Seattle Pacific University 2017 - 2018 Undergraduate Time Schedule
Time Schedule Home :: 2013-2014 Catalog Home

         << Previous Page :: 1 to 3 Credit Open Classes :: Closed Class List                        

Open Class List

Accounting | Art | Biology | Business | Chemistry | Chinese | Classics | Communication | Computer Engineering | Computer Science | Economics | Education: Mathematics | Education: Reading | Education: Science | Education: Special (EDSP) | Education (EDU) | Electrical Engineering | Engineering Science | English | Family Consumer Science | Film Studies | French | Global Development Studies | Greek | General Studies | Health and Human Performance | History | Health Sciences | Journalism | Language, Culture and Linguistic | Linguistics | Mathematics | Music | Nursing | Philosophy | Physics | Political Science | PreProfessional Health Science | Psychology | Russian | Sociology | Spanish | Theology | Theatre | University Core | University Foundations | Urban Studies | University Scholars | Writing | Women's Studies | VIEW ALL
Winter 2018 Accounting Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
21611 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
28882 ACCT 2361 Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
24233 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
20228 ACCT 3352 Intermediate Accounting II 5 Kim Sawers 30 open seats
24908 ACCT 3370 Accounting Information Systems 3 TBA Staff 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Art Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25902 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
28700 ART 1102 Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Rachell Sumpter 17 open seats
28989 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 21 open seats
28990 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
28991 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 22 open seats
28992 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 22 open seats
29604 ART 1180 Visual Literacy 5 Andy Peterson 30 open seats
24101 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats
29701 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Publishing 3 Lindsay Beach 20 open seats
29321 ART 2205 Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
28585 ART 2421 Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
23670 ART 2422 Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 15 open seats
28749 ART 2502 Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 17 open seats
28750 ART 2602 The Western Visual Tradition I: Ancient and Medieval Art 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
25480 ART 2603 The Western Visual Tradition II: Art Since the Renaissance 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
29681 ART 3113 Drawing Studio: Beginning Figure 5 Juanita Brautlacht 15 open seats
28337 ART 3201 Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media I 5 JT Milhoan 15 open seats
25481 ART 3205 Type Lab 3: Applied Typography 3 Hovie Hawk 20 open seats
28586 ART 3421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced I 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
23672 ART 3422 Metals Studio - Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 15 open seats
24524 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Susan Ozubko 17 open seats
28893 ART 3610 History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
29605 ART 3611 Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual Studies 3 Katie Kresser 25 open seats
29606 ART 3800 Film Production 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
29607 ART 3900 History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 17 open seats
29608 ART 4101 Digital Photography 3 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
28487 ART 4207 Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
27379 ART 4212 Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Zac Schwiethale 20 open seats
28587 ART 4421 Printmaking Studio - Advanced II 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
23675 ART 4422 Metals Studio - Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 15 open seats
28999 ART 4507 Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 Tom DesLongchamp 17 open seats
29322 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Laura Lasworth 17 open seats
Winter 2018 Biology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28649 BIO 1101 Bio Fundamentals: Animal Bio 5 Cindy Bishop 35 open seats
29691 BIO 1145 Intro to Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 35 open seats
22152 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 22 open seats
28698 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Michelle Casad 22 open seats
29170 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 22 open seats
28962 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 20 open seats
28963 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 20 open seats
28964 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Michelle Casad 20 open seats
22155 BIO 2102 General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 65 open seats
28522 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
28523 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
28524 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
25217 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Eric Long 48 open seats
29099 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 14 open seats
29486 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 14 open seats
28525 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 14 open seats
28526 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 14 open seats
23140 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 22 open seats
23972 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 22 open seats
27199 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 22 open seats
29172 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 22 open seats
29173 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 22 open seats
29174 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 22 open seats
28966 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 22 open seats
28967 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 22 open seats
28970 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Michelle Casad 22 open seats
28971 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 22 open seats
28972 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Grace Andrews 22 open seats
28973 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 22 open seats
26618 BIO 3325 Genetics 5 Jenny Tenlen 45 open seats
28535 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
28536 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
28537 BIO 3325L Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
28538 BIO 3432 Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology 5 Eric Long 30 open seats
28539 BIO 3432L Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 14 open seats
28681 BIO 3432L Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 14 open seats
28543 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 16 open seats
28315 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
29471 BIO 4325 Molecular Biology 5 Derek Wood 16 open seats
29472 BIO 4325L Molecular Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 16 open seats
23007 BIO 4330 Evolutionary Mechanisms 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 25 open seats
28540 BIO 4330L Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
28541 BIO 4330L Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
29688 BIO 4360 Biostatistics 5 Tim Nelson 24 open seats
20023 BIO 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 32 open seats
28568 BIO 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
28570 BIO 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
28877 BIO 4413 Animal Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 32 open seats
28974 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
28975 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
28621 BIO 4418 Neurobiology 5 Rick Ridgway 16 open seats
28622 BIO 4418L Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 16 open seats
28114 BIO 4435 Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 16 open seats
28677 BIO 4435L Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 16 open seats
24207 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 Max Hunter 70 open seats
Winter 2018 Business Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28479 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Richard Sleight 40 open seats
29609 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Richard Sleight 40 open seats
28480 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 30 open seats
28692 BUS 2000 Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 30 open seats
24582 BUS 2414 Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 45 open seats
29447 BUS 2500 Integrated Topics:Climate Chg 5 Randy Franz 20 open seats
29453 BUS 2700 Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Doug Downing 35 open seats
29134 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 TBA Staff 30 open seats
25430 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Dan Hess 35 open seats
23281 BUS 3251 Investments 5 Dan Hess 30 open seats
25431 BUS 3541 Marketing and Society 5 Regina Schlee 35 open seats
28883 BUS 3542 Customer Insights Mkting Rsrch 5 Regina Schlee 30 open seats
29473 BUS 3544 Integrated Marketing Comm 5 Vicki Eveland 30 open seats
26637 BUS 3614 Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
24152 BUS 3620 Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 40 open seats
28290 BUS 3657 Human Resource Management 5 TBA Staff 35 open seats
26640 BUS 3682 Social Venture Planning 2 Randy Franz 45 open seats
29474 BUS 3690 Microfinance 5 Kenman Wong 30 open seats
24586 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 3 Doug Downing 35 open seats
24032 BUS 3828 International Business 5 Joanna Poznanska 40 open seats
25541 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
25542 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
22375 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 40 open seats
23633 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
24393 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
24153 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Bruce Baker 25 open seats
29683 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 25 open seats
26069 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 1-6 TBA Staff 35 open seats
Winter 2018 Chemistry Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24526 CHM 1211 General Chemistry I 5 Samantha Robinson 60 open seats
28547 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
28548 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
28549 CHM 1211L General Chemistry I Lab 0 Samantha Robinson 20 open seats
24488 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 60 open seats
28197 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Daniel Schofield 54 open seats
28550 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 20 open seats
28551 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 20 open seats
28552 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 20 open seats
28553 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 20 open seats
28554 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Wade Grabow 20 open seats
28338 CHM 1310 Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 60 open seats
28555 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 20 open seats
28556 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
28558 CHM 1310L Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
22166 CHM 1330 Survey of Organic Chemistry 5 John Mouser 60 open seats
28559 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 20 open seats
28560 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 16 open seats
28561 CHM 1330L Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 20 open seats
29129 CHM 1360 Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 60 open seats
29130 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 12 open seats
29131 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 12 open seats
29132 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 12 open seats
29133 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 12 open seats
29108 CHM 3227 Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 12 open seats
24989 CHM 3372 Organic Chemistry II 5 Kevin Bartlett 72 open seats
28562 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 18 open seats
28563 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 18 open seats
28564 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 18 open seats
28566 CHM 3372L Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 TBA Staff 18 open seats
28342 CHM 3421 Quantum Mechanics 4 Daniel Schofield 12 open seats
26108 CHM 3461 Physical Chemistry Laboratory I 2 Daniel Schofield 8 open seats
29445 CHM 3540 Introductory Inorganic Chemistry 5 Samantha Robinson 16 open seats
20055 CHM 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 32 open seats
28567 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
28569 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
27076 CHM 4372 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 32 open seats
24208 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 70 open seats
Winter 2018 Chinese Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28827 CHN 1102 Elementary Mandarin Chinese II 5 Xu Bian 25 open seats
28828 CHN 2102 Intermediate Mandarin Chinese II 5 Xu Bian 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Classics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20696 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Winter 2018 Communication Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24064 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Debbie Pope 30 open seats
29323 COM 1101 Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 30 open seats
25213 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 25 open seats
29324 COM 1321 Public Speaking 5 Nivea Castaneda 25 open seats
20648 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
23899 COM 3160 Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 30 open seats
29612 COM 3628 Foundations of Western Rhetoric 5 Bill Purcell 50 open seats
29521 COM 3780 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 30 open seats
20664 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
29326 COM 4601 Communication Seminar: Advanced Public Speaking 5 Debbie Pope 20 open seats
26031 COM 4899 Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Rick Jackson 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Computer Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23413 CPE 3760 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5 Aaron Dingler 36 open seats
27393 CPE 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 25 open seats
23416 CPE 4212 Computer Engineering Senior Design II 3 Kevin Bolding 36 open seats
Winter 2018 Computer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20099 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Elaine Weltz 30 open seats
29684 CSC 2230 Computer Programming for Engineers 5 TBA Staff 35 open seats
20101 CSC 2430 Data Structures I 5 Aaron Dingler 30 open seats
29523 CSC 2430 Data Structures I 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
29327 CSC 3220 Applications Programming 3 Elaine Weltz 35 open seats
29004 CSC 3430 Algorithm Design and Analysis 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 35 open seats
23011 CSC 3760 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5 Aaron Dingler 36 open seats
26664 CSC 4151 Software Engineering I 3 Elaine Weltz 25 open seats
29328 CSC 4800 Advanced Issues in Computer Science 3 Aaron Dingler 35 open seats
29329 CSC 4941 Computer Science Internship Review 1 Kevin Bolding 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Economics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28292 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 40 open seats
24156 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Randy Beavers 40 open seats
28898 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 TBA Staff 40 open seats
29448 ECN 2500 Integrated Topics:Climate Chg 5 Jen Meredith 20 open seats
29008 ECN 3201 Intermediate Microeconomics 5 Jen Meredith 30 open seats
29703 ECN 3202 Intermediate Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 20 open seats
29720 ECN 3690 Microfinance 5 Kenman Wong 30 open seats
29613 ECN 3812 Macroeconomics of Development: International Economic Growth 5 Geri Mason 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Education: Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
27353 EDMA 4000 Math Methods II: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 15 open seats
28514 EDMA 4000 Math Methods II: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 15 open seats
Winter 2018 Education: Reading Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24469 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 25 open seats
28017 EDRD 3517 Young Adult Literature 3 Kris Gritter 30 open seats
29331 EDRD 4200 Reading III: Intervention for Struggling Readers 2 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
Winter 2018 Education: Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
27013 EDSC 3359 Teaching Secondary Science 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
26740 EDSC 4250 Science Methods 3 TBA Staff 14 open seats
28515 EDSC 4250 Science Methods 3 TBA Staff 14 open seats
Winter 2018 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
24574 EDSP 4642 Individual Education Programs 3 Jennifer Norton 25 open seats
25259 EDSP 4648 Teaching Students with Emotional and Behavior Disorders 3 Jennifer Norton 25 open seats
26757 EDSP 4657 Behavior Management 3 Jorge Preciado 30 open seats
20292 EDSP 4943 Elementary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20293 EDSP 4944 Elementary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20294 EDSP 4948 Secondary Special Education Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20295 EDSP 4949 Secondary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
Winter 2018 Education (EDU) Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28766 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 25 open seats
29009 EDU 2100 Foundational Issues in Education 5 Jennifer Norton 25 open seats
24477 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
29089 EDU 2600 Statistics Unleashed: Application in Education and other fields 5 Nyaradzo Mvududu 24 open seats
29515 EDU 3361 Secondary English Methods 3 Kris Gritter 10 open seats
26739 EDU 4200 Elementary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 2 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
26738 EDU 4250 Secondary General Methods II: Strategies for Diverse Learners 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
29152 EDU 4364 Teaching Secondary Social Studies 3 David Denton 5 open seats
25543 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
20318 EDU 4941 Elementary School Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20319 EDU 4942 Elementary School Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20320 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship: Music 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
20321 EDU 4944 Elementary Internship: Art 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
20322 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20323 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 1-18 Dan Bishop 50 open seats
20325 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship: Physical Education 1-18 Dan Bishop 10 open seats
Winter 2018 Electrical Engineering Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20127 EE 2727 Electric Circuits II 4 Melani Plett 34 open seats
28606 EE 2727L Electric Circuits II Lab 0 Melani Plett 32 open seats
29618 EE 3500 Power Systems 5 Robert Lindberg 20 open seats
21428 EE 3722 Electronics II Analog Electronics 5 Ola Olasupo 32 open seats
28605 EE 3722L Electronics II Analog Electronics Lab 0 Ola Olasupo 32 open seats
23054 EE 3760 Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5 Aaron Dingler 36 open seats
21826 EE 4212 Electrical Engineering Senior Design II 3 Kevin Bolding 36 open seats
23917 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Kevin Bolding 5 open seats
Winter 2018 Engineering Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28493 EGR 1010 Science and Technology: How Things Work 5 Adam Arabian 35 open seats
29619 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
29620 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
29621 EGR 1501 Computer Aided Design Applications for Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
28780 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Jeff Norton 8 open seats
26667 EGR 3310 Mechanics of Materials 4 Adam Arabian 36 open seats
28052 EGR 3430 System Dynamics 5 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
28782 EGR 3501 Thermo-Fluids II 5 Daniel Keene 20 open seats
26133 EGR 3612 Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering II 4 George Roe 24 open seats
29101 EGR 4610 Systems Design 4 Ronald Carson 20 open seats
27362 EGR 4812 Engineering Senior Design II 3 Kevin Bolding 36 open seats
28204 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
29338 EGR 4941 Engineering Internship Review 1 Kevin Bolding 30 open seats
29741 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Winter 2018 English Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28073 ENG 1110 Literature and Faith 5 Suzanne Wolfe 40 open seats
27074 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 20 open seats
29685 ENG 2221 Good Poems 5 Jennifer Maier 40 open seats
28783 ENG 2248 International Fiction 5 Kimberly Segall 40 open seats
20461 ENG 2252 English Literature: Restoration through Victorian 5 Traynor Hansen 40 open seats
24232 ENG 3180 Advanced Grammar 3 April Middeljans 40 open seats
26299 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
29622 ENG 3317 Workshop in Writing Fiction 3 Suzanne Wolfe 20 open seats
29343 ENG 3318 Creative Nonfiction 3 Doug Thorpe 20 open seats
29623 ENG 3339 Latino/Latina Literature 5 Yelena Bailey 30 open seats
29624 ENG 3840 Lewis and Tolkien 5 April Middeljans 30 open seats
29625 ENG 4316 Advanced Poetry Writing 3 Jennifer Maier 20 open seats
29626 ENG 4450 Emily Dickinson 5 Susan VanZanten 30 open seats
29627 ENG 4899 Senior Capstone in English 3 Doug Thorpe 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Family Consumer Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28895 FCS 1840 Basic Clothing Construction 5 Sarah Mosher 15 open seats
23868 FCS 2204 Interior Design Studio 5 Lisa Blanchard 16 open seats
23703 FCS 3240 Individual and Family Development 5 Alicia Blake 40 open seats
28573 FCS 3250 Philippines Study Abroad: Serving Children, Families and Communities 5 Sharleen Kato 12 open seats
29018 FCS 3321 Nutrition Through the Life Cycle 3 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 40 open seats
21892 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 35 open seats
28909 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 35 open seats
26059 FCS 3365 Nutrition and Meal Planning 5 Joey Freeman 20 open seats
28574 FCS 3365L Nutrition and Meal Planning Lab 0 Joey Freeman 20 open seats
25258 FCS 3410 Personal Finance 4 Kathleen Willson 30 open seats
25190 FCS 3712 Lighting Design 4 Sandra Hartje 20 open seats
29742 FCS 3740 Contemporary Design History 5 Lisa Blanchard 30 open seats
25540 FCS 3822 Retail Merchandising 5 Raedene Copeland 20 open seats
24385 FCS 3842 Apparel Production and Evaluation 5 Jaeil Lee 15 open seats
28630 FCS 3842 Apparel Production and Evaluation 5 Jaeil Lee 15 open seats
22683 FCS 3870 History of Costume 5 Raedene Copeland 25 open seats
28575 FCS 4330 Advanced Nutrition and Metabolism 5 Daniela Gheleva 35 open seats
28576 FCS 4341 Medical Nutrition Therapy II 5 Gaile Moe 25 open seats
28577 FCS 4352 Community Nutrition 3 Mya Kwon 25 open seats
28578 FCS 4370 Nutrition Research 3 Daniela Gheleva 15 open seats
28488 FCS 4460 Work and Family 5 Lesha Engels 30 open seats
23872 FCS 4712 Advanced Design II - Commercial Interiors 5 Keith Miller 16 open seats
27349 FCS 4743 Computer-Aided Design II for Interior Design 3 Sandra Hartje 16 open seats
27411 FCS 4822 Apparel Design & Merch Sem 2 Raedene Copeland 12 open seats
25339 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 20 open seats
28195 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Sharleen Kato 15 open seats
29588 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Sarah Mosher 30 open seats
28274 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 TBA Staff 13 open seats
Winter 2018 Film Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29522 FLM 1000 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 30 open seats
29510 FLM 2001 Film History I: Beginnings-1960 5 Todd Rendleman 30 open seats
Winter 2018 French Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20705 FRE 1102 Elementary French II 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 25 open seats
25873 FRE 1102 Elementary French II 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 25 open seats
20706 FRE 2102 Niveau Intermediaire II 5 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
28357 FRE 4899 Francophone Capstone 3 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
20709 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
23068 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 1 open seats
29677 FRE 4950 Phonetique et conversation 3 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Global Development Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29629 GDEV 3100 E Asian Poltcs&Ecnomc Devlopmt 5 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
29454 GDEV 4899 Capstone:Global Dev Pol & Prac 3 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
29456 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 2 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Greek Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29676 GRK 1102 Elementary Koine Greek II 5 Owen Ewald 25 open seats
20719 GRK 4920 Independent Readings in Classical Greek 1-5 Owen Ewald 1 open seats
Winter 2018 General Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
26113 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 22 open seats
29360 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Lori Tongol 20 open seats
29125 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 15 open seats
22522 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 2 Kimberly Petersen 25 open seats
24452 GS 2306 Tutoring 1 Mary Jayne Allen 20 open seats
24022 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 25 open seats
29126 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 15 open seats
Winter 2018 Health and Human Performance Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29250 HHP 1100 Outdoor Survival 2 Greg Farris 10 open seats
29512 HHP 1108 Alternative Methods of Fitness 2 Hayden Wartes 20 open seats
29251 HHP 1116 Martial Arts: Tae Kwon Do 2 Stuart Hamilton 25 open seats
29254 HHP 1140 Introduction to Rockclimbing 2 Greg Farris 15 open seats
29255 HHP 1160 Conditioning 2 Jarrett Mentink 20 open seats
29256 HHP 1166 Dance Techniques: Modern and Jazz 2 Donna Isobel 24 open seats
29257 HHP 1175 Fencing 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 20 open seats
29466 HHP 1195 Scuba 2 Mark Emery 12 open seats
29467 HHP 1195 Scuba 2 Mark Emery 12 open seats
29261 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Dale Cannavan 25 open seats
29262 HHP 1455 Men's Basketball 1 Ryan Looney 20 open seats
29263 HHP 1456 Women's Basketball 1 Julie Heisey 25 open seats
29264 HHP 1460 Women's Gymnastics 1 Laurel Tindall 30 open seats
29265 HHP 1476 Indoor Track 1 Karl Lerum 50 open seats
29266 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
29267 HHP 2195 Philosophy and Research in Health and Physical Activity 5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 30 open seats
29468 HHP 2619 Teaching Leisure Activities and Alternative Games 2 Jarrett Mentink 20 open seats
29469 HHP 3510 Teaching Physical Education 5 Jarrett Mentink 20 open seats
29271 HHP 3570 Biomechanics 5 Dale Cannavan 25 open seats
29630 HHP 4555 Community Health Promotion 3 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 25 open seats
29272 HHP 4595 Administration of Programs in Health and Physical Activity 3 Jarrett Mentink 24 open seats
29273 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 2 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 25 open seats
29275 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 20 open seats
29278 HHP 4940 Internship 1-15 JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner 30 open seats
Winter 2018 History Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29350 HIS 2418 Modern Expressions of Asian Religions 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
29631 HIS 3320 History of England 5 Alberto Ferreiro 30 open seats
29632 HIS 3356 The Holocaust 5 Rebecca Hughes 30 open seats
29352 HIS 3387 Christianity in Asia 3 Rebecca Hughes 30 open seats
23079 HIS 3402 Reformation and Modern Christianity 5 Rick Steele 30 open seats
29021 HIS 3501 Colonial and Revolutionary America: Foundations of American Civilization 5 TBA Staff 25 open seats
29022 HIS 3730 History of the Modern Middle East 5 Don Holsinger 25 open seats
28624 HIS 3750 Latin America 5 Kevin Neuhouser 30 open seats
29353 HIS 3857 Historiography: World Historians 3 Don Holsinger 18 open seats
29695 HIS 4525 Americans before the Civil War, 1820-1860 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
Winter 2018 Health Sciences Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29091 HSC 4501 Cultre, Dvsity & Nursing Pract 2 Bethany Rolfe Witham 40 open seats
29090 HSC 4700 Issues in Global Health 3 Melba Kattner 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Journalism Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29636 JRN 2202 Reporting and Storytelling 5 Rick Jackson 20 open seats
28531 JRN 2335 Media Literacy 5 Peg Achterman 40 open seats
23315 JRN 2802 Newspaper Production 1-2 Rick Jackson 60 open seats
22512 JRN 3931 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Rick Jackson 25 open seats
Winter 2018 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29023 LCL 1101 Language for Specific Purposes 5 Sara Barba 30 open seats
Winter 2018 Linguistics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28371 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Kathryn Bartholomew 999 open seats
28830 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Kathryn Bartholomew 40 open seats
23310 LIN 4410 Syntax 5 Bonnie Henson 30 open seats
27325 LIN 4899 Linguistics Capstone Seminar 3 Kathryn Bartholomew 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Mathematics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
27356 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Robbin O'Leary 35 open seats
28196 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Sarah McCord 35 open seats
28919 MAT 1010 College Algebra 3 Wai Lau 15 open seats
26042 MAT 1234 Calculus I 5 Steve Johnson 35 open seats
26043 MAT 1235 Calculus II 5 Wai Lau 35 open seats
27240 MAT 1235 Calculus II 5 John Hossler 35 open seats
28482 MAT 1300 Introduction to Statistical Reasoning 5 Russ Killingsworth 30 open seats
23607 MAT 1521 Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Sarah McCord 35 open seats
26676 MAT 1560 Numerical Reasoning 4 Robbin O'Leary 21 open seats
29637 MAT 1720 Mathematics for Computer Science 5 Steve Johnson 20 open seats
28483 MAT 2360 Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Brian Gill 35 open seats
26677 MAT 2561 Statistical and Algebraic Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 21 open seats
23608 MAT 2700 Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Russ Killingsworth 35 open seats
28220 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 35 open seats
28271 MAT 3238 Vector Calculus 3 Steve Johnson 35 open seats
26675 MAT 3360 Probability and Statistics 5 John Hossler 35 open seats
29638 MAT 3751 Real Analysis II 3 Robbin O'Leary 20 open seats
29639 MAT 4725 Numerical Analysis 5 Wai Lau 15 open seats
29640 MAT 4910 Mathematics Seminar 1 John Hossler 10 open seats
20096 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Russ Killingsworth 1 open seats
Winter 2018 Music Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28845 MUS 1110 Music Theory I: Introduction to Diatonic Harmony 3 Carlene Brown 30 open seats
28846 MUS 1110 Music Theory I: Introduction to Diatonic Harmony 3 Carlene Brown 30 open seats
28851 MUS 1113 Aural Skills I 2 Brian Chin 35 open seats
28852 MUS 1113 Aural Skills I 2 Brian Chin 35 open seats
26861 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
28943 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
29145 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 12 open seats
29361 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
29727 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
20468 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 12 open seats
28087 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
28332 MUS 1254 Beginning Keyboard Proficiency 1 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
20472 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Janene Nelson 12 open seats
20473 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 12 open seats
23652 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 12 open seats
24008 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 12 open seats
28847 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 12 open seats
20476 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 12 open seats
26753 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 12 open seats
29362 MUS 1600 Exploring and Understanding Music 5 Julia Tai 40 open seats
28855 MUS 2000 Clinical Improvisation 2 Wendy Woolsey 20 open seats
29028 MUS 2110 Music Theory IV: Chromatic Harmony and Expanded Tonality 3 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
29029 MUS 2113 Aural Skills IV 2 David Krosschell 20 open seats
29030 MUS 2113 Aural Skills IV 2 David Krosschell 20 open seats
28151 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 12 open seats
28152 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Robert Swan 12 open seats
22458 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
20479 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
22459 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
20482 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
22460 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
20484 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
22461 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
20486 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
22462 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
20488 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
22463 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
20490 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
22464 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
20492 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
29153 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20494 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
22469 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20498 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
22471 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
20500 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
25017 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
25016 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
22473 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
20504 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
22475 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
21915 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
22476 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
20508 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
22477 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
20510 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
22478 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
20512 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
22479 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
22480 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
22481 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28679 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
29737 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 15 open seats
20514 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20518 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
21275 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28678 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
22483 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
22485 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25318 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28378 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29148 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
20527 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
21634 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25319 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28377 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29149 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
22486 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
20540 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
22487 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
20562 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
23182 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23183 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23213 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23214 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23771 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
23770 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
29031 MUS 2260 The Singer's Art I 3 Cherie Hughes 20 open seats
24611 MUS 2301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 1,2 Stephen Newby 75 open seats
20567 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
20569 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 99 open seats
24237 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
21808 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
20582 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
21813 MUS 2309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 15 open seats
29146 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
20593 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
22303 MUS 2312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 35 open seats
29096 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
28848 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 6 open seats
29178 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble:Brass Quintet 1 David Krosschell 5 open seats
29078 MUS 2340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 25 open seats
25129 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
28608 MUS 2341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 10 open seats
28610 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
20598 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 99 open seats
20601 MUS 2351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 49 open seats
20604 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 40 open seats
23090 MUS 2360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
29080 MUS 2402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 30 open seats
28600 MUS 2550 Foundations of Music Education 3 Ramona Holmes 30 open seats
26348 MUS 2561 Music Therapy Skills Repertoire 3 Patricia Catalano 10 open seats
28601 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2-4 Ron Haight 10 open seats
28842 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2-4 Ron Haight 10 open seats
26302 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
29721 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Ron Haight 18 open seats
28844 MUS 3102 Composition 2 Stephen Newby 10 open seats
28854 MUS 3200 Songwriting 3 Stephen Newby 30 open seats
29692 MUS 3402 The Song of the Church 3 Julie Kae Sigars 20 open seats
23724 MUS 3609 Advanced Music Technology 3 Bradley Hawkins 8 open seats
29694 MUS 3612 Survey of Music Literature III 3 Cherie Hughes 30 open seats
28960 MUS 3713 Conducting III 3 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
28138 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 20 open seats
20621 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
20622 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
20623 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
20624 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 Francine Peterson 10 open seats
20625 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
20630 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
20632 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
20635 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20636 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
20637 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
25018 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
21836 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
20642 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
20645 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
20647 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
20649 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20651 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
21277 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
28680 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
20657 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Catherine Haight 15 open seats
21636 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
25320 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
28379 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
29150 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Janene Nelson 15 open seats
20660 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
20661 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
23184 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
23215 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
23769 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
28620 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Stephen Newby 10 open seats
29507 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
24612 MUS 4301 Choral Society: Gospel Choir 1,2 Stephen Newby 75 open seats
20662 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
20665 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 99 open seats
24238 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 60 open seats
21839 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
20583 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
21840 MUS 4309 String Ensemble 1 Ilkka Talvi 15 open seats
29147 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 4 open seats
20595 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
22304 MUS 4312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 35 open seats
29097 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
28849 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 6 open seats
29179 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble:Brass Quintet 1 David Krosschell 5 open seats
29079 MUS 4340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 25 open seats
25130 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
28609 MUS 4341 Gamelan Ensemble 1 Peter Park 10 open seats
28611 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 20 open seats
20599 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 99 open seats
20602 MUS 4351 Symphonic Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 49 open seats
20605 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Julia Tai 40 open seats
23094 MUS 4360 Opera Workshop 1-2 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
29081 MUS 4402 History and Appreciation of Jazz 5 Daniel Kramlich 30 open seats
28354 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 Brian Chin 15 open seats
29738 MUS 4654 Context Studies in Music I 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 30 open seats
29715 MUS 4655 Context Studies in Music II 3 Ramona Holmes 30 open seats
29644 MUS 4803 Music and Medicine 3 Carlene Brown 30 open seats
29599 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 10 open seats
23097 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
28139 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 20 open seats
29722 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Ron Haight 18 open seats
20699 MUS 4941 Choral Conducting Internship 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
22221 MUS 4942 Instrumental Conducting Internship 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
20728 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 4 open seats
Winter 2018 Nursing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
28107 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
23439 NUR 3954 Nursing of Adults I - Theory 6 Bomin Shim 72 open seats
23440 NUR 3955 Nursing of Adults I - Practicum 5 Carol McFarland 72 open seats
25000 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 33 open seats
25001 NUR 4002 Psychiatric-Mental Health Nursing Theory 3 Julie Pusztai 33 open seats
29034 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 33 open seats
29082 NUR 4007 Psychiatric Mental Health Nursing Practicum 2 Julie Pusztai 33 open seats
25003 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Heidi Monroe 33 open seats
25004 NUR 4012 Community and Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Yoli Grandjean 33 open seats
29087 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Heidi Monroe 33 open seats
29083 NUR 4017 Community and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Yoli Grandjean 33 open seats
28856 NUR 4391 Applied Concepts of Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 33 open seats
29092 NUR 4950 Culture, Div&Nur Practice 2 Bethany Rolfe Witham 20 open seats
29093 NUR 4950 Human Sexuality and Nursing 2 Vicki Aaberg 20 open seats
20223 NUR 4950 Perioperative Nursing Practice 2 Val Orton 10 open seats
28857 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 33 open seats
Winter 2018 Philosophy Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
26734 PHI 1002 History of Ethics 5 Leland Saunders 35 open seats
23145 PHI 2001 Advanced Logic 5 Matt Benton 30 open seats
23613 PHI 3602 Medieval Philosopy 3 Patrick McDonald 30 open seats
23903 PHI 4652 Contemporary Metaphysics 5 Rebekah Rice 16 open seats
Winter 2018 Physics Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20145 PHY 1102 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 40 open seats
24419 PHY 1102 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 40 open seats
20147 PHY 1122 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Abigail Daane 40 open seats
23953 PHY 1122 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 40 open seats
29653 PHY 1142 Earth System Science 5 John Lindberg 40 open seats
28640 PHY 2568 Devlopment of Concepts in Physical Science II 4 Kara Gray 24 open seats
29036 PHY 2568 Devlopment of Concepts in Physical Science II 4 Kara Gray 24 open seats
23931 PHY 3312 Experimental Methods II 3 Lane Seeley 15 open seats
28918 PHY 3340 Quantum Mechanics I 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
29039 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
24191 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Sem 1 John Lindberg 70 open seats
Winter 2018 Political Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29449 POL 2500 Integrated Topics:Climate Chg 5 Reed Davis 20 open seats
29458 POL 3330 Global Women's Issues 5 Ruth Ediger 35 open seats
29461 POL 4641 Theories of the Political System: Ancient 5 Reed Davis 30 open seats
25520 POL 4643 Methods of Political Analysis 5 Katya Drozdova 25 open seats
28347 POL 4899 Cap:Counterterrorism &Natl Sec 3 Katya Drozdova 30 open seats
Winter 2018 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29690 PPHS 1200 Introduction to the Health Professions 1 Max Hunter 100 open seats
29689 PPHS 4600 Contemp Problems in Medicine 3 Max Hunter 16 open seats
Winter 2018 Psychology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20155 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 150 open seats
29084 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 200 open seats
29528 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
22827 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Baine Craft 20 open seats
29044 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Michael Roe 60 open seats
29655 PSY 2470 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 TBA Staff 35 open seats
29367 PSY 3360 Psychological Disorders 5 Jenny Vaydich 35 open seats
29368 PSY 3388 Brain and Behavior Exploration 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
29369 PSY 3410 Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 35 open seats
29063 PSY 3442 Personality and Individual Differences 3 Tom Carpenter 35 open seats
28896 PSY 3588 Psychological Research Methods 5 Tom Carpenter 35 open seats
28077 PSY 3700 Learning and Behavior 5 Baine Craft 35 open seats
29048 PSY 4103 Advanced Research Methods: Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Kim 16 open seats
29700 PSY 4106 Advanced Research Methods: Developmental Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 16 open seats
29370 PSY 4428 Advanced Statistical Analysis 5 Tom Carpenter 25 open seats
22543 PSY 4488 Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Kathy Lustyk 35 open seats
24172 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Michael Roe 35 open seats
22593 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 TBA Staff 25 open seats
20168 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Baine Craft 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Russian Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29675 RUS 3200 Intermediate Russian II 5 Katya Nemtchinova 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Sociology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29699 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 35 open seats
29478 SOC 2000 Sociology of Gender 5 Jennifer McKinney 30 open seats
29529 SOC 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Rachel Francis 30 open seats
25194 SOC 3371 Crime and Deliquency 5 David Diekema 30 open seats
29696 SOC 3372 Explaining Evil: Why People Do Bad Things 5 David Diekema 25 open seats
28625 SOC 3750 Latin America 5 Kevin Neuhouser 30 open seats
29373 SOC 3751 Introduction to Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 20 open seats
28770 SOC 4899 Sociology Capstone Seminar 3 Kevin Neuhouser 20 open seats
29698 SOC 4910 Seminar 1-5 TBA Staff 15 open seats
Winter 2018 Spanish Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
20770 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Blanca Soto 25 open seats
28424 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 25 open seats
28710 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Robert Baah 25 open seats
28940 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Vilma Illanes 25 open seats
28941 SPN 1102 Elementary Spanish II 5 Vilma Illanes 25 open seats
20772 SPN 2102 Intermediate Spanish II 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 25 open seats
29481 SPN 4501 Topics in Latin American Literature 3,5 Robert Baah 20 open seats
Winter 2018 Theology Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29379 THEO 2710 Foundations for Educational Ministry 5 Jeff Keuss 40 open seats
29705 THEO 3100 Community Bible Study: Job 2 Jamie Coles 100 open seats
29659 THEO 3210 Four Gospels and One Jesus 5 Laura Holmes 20 open seats
29381 THEO 3255 Biblical Texts: Luke 5 J.J. Johnson Leese 30 open seats
23344 THEO 3302 Reformation and Modern Christianity 5 Rick Steele 30 open seats
27373 THEO 3331 Women in Christianity 5 Shannon Smythe 30 open seats
29660 THEO 3401 Explrng Chrst Theo:Holy Spirit 5 Daniel Castelo 30 open seats
29054 THEO 3630 Holistic Ministry 3 David Leong 40 open seats
29661 THEO 3730 Foundations of Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 30 open seats
29663 THEO 4603 Issues in Asian/African Christianity 3 Miriam Adeney 40 open seats
24097 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2-5 J.J. Johnson Leese 10 open seats
29686 THEO 4911 Worship Arts Leadership Seminar 3 Stephen Newby 25 open seats
Winter 2018 Theatre Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
25179 TRE 1340 Acting Fundamentals I 5 Candace Vance 20 open seats
29670 TRE 1810 Script Analysis 3 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
21491 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 40 open seats
21492 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
29671 TRE 1931 Production Practicum: Costume 2 Sarah Mosher 10 open seats
29724 TRE 2330 Stage Combat 3 Matthew Orme 10 open seats
26687 TRE 2740 Introduction to Lighting and Sound 3 Jerry Collum 10 open seats
29725 TRE 2751 Stage Management 3 Jennifer Matthews 10 open seats
28595 TRE 3331 Auditioning 3 Candace Vance 12 open seats
28593 TRE 3720 Stage Makeup 3 Richard Lorig 10 open seats
29386 TRE 3750 Costume Design 5 Sarah Mosher 10 open seats
23333 TRE 3780 The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 30 open seats
21494 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 40 open seats
20826 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
29672 TRE 3931 Production Practicum: Costume 2 Sarah Mosher 10 open seats
29673 TRE 4913 History of the Theatre II 5 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
20843 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
29505 TRE 4950 Spcl Tpc in Thtre: Auditioning 1-5 Candace Vance 10 open seats
21496 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-5 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
29214 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-5 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
29215 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-5 Candace Vance 4 open seats
Winter 2018 University Core Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23122 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Zhiguo Ye 40 open seats
23125 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Alberto Ferreiro 40 open seats
23647 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Don Holsinger 40 open seats
24945 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Ruth Ediger 40 open seats
26539 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Katya Drozdova 40 open seats
23362 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rebekah Rice 40 open seats
23766 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 40 open seats
28081 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Kelly Weirich 40 open seats
28474 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Leland Saunders 40 open seats
29388 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Matt Benton 40 open seats
29476 UCOR 3000 Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rod Stiling 40 open seats
Winter 2018 University Foundations Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29377 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 40 open seats
29389 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 David Leong 40 open seats
29391 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 40 open seats
29392 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Dave Nienhuis 40 open seats
29393 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Katherine Douglass 40 open seats
29397 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 5 open seats
29398 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 5 open seats
29399 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 5 open seats
29400 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 5 open seats
29401 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 5 open seats
29403 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29404 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29405 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29406 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29407 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29408 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29409 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Leong 5 open seats
29411 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29412 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29413 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29414 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29415 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29416 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29417 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Dave Nienhuis 5 open seats
29419 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
29420 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
29421 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
29422 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
29423 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
29424 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Jeff Keuss 5 open seats
29435 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
29436 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
29437 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
29438 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
29439 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
29440 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
29441 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 5 open seats
23128 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Dave Nienhuis 50 open seats
25453 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jamie Coles 50 open seats
27225 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jamie Coles 50 open seats
27311 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Laurie Brenner 50 open seats
28127 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Sara Koenig 50 open seats
27402 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Frank Spina 50 open seats
29443 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Sara Koenig 50 open seats
23922 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Jeff Keuss 50 open seats
23923 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Mike Langford 50 open seats
27312 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Matt Sigler 50 open seats
28096 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Matt Sigler 50 open seats
28098 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Katherine Douglass 50 open seats
28764 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Brian Bantum 50 open seats
Winter 2018 Urban Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29674 URB 2320 Radical Urbanism 5 Katherine Nesse 25 open seats
29485 URB 3450 Urban Public Policy 5 Katherine Nesse 30 open seats
29509 URB 4940 Internship 1-5 Katherine Nesse 5 open seats
Winter 2018 University Scholars Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23397 USCH 1111 Classics 5 Owen Ewald 40 open seats
23624 USCH 1113 Modernity 5 Brian Bantum 40 open seats
27305 USCH 3910 Faith and Science I 5 Rod Stiling 40 open seats
23121 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Christine Chaney 40 open seats
23626 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Christine Chaney 40 open seats
Winter 2018 Writing Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
29283 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 20 open seats
29284 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Traynor Hansen 20 open seats
29285 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Bradley Freeman 20 open seats
29286 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Bradley Freeman 20 open seats
29287 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Peter Moe 20 open seats
29288 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Kimberly Segall 20 open seats
29289 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mark Walhout 20 open seats
29291 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Barbara Kline 20 open seats
29292 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Debbie Pope 20 open seats
29294 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 20 open seats
29295 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Luke Reinsma 20 open seats
29296 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Yelena Bailey 20 open seats
29301 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Melani Plett 20 open seats
29302 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Ramona Holmes 20 open seats
29303 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Jeffrey Overstreet 20 open seats
29304 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Richard Lorig 20 open seats
29306 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Doug Koskela 20 open seats
29307 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Owen Ewald 20 open seats
29309 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Ben McFarland 20 open seats
29311 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Don Doty 20 open seats
29312 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Bill Purcell 20 open seats
29313 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Yoli Grandjean 20 open seats
29315 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Rebecca Hughes 20 open seats
29316 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Scott Beers 20 open seats
29464 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Raphael Mondesir 20 open seats
29465 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Charlotte Pratt 20 open seats
29487 WRI 2930 Methods for Writing Assistants 1 Peter Moe 10 open seats
Winter 2018 Women's Studies Courses
CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
23938 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
22756 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats



Copyright © 2017 Seattle Pacific University.
Web Content Disclaimer.
General Information: (206) 281-2000
3307 Third Avenue West, Seattle, WA 98119-1997, U.S.A.

How did this page do?
Click here to rate it!