1, 2, and 3 Credit Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2022 Accounting Courses
1249 ACCT 4351 Traditional International Accounting 3 Ross Stewart 29 open seats
Autumn 2022 Art Courses
1416 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 3 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 7 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 10 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 5 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 7 open seats
831 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
Summer 2022 Biology Courses
60386 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
60387 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
60388 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
60544 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 3 open seats
Autumn 2022 Biology Courses
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 86 open seats
1306 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 3 open seats
24 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
25 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
26 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
27 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
28 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
29 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
30 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
31 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
32 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
33 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
34 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1307 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
46 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 3 open seats
53 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Lindberg 27 open seats
1310 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 John Douglass 5 open seats
54 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
55 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
56 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 3 open seats
57 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
58 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
59 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
60 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
61 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
62 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
63 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
64 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1311 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
65 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 1 open seats
66 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
67 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
68 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 3 open seats
69 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
71 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
72 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
73 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
74 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
75 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1312 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 5 open seats
76 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
77 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
78 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
79 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
80 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
81 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
82 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
83 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
84 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
85 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
86 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Summer 2022 Business Courses
60607 BUS 3950 Online Socially Responsible Investing 1 Randy Beavers 12 open seats
Autumn 2022 Business Courses
146 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 13 open seats
147 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 32 open seats
151 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 10 open seats
160 BUS 3680 Traditional Social Enterprise 3 John Godek 20 open seats
174 BUS 4942 Online Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Kristen Voetmann 21 open seats
Autumn 2022 Chemistry Courses
412 CHM 3229 Traditional Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
419 CHM 3423 Traditional Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 11 open seats
435 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
89 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 John Lindberg 29 open seats
Autumn 2022 Computer Engineering Courses
784 CPE 4211 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 25 open seats
Autumn 2022 Computer Science Courses
758 CSC 3000 Blended Principles of Professional Practice 1 James Walker 13 open seats
1421 CSC 4151 Traditional Software Engineering I 3 Andy Cameron 5 open seats
762 CSC 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 2 Dennis Vickers 25 open seats
Autumn 2022 Early Childhood Education Courses
600 ECE 3100 Traditional Early Learning for Children with Disabilities 3 TBA Staff 19 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Mathematics Courses
618 EDMA 3000 Traditional Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 14 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Reading Courses
619 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 20 open seats
620 EDRD 3200 Traditional Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 TBA Staff 14 open seats
621 EDRD 3516 Traditional Children's Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 19 open seats
622 EDRD 3530 Traditional Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Mensonides Gritter 18 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
629 EDSP 3107 Traditional Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 TBA Staff 19 open seats
630 EDSP 4646 Traditional Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 18 open seats
631 EDSP 4651 Traditional Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 19 open seats
1487 EDSP 4900 Arranged IS: Spec Ed Assessment 1-5 Jorge Preciado 1 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education (EDU) Courses
637 EDU 1200 Traditional Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 21 open seats
639 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 18 open seats
640 EDU 3105 Traditional Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 16 open seats
641 EDU 3106 Traditional Laboratory Experience: Secondary 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 20 open seats
642 EDU 3107 Traditional Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 23 open seats
643 EDU 3205 Traditional Elementary General Methods I 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 12 open seats
644 EDU 3255 Traditional Secondary General Methods I: Planning for ... 3 Emily Huff 18 open seats
1500 EDU 4030 Traditional Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 22 open seats
700 EDU 4030 Online Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 25 open seats
645 EDU 4400 Traditional Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 17 open seats
646 EDU 4530 Traditional Topics in Secondary Education 2 TBA Staff 19 open seats
647 EDU 4930 Arranged Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
1398 EDU 4950 Traditional Educating Exceptional Students 3 TBA Staff 24 open seats
Autumn 2022 Electrical Engineering Courses
551 EE 3315 Traditional Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 15 open seats
783 EE 4211 Traditional Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 25 open seats
771 EE 4911 Traditional Washington State FE Preparation for Electr... 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 18 open seats
Summer 2022 Engineering Science Courses
60575 EGR 4941 Online Engineering Internship Review 1 Melani Plett 7 open seats
Autumn 2022 Engineering Science Courses
774 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 1 open seats
1424 EGR 1503 Traditional Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Dung Nguyen 9 open seats
1070 EGR 3000 Blended Principles of Professional Practice 1 James Walker 22 open seats
552 EGR 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 19 open seats
553 EGR 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 9 open seats
777 EGR 4811 Traditional Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 25 open seats
1199 EGR 4930 Arranged Practicum - Service 1-5 Daniel Keene 3 open seats
1200 EGR 4931 Arranged Engineering Practicum 1-5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
1425 EGR 4970 Traditional Research 1-5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 English Courses
207 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 8 open seats
1291 ENG 3318 Traditional Creative Nonfiction 3 Peter Moe 3 open seats
1016 ENG 4930 Arranged English Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Family Consumer Science Courses
219 FCS 1050 Traditional Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 4 open seats
224 FCS 2702 Traditional Foundations of Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
229 FCS 3310 Traditional The Profession of Dietetics 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 36 open seats
234 FCS 3843 Traditional Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
235 FCS 3875 Traditional Appearance and Culture 3 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 19 open seats
243 FCS 4931 Arranged Practicum in Design Production 1-5 TBA Staff 12 open seats
244 FCS 4932 Arranged Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
1125 FCS 4949 Arranged Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 11 open seats
Autumn 2022 French Courses
1407 FRE 3250 Traditional La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 13 open seats
739 FRE 4930 Arranged French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
Summer 2022 Global Development Studies Courses
60435 GDEV 4950 Online ST: US Lib Bldg & Afghanistan 3 Mohammad Qadam Shah 20 open seats
Autumn 2022 General Studies Courses
502 GS 1007 Traditional Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engage... 1 Rachel Goodrich 8 open seats
492 GS 2000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 7 open seats
1392 GS 3001 Online Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Kiana Clay 72 open seats
495 GS 3001 Traditional Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 60 open seats
1503 GS 3418 Traditional Student Leadership and Service I 2 Rebecca Weygandt 47 open seats
498 GS 4000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 7 open seats
Autumn 2022 Health and Human Performance Courses
787 HHP 1105 Traditional Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 7 open seats
791 HHP 1145 Traditional Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 8 open seats
792 HHP 1165 Traditional Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 16 open seats
794 HHP 1465 Traditional Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 8 open seats
795 HHP 1470 Traditional Men's Soccer 1 Kevin Sakuda 18 open seats
796 HHP 1471 Traditional Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 9 open seats
797 HHP 1495 Traditional Women's Volleyball 1 TBA Staff 6 open seats
798 HHP 2128 Traditional Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 11 open seats
801 HHP 3545 Traditional Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 23 open seats
804 HHP 4899 Online Senior Capstone 2 Katie Butte 12 open seats
1149 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Butte 11 open seats
805 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 14 open seats
806 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 15 open seats
Autumn 2022 History Courses
1011 HIS 4899 Traditional History Capstone 3 Alberto Ferreiro 6 open seats
Autumn 2022 Honors Program Courses
1464 HON 4899 Traditional Honors Research Capstone 1-5 TBA Staff 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Health Sciences Courses
1474 HSC 3035 Traditional Human Sexuality 3 Vicki Aaberg 14 open seats
Autumn 2022 Journalism Courses
1429 JRN 1001 Online Intro to Wordpress as content management s... 1 Peg Achterman 14 open seats
1430 JRN 1002 Online Data Literacy for Communicators 1 Peg Achterman 19 open seats
137 JRN 2801 Traditional Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 23 open seats
Autumn 2022 Leadership Courses
504 LDR 4930 Arranged Leadership Practicum 1-10 Chuck Strawn 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Linguistics Courses
1450 LIN 3700 Traditional Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 3 open seats
1410 LIN 4930 Arranged Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 3 open seats
Autumn 2022 Mathematics Courses
260 MAT 0144 Traditional College Readiness Math I 3 Sarah McCord 13 open seats
271 MAT 2401 Traditional Linear Algebra 3 Erin Griffin 16 open seats
272 MAT 3100 Traditional Introduction to Proof 1 Wai Lau 11 open seats
273 MAT 3237 Traditional Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 20 open seats
1264 MAT 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 2 John Hossler 10 open seats
1265 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
1266 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
1267 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
1268 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
1269 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
1270 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1271 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
1015 MAT 4930 Arranged Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1014 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
1272 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
1273 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
1274 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
1275 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
1276 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1277 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Mechanical Engineering Courses
779 ME 3300 Traditional Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 11 open seats
782 ME 4910 Traditional WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Eng... 1 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
Summer 2022 Music Courses
60599 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 14 open seats
60600 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 13 open seats
60601 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 11 open seats
Autumn 2022 Music Courses
1434 MUS 1050 Traditional Fundamentals of Music 3 Brian Chin 11 open seats
844 MUS 1051 Traditional Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 David Krosschell 3 open seats
845 MUS 1051 Traditional Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 David Krosschell 19 open seats
1204 MUS 1250 Online Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
1207 MUS 1251 Online Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 2 open seats
1435 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Beth Bonnecroy 7 open seats
1436 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Darrell Jordan 5 open seats
1437 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
853 MUS 1270 Traditional Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 12 open seats
856 MUS 2115 Traditional Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 3 open seats
858 MUS 2200 Traditional Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 11 open seats
861 MUS 2201 Arranged Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
860 MUS 2201 Arranged Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
863 MUS 2202 Arranged Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
862 MUS 2202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
865 MUS 2203 Arranged Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
864 MUS 2203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
867 MUS 2204 Arranged Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
866 MUS 2204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
869 MUS 2205 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
868 MUS 2205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
871 MUS 2206 Arranged Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
870 MUS 2206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
873 MUS 2207 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
872 MUS 2207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
875 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
874 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
876 MUS 2209 Arranged Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
877 MUS 2209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
879 MUS 2210 Arranged Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
878 MUS 2210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
881 MUS 2211 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 5 open seats
880 MUS 2211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
882 MUS 2212 Arranged Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
883 MUS 2212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
885 MUS 2213 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 8 open seats
884 MUS 2213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
887 MUS 2214 Arranged Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
886 MUS 2214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
889 MUS 2215 Arranged Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
888 MUS 2215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
891 MUS 2216 Arranged Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
890 MUS 2216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
893 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
895 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
897 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
899 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 4 open seats
900 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 6 open seats
892 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
894 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
896 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
898 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 8 open seats
1218 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Nicholas Klein 10 open seats
902 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 7 open seats
904 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
906 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
908 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Darrell Jordan 6 open seats
1219 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Nicholas Klein 10 open seats
901 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
903 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
905 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 9 open seats
907 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
910 MUS 2220 Arranged Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
909 MUS 2220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
914 MUS 2221 Arranged Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Evan Smith 8 open seats
913 MUS 2221 Arranged Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
918 MUS 2223 Arranged Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Gregory Fulton 8 open seats
917 MUS 2223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 9 open seats
920 MUS 2224 Arranged Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
919 MUS 2224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
922 MUS 2225 Arranged Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
921 MUS 2225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
1112 MUS 2304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
925 MUS 2305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 29 open seats
926 MUS 2307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
1439 MUS 2313 Traditional Vocal Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Nicholas Klein 20 open seats
929 MUS 2314 Traditional Jazz Ensemble 1 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
930 MUS 2340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 29 open seats
931 MUS 2342 Traditional Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 19 open seats
932 MUS 2350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 30 open seats
933 MUS 2351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 40 open seats
934 MUS 2353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 26 open seats
935 MUS 2360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 20 open seats
1440 MUS 2504 Traditional Applied Pedagogy of Woodwind Instruments 3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
937 MUS 2560 Traditional Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 23 open seats
1452 MUS 2570 Traditional Music and Technology I: Editing and Recording 2 Lacey Brown 7 open seats
938 MUS 2570 Traditional Music and Technology I: Editing and Recording 2 Lacey Brown 6 open seats
939 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 16 open seats
940 MUS 2936 Traditional Music Practicum: Production 1 Micah Hayes 25 open seats
941 MUS 3113 Traditional Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 18 open seats
1454 MUS 3119 Traditional Recording III 3 Micah Hayes 7 open seats
942 MUS 3401 Traditional Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
944 MUS 3504 Traditional Teaching Choral Music 3 Ryan Ellis 16 open seats
1441 MUS 3550 Traditional Advocacy in the Arts 3 Christopher Hanson 7 open seats
1453 MUS 3608 Traditional Advanced Music Notation 3 Micah Hayes 11 open seats
988 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 19 open seats
946 MUS 4201 Arranged Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 9 open seats
947 MUS 4202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
948 MUS 4203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
949 MUS 4204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
950 MUS 4205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
951 MUS 4206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
952 MUS 4207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
953 MUS 4208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
954 MUS 4209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
955 MUS 4210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
956 MUS 4211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 9 open seats
957 MUS 4212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
958 MUS 4213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
959 MUS 4214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
960 MUS 4215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
961 MUS 4216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
1053 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 9 open seats
962 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
963 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 9 open seats
964 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
965 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
1220 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Nicholas Klein 9 open seats
966 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
967 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 9 open seats
968 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
969 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
970 MUS 4220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
972 MUS 4221 Arranged Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
974 MUS 4223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
975 MUS 4224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
976 MUS 4225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
978 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
979 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
1442 MUS 4232 Traditional European Music of the 20th Century 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 26 open seats
1462 MUS 4233 Traditional Music of Black America 3 Stephen Newby 19 open seats
1113 MUS 4304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
1005 MUS 4305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 29 open seats
1003 MUS 4307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 13 open seats
1445 MUS 4313 Traditional Vocal Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Nicholas Klein 18 open seats
999 MUS 4314 Traditional Jazz Ensemble 1 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
997 MUS 4340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 29 open seats
996 MUS 4342 Traditional Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 19 open seats
994 MUS 4350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 30 open seats
992 MUS 4351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 53 open seats
990 MUS 4353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 26 open seats
989 MUS 4360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 39 open seats
983 MUS 4501 Traditional Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 David Krosschell 11 open seats
1066 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Micah Hayes 3 open seats
1067 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 3 open seats
1068 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Brian Chin 4 open seats
1069 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
1443 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Christopher Hanson 5 open seats
984 MUS 4898 Traditional Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 10 open seats
985 MUS 4910 Traditional Professional Development Seminar 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
987 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 17 open seats
1444 MUS 4932 Traditional Music Education Practicum 2 Christopher Hanson 23 open seats
986 MUS 4936 Traditional Music Practicum:Production 1 Micah Hayes 25 open seats
Summer 2022 Nursing Courses
60613 NUR 4941 Arranged Nurse Internship 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Nursing Courses
555 NUR 3110 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Theory 3 Bomin Shim 15 open seats
1417 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 8 open seats
556 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 2 open seats
597 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 5 open seats
557 NUR 3112 Traditional Professional Nursing 1 3 Heidi Monroe 15 open seats
558 NUR 3113 Traditional Health Assessment 2 Janice Petersen 15 open seats
559 NUR 3114 Traditional Pathophysiology 3 Lena Hristova 15 open seats
560 NUR 3116 Traditional Pharmacology 3 Jenny Lin 18 open seats
1195 NUR 3132 Traditional Professional Nursing 3 3 Ebony Blackmon Humphrey 3 open seats
569 NUR 4142 Traditional Professional Nursing 4 3 Desiree Hoffman 3 open seats
571 NUR 4151 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Practicum 3 Desiree Hoffman 6 open seats
572 NUR 4152 Traditional Professional Nursing 5 3 TBA Staff 6 open seats
573 NUR 4153 Traditional Nursing Leadership in Community Engagement 2 Heidi Monroe 6 open seats
574 NUR 4162 Traditional NCLEX Preparation Course 2 Lena Hristova 3 open seats
1493 NUR 4941 Arranged Nurse Internship 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 3 open seats
1495 NUR 4950 Traditional Critical Care Nursing 2 Chris Henshaw 10 open seats
1478 NUR 4950 Traditional Films, Spirituality & Nursing 2 Erla Champ-Gibson 19 open seats
579 NUR 4950 Traditional Sticky Issues & Nursing Ethics 2 Heidi Monroe 15 open seats
Autumn 2022 Philosophy Courses
1431 PHI 3700 Traditional Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 3 open seats
1432 PHI 3999 Traditional Minds and Machines 3 Rebekah Rice 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Physics Courses
1278 PHY 2571 Traditional Concepts in Physical Science for Educators I 3 Kara Gray 2 open seats
1279 PHY 2571 Traditional Concepts in Physical Science for Educators I 3 Kara Gray 13 open seats
547 PHY 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 9 open seats
548 PHY 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 19 open seats
549 PHY 3315 Traditional Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 15 open seats
550 PHY 4520 Traditional Preparing to Teach 2 Lisa Goodhew 15 open seats
88 PHY 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Lindberg 29 open seats
Summer 2022 Political Science Courses
60436 POL 2000 Online Vocations in Political Science: Law, Gover... 1 Caleb Henry 18 open seats
60439 POL 4950 Online ST: US Lib Bldg & Afghanistan 3 Mohammad Qadam Shah 20 open seats
Autumn 2022 Political Science Courses
1262 POL 3400 Traditional International Organizations 3 Ruth Ediger 13 open seats
Autumn 2022 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
87 PPHS 3400 Traditional Application Workshop 2 Charlotte Pratt 8 open seats
Summer 2022 Psychology Courses
60579 PSY 1200 Online Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 11 open seats
60539 PSY 4940 Online Internship in Psychology 1-5 Jenny Lee Vaydich 14 open seats
Autumn 2022 Psychology Courses
711 PSY 1200 Traditional Psychology as Vocation 1 TBA Staff 85 open seats
714 PSY 2361 Traditional Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 44 open seats
716 PSY 3060 Online Practical Statistics: Software, Analysis, ... 2 Baine Craft 5 open seats
726 PSY 4899 Traditional Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 4 open seats
1414 PSY 4940 Traditional Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 34 open seats
729 PSY 4970 Traditional Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 47 open seats
Autumn 2022 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
1017 SJC 4930 Arranged Social Justice Practicum 1-5 Kimberly Segall 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Theology Courses
1323 THEO 3715 Traditional Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 3 open seats
1324 THEO 3730 Traditional Foundations of Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 13 open seats
1325 THEO 3780 Traditional Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Celeste Cranston 28 open seats
1326 THEO 4780 Traditional Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 41 open seats
Autumn 2022 Theatre Courses
448 TRE 1710 Traditional Introduction to Theatre Technology 3 Erica Cecilia Manzano 6 open seats
449 TRE 1930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 20 open seats
450 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 17 open seats
451 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 18 open seats
1280 TRE 2751 Traditional Stage Management 3 Tucker Goodman 10 open seats
458 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 18 open seats
460 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 18 open seats
461 TRE 3930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 20 open seats
457 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 18 open seats
459 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 19 open seats
1086 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 9 open seats
1092 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 11 open seats
1099 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Shelby Lunderman 12 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Colloquium Courses
1481 UCOL 1000 Traditional A Life in Music 1 Micah Hayes 6 open seats
507 UCOL 1000 Traditional Chinese Culture & Politics 1 Xu Bian 13 open seats
508 UCOL 1000 Traditional Coloquio para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 7 open seats
511 UCOL 1000 Online Falcon Fitness 1 Katie Butte 1 open seats
510 UCOL 1000 Traditional Leadership 1 Jenn Brown 3 open seats
514 UCOL 1000 Traditional Let's Talk About Race 1 Emily Huff 9 open seats
513 UCOL 1000 Traditional Modern American Conservatism 1 Caleb Henry 16 open seats
1447 UCOL 1000 Traditional Molecules and Medicine 1 Ben McFarland 6 open seats
1419 UCOL 1000 Traditional Queer Narratives 1 TBA Staff 16 open seats
1482 UCOL 1000 Traditional Serving Communities via EGR 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 12 open seats
1483 UCOL 1000 Traditional Serving Communities via EGR 1 James Walker 7 open seats
524 UCOL 1000 Traditional Teachers in the Movies 1 Pete Renn 8 open seats
506 UCOL 1000 Traditional The Eruption of Mt. Vesuvius 1 Owen Ewald 16 open seats
1103 UCOL 1000 Traditional The Power of Yet 1 Carla Orlando 10 open seats
1120 UCOL 1000 Traditional Theatre and Community 1 Andrew Ryder 16 open seats
1121 UCOL 1000 Traditional Theatre and Race 1 Shelby Lunderman 17 open seats
515 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Rebecca Hughes 4 open seats
516 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 7 open seats
517 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Lorelle Jabs 4 open seats
518 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Doug Koskela 11 open seats
528 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Marcia Webb 7 open seats
1418 UCOL 1000 Traditional Writing Our Memories 1 TBA Staff 12 open seats
536 UCOL 2930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 7 open seats
537 UCOL 3930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
Autumn 2022 Writing Courses
259 WRI 2930 Traditional Pedagogies of Tutoring 2 Peter Moe 8 open seats
Autumn 2022 Women's Studies Courses
122 WST 4960 Traditional Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 6 open seats