Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Spring 2020 Accounting Courses
42372 ACCT 2362 Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 7 open seats
47428 ACCT 3328 Auditing 5 Neil Gavin 15 open seats
47452 ACCT 3353 Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 14 open seats
43792 ACCT 4899 Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Kim Sawers 12 open seats
Spring 2020 Art Courses
46947 ART 1105 Art Foundation 01: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 2 open seats
46948 ART 1106 Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 3 open seats
46949 ART 1107 Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
44106 ART 1205 Design Studio - Color 5 Laura Lasworth 1 open seats
46950 ART 2102 Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Laura Lasworth 5 open seats
46952 ART 2502 Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
46744 ART 2603 The Western Visual Tradition II: Art Since the Renaissance 5 Melanie Enderle 1 open seats
46672 ART 2722 Sculpture Studio 5 Alison Stigora 6 open seats
47213 ART 3101 Digital Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 11 open seats
46446 ART 3201 Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media I 5 JT Milhoan 12 open seats
46953 ART 3303 Painting Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 5 open seats
46673 ART 3722 Sculpture Studio - Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 4 open seats
45561 ART 4209 Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jack Stoller 3 open seats
47764 ART 4507 Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 Tom DesLongchamp 12 open seats
46674 ART 4722 Sculpture Studio - New Media 3 Alison Stigora 6 open seats
43854 ART 4899 Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 3 open seats
47765 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Alison Stigora 8 open seats
Spring 2020 Biology Courses
44037 BIO 2102 General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 18 open seats
46583 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 11 open seats
46584 BIO 2102L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 7 open seats
41872 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Eric Long 11 open seats
47085 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 7 open seats
47086 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 13 open seats
46586 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 3 open seats
46587 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 9 open seats
47905 BIO 2571 Introduction to Biology 5 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
47907 BIO 2571F Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
47904 BIO 2571L Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
45080 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
45083 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
45084 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
45086 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
45087 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
45088 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
46472 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
46476 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
46481 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
46485 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
46486 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
47139 BIO 2979 Introduction to Biological Research 1 Max Hunter 5 open seats
47547 BIO 3310F Ecology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 6 open seats
46595 BIO 3320 Principles of Development 5 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
44272 BIO 3350 Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 7 open seats
40012 BIO 3351 General Microbiology 5 Derek Wood 1 open seats
43923 BIO 3351 General Microbiology 5 Derek Wood 40 open seats
46600 BIO 3351L General Microbiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 3 open seats
46896 BIO 3351L General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 2 open seats
47383 BIO 3453 Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Taxonomy 5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
47409 BIO 3453F Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Taxonomy-Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 7 open seats
47384 BIO 3453L Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Taxonomy Lab 0 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
47560 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 4 open seats
47908 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 9 open seats
46605 BIO 4352L Cell Biology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 1 open seats
43404 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 40 open seats
42750 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
42754 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Rick Ridgway 5 open seats
43163 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
43669 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 5 open seats
43927 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 4 open seats
44125 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
44694 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
45183 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
46474 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
46478 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
46482 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
46488 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
47142 BIO 4978 Biological Research Proposal 1 Max Hunter 5 open seats
41554 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Rick Ridgway 3 open seats
41958 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
43165 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 4 open seats
43646 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado-Stuck 5 open seats
43928 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 4 open seats
44126 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 2 open seats
44695 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
45184 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
46475 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
46479 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
46483 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
46489 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
47143 BIO 4979 Biological Research 1-4 Max Hunter 5 open seats
Spring 2020 Business Courses
46536 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 1 open seats
47092 BUS 3250 Business Finance 5 Caroline Zhu 5 open seats
47613 BUS 3600 Gender and Leadership 5 Helen Chung 18 open seats
43657 BUS 3700 Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Richard Dadzie 12 open seats
47961 BUS 3830 International Business Seminar 1 TBA Staff 18 open seats
47362 BUS 3830 Intl Business Seminar: France 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
47363 BUS 3830 Intl Business Seminar: Italy 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
47358 BUS 3830 Intl Business Seminar:Czech 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
47456 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 Randy Beavers 3 open seats
42052 BUS 4275 The Practice of Finance 5 Randy Beavers 17 open seats
40231 BUS 4543 Marketing Management 5 Thor Tolo 16 open seats
47457 BUS 4625 The Organization's Presence on the Net 5 Russell Baker 16 open seats
42375 BUS 4644 Operations Management 5 Ernest Hughes 27 open seats
47769 BUS 4650 Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 13 open seats
42053 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 20 open seats
42054 BUS 4690 Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 4 open seats
43504 BUS 4899 Business Ethics 5 Tom Parks 15 open seats
47770 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Jake Carlson 3 open seats
Spring 2020 Chemistry Courses
43881 CHM 1110 Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
43608 CHM 1212 General Chemistry II 5 Wade Grabow 8 open seats
46609 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
47918 CHM 1212L General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 10 open seats
47034 CHM 1213 General Chemistry III 3 John Douglass 6 open seats
47617 CHM 1213 General Chemistry III 3 Daniel Schofield 20 open seats
46447 CHM 1360 Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Charlotte Pratt 18 open seats
46610 CHM 1360 Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 10 open seats
46611 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 2 open seats
46612 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 2 open seats
46613 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 2 open seats
46616 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
46617 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 3 open seats
46618 CHM 1360L Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 5 open seats
47035 CHM 2213 Inorganic Qualitative Analysis 2 John Douglass 29 open seats
47038 CHM 2213L Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 John Douglass 6 open seats
47039 CHM 2213L Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 John Douglass 7 open seats
47040 CHM 2213L Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 John Douglass 14 open seats
47041 CHM 2213L Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 John Douglass 8 open seats
46503 CHM 2930 Chemistry Practicum 1-3 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
43616 CHM 2960 Introduction to Research Methods 1 Karisa Pierce 23 open seats
43885 CHM 3373 Organic Chemistry III 5 Kevin Bartlett 23 open seats
46625 CHM 3373L Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 3 open seats
46628 CHM 3373L Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 Kevin Bartlett 5 open seats
47036 CHM 3410 Survey of Physical Chemistry 5 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
47037 CHM 3410L Survey of Physical Chemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
46452 CHM 3422 Statistical Thermodynamics 4 Daniel Schofield 6 open seats
44683 CHM 3462 Physical Chemistry Laboratory II 2 Daniel Schofield 11 open seats
47767 CHM 4362 Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 12 open seats
47768 CHM 4362L Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 10 open seats
40049 CHM 4363 Biochemistry 3 Ben McFarland 12 open seats
47462 CHM 4542 Transition Metals 3 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
43405 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 40 open seats
42577 CHM 4960 Undergraduate Research in Chemistry/Biochemistry 1-10 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Spring 2020 Chinese Courses
46847 CHN 1103 Elementary Mandarin Chinese III 5 Xu Bian 13 open seats
46848 CHN 2103 Intermediate Mandarin Chinese III 5 Xu Bian 17 open seats
Spring 2020 Communication Courses
46169 COM 2323 Argumentation: Art of Inference 5 Bill Purcell 1 open seats
42470 COM 3001 Theories of Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 7 open seats
41401 COM 4180 Cultural Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 1 open seats
47219 COM 4604 Communication Seminar: Writing Film Criticism 5 Todd Rendleman 8 open seats
43319 COM 4899 Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Bill Purcell 16 open seats
Spring 2020 Computer Engineering Courses
42759 CPE 3280 Microcontroller System Design 5 Kevin Bolding 1 open seats
47463 CPE 4760 Advanced Computer Architecture 5 Timothy Heil 10 open seats
Spring 2020 Criminal Justice Courses
47717 CRIM 1110 Introduction to Criminal Justice 5 David Diekema 9 open seats
47720 CRIM 3313 Prisons and Corrections 5 Karen Snedker 12 open seats
47864 CRIM 3360 Mapping Crime: Geographic Info 5 Benjamin Andrews 14 open seats
47621 CRIM 4899 Capstone: Alternative Justice 3 Karen Snedker 8 open seats
Spring 2020 Computer Science Courses
47622 CSC 1130 Beginning Programming 5 Sunhwa Nam 2 open seats
47885 CSC 1230 Problem Solving and Programming 5 Dennis Vickers 11 open seats
40094 CSC 2430 Data Structures I 5 Dennis Vickers 9 open seats
42703 CSC 2431 Data Structures II 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 4 open seats
47716 CSC 3220 Applications Programming 3 Taiwoo Park 11 open seats
47465 CSC 4760 Advanced Computer Architecture 5 Timothy Heil 10 open seats
Spring 2020 Economics Courses
47367 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Hau Nguyen 15 open seats
47390 ECN 2101 Principles of Microeconomics 5 Hau Nguyen 26 open seats
46389 ECN 2102 Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 1 open seats
47850 ECN 3050 Institutions and Institutional Analysis 5 Bradley Murg 17 open seats
47466 ECN 4310 International Political Economy 5 Katya Drozdova 27 open seats
43804 ECN 4899 Capstone: Issues in Political Economy 5 Geri Mason 19 open seats
Spring 2020 Education: Reading Courses
43582 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 15 open seats
46167 EDRD 3516 Children's Literature 3 Kris Gritter 19 open seats
Spring 2020 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
47781 EDSP 4648 Teaching Students with Emotional and Behavior Disorders 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 22 open seats
44101 EDSP 4653 Teaching Reading to Exceptional Students 3 Jorge Preciado 21 open seats
44092 EDSP 4899 Issues in Special Education - Capstone 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 21 open seats
40283 EDSP 4944 Elementary Special Education Internship B 16 Jennifer Norton 46 open seats
47782 EDSP 4944 Elementary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Jennifer Norton 20 open seats
40285 EDSP 4949 Secondary Special Education Internship B 16 Jennifer Norton 50 open seats
47783 EDSP 4949 Secondary Special Education Internship B 1-18 Jennifer Norton 20 open seats
Spring 2020 Education (EDU) Courses
46759 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 22 open seats
43590 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 21 open seats
41395 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 2 Jill Heiney-Smith 34 open seats
43871 EDU 4899 Teacher as Person - Capstone 2 Jennifer Norton 10 open seats
44072 EDU 4899 Teacher as Person - Capstone 2 Jennifer Norton 14 open seats
43789 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 2 open seats
40307 EDU 4942 Elementary School Internship B 16 Jennifer Norton 42 open seats
40308 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship: Music 1-18 Jennifer Norton 8 open seats
40309 EDU 4944 Elementary Internship: Art 1-18 Jennifer Norton 10 open seats
45193 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Jennifer Norton 49 open seats
40311 EDU 4946 Secondary Internship B 16 Jennifer Norton 43 open seats
40313 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship: Physical Education 1-18 Jennifer Norton 10 open seats
Spring 2020 Electrical Engineering Courses
47786 EE 1210 Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Eric Cheng 17 open seats
43188 EE 3028 Electric Circuits III 4 Melani Plett 23 open seats
46658 EE 3028L Electric Circuits III Lab 0 Melani Plett 23 open seats
42488 EE 3280 Microcontroller System Design 5 Kevin Bolding 1 open seats
47672 EE 3722 Electronics II Analog Electronics 5 Eric Cheng 23 open seats
47915 EE 3722L Electronics II Analog Electronics Lab 0 Eric Cheng 11 open seats
40117 EE 3730 Engineering Design 5 Gina Howe 14 open seats
47873 EE 4930 Practicum 1-5 Kevin Bolding 2 open seats
47874 EE 4930 Practicum 1-5 Melani Plett 5 open seats
43920 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
43921 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
46555 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Adam Arabian 5 open seats
Spring 2020 Engineering Science Courses
46933 EGR 3211 Acoustics 5 Adam Jenkins 21 open seats
47724 EGR 3313 Experimental Methods III 3 Lane Seeley 14 open seats
45539 EGR 3810 General Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 6 open seats
45119 EGR 4899 Engineering Capstone and Senior Design 3 Adam Arabian 6 open seats
40130 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
47601 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Spring 2020 English Courses
44215 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Mischa Willett 7 open seats
46968 ENG 2225 Literary Interpretation 5 April Middeljans 9 open seats
46969 ENG 2234 Literature by Women 5 Jennifer Maier 8 open seats
46970 ENG 2248 International Fiction 5 Ji-Young Um 19 open seats
40455 ENG 2253 American Literature: Beginnings to 1900 5 Mark Walhout 11 open seats
46437 ENG 3301 Advanced Expository Writing 5 Peter Moe 15 open seats
46971 ENG 3311 Elements of Narrative 3 April Middeljans 9 open seats
47473 ENG 3351 Victorian Literature 5 Christine Chaney 4 open seats
47234 ENG 4316 Advanced Poetry Writing 3 Jennifer Maier 14 open seats
47475 ENG 4317 Advanced Fiction Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 2 open seats
47477 ENG 4445 Shakespeare 5 Tom Amorose 13 open seats
Spring 2020 Family Consumer Science Courses
42873 FCS 1710 Global Impacts of Design 5 Lisa Blanchard 4 open seats
46204 FCS 2375 Food Production and Management 5 Joey Freeman 5 open seats
46805 FCS 2890 Visual Merchandising 5 Michelle Mueller 4 open seats
44711 FCS 3280 Children and Families 5 Sharleen Kato 19 open seats
46980 FCS 3321 Nutrition Through the Life Cycle 3 Mya Kwon 26 open seats
44006 FCS 3340 Human Nutrition 5 Mya Kwon 8 open seats
41652 FCS 3365 Nutrition and Meal Planning 5 Joey Freeman 11 open seats
46632 FCS 3365L Nutrition and Meal Planning Lab 0 Joey Freeman 15 open seats
43957 FCS 3720 Universal Design in Housing 3 Lisa Blanchard 8 open seats
47608 FCS 3740 Interior Design History 5 Lisa Blanchard 14 open seats
45094 FCS 3825 Retail Buying and Management 5 Raedene Copeland 7 open seats
41657 FCS 3830 Textiles 5 Kristi Partin 3 open seats
47835 FCS 3870 History of Costume 5 Raedene Copeland 9 open seats
47754 FCS 3892 Omnichannel Retailing 5 Jaeil Lee 4 open seats
41660 FCS 4310 Sports and Exercise Nutrition 3 Heidi Strickler 5 open seats
44008 FCS 4367 Experimental Foods 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 9 open seats
46633 FCS 4370 Nutrition Research 3 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 2 open seats
46898 FCS 4470 Careers in Human Services 1 Sharleen Kato 9 open seats
47920 FCS 4720 Interior Design Professional Practice II 2 Michelle Mueller 10 open seats
47600 FCS 4730 Sustainability and Materials 5 Michelle Mueller 8 open seats
45530 FCS 4744 Computer-Aided Design III for Interior Design 2 Michelle Mueller 8 open seats
42283 FCS 4840 Apparel Design Through Draping 5 Beb Santo 7 open seats
45527 FCS 4846 CAD for Apparel Portfolio 5 Jaeil Lee 8 open seats
46635 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 2 open seats
46931 FCS 4899 FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 15 open seats
47450 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Beb Santo 19 open seats
Spring 2020 Film Studies Courses
47753 FLM 3000 Directors and Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 14 open seats
Spring 2020 French Courses
40711 FRE 1103 Elementary French III 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 11 open seats
44499 FRE 1103 Elementary French III 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 15 open seats
43962 FRE 2103 Niveau Intermediaire 5 Michelle Beauclair 13 open seats
40715 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
47745 FRE 4950 Special Topics: Cinema Francophone 5 Michelle Beauclair 14 open seats
Spring 2020 Global Development Studies Courses
47480 GDEV 3050 Institutions and Institutional Analysis 5 Bradley Murg 17 open seats
47352 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Bradley Murg 25 open seats
Spring 2020 Greek Courses
47746 GRK 1103 Elementary Koine Greek III 5 Owen Ewald 26 open seats
Spring 2020 General Studies Courses
40901 GS 1001 Success Skills for College 2 Niki Amarantides 8 open seats
46524 GS 2500 Service Training for SPRINT 2 Michael Chew 54 open seats
43237 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: Arts & Humanities 1 Christina Longcor 12 open seats
43342 GS 3418 Student Leadership and Service I 2 Gabe Jacobsen 55 open seats
Spring 2020 Health and Human Performance Courses
47164 HHP 1120 Hiking 2 Greg Farris 7 open seats
47176 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Katie Thralls 8 open seats
47177 HHP 1475 Track and Field 1 Karl Lerum 31 open seats
47179 HHP 1481 Rowing 1 Andy Derrick 11 open seats
47180 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 Katie Thralls 1 open seats
47184 HHP 3555 Methods of Teaching Health 5 Jarrett Mentink 25 open seats
47379 HHP 3575 Motor Learning and Development 5 Katie Thralls 12 open seats
47186 HHP 3580 Exercise Physiology 5 Dale Cannavan 14 open seats
47196 HHP 3580L Exercise Physiology Lab 0 Dale Cannavan 8 open seats
47197 HHP 3580L Exercise Physiology Lab 0 Dale Cannavan 17 open seats
47187 HHP 3590 Sport Injury Management 4 Jessa Coleman 8 open seats
47189 HHP 4575 Coaching and Training Seminar 4 Jarrett Mentink 26 open seats
47191 HHP 4899 Contemporary Issues in Health and Physical Activity 1-2 Dale Cannavan 2 open seats
47193 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 18 open seats
47194 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 5 open seats
47902 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Thralls 6 open seats
47195 HHP 4940 Internship 1-15 Dale Cannavan 27 open seats
47676 HHP 4950 Special Topics 1 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
47677 HHP 4960 Project 1-6 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Spring 2020 History Courses
46393 HIS 1200 Ancient and Medieval Worlds 5 Alberto Ferreiro 22 open seats
47481 HIS 2491 Origins of Western Science 5 Rodney Stiling 18 open seats
47570 HIS 2503 The United States Since 1876 5 JonDavid Wyneken 7 open seats
47635 HIS 3405 Science &The Refrmtn 1500-1700 5 Rodney Stiling 5 open seats
42646 HIS 3406 Christianity in America 5 David Thomas 26 open seats
47847 HIS 3448 Human Trafficking, Slavery, and Refugees: History of Forced Migration 5 Alissa Walter 8 open seats
47064 HIS 3790 History of Africa 5 Rebecca Hughes 17 open seats
45599 HIS 4899 History Capstone 3 Darrell Allen 4 open seats
47755 HIS 4950 Topic: "Japan's Current Century, 1920-2020" 3 Darrell Allen 4 open seats
Spring 2020 Information Studies Courses
47640 INF 4940 Internship 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
47641 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Spring 2020 Journalism Courses
42658 JRN 2803 Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 50 open seats
47484 JRN 3355 The Public and the Media 5 Matthew Bellinger 4 open seats
42187 JRN 3932 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 17 open seats
47485 JRN 4121 Convergence Journalism 5 Peg Achterman 3 open seats
47861 JRN 4121F Convergence Journalism Field Experience 0 Peg Achterman 8 open seats
Spring 2020 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses
47747 LCL 3287 Mythology in Literature 5 Owen Ewald 23 open seats
Spring 2020 Leadership Courses
47708 LDR 4899 Leadership Minor Capstone 2 Jeff Jordan 12 open seats
47707 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 12 open seats
Spring 2020 Linguistics Courses
46671 LIN 2100 Foundations of Language Study 5 Katya Nemtchinova 22 open seats
47834 LIN 4200 Second Language Acquisition 5 Katya Nemtchinova 7 open seats
47748 LIN 4899 Linguistics Capstone Seminar 3 Katya Nemtchinova 7 open seats
Spring 2020 Mathematics Courses
45532 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Sarah McCord 8 open seats
45533 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Wai Lau 21 open seats
40068 MAT 1221 Survey of Calculus 5 Sarah McCord 2 open seats
44612 MAT 1235 Calculus II 5 Robbin O'Leary 4 open seats
44613 MAT 1236 Calculus III 5 Wai Lau 7 open seats
46353 MAT 2401 Linear Algebra 3 Wai Lau 4 open seats
45127 MAT 2561 Statistical and Algebraic Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 13 open seats
43987 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Robbin O'Leary 6 open seats
45129 MAT 3238 Vector Calculus 3 Steve Johnson 16 open seats
47486 MAT 3333 Statistical Modeling 3 John Hossler 1 open seats
45128 MAT 3562 Geometric Reasoning 4 Jerilynn Lepak 13 open seats
47487 MAT 3730 Complex Variables 3 Brian Gill 9 open seats
47792 MAT 3899 Mathematical Writing 2 John Hossler 12 open seats
47488 MAT 4402 Modern Algebra I 3 Steve Johnson 18 open seats
47246 MAT 4910 Mathematics Seminar 1-5 John Hossler 8 open seats
40087 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 1 open seats
Spring 2020 Mechanical Engineering Courses
47789 ME 3400 Dynamics 5 Dung Nguyen 12 open seats
47790 ME 3502 Thermal Science III: Heat Transfer 5 Daniel Keene 4 open seats
Spring 2020 Music Courses
47891 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 3 open seats
46860 MUS 1111 Music Theory II: Introduction to Chromatic Harmony 3 Brian Chin 12 open seats
46868 MUS 1114 Aural Skills II 2 David Krosschell 18 open seats
46869 MUS 1114 Aural Skills II 2 David Krosschell 19 open seats
46994 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
47595 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
40463 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 3 open seats
46871 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 7 open seats
47133 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 6 open seats
40472 MUS 1271 Intermediate Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 4 open seats
47644 MUS 1500 Introduction to Improvisation 2 Steve Treseler 9 open seats
47711 MUS 1600 Exploring and Understanding Music 5 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
47703 MUS 1800 Music History Timeline 5 Cherie Hughes 15 open seats
47645 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 16 open seats
46303 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
46304 MUS 2200 Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
42133 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 19 open seats
40475 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 20 open seats
42134 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
40477 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
42135 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
40479 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
42136 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40481 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
42139 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Edward Castro 7 open seats
40483 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 9 open seats
42140 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
40485 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
42141 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40487 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
47136 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
40493 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
42146 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
40497 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
42148 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 12 open seats
40499 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 14 open seats
43915 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
43914 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
42151 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
40503 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
42153 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 8 open seats
41682 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
42154 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 8 open seats
40507 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
42156 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
40509 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
42157 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40511 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
42158 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
42159 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
42160 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 13 open seats
46728 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 7 open seats
47599 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 13 open seats
40513 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
40517 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
41159 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
46727 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 13 open seats
42162 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Ryan Bede 13 open seats
42163 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 9 open seats
44166 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
46497 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 11 open seats
47130 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
40528 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 15 open seats
41461 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
46496 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
47131 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
47859 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 10 open seats
42165 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
40539 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
42166 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Steve Treseler 9 open seats
40564 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
42593 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 7 open seats
42594 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
42607 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
42608 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
43108 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
43107 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
43723 MUS 2301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 66 open seats
40570 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 14 open seats
40573 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 61 open seats
43435 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 58 open seats
43184 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 25 open seats
40584 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
43843 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 5 open seats
40596 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
47082 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 7 open seats
47070 MUS 2340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 25 open seats
43970 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
46661 MUS 2342 Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 20 open seats
40599 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 48 open seats
40603 MUS 2351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 24 open seats
40607 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 35 open seats
43170 MUS 2360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 5 open seats
47072 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Lacey Brown 6 open seats
47073 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Lacey Brown 9 open seats
44724 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
47648 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 4 open seats
47590 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Ron Haight 9 open seats
47604 MUS 3102 Composition 3 Stephen Newby 6 open seats
47796 MUS 3201 Sequence and Midi 2 Bradley Hawkins 3 open seats
40621 MUS 3502 Music in Special Education 3 Christopher Hanson 22 open seats
47580 MUS 3503 General Music Methods and Materials 3 Christopher Hanson 16 open seats
46902 MUS 3712 Choral Conducting 2 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
45607 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 4 open seats
47797 MUS 4103 Arranging 3 Stephen Newby 6 open seats
40630 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 17 open seats
40631 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
40632 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
40633 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40634 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Edward Castro 10 open seats
40638 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
40640 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40642 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 9 open seats
40643 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
40644 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
43916 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
47603 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
41597 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
40648 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
40652 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
40653 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40656 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
40657 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
41162 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 14 open seats
46729 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 13 open seats
40662 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 13 open seats
41463 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
46498 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 15 open seats
47132 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 15 open seats
47860 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 10 open seats
40663 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
40665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
42595 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
42609 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
43109 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
46679 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Stephen Newby 9 open seats
47128 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
47798 MUS 4230 Music of the Renaissance and Baroque 3 Cherie Hughes 25 open seats
47800 MUS 4237 American Popular Music for Music Majors 3 Danny Helseth 14 open seats
43724 MUS 4301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 59 open seats
40668 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 14 open seats
40671 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 61 open seats
43436 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 58 open seats
43185 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 23 open seats
40586 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 18 open seats
43844 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 2 open seats
40597 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
47083 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 7 open seats
47071 MUS 4340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 25 open seats
43971 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
46662 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 15 open seats
40600 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 48 open seats
40604 MUS 4351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 24 open seats
40609 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 31 open seats
43169 MUS 4360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 5 open seats
46461 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 David Krosschell 7 open seats
46247 MUS 4802 Music Therapy in Mental Health 3 Patricia Catalano 14 open seats
47802 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 1 Danny Helseth 8 open seats
47431 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 2 open seats
43353 MUS 4899 Music, The Musician and Religious Experience 3 Stephen Newby 26 open seats
47909 MUS 4910 Vocational Seminar 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
47794 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 4 open seats
47795 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Ron Haight 5 open seats
41343 MUS 4950 Special Topics in Music 1-5 Mark Oppenlander 10 open seats
40733 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 5 open seats
Spring 2020 Nursing Courses
46260 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
47811 NUR 3110 Health and Illness 1: Theory 3 Bomin Shim 1 open seats
47813 NUR 3111 Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Carol McFarland 1 open seats
47814 NUR 3112 Professional Nursing 1 3 Heidi Monroe 1 open seats
47815 NUR 3113 Health Assessment 2 Janice Petersen 1 open seats
47816 NUR 3114 Pathophysiology 3 April Morgenroth 1 open seats
47817 NUR 3116 Pharmacology 3 Jennifer Kapur 1 open seats
46876 NUR 4848 Leadership and Professional Role Development 3 Desiree Hoffman 2 open seats
44110 NUR 4859 Professional Nursing Synthesis Internship 8 Melissa Ojemeni 2 open seats
43396 NUR 4899 Professional Nursing Synthesis Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
47870 NUR 4950 Selected Topcs:Bioethics&Nursg 2 Heidi Monroe 12 open seats
47889 NUR 4950 Trauma Nursing 2 April Morgenroth 2 open seats
Spring 2020 Philosophy Courses
42981 PHI 3633 Early Modern Philosophy 5 Rebekah Rice 6 open seats
47505 PHI 4897 Philosophy of Religion 5 Matt Benton 25 open seats
Spring 2020 Physics Courses
40136 PHY 1103 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 10 open seats
43524 PHY 1103 General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 14 open seats
40138 PHY 1123 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Kerry Milligan 17 open seats
43171 PHY 1123 Physics for Science and Engineering 5 John Lindberg 14 open seats
46934 PHY 3211 Acoustics 5 Adam Jenkins 22 open seats
42201 PHY 3313 Experimental Methods III 3 Lane Seeley 14 open seats
47804 PHY 3340 Quantum Mechanics I 3 Kara Gray 14 open seats
47008 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 7 open seats
43377 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 40 open seats
Spring 2020 Political Science Courses
47849 POL 3050 Institutions and Institutional Analysis 5 Bradley Murg 17 open seats
47776 POL 4000 Public Policy and Administration 5 Caleb Henry 16 open seats
47512 POL 4310 International Political Economy 5 Katya Drozdova 27 open seats
47777 POL 4911 Adv Seminar: Cybersecurity 5 Katya Drozdova 32 open seats
Spring 2020 Psychology Courses
40145 PSY 1180 General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 100 open seats
44658 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 Oscar Baldelomar 157 open seats
47934 PSY 2360 Introduction to Statistics in Social and Behavioral Sciences 5 Stormy Mccarragher 2 open seats
42418 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 29 open seats
46830 PSY 2422 Psychology of Personal Growth and Civic Development 3 Jordan Skalisky 16 open seats
47805 PSY 3200 Launching Your Career: Professional Development for Psychology Majors 1 Tom Carpenter 30 open seats
47806 PSY 3388 Comparative Neuroanatomy of Behavior 5 Phillip Baker 1 open seats
46834 PSY 4101 Advanced Research Methods: Animal Behavior 5 Baine Craft 2 open seats
47516 PSY 4910 Topical Seminar in Psychology 5 Jenny Vaydich 9 open seats
40156 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 17 open seats
40157 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 24 open seats
Spring 2020 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
47867 SJC 3510 Theology, Culture, and Society 5 David Leong 10 open seats
Spring 2020 Sociology Courses
46345 SOC 1110 Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 8 open seats
47263 SOC 3105 Introduction to Community Development 5 Kevin Neuhouser 5 open seats
47574 SOC 3205 Sociology in Medicine: Inequality and Health 5 Joshua Tom 2 open seats
46562 SOC 4910 Seminar: Crossing Borders - Immigrants, Refugees,Dreamers 3 Raphael Mondesir 2 open seats
Spring 2020 Spanish Courses
42212 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 7 open seats
46895 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Vilma Illanes 18 open seats
47018 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 21 open seats
47265 SPN 1103 Elementary Spanish III 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 14 open seats
40776 SPN 2103 Intermediate Spanish III 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 13 open seats
47876 SPN 3120 Civilizacion y Cultura 5 Robert Baah 12 open seats
47543 SPN 4899 Latin American Capstone Seminar 3 Robert Baah 18 open seats
Spring 2020 Theology Courses
46751 THEO 2721 Foundations of the Spiritual Life 3 Katherine Douglass 8 open seats
47554 THEO 3100 Com Bible Stdy: Luke 2 Rob Wall 14 open seats
47518 THEO 3110 Torah/Pentateuch: The Old Testament Gospel 5 Sara Koenig 8 open seats
47519 THEO 3250 Biblical Texts: Psalms for Life and Worship 5 Bo Lim 17 open seats
42694 THEO 3303 Christianity in America 5 David Thomas 26 open seats
47744 THEO 3305 The Scientific Revolution and Christianity in Reformation Europe, 1500-1700 5 Rodney Stiling 5 open seats
46557 THEO 3510 Theology, Culture, and Society 5 David Leong 4 open seats
44638 THEO 3601 Multiethnic Ministry 3 Miriam Adeney 14 open seats
47521 THEO 3735 Youth Ministry as Mission and Evangelism 3 Mike Langford 12 open seats
47756 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 10 open seats
47757 THEO 4100 Biblical Ethics: How Shall We then Live? 5 Sara Koenig 19 open seats
46756 THEO 4730 Advanced Topics in Reconcilation Studies 3 Brenda Salter McNeil 26 open seats
47758 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 12 open seats
Spring 2020 Theatre Courses
47883 TRE 1730 AutoCAD Drafting 3 Jerry Collum 4 open seats
47667 TRE 1750 Introduction to Theatre Design 5 Richard Lorig 1 open seats
41335 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 21 open seats
47808 TRE 3350 Acting Shakespeare 5 Candace Vance 2 open seats
47809 TRE 3720 Stage Makeup 3 Erica Cecilia Manzano 3 open seats
47846 TRE 3760 Theatre Management 3 Charlotte Tiencken 2 open seats
40829 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 20 open seats
43999 TRE 4899 Theatre Capstone 2 Richard Lorig 14 open seats
47868 TRE 4913 History of the Theatre II 5 Shelby Lunderman 2 open seats
47669 TRE 4933 Design Practicum 1-5 Richard Lorig 5 open seats
40845 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
47158 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
47159 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 1 open seats
Spring 2020 University Core Courses
44302 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Alberto Ferreiro 16 open seats
46817 UCOR 2000 The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Rebecca Hughes 3 open seats
Spring 2020 University Foundations Courses
47286 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 David Johnson 8 open seats
47287 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Bob Drovdahl 33 open seats
47290 UFDN 1000 The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 18 open seats
47296 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
47297 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
47300 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 5 open seats
47301 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 3 open seats
47304 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 2 open seats
47305 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 2 open seats
47307 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Bob Drovdahl 3 open seats
47308 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 1 open seats
47310 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 4 open seats
47312 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 3 open seats
47313 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 2 open seats
47314 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 1 open seats
47315 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Mike Langford 3 open seats
47318 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 1 open seats
47320 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 David Johnson 3 open seats
47329 UFDN 1000L Christian Faith: Small Group Lab 0 Katherine Douglass 2 open seats
42560 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jon Bentall 1 open seats
47829 UFDN 2000 Christian Scripture 5 Jon Bentall 26 open seats
43979 UFDN 3001 Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 20 open seats
43890 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Darren Sumner 1 open seats
46311 UFDN 3100 Christian Theology 5 Jeff Keuss 20 open seats
Spring 2020 University Scholars Courses
42744 USCH 1112 Renaissance 5 Tom Amorose 30 open seats
45471 USCH 4910 Faith and Science II 5 Baine Craft 14 open seats
42894 USCH 4950 Christianity and Scholarship 2 Christine Chaney 15 open seats
42551 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Christine Chaney 40 open seats
42895 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Christine Chaney 34 open seats
Spring 2020 Writing Courses
47555 WRI 1000 Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Traynor Hansen 4 open seats
47842 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research and Writing Seminar 5 Vilma Illanes 12 open seats
47203 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47203) 5 Valerie Sirenko 4 open seats
47206 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47206) 5 Diana Keuss 13 open seats
47207 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47207) 5 Don Doty 14 open seats
47208 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47208) 5 Marcia Webb 9 open seats
47374 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47374) 5 Bradley Freeman 9 open seats
47375 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47375) 5 Paul Anderson 10 open seats
47408 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47408) 5 Candace Vance 1 open seats
47602 WRI 1100 Disciplinary Research&Wrtg Sem (47602) 5 Owen Ewald 9 open seats
47410 WRI 2930 Methods for Writing Assistants 1 Peter Moe 5 open seats
Spring 2020 Women's Studies Courses
47348 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
47349 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 1 open seats