Seattle Pacific University 2016 - 2017 Undergraduate Time Schedule
Time Schedule Home :: 2016-2017 Catalog Home

         << Previous Page :: 1 to 3 Credit Open Classes :: Open Class List                        

Closed Class List

Accounting | Sociology-Anthropology | Art | Biology | Business | Chemistry | Classics | Communication | Computer Engineering | Computer Science | Economics | Education: Reading | Education (EDU) | Electrical Engineering | Engineering Science | English | Family Consumer Science | Film Studies | French | Global Development Studies | Greek | General Studies | Health and Human Performance | History | Health Sciences | Journalism | Latin | Linguistics | Mathematics | Music | Nursing | Philosophy | Physics | Political Science | PreProfessional Health Science | Psychology | Russian | Sociology | Spanish | Theology | Theatre | University Colloquium | University Core | University Foundations | University Scholars | Writing | Women's Studies | VIEW ALL
Autumn 2016 Accounting Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
2460 ACCT 3324 Federal Income Taxation 5 Bill Kauppila 2 open seats
Autumn 2016 Sociology-Anthropology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11029 ANT 3000 Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 waitlisted
10492 ANT 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Kevin Neuhouser -
Autumn 2016 Art Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10493 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 0 waitlisted
10495 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Roger Feldman 4 open seats
10496 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
6075 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Laura Lasworth 2 open seats
9250 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Serrah Russell Sawers 2 open seats
4667 ART 2421 Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
5440 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 0 waitlisted
6078 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
9251 ART 3202 Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 2 open seats
10499 ART 3203 Type Lab 2: Letterforms 3 Andrea Leksen 3 open seats
4668 ART 3421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced I 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
5579 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 0 waitlisted
3165 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Susan Ozubko 2 open seats
6840 ART 3608 Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 7 waitlisted
9994 ART 3700 Video Art 5 Zack Bent 3 open seats
10014 ART 4205 Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Studies 5 Jack Stoller 1 open seats
8449 ART 4210 Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Lindsay Beach 1 open seats
4671 ART 4421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced II 5 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
10363 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 0 waitlisted
3736 ART 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
438 ART 4920 Readings in Art 1-5 TBA Staff -
439 ART 4943 Art Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Biology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10365 BIO 1145 Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 6 waitlisted
11003 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
11004 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
2017 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
10474 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
10475 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
10478 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
10 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 0 waitlisted
10101 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 2 waitlisted
11005 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 2 waitlisted
11006 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 2 waitlisted
11007 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 10 waitlisted
11008 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 0 waitlisted
8928 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 14 waitlisted
9756 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 waitlisted
10480 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 10 waitlisted
10481 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 waitlisted
10482 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Michelle Casad 0 waitlisted
10484 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 14 waitlisted
10485 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 2 waitlisted
10486 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 2 waitlisted
10487 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 2 waitlisted
10488 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Michelle Casad 0 waitlisted
7582 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 TBA Staff -
10989 BIO 3000 Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 waitlisted
8 BIO 3310 Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 2 waitlisted
10609 BIO 3310F Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 3 waitlisted
11002 BIO 3310F Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer -
9938 BIO 3310L Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 0 waitlisted
10061 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Derek Wood 3 open seats
9939 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Derek Wood 2 open seats
9940 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Derek Wood 3 open seats
10990 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 7 waitlisted
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 waitlisted
10022 BIO 4360 Biostatistics 5 Tim Nelson 3 waitlisted
9975 BIO 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ashley Undag 3 waitlisted
9977 BIO 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
9979 BIO 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 3 open seats
10586 BIO 4410 Human Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 waitlisted
10588 BIO 4410L Human Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 waitlisted
4378 BIO 4413 Animal Physiology 5 Cindy Bishop 4 open seats
10490 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
10491 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 1 waitlisted
1915 BIO 4900 Independent Study in Biology 1-5 TBA Staff -
5128 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
5129 BIO 4940 Internship in Biology 1-5 TBA Staff -
5130 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 TBA Staff -
5131 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Business Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10273 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 0 waitlisted
10502 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 TBA Staff 0 waitlisted
9620 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 1 open seats
7592 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 1 open seats
10336 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 1 waitlisted
5198 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 4 open seats
6038 BUS 3680 Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 1 waitlisted
1714 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 3 Doug Downing 7 waitlisted
3499 BUS 4274 Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Randy Beavers 5 open seats
10337 BUS 4631 Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 1 open seats
10994 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 3 open seats
5199 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 4 open seats
4393 BUS 4900 Independent Study in Business 1-5 TBA Staff -
8248 BUS 4945 Advanced Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Chemistry Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9949 CHM 1100L Introduction to Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 0 waitlisted
10941 CHM 1110 Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Wade Grabow 0 waitlisted
10394 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Samantha Robinson 1 open seats
2487 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Daniel Schofield 4 waitlisted
9954 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 3 waitlisted
9955 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 4 open seats
9958 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Samantha Robinson 4 waitlisted
9960 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 2 open seats
10393 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 3 waitlisted
9673 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 9 waitlisted
10271 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 7 waitlisted
10423 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 4 waitlisted
9962 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 4 waitlisted
9963 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 5 waitlisted
5161 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 TBA Staff -
5490 CHM 3225 Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium 5 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
11056 CHM 3225L Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 open seats
9964 CHM 3225L Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 waitlisted
9965 CHM 3225L Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 3 open seats
10632 CHM 3229 Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
9966 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 3 open seats
9967 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 0 waitlisted
9968 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 3 open seats
9971 CHM 3371L Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 TBA Staff 5 open seats
9974 CHM 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 0 waitlisted
9976 CHM 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 2 open seats
9978 CHM 4361L Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 3 open seats
5162 CHM 4900 Independent Project/Design in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 TBA Staff -
928 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
5164 CHM 4940 Internship in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-5 TBA Staff -
5165 CHM 4950 Current Topics in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-5 TBA Staff -
5166 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Classics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
700 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Autumn 2016 Communication Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10092 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 2 waitlisted
10117 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Kara Heinrichs 2 waitlisted
4401 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Debbie Pope 1 waitlisted
5787 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Debbie Pope 0 waitlisted
5167 COM 1931 Communication Practicum 1-2 TBA Staff -
10875 COM 2323 Argumentation: Art of Inference 5 Bill Purcell 0 waitlisted
10877 COM 3629 Modern Rhetorical Theory 5 Bill Purcell 0 waitlisted
10878 COM 3780 Introduction to Film 5 Todd Rendleman 0 waitlisted
5168 COM 3931 Communication Practicum 1-2 TBA Staff -
2518 COM 4265 Organizational Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 4 open seats
10879 COM 4606 Com Sem:Political Communicatio 5 Kara Heinrichs 4 open seats
673 COM 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
5169 COM 4940 Coop Education: Internship in Communication 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Computer Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
4352 CPE 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Computer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
99 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Elaine Weltz 9 waitlisted
10511 CSC 2230 Computer Programming for Engineers 5 Max Benson 3 open seats
10881 CSC 3011 Living in a Digital World 3 Aaron Dingler 2 open seats
6848 CSC 3150 Systems Design 5 Elaine Weltz 1 waitlisted
10233 CSC 4800 Advanced Issues in Computer Science 3-5 Aaron Dingler 1 waitlisted
116 CSC 4900 Independent Study in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
117 CSC 4930 Practicum in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
118 CSC 4940 Internship in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
5171 CSC 4950 Topics in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
5172 CSC 4960 Project in Computer Science 1-5 TBA Staff -
6049 CSC 4970 Directed Research in Computing Sciences 2-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Economics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10338 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Jen Meredith 3 waitlisted
10396 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 2 waitlisted
7142 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 0 waitlisted
10949 ECN 3321 Money and Banking 5 Doug Downing 5 waitlisted
4394 ECN 4900 Independent Study in Economics 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Education: Reading Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10214 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
5086 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 Janet Regge 0 waitlisted
Autumn 2016 Education (EDU) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10515 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Julie Antilla 7 waitlisted
9412 EDU 2600 Statistics Unleashed: Application in Education and other fields 5 Nyaradzo Mvududu 1 open seats
10215 EDU 3200 Elementary General Methods I: Classroom Management 2 Dan Bishop 4 open seats
9924 EDU 4400 Social Studies Methods 2 Richard Scheuerman 3 open seats
311 EDU 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
6168 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 4 open seats
Autumn 2016 Electrical Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
1282 EE 1210 Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Don Peter 4 open seats
7623 EE 1210 Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Don Peter 4 open seats
123 EE 2726 Electric Circuits I 5 Melani Plett 0 waitlisted
10004 EE 2726L Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Melani Plett 0 waitlisted
5173 EE 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
3655 EE 4950 Topics in Electrical Engineering 1-5 TBA Staff -
4350 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Engineering Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10241 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 3 open seats
10643 EGR 3311 Advanced Physics Lab 3 Lane Seeley 1 open seats
10666 EGR 3311 Advanced Physics Lab 3 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
10242 EGR 3500 Thermo-Fluids I 5 Daniel Keene 0 waitlisted
7619 EGR 3611 Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering I: Alternative Energy Systems 5 John Lindberg 3 waitlisted
10589 EGR 4410 Mechanical Design 3 Adam Arabian 3 open seats
138 EGR 4900 Independent Study in Engineering 1-5 TBA Staff -
140 EGR 4930 Engineering Applications in Industry 1-5 Kevin Bolding 5 open seats
Autumn 2016 English Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3626 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 TBA Staff 2 open seats
4711 ENG 2225 Literary Interpretation 5 Mark Walhout 0 waitlisted
10634 ENG 3150 The Sentence 3 Jennifer Maier 1 open seats
9665 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 Tom Amorose 0 waitlisted
491 ENG 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
492 ENG 4930 English Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
1816 ENG 4940 Coop Education: English Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
518 ENG 4941 Coop Education: English Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
5843 ENG 4970 Independent Research in English 5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Family Consumer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
6861 FCS 1050 Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Sharleen Kato 3 waitlisted
9981 FCS 2365L Food Science Lab 0 Catalina Vlad 2 open seats
11011 FCS 3100 Sustainable Food Production 5 Daniela Geleva 0 waitlisted
6863 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Sharleen Kato 5 open seats
11010 FCS 3251 Mediterranean Diet and Lifestyle 3 Daniela Geleva 0 waitlisted
10018 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Daniela Geleva 5 open seats
6063 FCS 3710 Housing and Community 5 Sandra Hartje 4 open seats
5018 FCS 3840 Flat Pattern Design 5 Sarah Mosher 1 open seats
5865 FCS 3840 Flat Pattern Design 5 Sarah Mosher 3 open seats
8663 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 Raedene Copeland 5 waitlisted
4304 FCS 4710 Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Keith Miller 3 open seats
1860 FCS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
4251 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
9603 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Gina Ogazi 2 open seats
2316 FCS 4940 Internship 1-10 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Film Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11015 FLM 1000 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 0 waitlisted
Autumn 2016 French Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10292 FRE 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Michelle Beauclair -
4194 FRE 4920 Independent Readings in French 1-5 Michelle Beauclair 1 open seats
718 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
3187 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 2 open seats
Autumn 2016 Global Development Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10950 GDEV 2000 Introduction to Global Development 5 Bradley Murg 3 waitlisted
Autumn 2016 Greek Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
5330 GRK 4920 Independent Readings in Classical Greek 1-5 Owen Ewald 1 open seats
Autumn 2016 General Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10583 GS 3421 Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coordinator 1-2 Deb Nondorf 5 open seats
9529 GS 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Health and Human Performance Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10764 HHP 1109 Weight Training 2 Jarrett Mentink 6 waitlisted
10765 HHP 1110 Backpacking 2 Greg Farris 2 waitlisted
10766 HHP 1115 Introduction to Martial Arts 2 Stuart Hamilton 4 open seats
10767 HHP 1120 Hiking 2 Greg Farris 4 waitlisted
10768 HHP 1145 Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 1 waitlisted
10772 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Dale Cannavan 2 waitlisted
10956 HHP 2550 Responding to Emergencies 3 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 3 waitlisted
10958 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 1 open seats
10781 HHP 3545 Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 3 open seats
10782 HHP 3560 Psychological Aspects of Health and Physical Activity 3 Jarrett Mentink 1 open seats
10784 HHP 4555 Community Health Promotion 3 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 1 waitlisted
10785 HHP 4585 Applied Exercise Science 5 Dale Cannavan 3 waitlisted
10786 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 1 waitlisted
10787 HHP 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
10789 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 3 open seats
Autumn 2016 History Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10897 HIS 3366 The Holocaust in Prague: Jewish Culture, Anti-Semitism, and Death Camps 5 Rebecca Hughes 5 open seats
10610 HIS 3435 Marxism: 20th Century Theory and Practice 3 Reed Davis 4 open seats
3982 HIS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
858 HIS 4920 Readings in History (General) 1-5 TBA Staff -
10261 HIS 4921 Readings in Ancient History 1-5 TBA Staff -
10262 HIS 4922 Readings in European History (Periods) 1-5 TBA Staff -
10263 HIS 4923 Readings in European History (Topics) 1-5 TBA Staff -
10264 HIS 4924 Readings in Comparative History 1-5 TBA Staff -
10265 HIS 4925 Readings in United States History (Periods) 1-5 TBA Staff -
10266 HIS 4926 Readings in United States History (Topics) 1-5 TBA Staff -
10267 HIS 4927 Readings in Non-Western History 1-5 TBA Staff -
10268 HIS 4928 Readings in Historiography 1-5 TBA Staff -
10269 HIS 4929 Readings in Applied History 1-5 TBA Staff -
5175 HIS 4930 Mentoring Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
868 HIS 4940 History Internship 1-15 TBA Staff -
10331 HIS 4949 Applied History Internship 1-15 TBA Staff -
870 HIS 4970 Independent Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
871 HIS 4971 Ancient History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
872 HIS 4972 European History Research (Periods) 1-15 TBA Staff -
873 HIS 4973 European History Research (Topics) 1-15 TBA Staff -
874 HIS 4974 Comparative History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
875 HIS 4975 United States History Research (Periods) 1-15 TBA Staff -
5952 HIS 4976 United States History Research (Topics) 1-15 TBA Staff 1 open seats
877 HIS 4977 Non-Western History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
878 HIS 4978 Historiography Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
879 HIS 4979 Applied History Research 1-15 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Health Sciences Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10052 HSC 3035 Human Sexuality 3 Vicki Aaberg 5 waitlisted
199 HSC 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Journalism Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10509 JRN 1000 Fundamentals of Digital and Online Media 5 Peg Achterman 3 waitlisted
4948 JRN 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Rick Jackson 1 open seats
636 JRN 4940 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Rick Jackson 1 open seats
638 JRN 4941 Coop Education: Journalism Internship 1-5 Rick Jackson -
Autumn 2016 Latin Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
751 LAT 4920 Independent Readings in Classical Latin 1-5 Owen Ewald -
754 LAT 4970 Directed Readings and Research 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Linguistics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3975 LIN 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
757 LIN 4920 Directed Readings 1-10 TBA Staff -
758 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Kathryn Bartholomew 3 open seats
Autumn 2016 Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
8434 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Wai Lau 3 open seats
6844 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Steve Johnson 3 open seats
6845 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Wai Lau 0 waitlisted
7625 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 John Hossler 2 open seats
7626 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 1 waitlisted
10285 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Jennie Blockhus 2 waitlisted
9896 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 John Hossler 4 waitlisted
9494 MAT 2401 Linear Algebra 3 Russ Killingsworth 8 waitlisted
93 MAT 4904 Independent Study in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff -
96 MAT 4940 Internship in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff -
97 MAT 4950 Special Topics in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff -
9290 MAT 4960 UG Mathematics Research 1-3 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Music Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10306 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Carlene Brown 0 waitlisted
10308 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Danny Helseth 0 waitlisted
10592 MUS 1112 Music Theory III: Introduction to Chromaticism and Modulation 3 David Krosschell 1 waitlisted
10593 MUS 1115 Aural Skills III 2 David Krosschell 1 open seats
10594 MUS 1115 Aural Skills III 2 David Krosschell 0 waitlisted
10535 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 1 waitlisted
10905 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Dainius Vaicekonis 0 waitlisted
458 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Yuliya Minina 1 waitlisted
7928 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 2 open seats
9311 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 5 open seats
10310 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Janene Nelson 4 open seats
3993 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 1 open seats
4529 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 0 waitlisted
464 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 4 open seats
465 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 5 open seats
468 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 3 waitlisted
5108 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 0 waitlisted
9368 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 2 waitlisted
9369 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 1 waitlisted
10689 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 2 open seats
11043 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble 1 David Krosschell 4 open seats
10009 MUS 2342 Worship Band 2 Stephen Newby 4 open seats
10301 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2-4 Ron Haight 4 open seats
9999 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2-4 Ron Haight 0 waitlisted
10303 MUS 2605 Survey of Popular Music 5 Danny Helseth 2 open seats
1516 MUS 3608 Advanced Music Notation 3 Ron Haight 1 open seats
4088 MUS 3609 Advanced Music Technology 3 Caleb Couch 3 open seats
10690 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 2 open seats
11044 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble 1 David Krosschell 4 open seats
10010 MUS 4342 Worship Band 2 Stephen Newby 2 open seats
10067 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 4 open seats
3994 MUS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
699 MUS 4920 Directed Readings in Music Education 1-5 TBA Staff -
2426 MUS 4921 Directed Readings in Music History 1-5 TBA Staff -
3205 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 1 open seats
3088 MUS 4943 Music Internship 1-5 Ramona Holmes -
9782 MUS 4943 Music Internship 1-5 Ron Haight -
9775 MUS 4944 Music Therapy Internship 1-5 Carlene Brown -
5184 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 TBA Staff -
2289 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 4 open seats
Autumn 2016 Nursing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9328 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 Sarah Bear 4 open seats
3507 NUR 3952 Basic Nursing Theory 6 Carol McFarland 4 open seats
11022 NUR 3953 Basic Nursing Practicum 5 Bomin Shim 2 open seats
3509 NUR 3953 Basic Nursing Practicum 5 Bomin Shim 4 open seats
11030 NUR 3953L Basic Nursing Practicum Lab 0 Carol McFarland 0 waitlisted
11031 NUR 3953L Basic Nursing Practicum Lab 0 Carol McFarland 0 waitlisted
5507 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
5508 NUR 4002 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Theory 3 TBA Staff 2 open seats
10540 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
10598 NUR 4007 Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing Practicum 2 Sarah Bear 2 open seats
5510 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Heidi Monroe 2 open seats
5511 NUR 4012 Community and Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Yoli Grandjean 2 open seats
10541 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Heidi Monroe 2 open seats
10611 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 3 Bethany Rolfe Witham 5 open seats
10317 NUR 4391 Applied Concepts of Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 2 open seats
2743 NUR 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
10604 NUR 4950 Selected Topics 1-5 TBA Staff -
6821 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 2 open seats
Autumn 2016 Philosophy Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9885 PHI 2222 Social Ethics 5 Leland Saunders 8 waitlisted
4108 PHI 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
694 PHI 4920 Directed Readings 1-9 TBA Staff -
4675 PHI 4940 Philosophy Internship 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Physics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
146 PHY 1101 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 3 waitlisted
5042 PHY 1101 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 5 open seats
147 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 4 open seats
4392 PHY 1121 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Kara Gray 0 waitlisted
7961 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Lezlie DeWater 1 open seats
10665 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
3821 PHY 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
153 PHY 4905 Independent Study in Physics 1-5 TBA Staff -
5187 PHY 4930 Physics Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
155 PHY 4940 Internship in Physics 1-5 TBA Staff -
156 PHY 4970 Senior Project Laboratory 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2016 Political Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10617 POL 2320 Comparative Political Systems 5 Bradley Murg 1 waitlisted
10548 POL 3435 Marxism: 20th Century Theory and Practice 3 Reed Davis 4 open seats
1624 POL 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
2266 POL 4940 Political Internships 1-15 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
5793 PPHS 1200 Introduction to the Health Professions 1 Max Hunter 5 open seats
5852 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2016 Psychology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
5833 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Martin Abbott 1 open seats
7663 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Tom Carpenter 0 waitlisted
5835 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Michael Roe 14 waitlisted
10660 PSY 3360 Abnormal Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 0 waitlisted
10279 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 6 waitlisted
10551 PSY 3800 Cognitive Psychology 5 Baine Craft 1 open seats
11020 PSY 4106 Advanced Research Methods: Developmental Psychology 5 Michael Roe 2 waitlisted
10044 PSY 4485 Psychobiology of Women 5 Kathy Lustyk 1 waitlisted
10916 PSY 4488 Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Kathy Lustyk 0 waitlisted
5052 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Michael Roe 0 waitlisted
167 PSY 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Russian Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
2820 RUS 3920 Independent Readings: Intermediate Russian 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 1 open seats
3942 RUS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
769 RUS 4930 Russian Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Katya Nemtchinova 5 open seats
3225 RUS 4940 Coop Education: Russian Internship 1-10 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Sociology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
8390 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 2 open seats
10553 SOC 2351 Globalization and Urban Livability 5 Mikyung Kim 0 waitlisted
5834 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Martin Abbott 1 open seats
7664 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Tom Carpenter 0 waitlisted
10920 SOC 3372 Explaining Evil: Why People Do Bad Things 5 David Diekema 9 waitlisted
10921 SOC 3440 Small Group Dynamics 5 David Diekema 4 open seats
3906 SOC 3751 Introduction to Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 2 open seats
5397 SOC 4210 Gender in the Global Context 5 Kevin Neuhouser 1 waitlisted
5227 SOC 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
4463 SOC 4970 Independent Research 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Spanish Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10555 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 4 open seats
10633 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 2 waitlisted
9014 SPN 1101 Elementary Spanish I 5 Robert Baah 2 waitlisted
776 SPN 2101 Intermediate Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 3 open seats
2448 SPN 3101 Advanced Spanish 3 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 5 open seats
3940 SPN 4900 Independent Study 1-10 TBA Staff -
5188 SPN 4920 Independent Readings Spanish 1-5 TBA Staff -
5189 SPN 4930 Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 TBA Staff -
2420 SPN 4940 Internship 1-10 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Theology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
8444 THEO 2730 Biblical and Theological Introduction to Christian Reconciliation 5 Brenda Salter McNeil 0 waitlisted
10926 THEO 3210 Four Gospels and One Jesus 5 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
10559 THEO 4610 World Religions 3 Diana Keuss 5 open seats
4665 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2-5 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
4006 THEO 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
4825 THEO 4930 Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff -
5375 THEO 4940 Internship 1-15 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Theatre Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
9592 TRE 2340 Acting Fundamentals II 5 Candace Vance 3 open seats
10025 TRE 2350 Theatre Voice 3 Candace Vance 0 waitlisted
10676 TRE 2950 Special Topics:Dramaturgy Mntr 1-5 Kristin Leahey 2 open seats
6924 TRE 3733 Scene Design and Technical Drawing 5 Richard Lorig 1 open seats
839 TRE 4900 Independent Study in Theatre 1-5 Andrew Ryder -
5190 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder -
10677 TRE 4950 Special Topics in Theatre 1-5 Kristin Leahey 2 open seats
1492 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
Autumn 2016 University Colloquium Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10795 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10959 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 John Hossler 0 waitlisted
10960 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
10961 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Daniel Keene 4 open seats
10962 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 David Wicks 0 waitlisted
10963 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Heidi Monroe 0 waitlisted
10964 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Robbin O'Leary 2 open seats
10965 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 TBA Staff 0 waitlisted
10966 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
10967 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Emily Huff 0 waitlisted
10968 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Jaeil Lee 0 waitlisted
10969 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Doug Thorpe 0 waitlisted
10970 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Randy Beavers 1 open seats
10971 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Patrick McDonald 0 waitlisted
10972 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Cindy Price 0 waitlisted
10973 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Marcia Webb 0 waitlisted
10975 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Karisa Pierce 0 waitlisted
10976 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Vicki Aaberg 0 waitlisted
10977 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Margaret Brown 0 waitlisted
10978 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Gaile Moe 0 waitlisted
10979 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 David Anderson 0 waitlisted
10980 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Rick Eigenbrood 0 waitlisted
10981 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Aaron Dingler 0 waitlisted
10983 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Don Peter 4 open seats
10984 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Christine Chaney 2 open seats
10985 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Lorelle Jabs 1 open seats
10986 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Lorelle Jabs 4 open seats
10988 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Jeff Van Duzer 0 waitlisted
11019 UCOL 1000 University Colloquium 1 Bruce Baker 3 open seats
Autumn 2016 University Core Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3985 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Don Holsinger 8 waitlisted
3986 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Rebecca Hughes 3 open seats
5539 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Ruth Ediger 9 waitlisted
6812 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Bradley Murg 5 waitlisted
3594 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Paul Pardi 2 waitlisted
6034 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rod Stiling 1 waitlisted
8391 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 13 waitlisted
9589 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Leland Saunders 16 waitlisted
Autumn 2016 University Foundations Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10814 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10815 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10816 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10817 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
3999 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10818 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10819 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10820 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10821 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10822 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10823 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10824 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10825 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Sara Koenig 0 waitlisted
10826 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 3 open seats
10827 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
10828 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 4 open seats
10829 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 4 open seats
10830 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
10831 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 2 open seats
10832 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
10833 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 4 open seats
10834 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10835 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10836 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10837 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10838 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10839 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10840 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10841 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jamie Coles 0 waitlisted
10842 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10843 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10844 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10845 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10846 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10847 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10848 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10849 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Daniel Castelo 0 waitlisted
10850 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10851 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10852 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10853 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10854 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10855 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10856 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10857 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Shannon Smythe 0 waitlisted
10858 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 0 waitlisted
10859 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 1 open seats
10860 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 3 open seats
10861 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 0 waitlisted
10862 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 3 open seats
10863 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 2 open seats
10864 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 3 open seats
10865 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 5 open seats
10866 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10867 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10868 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10869 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10870 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10871 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10872 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 0 waitlisted
10873 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 2 open seats
4008 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jamie Coles 19 waitlisted
4010 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 5 open seats
5079 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 TBA Staff 10 waitlisted
8966 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Mark Stone 1 open seats
10113 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Rob Wall 5 open seats
9321 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Frank Spina 5 open seats
10562 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Katherine Douglass 3 waitlisted
4357 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Brian Bantum 1 open seats
9322 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Katherine Douglass 0 waitlisted
9635 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Daniel Castelo 1 waitlisted
Autumn 2016 University Scholars Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
3640 USCH 1000 University Scholars Seminar 5 Kevin Neuhouser 0 waitlisted
3641 USCH 1000 University Scholars Seminar 5 Geri Mason 4 open seats
3666 USCH 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff -
Autumn 2016 Writing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
10793 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Yelena Bailey 0 waitlisted
10799 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 0 waitlisted
10800 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Doug Thorpe 1 waitlisted
10801 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Traynor Hansen 1 waitlisted
10802 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Kiran Mascarenhas 1 waitlisted
10803 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 April Middeljans 0 waitlisted
10804 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Susan VanZanten 1 waitlisted
10805 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Traynor Hansen 0 waitlisted
10806 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Kiran Mascarenhas 0 waitlisted
10807 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Christine Chaney 1 waitlisted
10808 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Debbie Pope 1 waitlisted
10809 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Jason Herman 0 waitlisted
10810 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Jason Herman 0 waitlisted
10811 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 0 waitlisted
10812 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Peter Moe 2 waitlisted
Autumn 2016 Women's Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
11000 WST 2350 Introduction to Women's Studies 5 Jennifer McKinney 0 waitlisted
4376 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
2870 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats



Copyright © 2016 Seattle Pacific University.
Web Content Disclaimer.
General Information: (206) 281-2000
3307 Third Avenue West, Seattle, WA 98119-1997, U.S.A.

How did this page do?
Click here to rate it!