1, 2, and 3 Credit Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2020 Accounting Courses
10646 ACCT 4930 Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Art Courses
11146 ART 2201 Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive Media 3 JT Milhoan 4 open seats
11018 ART 3200 Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 6 open seats
11148 ART 3302 Painting Studio: Interior/Exterior, Space/Landscape - Oil & Acrylic 3 TBA Staff 12 open seats
3165 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 4 open seats
11848 ART 4302 Painting Studio: New Pictures 3 TBA Staff 12 open seats
10664 ART 4930 Art Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
5880 ART 4968 Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
11628 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 11 open seats
Autumn 2020 Biology Courses
6825 BIO 1859 Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 189 open seats
10752 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
7581 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
7582 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 9 open seats
7584 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
7585 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
7587 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
7588 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
7589 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
8865 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
9698 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9702 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
9704 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
9705 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 11 open seats
4776 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 31 open seats
1291 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
28 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
3648 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
5528 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
5854 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
6657 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
7672 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
9524 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
9699 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9703 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
9706 BIO 4930 Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
3649 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
3653 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Rick Ridgway 10 open seats
4384 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 9 open seats
5529 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 10 open seats
5856 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 10 open seats
6922 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
7147 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 10 open seats
7671 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
7692 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
9700 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 10 open seats
9707 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 8 open seats
2265 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
36 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Rick Ridgway 10 open seats
4386 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 10 open seats
5530 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 10 open seats
5857 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 9 open seats
6923 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
7108 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
7148 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
7693 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 10 open seats
9701 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
9708 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
Summer 2020 Biology Courses
60123 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
60124 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
60467 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
60558 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 Business Courses
11527 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 23 open seats
9890 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 28 open seats
10942 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 15 open seats
6038 BUS 3680 Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 12 open seats
11656 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Jake Carlson 32 open seats
Summer 2020 Business Courses
60056 BUS 2910 Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 16 open seats
Autumn 2020 Chemistry Courses
48 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
50 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
9816 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
10632 CHM 3229 Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
9677 CHM 3423 Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 9 open seats
9493 CHM 4371 Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 9 open seats
4777 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Eric Long 58 open seats
5524 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
61 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
6927 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Karisa Pierce 5 open seats
927 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Kevin Bartlett 30 open seats
9817 CHM 4930 Chemistry/Biochemistry Practicum 1-5 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
3264 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Daniel Schofield 5 open seats
3265 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
5004 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
6929 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Karisa Pierce 5 open seats
9819 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Chinese Courses
11960 CHN 4930 Chinese Practicum 1-5 Xu Bian 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Classics Courses
5840 CLA 4930 Classics Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Communication Courses
652 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
668 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 Computer Engineering Courses
3662 CPE 4211 Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 14 open seats
Autumn 2020 Computer Science Courses
11405 CSC 3000 Computer Science Internship Preparation 1 Veronica Zhu 22 open seats
955 CSC 4960 Project in Computer Science 1-5 Elaine Weltz 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Mathematics Courses
9923 EDMA 3000 Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 14 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Reading Courses
5085 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 18 open seats
5086 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 Janet Regge 15 open seats
9247 EDRD 3516 Children's Literature 3 Kris Gritter 27 open seats
9246 EDRD 3530 Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Gritter 29 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
3632 EDSP 3107 Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Jennifer Norton 30 open seats
7797 EDSP 4646 Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 28 open seats
285 EDSP 4651 Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 29 open seats
Autumn 2020 Education (EDU) Courses
6917 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 25 open seats
5091 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 18 open seats
11741 EDU 3105 Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Jennifer Norton 20 open seats
5195 EDU 3106 Laboratory Expernce: Secondary 2 Jennifer Norton 23 open seats
11972 EDU 3107 Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Jennifer Norton 13 open seats
11407 EDU 3205 Elementary General Methods I 3 Jennifer Norton 3 open seats
11410 EDU 3255 Secondary General Methods I: Planning for Instruction and Classroom Management 3 Emily Huff 23 open seats
11234 EDU 4030 Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 23 open seats
9924 EDU 4400 Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 15 open seats
1250 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 2 Jill Heiney-Smith 38 open seats
6168 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Electrical Engineering Courses
9379 EE 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 28 open seats
1789 EE 4211 Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 14 open seats
11645 EE 4911 Washington State FE Preparation for Electrical Engineers 1 Eric Cheng 19 open seats
4945 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Engineering Science Courses
11164 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 5 open seats
11959 EGR 1503 Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Dung Nguyen 15 open seats
11631 EGR 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 9 open seats
6103 EGR 3000 Principles of Professional Practice 1 TBA Staff 19 open seats
10643 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
10666 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 4 open seats
8438 EGR 4811 Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 14 open seats
11384 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11383 EGR 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11385 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 English Courses
3626 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 7 open seats
11603 ENG 3318 Creative Nonfiction 3 Tom Amorose 10 open seats
11479 ENG 4601 History of English 3 Luke Reinsma 19 open seats
Autumn 2020 English as a Second Language Courses
3925 ESL 1020 Oral Communication for Non-Native Speakers 1-4 ACE Staff 20 open seats
4873 ESL 1030 ESL Skills Development 1-5 ACE Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Family Consumer Science Courses
6861 FCS 1050 Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 33 open seats
3557 FCS 2702 Foundations of Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 14 open seats
11010 FCS 3251 Mediterranean Diet and Lifestyle 3 Daniela Gheleva 4 open seats
10522 FCS 3310 The Profession of Dietetics 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 35 open seats
5762 FCS 3843 Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 10 open seats
8663 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 TBA Staff 3 open seats
10144 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Sharleen Kato 20 open seats
10447 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
10712 FCS 4930 Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 1 open seats
11215 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Beb Santo 20 open seats
9603 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Chelsea Moore 13 open seats
11927 FCS 4949 Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 10 open seats
Summer 2020 Family Consumer Science Courses
60129 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 Raedene Copeland 13 open seats
Autumn 2020 French Courses
11920 FRE 3250 La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 11 open seats
718 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Global Development Studies Courses
10951 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Bradley Murg 30 open seats
Autumn 2020 General Studies Courses
11961 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 16 open seats
11953 GS 1004 Online Field Guide – Explore Career Options 1 Lori Brown 14 open seats
10874 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Rhea Connors 20 open seats
10662 GS 2000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 10 open seats
4450 GS 2001 Major and Career Exploration 1 Sara Jones 17 open seats
11954 GS 2004 Online Field Guide – Discover Your Calling 1 Lori Brown 18 open seats
11958 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: Arts & Humanities 1 Christina Longcor 20 open seats
11955 GS 3004 Online Field Guide – Prepare for Life After College 1 Lori Brown 15 open seats
10581 GS 3418 Student Leadership and Service I 2 Gabe Jacobsen 18 open seats
10583 GS 3421 Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coordinator 1 Kelsey Rorem 35 open seats
10663 GS 4000 Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 10 open seats
11956 GS 4004 Online Field Guide – Launch into Your Next Steps 1 Lori Brown 16 open seats
Autumn 2020 Health and Human Performance Courses
11171 HHP 1105 Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 2 open seats
10764 HHP 1109 Weight Training 2 Jace Derwin 2 open seats
10769 HHP 1165 Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 13 open seats
10772 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Katie Thralls 13 open seats
10773 HHP 1465 Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 45 open seats
10774 HHP 1470 Men's Soccer 1 Mark Collings 21 open seats
10775 HHP 1471 Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 12 open seats
10776 HHP 1495 Women's Volleyball 1 Abbie Wright 14 open seats
11249 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Katie Thralls 17 open seats
10781 HHP 3545 Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 18 open seats
10786 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 1-2 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
10788 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Thralls 9 open seats
10789 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 5 open seats
11224 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 9 open seats
11874 HHP 4942 Internship reflection and professional development 3-15 Dale Cannavan 30 open seats
Autumn 2020 History Courses
11931 HIS 3495 History of Science Seminar 3 Rodney Stiling 11 open seats
Autumn 2020 Honors Program Courses
11873 HON 4899 Honors Research Capstone 1-5 Christine Chaney 31 open seats
Autumn 2020 Health Sciences Courses
200 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Information Studies Courses
11849 INF 1000 Digital Competency 1 Cynthia Strong 20 open seats
11850 INF 3100 Digital Literacy and Life 3 Cynthia Strong 19 open seats
11851 INF 4950 Artificial Intelligence and the Apocalyptic Imagination 2 Michael Paulus 18 open seats
11418 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Journalism Courses
3538 JRN 2801 Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 53 open seats
2593 JRN 3930 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 18 open seats
Autumn 2020 Latin Courses
754 LAT 4970 Directed Readings and Research 1-5 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
Autumn 2020 Leadership Courses
11491 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
Autumn 2020 Linguistics Courses
11921 LIN 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 16 open seats
11480 LIN 4601 History of the English Language 3 Luke Reinsma 19 open seats
758 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Mathematics Courses
11965 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 TBA Staff 22 open seats
8434 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
11630 MAT 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 11 open seats
11231 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 23 open seats
9681 MAT 3100 Introduction to Proof 1 Wai Lau 6 open seats
9593 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 19 open seats
9595 MAT 3724 Applied Analysis 3 Steve Johnson 15 open seats
4794 MAT 4899 Senior Capstone Seminar 3 John Hossler 10 open seats
2407 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 6 open seats
Autumn 2020 Mechanical Engineering Courses
11647 ME 3300 Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 15 open seats
11925 ME 4410 Mechanical Design 3 Dung Nguyen 15 open seats
11649 ME 4910 WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 9 open seats
Autumn 2020 Music Courses
10306 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Danny Helseth 17 open seats
10307 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Danny Helseth 25 open seats
10308 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 21 open seats
10309 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
10535 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
10905 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 11 open seats
11106 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
11784 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
458 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 5 open seats
7928 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Jamie Namkung 12 open seats
2220 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 9 open seats
10310 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 TBA Staff 11 open seats
3993 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 11 open seats
4529 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 10 open seats
468 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 6 open seats
5108 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 10 open seats
11419 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 TBA Staff 21 open seats
11420 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 17 open seats
11802 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
9369 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
2513 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
472 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 20 open seats
2551 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
474 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
2552 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
477 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
2553 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
479 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2554 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Edward Castro 9 open seats
481 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
2555 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
483 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
2556 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
485 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
10710 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
487 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2560 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
493 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2561 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 14 open seats
495 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5522 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
5521 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
2563 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
499 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
2564 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
1766 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
2566 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
503 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
2567 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
505 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
2568 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
507 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10684 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
11342 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 15 open seats
2569 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 13 open seats
3615 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
5112 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10685 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
11957 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 9 open seats
1294 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3616 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5111 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
10694 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
2572 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 11 open seats
2574 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Ryan Bede 11 open seats
5954 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9732 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
10695 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
1673 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 15 open seats
521 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 15 open seats
5955 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9731 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
2576 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
534 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
2577 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
553 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
3392 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 9 open seats
3393 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3438 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
3439 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4198 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
4196 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
11899 MUS 2261 The Singer's Art II 3 Julie Kae Sigars 17 open seats
5255 MUS 2301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 80 open seats
559 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
561 MUS 2305 Treble Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 91 open seats
4410 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
2421 MUS 2312 Tenor/Bass Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
11948 MUS 2340 Chamber Music 1-2 Brian Chin 30 open seats
10607 MUS 2340 Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10009 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 5 open seats
589 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 79 open seats
593 MUS 2351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 40 open seats
597 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 39 open seats
11633 MUS 2360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
11968 MUS 2505 Jazz Technique 2 Christopher Hanson 6 open seats
7116 MUS 2560 Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 34 open seats
10301 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 TBA Staff 8 open seats
9999 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Lacey Brown 10 open seats
7130 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 11 open seats
11421 MUS 3112 Form and Analysis 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 21 open seats
11481 MUS 3113 Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
11422 MUS 3203 Recording 2 TBA Staff 8 open seats
11177 MUS 3401 Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 25 open seats
10908 MUS 3501 Elementary Music Education 3 Christopher Hanson 9 open seats
11773 MUS 3504 Choral Music Methods and Materials 3 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 17 open seats
8661 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1 Wendy Woolsey 16 open seats
625 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
626 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
627 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
628 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
629 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
635 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
637 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
639 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
640 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
641 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5523 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
11267 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
1797 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
648 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
649 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
651 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10686 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
1296 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3618 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5109 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 15 open seats
10696 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
1675 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
5956 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
9733 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
664 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
3394 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3440 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4197 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
10021 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
11423 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
11971 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Stephen Newby 7 open seats
11424 MUS 4233 Music of Black America 3 Stephen Newby 22 open seats
11639 MUS 4238 Psychology of Music 3 Carlene Brown 24 open seats
5256 MUS 4301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 80 open seats
666 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
669 MUS 4305 Treble Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 91 open seats
4411 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
2422 MUS 4312 Tenor/Bass Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
11949 MUS 4340 Chamber Music 1-2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
10608 MUS 4340 Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
10596 MUS 4340 World Drums 1-2 Cancelled Class Staff 25 open seats
10010 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Stephen Newby 4 open seats
591 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 79 open seats
594 MUS 4351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 40 open seats
600 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 36 open seats
11634 MUS 4360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
9688 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1 Brian Chin 15 open seats
11640 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 Danny Helseth 3 open seats
11901 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 Brian Chin 5 open seats
11902 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 TBA Staff 4 open seats
10067 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 8 open seats
11735 MUS 4910 Professional Development Seminar 1 Mark Oppenlander 10 open seats
11635 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1 Wendy Woolsey 8 open seats
1494 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2289 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Summer 2020 Music Courses
60696 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 8 open seats
60697 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
60698 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
60258 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Autumn 2020 Nursing Courses
9328 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11666 NUR 3110 Health and Illness 1: Theory 3 Bomin Shim 4 open seats
11668 NUR 3111 Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 TBA Staff 4 open seats
11669 NUR 3112 Professional Nursing 1 3 Heidi Monroe 4 open seats
11670 NUR 3113 Health Assessment 2 Janice Petersen 4 open seats
11671 NUR 3114 Pathophysiology 3 TBA Staff 4 open seats
11672 NUR 3116 Pharmacology 3 Jennifer Kapur 4 open seats
11855 NUR 3122 Professional Nursing 2 3 Lyndsay MacKay 2 open seats
11863 NUR 4848 Leadership and Professional Role Development 3 TBA Staff 1 open seats
11865 NUR 4899 Professional Nursing Synthesis Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 1 open seats
11486 NUR 4950 Death and Dying 1-5 Julie Pusztai 13 open seats
Autumn 2020 Philosophy Courses
11922 PHI 3700 Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 7 open seats
1392 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-8 TBA Staff 5 open seats
4993 PHI 4930 Philosophy Practicum 1-8 Patrick McDonald 1 open seats
Autumn 2020 Physics Courses
10047 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 17 open seats
7961 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 22 open seats
10665 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 18 open seats
4367 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 12 open seats
8407 PHY 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 28 open seats
10546 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 25 open seats
4757 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 62 open seats
156 PHY 4970 Undergraduate Research 1-5 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Political Science Courses
11427 POL 3400 International Organizations 3 Ruth Ediger 20 open seats
Summer 2020 Political Science Courses
60687 POL 2000 Vocations in Political Science: Law, Government, and International Affairs 1 Caleb Henry 22 open seats
60265 POL 4899 Capstone: Film & Politics 3 Caleb Henry 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
5852 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff 2 open seats
Autumn 2020 Psychology Courses
10600 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Oscar Baldelomar 179 open seats
4824 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 39 open seats
11895 PSY 3060 Practical Statistics: Software, Analysis, and Reporting 2 Baine Craft 17 open seats
5052 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 4 open seats
11898 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 21 open seats
169 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 40 open seats
Summer 2020 Psychology Courses
60762 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Oscar Baldelomar 11 open seats
60136 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 20 open seats
60764 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 TBA Staff 18 open seats
60139 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 20 open seats
Autumn 2020 Spanish Courses
5189 SPN 4930 Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Robert Baah 5 open seats
Autumn 2020 Theology Courses
11219 THEO 3100 Com Bible Stdy: Acts 2 Rob Wall 27 open seats
10556 THEO 3715 Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 12 open seats
10929 THEO 3732 Current Issues in Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 24 open seats
11715 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 17 open seats
10559 THEO 4610 World Religions 3 Miriam Adeney 34 open seats
11726 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Kara Gray 45 open seats
11490 THEO 4899 Christian Theology Capstone 2 Bob Drovdahl 7 open seats
Summer 2020 Theology Courses
60778 THEO 3100 Com Bible Study: Texts of Hope 2 Sara Koenig 37 open seats
Autumn 2020 Theatre Courses
827 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 40 open seats
11751 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 9 open seats
829 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 24 open seats
11945 TRE 2751 Stage Management 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
828 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 40 open seats
831 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 21 open seats
11439 TRE 4932 Dramaturgy Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11441 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 2 open seats
11442 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 1 open seats
1492 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 TBA Staff 3 open seats
Autumn 2020 University Colloquium Courses
10969 UCOL 1000 Accessing Seattle Music 1 Liz Gruchala-Gilbert 18 open seats
10962 UCOL 1000 Chinese Culture & Politics 1 Xu Bian 20 open seats
10981 UCOL 1000 Coloquio para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 19 open seats
11909 UCOL 1000 Digital Futures 1 Michael Paulus 20 open seats
11916 UCOL 1000 Examined Life & Thriving @ SPU 1 Patrick McDonald 20 open seats
10961 UCOL 1000 Falcon Fitness 1 Katie Thralls 19 open seats
10980 UCOL 1000 Modern American Conservatism 1 Caleb Henry 20 open seats
10975 UCOL 1000 Natural Science Colloquium 1 Karisa Pierce 20 open seats
10967 UCOL 1000 Race and Thriving at SPU 1 Emily Huff 19 open seats
11912 UCOL 1000 Serving Communities via EGR 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
11917 UCOL 1000 Songwriter/Worship Ldr Wkshp 1 Stephen Newby 20 open seats
10960 UCOL 1000 The Eruption of Mt. Vesuvius 1 Owen Ewald 20 open seats
10795 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Katherine Douglass 19 open seats
10963 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Rebecca Hughes 19 open seats
10965 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Marcia Webb 19 open seats
10971 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Nalline Baliram 20 open seats
10979 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Danny Helseth 18 open seats
10985 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 20 open seats
10986 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 19 open seats
11458 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Alicia Blake 20 open seats
11907 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
11908 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Andrew Ryder 19 open seats
11910 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Valerie Sirenko 19 open seats
11914 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Janet Hauck 19 open seats
10976 UCOL 1000 Truth/Myth Pregnancy/Birth 1 Vicki Aaberg 17 open seats
11704 UCOL 1000 Using ENG/TECH for the Good 1 Dung Nguyen 19 open seats
11913 UCOL 1000 What's It Mean To Be A Leader? 1 TBA Staff 19 open seats
Autumn 2020 Writing Courses
11009 WRI 2930 Pedagogies of Tutoring 2 Peter Moe 8 open seats
Autumn 2020 Women's Studies Courses
2870 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 3 open seats