1, 2, and 3 Credit Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2022 Art Courses
831 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Biology Courses
1306 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 3 open seats
24 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
25 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
26 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
27 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
28 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
29 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
30 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
31 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
32 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
33 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
34 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1310 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 John Douglass 5 open seats
54 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
55 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
56 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 3 open seats
57 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
58 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
59 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
60 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
61 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
62 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
63 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
64 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
1487 EDSP 4900 Arranged IS: Spec Ed Assessment 1-5 Jorge Preciado 1 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education (EDU) Courses
647 EDU 4930 Arranged Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
Autumn 2022 Engineering Science Courses
1199 EGR 4930 Arranged Practicum - Service 1-5 Daniel Keene 3 open seats
1200 EGR 4931 Arranged Engineering Practicum 1-5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 English Courses
1016 ENG 4930 Arranged English Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Family Consumer Science Courses
243 FCS 4931 Arranged Practicum in Design Production 1-5 TBA Staff 12 open seats
244 FCS 4932 Arranged Practicum: Community Kitchen 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
1125 FCS 4949 Arranged Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 11 open seats
Autumn 2022 French Courses
739 FRE 4930 Arranged French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Health and Human Performance Courses
1149 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Butte 11 open seats
805 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 14 open seats
806 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 15 open seats
Autumn 2022 Leadership Courses
504 LDR 4930 Arranged Leadership Practicum 1-10 Chuck Strawn 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Linguistics Courses
1410 LIN 4930 Arranged Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 3 open seats
Autumn 2022 Mathematics Courses
1265 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
1266 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
1267 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
1268 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
1269 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
1270 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1271 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
1015 MAT 4930 Arranged Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1014 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
1272 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
1273 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
1274 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
1275 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
1276 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1277 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Music Courses
861 MUS 2201 Arranged Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
860 MUS 2201 Arranged Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
863 MUS 2202 Arranged Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
862 MUS 2202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
865 MUS 2203 Arranged Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
864 MUS 2203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
867 MUS 2204 Arranged Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
866 MUS 2204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
869 MUS 2205 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
868 MUS 2205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
871 MUS 2206 Arranged Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
870 MUS 2206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
873 MUS 2207 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
872 MUS 2207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
875 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
874 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
876 MUS 2209 Arranged Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
877 MUS 2209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
879 MUS 2210 Arranged Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
878 MUS 2210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
881 MUS 2211 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 5 open seats
880 MUS 2211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
882 MUS 2212 Arranged Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
883 MUS 2212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
885 MUS 2213 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 8 open seats
884 MUS 2213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
887 MUS 2214 Arranged Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
886 MUS 2214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
889 MUS 2215 Arranged Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
888 MUS 2215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
891 MUS 2216 Arranged Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
890 MUS 2216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
893 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
895 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
897 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
899 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 4 open seats
900 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 6 open seats
892 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
894 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
896 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
898 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 8 open seats
1218 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Nicholas Klein 10 open seats
902 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 7 open seats
904 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
906 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
908 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Darrell Jordan 6 open seats
1219 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Nicholas Klein 10 open seats
901 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
903 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
905 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 9 open seats
907 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
910 MUS 2220 Arranged Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
909 MUS 2220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
914 MUS 2221 Arranged Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Evan Smith 8 open seats
913 MUS 2221 Arranged Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
918 MUS 2223 Arranged Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Gregory Fulton 8 open seats
917 MUS 2223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 9 open seats
920 MUS 2224 Arranged Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
919 MUS 2224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
922 MUS 2225 Arranged Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
921 MUS 2225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
946 MUS 4201 Arranged Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 9 open seats
947 MUS 4202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
948 MUS 4203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
949 MUS 4204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
950 MUS 4205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
951 MUS 4206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
952 MUS 4207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
953 MUS 4208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
954 MUS 4209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
955 MUS 4210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
956 MUS 4211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 9 open seats
957 MUS 4212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
958 MUS 4213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
959 MUS 4214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
960 MUS 4215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
961 MUS 4216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
1053 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 9 open seats
962 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
963 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 9 open seats
964 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
965 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
1220 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Nicholas Klein 9 open seats
966 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
967 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 9 open seats
968 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
969 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
970 MUS 4220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
972 MUS 4221 Arranged Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
974 MUS 4223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
975 MUS 4224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
976 MUS 4225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
978 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
979 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
Summer 2022 Nursing Courses
60613 NUR 4941 Arranged Nurse Internship 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Nursing Courses
1493 NUR 4941 Arranged Nurse Internship 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 3 open seats
Autumn 2022 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
1017 SJC 4930 Arranged Social Justice Practicum 1-5 Kimberly Segall 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Colloquium Courses
536 UCOL 2930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 7 open seats
537 UCOL 3930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats