 Zachary Walter
M,W
Final: Th
3:00PM-5:00 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
03/25-05/31
06/06-06/06
-
Summer 60106 5 Leland Saunders
M,Tu,W,Th,F
9:00AM-1:00 PM
06/10-06/21 -
Autumn 10999 5 Patrick McDonald
Tu,Th
Final: W
12:50PM-2:50 PM
10:30AM-12:30 PM
09/30-12/06
12/11-12/11
-
Autumn 3592 5 Matt Benton
M,W,F
Final: W
9:30AM-10:50 AM
8:00AM-10:00 AM
09/30-12/06
12/11-12/11
-
Autumn 3594 5 Matt Kunz
M,W
Final: Th
3:00PM-5:00 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
09/30-12/06
12/12-12/12
-
Autumn 6034 5 Rodney Stiling
M,W,F
Final: Tu
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
09/30-12/06
12/10-12/10
-
Autumn 8391 5 Leland Saunders
M,W,F
Final: Tu
1:30PM-2:50 PM
1:00PM-3:00 PM
09/30-12/06
12/10-12/10
-
Winter 23362 5 Rebekah Rice
Tu,Th
9:00AM-11:00 AM
01/06-03/13 40 of 40 seats open
Winter 23766 5 Patrick McDonald
M,W,F
1:30PM-2:50 PM
01/06-03/13 40 of 40 seats open
Winter 28081 5 TBA Staff
M,W
3:00PM-5:00 PM
01/06-03/13 40 of 40 seats open
Winter 29388 5 Matt Benton
M,W,F
11:00AM-12:20 PM
01/06-03/13 40 of 40 seats open
Winter 29476 5 Matt Kunz
Tu,Th
12:50PM-2:50 PM
01/06-03/13 40 of 40 seats open
Spring 42706 5 Matt Benton
M,W,F
9:30AM-10:50 AM
03/31-06/05 40 of 40 seats open
Spring 43940 5 Patrick McDonald
M,W,F
1:30PM-2:50 PM
03/31-06/05 40 of 40 seats open
Spring 46991 5 Leland Saunders
M,W,F
1:30PM-2:50 PM
03/31-06/05 40 of 40 seats open
Spring 47157 5 TBA Staff
M,W
3:00PM-5:00 PM
03/31-06/05 40 of 40 seats open
Spring 47402 5 TBA Staff
Tu,Th
12:50PM-2:50 PM
03/31-06/05 40 of 40 seats open