1, 2, and 3 Credit Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2019 Art Courses
11018 ART 3200 Type Lab 1: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 2 open seats
3165 ART 3546 Art Education 3 Margaret Hartley 5 open seats
8449 ART 4210 Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 JT Milhoan 1 open seats
11628 ART 4969 Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 7 open seats
Autumn 2019 Biology Courses
6825 BIO 1859 Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 86 open seats
10332 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 6 open seats
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 8 open seats
4776 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 24 open seats
Autumn 2019 Business Courses
11527 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 3 open seats
9890 BUS 1700 Spreadsheets 1 Dick Sleight 19 open seats
6038 BUS 3680 Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 10 open seats
6155 BUS 3950 Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 17 open seats
11749 BUS 3950 Spirituallity and Business-Faith and Finances: Past 1 Randy Beavers 17 open seats
11782 BUS 3950 Sprt&Bus: Spirit-led Practices from Cubicle toCorner Office 1 Mark Oppenlander 19 open seats
11658 BUS 4661 Special Topics in Management 3 Bruce Baker 30 open seats
246 BUS 4940 Internship 1-5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
11656 BUS 4942 Internship Reflection and Professional Development 2-6 Jake Carlson 17 open seats
Autumn 2019 Chemistry Courses
10632 CHM 3229 Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 10 open seats
9677 CHM 3423 Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 11 open seats
4777 CHM 4899 Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Eric Long 57 open seats
Autumn 2019 Classics Courses
700 CLA 4920 Directed Readings in Classical Literature 1-5 Owen Ewald 2 open seats
Autumn 2019 Communication Courses
652 COM 1930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
668 COM 3930 Forensics Practicum 1-2 Bradley Murg 10 open seats
Autumn 2019 Computer Engineering Courses
3662 CPE 4211 Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 Adam Arabian 2 open seats
Autumn 2019 Computer Science Courses
11641 CSC 3221 Netcentric Computing 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 16 open seats
11791 CSC 3221 Netcentric Computing 3 TBA Staff 17 open seats
10512 CSC 3310 Concepts in Programming Languages 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 5 open seats
9906 CSC 4898 Senior Capstone Seminar 2 Carlos Arias Arevalo 4 open seats
11412 CSC 4941 Computer Science Internship Review 1 Veronica Zhu 17 open seats
Autumn 2019 Economics Courses
5633 ECN 4940 Internship in Economics 1-5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
Autumn 2019 Education: Mathematics Courses
9923 EDMA 3000 Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 11 open seats
Autumn 2019 Education: Reading Courses
5085 EDRD 2000 Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 19 open seats
5086 EDRD 3200 Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 TBA Staff 11 open seats
9247 EDRD 3516 Children's Literature 3 Kris Gritter 23 open seats
9246 EDRD 3530 Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Gritter 21 open seats
Autumn 2019 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
3632 EDSP 3107 Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Jennifer Norton 28 open seats
7797 EDSP 4646 Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 23 open seats
285 EDSP 4651 Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 22 open seats
Autumn 2019 Education (EDU) Courses
6917 EDU 1200 Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 17 open seats
5091 EDU 2300 Diversity and the Classroom 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 16 open seats
11741 EDU 3105 Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Jennifer Norton 49 open seats
3636 EDU 3105 Laboratory Exprnce: Elementary 2 Jennifer Norton 36 open seats
5195 EDU 3106 Laboratory Expernce: Secondary 2 Jennifer Norton 15 open seats
11750 EDU 3107 Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Jennifer Norton 8 open seats
7632 EDU 3107 Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Jennifer Norton 29 open seats
11407 EDU 3205 Elementary General Methods I 3 Jennifer Norton 1 open seats
11410 EDU 3255 Secondary General Methods I: Planning for Instruction and Classroom Management 3 Emily Huff 12 open seats
9924 EDU 4400 Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 14 open seats
1250 EDU 4530 Topics in Secondary Education 1-5 Jill Heiney-Smith 22 open seats
6168 EDU 4930 Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 2 open seats
2406 EDU 4941 Elementary School Internship A 1-18 Jennifer Norton 50 open seats
315 EDU 4943 Elementary Internship: Music 1-18 Jennifer Norton 10 open seats
317 EDU 4945 Secondary Internship A 1-18 Jennifer Norton 50 open seats
320 EDU 4948 Elementary Internship: Physical Education 1-18 Jennifer Norton 10 open seats
Autumn 2019 Electrical Engineering Courses
9379 EE 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 14 open seats
1789 EE 4211 Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 Adam Arabian 2 open seats
11645 EE 4911 Washington State FE Preparation for Electrical Engineers 1 Eric Cheng 7 open seats
4350 EE 4960 Senior Project 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 Engineering Science Courses
11165 EGR 1502 Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 1 open seats
11631 EGR 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 5 open seats
6103 EGR 3000 Engineering Seminar and Internship Preparation 1 Megan Fox 16 open seats
10643 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 4 open seats
10666 EGR 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 5 open seats
8438 EGR 4811 Engineering Senior Design I 3 Adam Arabian 2 open seats
11384 EGR 4930 Practicum 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
11642 EGR 4941 Engineering Internship Review 1 Megan Fox 11 open seats
11383 EGR 4960 Senior Project 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
11385 EGR 4970 Research 1-5 Adam Arabian 10 open seats
Autumn 2019 English Courses
3626 ENG 2215 Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 2 open seats
10634 ENG 3150 The Sentence 3 Jennifer Maier 4 open seats
11213 ENG 3302 Writing Across Cultures 3-5 Kimberly Segall 14 open seats
11604 ENG 4318 Advanced Creative Nonfiction 3 Tom Amorose 10 open seats
10893 ENG 4899 Senior Capstone in English 3 Doug Thorpe 17 open seats
Autumn 2019 Family Consumer Science Courses
6861 FCS 1050 Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 1 open seats
3557 FCS 2702 Foundations of Interior Design 3 Lisa Blanchard 11 open seats
10522 FCS 3310 The Profession of Dietetics 2 Joey Freeman 21 open seats
5762 FCS 3843 Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 7 open seats
10019 FCS 3875 Appearance and Culture 3 Raedene Copeland 1 open seats
11215 FCS 4931 Practicum in Design Production 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
9603 FCS 4932 Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 Chelsea Moore 11 open seats
Autumn 2019 French Courses
4194 FRE 4920 Independent Readings in French 1-5 Michelle Beauclair 1 open seats
718 FRE 4930 French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
3187 FRE 4940 Coop Education: French Internship 1-10 Michelle Beauclair 2 open seats
Autumn 2019 Global Development Studies Courses
10951 GDEV 4940 Global Development Internship 1-15 Bradley Murg 29 open seats
Autumn 2019 General Studies Courses
10874 GS 1007 Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engagement 1 Lori Tongol 11 open seats
3931 GS 2306 Tutoring 1 Mary Jayne Allen 30 open seats
11756 GS 2950 Explore Your Career & Calling 1 Cynthia Johnston 22 open seats
11449 GS 3001 Internship and Job Search Strategies: Arts & Humanities 1 Christina Longcor 16 open seats
10581 GS 3418 Student Leadership and Service I 2 Gabe Jacobsen 10 open seats
10583 GS 3421 Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coordinator 1 Kelsey Rorem 36 open seats
Autumn 2019 Health and Human Performance Courses
10769 HHP 1165 Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 14 open seats
10772 HHP 1301 Wellness and Physical Activity 3 TBA Staff 2 open seats
10773 HHP 1465 Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 38 open seats
10774 HHP 1470 Men's Soccer 1 Mark Collings 15 open seats
10775 HHP 1471 Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 7 open seats
10776 HHP 1495 Women's Volleyball 1 Abbie Wright 10 open seats
11249 HHP 2128 Functional Anatomy 3 TBA Staff 11 open seats
10781 HHP 3545 Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 14 open seats
10788 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 19 open seats
10789 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 1 open seats
11224 HHP 4930 Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 1 open seats
10790 HHP 4940 Internship 1-15 Dale Cannavan 30 open seats
Autumn 2019 History Courses
10330 HIS 3854 Historiography: Christian Tradition 3 Alberto Ferreiro 17 open seats
10898 HIS 4495 History of Science Seminar 3 Rodney Stiling 11 open seats
10899 HIS 4899 History Capstone 3 Rodney Stiling 11 open seats
5212 HIS 4930 Mentoring Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
5952 HIS 4976 United States History Research (Topics) 1-15 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Autumn 2019 Health Sciences Courses
10052 HSC 3035 Human Sexuality 3 Vicki Aaberg 1 open seats
200 HSC 4950 Special Topics in Health Care 1-5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Autumn 2019 Information Studies Courses
11417 INF 4940 Internship 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
11418 INF 4970 Independent Research 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 Journalism Courses
3538 JRN 2801 Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 47 open seats
2593 JRN 3930 Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 15 open seats
Autumn 2019 Leadership Courses
11491 LDR 4930 Leadership Practicum 1-10 Jeff Jordan 15 open seats
Autumn 2019 Linguistics Courses
758 LIN 4930 Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 Mathematics Courses
8433 MAT 0144 College Readiness Math I 3 Sarah McCord 10 open seats
8434 MAT 0145 College Readiness Math II 3 Steve Johnson 18 open seats
11630 MAT 2200 Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 5 open seats
11231 MAT 2720 Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 10 open seats
9681 MAT 3100 Introduction to Proof 1 Wai Lau 14 open seats
9593 MAT 3237 Differential Equations 3 Wai Lau 14 open seats
11176 MAT 3401 Number Theory 3 Robbin O'Leary 6 open seats
4794 MAT 4899 Senior Capstone Seminar 3 Robbin O'Leary 9 open seats
2407 MAT 4930 Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 4 open seats
Autumn 2019 Mechanical Engineering Courses
11647 ME 3300 Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 10 open seats
11649 ME 4910 WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Engineers 1 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 Music Courses
10306 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Carlene Brown 8 open seats
10307 MUS 1050 Fundamentals of Music 3 Carlene Brown 31 open seats
10308 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 5 open seats
10309 MUS 1051 Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 Brian Chin 35 open seats
10535 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
11106 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 7 open seats
11783 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 11 open seats
11784 MUS 1250 Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 11 open seats
2220 MUS 1251 Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Myrna Capp 11 open seats
10310 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Emerald Lessley 10 open seats
3993 MUS 1260 Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
468 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 5 open seats
5108 MUS 1270 Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Julian Catford 6 open seats
11419 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 Brian Chin 19 open seats
11420 MUS 2115 Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 11 open seats
2513 MUS 2201 Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 20 open seats
472 MUS 2201 Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 19 open seats
2551 MUS 2202 Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
474 MUS 2202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
2552 MUS 2203 Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
477 MUS 2203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
2553 MUS 2204 Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
479 MUS 2204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
2554 MUS 2205 Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 9 open seats
481 MUS 2205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 9 open seats
2555 MUS 2206 Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
483 MUS 2206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 9 open seats
2556 MUS 2207 Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
485 MUS 2207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
10710 MUS 2208 Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
487 MUS 2208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2560 MUS 2209 Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
493 MUS 2209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
2561 MUS 2210 Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 13 open seats
495 MUS 2210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 14 open seats
5522 MUS 2211 Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
5521 MUS 2211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 11 open seats
2563 MUS 2212 Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Amber Archibald 11 open seats
499 MUS 2212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
2564 MUS 2213 Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
1766 MUS 2213 Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
2566 MUS 2214 Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
503 MUS 2214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
2567 MUS 2215 Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
505 MUS 2215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
2568 MUS 2216 Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
507 MUS 2216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10684 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 12 open seats
11342 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Alyssa Fridenmaker 12 open seats
2569 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Robert Swan 14 open seats
3615 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 13 open seats
5112 MUS 2217 Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10685 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 15 open seats
1294 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 15 open seats
3616 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 15 open seats
5111 MUS 2217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 13 open seats
10694 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Emerald Lessley 15 open seats
2572 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
2574 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Ryan Bede 15 open seats
5954 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Cherie Hughes 13 open seats
9732 MUS 2219 Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
10695 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Emerald Lessley 15 open seats
1673 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 14 open seats
5955 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
9731 MUS 2219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 13 open seats
2576 MUS 2220 Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
534 MUS 2220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
2577 MUS 2221 Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Steve Treseler 7 open seats
553 MUS 2221 Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
3392 MUS 2223 Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Julian Catford 6 open seats
3393 MUS 2223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3438 MUS 2224 Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
3439 MUS 2224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
4198 MUS 2225 Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
4196 MUS 2225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
5255 MUS 2301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 77 open seats
559 MUS 2304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
561 MUS 2305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 74 open seats
4836 MUS 2306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 58 open seats
4410 MUS 2307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 21 open seats
573 MUS 2308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 15 open seats
1773 MUS 2309 String Quartet 1 Ilkka Talvi 2 open seats
10689 MUS 2310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 3 open seats
582 MUS 2311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 19 open seats
2421 MUS 2312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 34 open seats
10607 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
10313 MUS 2340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 4 open seats
10595 MUS 2340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 23 open seats
5739 MUS 2340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
589 MUS 2350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 68 open seats
593 MUS 2351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 24 open seats
597 MUS 2353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 30 open seats
11633 MUS 2360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 19 open seats
11028 MUS 2503 String Techniques 1 Christopher Hanson 2 open seats
7116 MUS 2560 Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 22 open seats
10301 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 TBA Staff 9 open seats
9999 MUS 2570 Basic Music Technology 2 Bradley Hawkins 6 open seats
7130 MUS 2930 Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 13 open seats
11317 MUS 2936 Music Practicum: Production 1 Ron Haight 15 open seats
11421 MUS 3112 Form and Analysis 3 Christopher Hanson 21 open seats
11481 MUS 3113 Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
11422 MUS 3203 Recording 2 Ron Haight 1 open seats
11177 MUS 3401 Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 22 open seats
10908 MUS 3501 Elementary Music Education 3 Christopher Hanson 10 open seats
11773 MUS 3504 Choral Music Methods and Materials 3 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 17 open seats
11637 MUS 3510 Music Pedagogy 3 Cherie Hughes 20 open seats
8661 MUS 3931 Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
625 MUS 4201 Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sandra Saathoff 17 open seats
626 MUS 4202 Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
627 MUS 4203 Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
628 MUS 4204 Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
629 MUS 4205 Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
635 MUS 4206 Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
637 MUS 4207 Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
639 MUS 4208 Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
640 MUS 4209 Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 Danny Helseth 10 open seats
641 MUS 4210 Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
5523 MUS 4211 Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 12 open seats
11267 MUS 4212 Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Amber Archibald 12 open seats
1797 MUS 4213 Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
648 MUS 4214 Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
649 MUS 4215 Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
651 MUS 4216 Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
10686 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 14 open seats
1296 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Robert Swan 14 open seats
3618 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 14 open seats
5109 MUS 4217 Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 14 open seats
10696 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Emerald Lessley 15 open seats
11734 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Ryan Bede 10 open seats
1675 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 13 open seats
5956 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Cherie Hughes 14 open seats
9733 MUS 4219 Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 14 open seats
664 MUS 4220 Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 15 open seats
665 MUS 4221 Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Steve Treseler 10 open seats
3394 MUS 4223 Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Julian Catford 10 open seats
3440 MUS 4224 Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
4197 MUS 4225 Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 6 open seats
10021 MUS 4226 Individual Instruction - Composition 1 Ryan Ellis 8 open seats
11482 MUS 4231 Music of the Classical and Romantic 3 Cherie Hughes 24 open seats
11638 MUS 4236 Jazz History for Music Majors 3 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
11639 MUS 4238 Psychology of Music 3 Carlene Brown 29 open seats
5256 MUS 4301 Gospel Choir 2 Phillip Ferrell 77 open seats
666 MUS 4304 Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 19 open seats
669 MUS 4305 Women's Choir 2 Beth Ann Bonnecroy 74 open seats
4837 MUS 4306 Brass Ensemble 1 Danny Helseth 58 open seats
4411 MUS 4307 Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 21 open seats
574 MUS 4308 Woodwind Ensemble (Flute) 1 Sandra Saathoff 15 open seats
1798 MUS 4309 String Quartet 1 Ilkka Talvi 2 open seats
10690 MUS 4310 Keyboard Ensemble 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 3 open seats
587 MUS 4311 Jazz Lab/Ensemble 2 Daniel Kramlich 19 open seats
2422 MUS 4312 Men's Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 34 open seats
10608 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Jazz 1 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
10314 MUS 4340 Chamber Ensemble: Sax Quartet 1 Steve Treseler 4 open seats
10596 MUS 4340 Chamber: Ethnic Drum Ensemble 1 Dan Adams 23 open seats
5742 MUS 4340 Chambr Music: Clarinet Quartet 1 Mary Kantor 9 open seats
10010 MUS 4342 Worship Band 1,2 Edmond Kerr 4 open seats
591 MUS 4350 Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 68 open seats
594 MUS 4351 Wind Ensemble 2 Danny Helseth 24 open seats
600 MUS 4353 Symphony Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 31 open seats
11634 MUS 4360 Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 16 open seats
9688 MUS 4501 Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 Brian Chin 5 open seats
11640 MUS 4897 Project Capstone 3 Danny Helseth 7 open seats
10067 MUS 4898 Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 8 open seats
11735 MUS 4910 Vocational Seminar 1 Candace Vance 18 open seats
3205 MUS 4922 Directed Readings in the Psychology of Music 1-5 Carlene Brown 1 open seats
11635 MUS 4931 Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
11636 MUS 4936 Music Practicum:Production 1 Ron Haight 11 open seats
5362 MUS 4943 Music Internship 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
2289 MUS 4960 Special Projects in Music 1-5 Ron Haight 6 open seats
Autumn 2019 Nursing Courses
9328 NUR 2002 Readiness for Re-Enrollment 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
5507 NUR 4000 Child-Bearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
10540 NUR 4005 Child Bearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Vicki Aaberg 2 open seats
5510 NUR 4010 Child-Rearing Family Health Nursing Theory 3 Heidi Monroe 2 open seats
10541 NUR 4015 Child Rearing and Family Health Nursing Practicum 2 Heidi Monroe 2 open seats
11665 NUR 4710 Culture, Diversity, and Nursing Practice 3 Bethany Rolfe Witham 44 open seats
11486 NUR 4950 Death and Dying 1-5 Julie Pusztai 15 open seats
6821 NUR 4971 Research 3 Bomin Shim 1 open seats
Autumn 2019 Philosophy Courses
11595 PHI 2999 Ethics and the Arts 3 Leland Saunders 20 open seats
Autumn 2019 Physics Courses
10047 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 10 open seats
7961 PHY 2567 Development of Concepts in Physical Science I 3 Kara Gray 8 open seats
10665 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 18 open seats
4367 PHY 3311 Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 12 open seats
8407 PHY 3315 Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 14 open seats
10546 PHY 4520 Preparing to Teach 2 Kara Gray 21 open seats
4757 PHY 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 57 open seats
156 PHY 4970 Undergraduate Research 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 Political Science Courses
10954 POL 4452 International Law 3 Ruth Ediger 2 open seats
Autumn 2019 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
5794 PPHS 1800 Health Care Career Seminar 1 Max Hunter 10 open seats
11229 PPHS 3400 Application Workshop 2 Max Hunter 4 open seats
5852 PPHS 3980 Preprofessional Health Science Field Experience 1-2 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 Psychology Courses
10600 PSY 1200 Psychology as Vocation 1 TBA Staff 141 open seats
4824 PSY 2361 Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 20 open seats
5052 PSY 4899 Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 9 open seats
2687 PSY 4940 Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 35 open seats
169 PSY 4970 Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 26 open seats
Autumn 2019 Russian Courses
3942 RUS 4900 Independent Study 1-5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
Autumn 2019 Theology Courses
11219 THEO 3100 Community Bible Study: John 2 Laura Holmes 11 open seats
11619 THEO 3630 Holistic Ministry 3 David Leong 32 open seats
10929 THEO 3732 Current Issues in Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 20 open seats
11715 THEO 3780 Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 13 open seats
10559 THEO 4610 World Religions 3 Miriam Adeney 33 open seats
11262 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 60 open seats
11726 THEO 4780 Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Kara Gray 38 open seats
Autumn 2019 Theatre Courses
827 TRE 1930 Performance Practicum 2 Carol Roscoe 40 open seats
11751 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 TBA Staff 9 open seats
829 TRE 1931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 13 open seats
11596 TRE 2330 Stage Combat 3 Matthew Orme 7 open seats
10025 TRE 2350 Theatre Voice 3 Candace Vance 7 open seats
9590 TRE 3800 Theatre Education 3 Charlotte Tiencken 20 open seats
828 TRE 3930 Performance Practicum 2 Carol Roscoe 40 open seats
11757 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
831 TRE 3931 Production Practicum 2 Jerry Collum 19 open seats
11439 TRE 4932 Dramaturgy Practicum 1-5 Sonja Lowe 5 open seats
11440 TRE 4933 Design Practicum 1-5 Richard Lorig 5 open seats
5190 TRE 4943 Theatre Internship 1-5 Andrew Ryder 2 open seats
11441 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 4 open seats
11442 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 3 open seats
1492 TRE 4961 Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Andrew Ryder 4 open seats
Autumn 2019 University Colloquium Courses
10970 UCOL 1000 A Life in Music 1 Cherie Hughes 6 open seats
10973 UCOL 1000 British Identity in the Infosphere 1 R. John Robertson 11 open seats
10962 UCOL 1000 Chinese Culture and Politics 1 Xu Bian 1 open seats
10981 UCOL 1000 Coloquio Universitario para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 7 open seats
10969 UCOL 1000 Seattle Music Scene: Access and Inclusion 1 Liz Gruchala-Gilbert 1 open seats
11274 UCOL 1000 The Aesthetic Mixtape 1 Richard Lorig 1 open seats
10960 UCOL 1000 The Eruption of Mount Vesuvius 1 Owen Ewald 1 open seats
11703 UCOL 1000 The Promises and Perils of Technology 1 Daniel Keene 3 open seats
10795 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Doug Koskela 1 open seats
10966 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Candace Vance 8 open seats
10968 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Robbin O'Leary 6 open seats
10979 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Danny Helseth 3 open seats
10984 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Peter Moe 6 open seats
10985 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 5 open seats
11458 UCOL 1000 Thriving at SPU 1 Alicia Blake 4 open seats
11232 UCOL 1000 Understanding Grandma: Aging in a Youth-Loving Society 1 Julie Pusztai 1 open seats
11704 UCOL 1000 Using Technology and Engineering for the Good 1 Dung Nguyen 1 open seats
Autumn 2019 Urban Studies Courses
11459 URB 4900 Independent Study 1-5 Katherine Nesse 5 open seats
Autumn 2019 University Scholars Courses
3234 USCH 4960 Honors Project I 2 Christine Chaney 32 open seats
3951 USCH 4965 Honors Project II 2-4 Christine Chaney 37 open seats
Autumn 2019 Writing Courses
11009 WRI 2930 Methods for Writing Assistants 1 Peter Moe 6 open seats
Autumn 2019 Women's Studies Courses
4376 WST 4940 Internship 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats
2870 WST 4960 Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats