Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2021 Accounting Courses
139 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 23 open seats
140 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 15 open seats
141 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 26 open seats
143 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 18 open seats
144 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Kim Sawers 20 open seats
Winter 2022 Accounting Courses
20148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
20149 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
20150 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
20151 ACCT 3352 Traditional Intermediate Accounting II 5 Elisabetta Ipino 30 open seats
20152 ACCT 3370 Traditional Accounting Information Systems 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
Spring 2022 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 40 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 30 open seats
40153 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Elisabetta Ipino 30 open seats
Autumn 2021 Anthropology Courses
90 ANT 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 waitlisted
Spring 2022 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 35 open seats
Autumn 2021 Art Courses
807 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 1 waitlisted
808 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 0 waitlisted
809 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
810 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 0 waitlisted
812 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 0 waitlisted
813 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 8 open seats
814 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 7 open seats
815 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 0 waitlisted
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
818 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 1 open seats
819 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 1 waitlisted
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 6 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
822 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 8 open seats
824 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 2 waitlisted
825 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 5 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Jack Stoller 3 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 3 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 4 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
829 ART 4501 Traditional Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 10 open seats
830 ART 4968 Traditional Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Winter 2022 Art Courses
20784 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
20785 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
20786 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
20787 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
20788 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
20789 ART 1180 Traditional Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
20790 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
20791 ART 2421 Traditional Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
20792 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20793 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 17 open seats
20794 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 30 open seats
20795 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
20796 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 15 open seats
20797 ART 3205 Traditional Type Lab: Applied Typography 3 Ciara Hylarides 20 open seats
20798 ART 3302 Traditional Painting Studio: Expressive Painting 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
20799 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
20812 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20800 ART 3502 Traditional Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
20801 ART 3503 Traditional Drawing Studio: Expressive Drawing 3 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
20802 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 TBA Staff 17 open seats
21116 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 17 open seats
20803 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20804 ART 3611 Traditional Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual ... 3 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
20805 ART 3900 Traditional History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
20806 ART 4207 Traditional Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20810 ART 4302 Traditional Painting Studio: Advanced 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
20811 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
Spring 2022 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
40740 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
40741 ART 1180 Traditional Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
40743 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40746 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 30 open seats
40748 ART 3101 Traditional Digital Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40749 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 20 open seats
40750 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 20 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
40752 ART 3315 Traditional Water Based Media 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40753 ART 3421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Intaglio 3 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 TBA Staff 17 open seats
40755 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
40756 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 10 open seats
40763 ART 4101 Traditional Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jack Stoller 20 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40758 ART 4507 Traditional Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 TBA Staff 15 open seats
40762 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 10 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
Autumn 2021 Asian Studies Courses
1044 ASIA 2417 Traditional Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 19 open seats
Summer 2021 Biology Courses
60078 BIO 4744 Traditional Marine Botany 5 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
60079 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 Megan Friesen 1 open seats
60336 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
Autumn 2021 Biology Courses
2 BIO 1101 Traditional Biological Fundamentals 5 Cindy Bishop 1 open seats
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 71 open seats
5 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Derek Wood 3 open seats
6 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 3 open seats
7 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 1 open seats
8 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 0 waitlisted
9 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
10 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
11 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 0 waitlisted
12 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 6 open seats
13 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Cecilia Krause 1 open seats
14 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Cecilia Krause 5 open seats
15 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 4 open seats
16 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
17 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
91 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
92 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
93 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 4 open seats
18 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 4 open seats
19 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 4 open seats
20 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 0 waitlisted
21 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
22 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 0 waitlisted
23 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 0 waitlisted
35 BIO 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 waitlisted
37 BIO 3310 Traditional Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
38 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer -
39 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
1096 BIO 3310L Traditional Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
41 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
42 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
43 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
1102 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 John Douglass 0 waitlisted
44 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
45 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Jenny Tenlen 6 open seats
46 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 1 open seats
47 BIO 4256 Traditional Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 waitlisted
48 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
49 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
50 BIO 4435 Traditional Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 1 open seats
51 BIO 4435L Traditional Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 1 open seats
52 BIO 4835 Traditional Conservation Biology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
53 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Charlotte Pratt 21 open seats
65 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
66 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
67 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
68 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
69 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
71 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
72 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
73 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
74 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
75 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
76 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
77 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
78 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
79 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
80 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
81 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 4 open seats
82 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
83 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
84 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
85 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
86 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Winter 2022 Biology Courses
20001 BIO 1121 Traditional Coral Reef Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 12 open seats
20002 BIO 1123 Traditional Humans and Coral Reefs 5 Tim Nelson 12 open seats
20003 BIO 1145 Traditional Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 35 open seats
20004 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 60 open seats
20005 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
20006 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
20007 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
20008 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Ryan Ferrer 48 open seats
20009 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 22 open seats
20010 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 22 open seats
20011 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
20012 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
20013 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
20091 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
20092 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
20014 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
20015 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 24 open seats
20016 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
20017 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
20018 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 TBA Staff 24 open seats
20030 BIO 3302 Traditional Coral Reef Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 20 open seats
20031 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Jenny Tenlen 48 open seats
20032 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
20033 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
20034 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
20035 BIO 3432 Traditional Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology 5 Eric Long 24 open seats
20036 BIO 3432L Traditional Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 24 open seats
20037 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
20038 BIO 4325 Traditional Molecular Biology 5 Derek Wood 16 open seats
20039 BIO 4325L Traditional Molecular Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 16 open seats
20040 BIO 4330 Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 20 open seats
20041 BIO 4330L Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
20042 BIO 4330L Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 10 open seats
20043 BIO 4360 Traditional Biostatistics 5 Eric Long 24 open seats
21087 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 John Douglass 16 open seats
21088 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 16 open seats
20044 BIO 4413 Traditional Animal Physiology 5 Cindy Bishop 32 open seats
20045 BIO 4413L Traditional Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 16 open seats
20046 BIO 4413L Traditional Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 16 open seats
20047 BIO 4418 Traditional Neurobiology 5 Rick Ridgway 16 open seats
20048 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 8 open seats
20049 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 8 open seats
20053 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Douglass 70 open seats
20065 BIO 4950 Traditional Topics: Medical Terminology 2 Cindy Bishop 16 open seats
20066 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
20067 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
20068 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
20069 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
20070 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
20071 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
20072 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
20073 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
20074 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
20075 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
20076 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
20077 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
20078 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
20079 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
20080 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
20081 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
20082 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
20083 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
20084 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
20085 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
20086 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
20087 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Spring 2022 Biology Courses
40037 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 60 open seats
40038 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 20 open seats
40039 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40040 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40041 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 60 open seats
40042 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
40043 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40044 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40045 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 20 open seats
40046 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 20 open seats
40047 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 20 open seats
40048 BIO 2571 Traditional Introduction to Biology 5 Elena Brezynski 32 open seats
40049 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40050 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40051 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40052 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40064 BIO 3303 Traditional Evolutionary Ecology in the Galapagos Islands 5 Eric Long 20 open seats
40065 BIO 3304 Traditional Oceanography of the Galapagos Archipelago 5 Ryan Ferrer 20 open seats
40066 BIO 3320 Traditional Principles of Development 5 Jenny Tenlen 16 open seats
40067 BIO 3320L Traditional Principles of Development Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 16 open seats
40068 BIO 3350 Traditional Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 48 open seats
40069 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Derek Wood 72 open seats
40124 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Cindy Bishop 72 open seats
40070 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Derek Wood 24 open seats
40071 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Derek Wood 24 open seats
40072 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 24 open seats
40073 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 24 open seats
40074 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 24 open seats
40075 BIO 3434 Traditional Animal Behavior 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
40076 BIO 3434L Traditional Animal Behavior Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
40078 BIO 3453F Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40079 BIO 3453L Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40080 BIO 3898 Traditional Women in Science 2 Janet Bester-Meredith 24 open seats
40081 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 16 open seats
40082 BIO 4352 Traditional Cell Biology 5 John Douglass 32 open seats
40083 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 John Douglass 14 open seats
40084 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 John Douglass 14 open seats
40085 BIO 4840 Traditional Chemical Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
40086 BIO 4840L Traditional Chemical Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
40087 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Douglass 70 open seats
40099 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
40100 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
40101 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40102 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40103 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40104 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
40105 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40106 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40107 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40108 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40109 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
40110 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
40111 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
40112 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40113 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40114 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40115 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
40116 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40117 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40118 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40119 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40120 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Autumn 2021 Business Courses
146 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 3 open seats
147 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 24 open seats
148 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 1 waitlisted
149 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 8 open seats
150 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 4 open seats
151 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 2 open seats
153 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 2 open seats
154 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 21 open seats
155 BUS 3542 Traditional Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 17 open seats
159 BUS 3670 Traditional Management in the Nonprofit Sector 5 Alec Hill 18 open seats
160 BUS 3680 Traditional Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 27 open seats
1122 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 Annie Kato 8 open seats
166 BUS 4274 Traditional Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Caroline Zhu 21 open seats
1144 BUS 4625 Traditional The Organization's Presence on the Net 5 Geoff Joosten 24 open seats
168 BUS 4631 Traditional Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 19 open seats
169 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 24 open seats
170 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Philip Kono 8 open seats
171 BUS 4660 Traditional Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 16 open seats
172 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Charity Osborn 0 waitlisted
173 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 4 open seats
174 BUS 4942 Traditional Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Lori Brown 9 open seats
Winter 2022 Business Courses
20154 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 TBA Staff 40 open seats
20155 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 TBA Staff 40 open seats
20156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 30 open seats
20157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 45 open seats
20158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 40 open seats
20159 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 30 open seats
20160 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 25 open seats
20161 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 25 open seats
20162 BUS 3251 Traditional Investments 5 Caroline Zhu 30 open seats
20163 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 35 open seats
20164 BUS 3544 Traditional Digital & Social Media Marketing 5 Vicki Eveland 30 open seats
20165 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Joon Sohn 30 open seats
20166 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
20167 BUS 3657 Traditional Human Resource Management 5 Annie Kato 35 open seats
20168 BUS 3682 Traditional Social Venture Planning 2 Randy Franz 45 open seats
20169 BUS 3690 Traditional Inclusive Financial Services 5 Kenman Wong 30 open seats
20170 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 TBA Staff 35 open seats
20171 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Joon Sohn 40 open seats
20172 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
20173 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
20174 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
20175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 40 open seats
20176 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Ryan LaBrie 30 open seats
20177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
20178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
20179 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 25 open seats
20180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Bruce Baker 25 open seats
20181 BUS 4942 Traditional Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Lori Brown 35 open seats
Spring 2022 Business Courses
40154 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 TBA Staff 40 open seats
40155 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 TBA Staff 40 open seats
40156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 30 open seats
40157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 45 open seats
40158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 40 open seats
40159 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Lori Brown 30 open seats
40160 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Caroline Zhu 35 open seats
40161 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 35 open seats
40162 BUS 3600 Traditional Gender and Leadership 5 Annie Kato 30 open seats
40163 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Joon Sohn 30 open seats
40164 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 40 open seats
40165 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 TBA Staff 35 open seats
40166 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Joon Sohn 40 open seats
40168 BUS 3830 Traditional Intl Business Seminar: France 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40169 BUS 3830 Traditional Intl Business Seminar: Italy 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40167 BUS 3830 Traditional Intl Business Seminar:Czech 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40170 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40171 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40172 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40173 BUS 4275 Traditional The Practice of Finance 5 Randy Beavers 30 open seats
40174 BUS 4543 Traditional Marketing Management 5 Andy Chen 30 open seats
40175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 40 open seats
40177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
40178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
40179 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 25 open seats
40180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 25 open seats
40181 BUS 4942 Traditional Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Lori Brown 35 open seats
Autumn 2021 Chemistry Courses
388 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 0 waitlisted
389 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Daniel Schofield 0 waitlisted
390 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Nerissa Lewis 8 open seats
391 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 0 waitlisted
392 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 0 waitlisted
393 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 7 open seats
394 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 1 open seats
396 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 5 open seats
397 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 0 waitlisted
398 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 8 open seats
399 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 6 open seats
401 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 waitlisted
402 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 0 waitlisted
403 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 0 waitlisted
404 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 3 open seats
405 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 10 open seats
406 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 0 waitlisted
407 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 4 open seats
408 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 2 open seats
409 CHM 3225 Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium 5 Karisa Pierce 3 open seats
410 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
411 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 open seats
412 CHM 3229 Traditional Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
413 CHM 3371 Traditional Organic Chemistry I 5 John Mouser 9 open seats
414 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
415 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
416 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
417 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 4 open seats
418 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 3 open seats
419 CHM 3423 Traditional Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 10 open seats
420 CHM 4361 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Ben McFarland 4 open seats
421 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 1 open seats
422 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 3 open seats
423 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
435 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
89 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 21 open seats
Winter 2022 Chemistry Courses
20453 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Karisa Pierce 36 open seats
20454 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 John Douglass 40 open seats
20455 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
20456 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Kristi Holt 22 open seats
20457 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Kristi Holt 22 open seats
20458 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Kristi Holt 22 open seats
20459 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 88 open seats
20461 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 22 open seats
20462 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 TBA Staff 22 open seats
20463 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 22 open seats
20464 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 TBA Staff 22 open seats
20465 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 48 open seats
20466 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 40 open seats
20467 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 22 open seats
20468 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 22 open seats
20469 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 22 open seats
20470 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 22 open seats
20471 CHM 1330 Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry 5 Erica Ingalls 66 open seats
20472 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 22 open seats
20473 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 22 open seats
20474 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 22 open seats
20475 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 48 open seats
20476 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 48 open seats
20477 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 16 open seats
20478 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
20479 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
20480 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
20481 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
20482 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff 16 open seats
20484 CHM 3227 Traditional Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 12 open seats
20485 CHM 3372 Traditional Organic Chemistry II 5 John Mouser 70 open seats
20486 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser -
20487 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
20488 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
20489 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
20490 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
20491 CHM 3421 Traditional Quantum Mechanics 4 Daniel Schofield 20 open seats
20492 CHM 3461 Traditional Physical Chemistry Laboratory I 2 Daniel Schofield 8 open seats
20493 CHM 3540 Traditional Introductory Inorganic Chemistry 5 Nerissa Lewis 10 open seats
20494 CHM 3540L Traditional Introductory Inorganic Chemistry Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 10 open seats
20495 CHM 4361 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 14 open seats
20496 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 14 open seats
20497 CHM 4362 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Minhee Lee 28 open seats
20498 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
20499 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
20512 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 8 open seats
20511 CHM 4372 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Minhee Lee 8 open seats
20090 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 70 open seats
Spring 2022 Chemistry Courses
40620 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 40 open seats
40621 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Wade Grabow 60 open seats
40622 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 22 open seats
40623 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 16 open seats
40624 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 22 open seats
40625 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 Daniel Schofield 36 open seats
40626 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 John Douglass 36 open seats
40627 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 48 open seats
40628 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 12 open seats
40629 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 12 open seats
40630 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 12 open seats
40631 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 12 open seats
40632 CHM 2213 Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis 2 Nerissa Lewis 80 open seats
40633 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 20 open seats
40634 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 20 open seats
40635 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 20 open seats
40636 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 20 open seats
40637 CHM 2960 Traditional Introduction to Research Methods 1 Karisa Pierce 24 open seats
40638 CHM 3228 Traditional Electroanalytical Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 12 open seats
40639 CHM 3373 Traditional Organic Chemistry III 5 John Mouser 56 open seats
40640 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
40641 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
40642 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats