Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Summer 2021 Accounting Courses
60080 ACCT 2361 Online Financial Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 30 open seats
60081 ACCT 2362 Online Managerial Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 30 open seats
Autumn 2021 Accounting Courses
139 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
140 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
141 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
142 ACCT 3324 Traditional Federal Income Taxation 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
143 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 30 open seats
144 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Kim Sawers 30 open seats
Winter 2022 Accounting Courses
20148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
20149 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
20150 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
20151 ACCT 3352 Traditional Intermediate Accounting II 5 Elisabetta Ipino 30 open seats
20152 ACCT 3370 Traditional Accounting Information Systems 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
20153 ACCT 4351 Traditional International Accounting 3 Ross Stewart 30 open seats
Spring 2022 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 30 open seats
40153 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Elisabetta Ipino 30 open seats
Autumn 2021 Anthropology Courses
90 ANT 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 20 open seats
Spring 2022 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 35 open seats
Summer 2021 Art Courses
60070 ART 1105 Online Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
Autumn 2021 Art Courses
807 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
808 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
809 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
810 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
811 ART 1180 Traditional Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
812 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
813 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 17 open seats
814 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 20 open seats
815 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 17 open seats
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
818 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
819 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 15 open seats
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
822 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 17 open seats
824 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
825 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Jack Stoller 20 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 ShaeLee Reamer 20 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
829 ART 4501 Traditional Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
830 ART 4968 Traditional Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
831 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
Winter 2022 Art Courses
20784 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
20785 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Rachell Sumpter 17 open seats
20786 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
20787 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
20788 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
20789 ART 1180 Traditional Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
20790 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
20791 ART 2421 Traditional Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
20792 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20793 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 17 open seats
20794 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 30 open seats
20795 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
20796 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 15 open seats
20797 ART 3205 Traditional Type Lab: Applied Typography 3 Ciara Hylarides 20 open seats
20798 ART 3302 Traditional Painting Studio: Expressive Painting 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
20799 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
20812 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20800 ART 3502 Traditional Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
20801 ART 3503 Traditional Drawing Studio: Expressive Drawing 3 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
20802 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 17 open seats
20803 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20804 ART 3611 Traditional Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual ... 3 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
20805 ART 3900 Traditional History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
20806 ART 4207 Traditional Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20807 ART 4212 Online Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Zac Schwiethale 20 open seats
20810 ART 4302 Traditional Painting Studio: Advanced 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
20811 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20808 ART 4966 Arranged Senior Studio Project 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
20809 ART 4966 Arranged Senior Studio Project 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
Spring 2022 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
40740 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
40741 ART 1180 Traditional Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
40743 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40746 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 30 open seats
40748 ART 3101 Traditional Digital Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40749 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 20 open seats
40750 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 20 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
40752 ART 3315 Traditional Water Based Media 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40753 ART 3421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Intaglio 3 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 17 open seats
40755 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
40756 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 10 open seats
40763 ART 4101 Traditional Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jack Stoller 20 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40758 ART 4507 Traditional Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 Tom DesLongchamp 15 open seats
40762 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 10 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
40761 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
Autumn 2021 Asian Studies Courses
1044 ASIA 2417 Traditional Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 35 open seats
Summer 2021 Biology Courses
60071 BIO 1104 Traditional Environmental Science 5 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
60072 BIO 1145 Online Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
60073 BIO 2129 Online Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Dena Quigley 16 open seats
60074 BIO 2129L Online Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
60075 BIO 2130 Online Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Dena Quigley 16 open seats
60076 BIO 2130L Online Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
60077 BIO 3436 Traditional Behavioral Ecology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 7 open seats
60078 BIO 4744 Traditional Marine Botany 5 Tim Nelson 7 open seats
60079 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 TBA Staff 3 open seats
Autumn 2021 Biology Courses
2 BIO 1101 Traditional Biological Fundamentals 5 Cindy Bishop 35 open seats
3 BIO 1105 Traditional Marine Restoration Ecology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 20 open seats
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 193 open seats
5 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 60 open seats
6 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
7 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
8 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
9 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 40 open seats
10 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 16 open seats
11 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
12 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 16 open seats
13 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 20 open seats
14 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 20 open seats
15 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
16 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
17 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
91 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
92 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
93 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
18 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
19 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
20 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
21 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
22 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
23 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
24 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith