Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2021 Accounting Courses
139 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 25 open seats
140 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 18 open seats
141 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 30 open seats
143 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Kim Sawers 18 open seats
144 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Kim Sawers 20 open seats
Winter 2022 Accounting Courses
20148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 21 open seats
20149 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 16 open seats
20150 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 6 open seats
20151 ACCT 3352 Traditional Intermediate Accounting II 5 Elisabetta Ipino 22 open seats
20152 ACCT 3370 Traditional Accounting Information Systems 5 Micayla Strickland 20 open seats
Spring 2022 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 1 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Elisabetta Ipino 23 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 Neil Gavin 22 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 23 open seats
40153 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Elisabetta Ipino 22 open seats
Autumn 2021 Anthropology Courses
90 ANT 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
Spring 2022 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 0 waitlisted
Autumn 2021 Art Courses
807 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
808 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
809 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 5 open seats
810 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
812 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
813 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 8 open seats
814 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 8 open seats
815 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 0 waitlisted
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
818 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 1 open seats
819 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 2 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 1 open seats
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 7 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
822 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 8 open seats
824 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
825 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 6 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Jack Stoller 3 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 3 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 4 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
829 ART 4501 Traditional Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 10 open seats
830 ART 4968 Traditional Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Winter 2022 Art Courses
20784 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
20785 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Brian Fee 0 waitlisted
20786 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 3 open seats
20787 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
20790 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
20791 ART 2421 Traditional Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
20792 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20793 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 8 open seats
20794 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 11 open seats
20795 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 11 open seats
20796 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 1 open seats
20797 ART 3205 Traditional Type Lab: Applied Typography 3 Ciara Hylarides 6 open seats
20798 ART 3302 Traditional Painting Studio: Expressive Painting 3 Maria Fee 8 open seats
20799 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
20812 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20800 ART 3502 Traditional Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 3 open seats
20801 ART 3503 Traditional Drawing Studio: Expressive Drawing 3 Scott Kolbo 5 open seats
20802 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 1 open seats
20803 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
20804 ART 3611 Traditional Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual ... 3 Katie Kresser 8 open seats
20805 ART 3900 Traditional History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 4 open seats
20806 ART 4207 Traditional Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 3 open seats
20807 ART 4212 Traditional Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Peter Orr 3 open seats
20810 ART 4302 Traditional Painting Studio: Advanced 3 Maria Fee 8 open seats
20811 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
Spring 2022 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 9 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 1 open seats
40740 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 0 waitlisted
40743 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 3 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 2 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
40746 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 2 open seats
40748 ART 3101 Traditional Digital Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 8 open seats
40749 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 7 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 8 open seats
40752 ART 3315 Traditional Water Based Media 3 Rachell Sumpter 0 waitlisted
40753 ART 3421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Intaglio 3 Scott Kolbo 0 waitlisted
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 0 waitlisted
40755 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
40756 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 5 open seats
40763 ART 4101 Traditional Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 8 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jack Stoller 2 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
40758 ART 4507 Traditional Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 Justin Milgate 6 open seats
40762 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 5 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Rachell Sumpter 0 waitlisted
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 2 open seats
Autumn 2021 Asian Studies Courses
1044 ASIA 2417 Traditional Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 19 open seats
Winter 2022 Asian Studies Courses
21129 ASIA 2418 Traditional Modern Expressions of Asian Religions 5 Diana Keuss 4 open seats
21136 ASIA 3786 Traditional Nation, City and Identity in China: From O... 5 Zhiguo Ye 10 open seats
Spring 2022 Asian Studies Courses
41070 ASIA 3785 Traditional Trade, War, and The Making of East Asian M... 5 Zhiguo Ye 1 open seats
41071 ASIA 4765 Traditional Topics in East Asian History 3 Zhiguo Ye 9 open seats
Summer 2021 Biology Courses
60078 BIO 4744 Traditional Marine Botany 5 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
60079 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 Megan Friesen 1 open seats
60336 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
Autumn 2021 Biology Courses
2 BIO 1101 Traditional Biological Fundamentals 5 Cindy Bishop 2 open seats
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 75 open seats
5 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Derek Wood 8 open seats
6 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 4 open seats
7 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 4 open seats
8 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 1 open seats
9 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
10 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
11 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 0 waitlisted
12 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 6 open seats
13 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Cecilia Krause 1 open seats
14 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Cecilia Krause 5 open seats
15 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
16 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
17 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 2 open seats
91 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 2 open seats
92 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
93 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
18 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
19 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
20 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 2 open seats
21 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
22 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 2 open seats
23 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 3 open seats
35 BIO 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
37 BIO 3310 Traditional Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
38 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer -
39 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
1096 BIO 3310L Traditional Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
41 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
42 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
43 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
1102 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 John Douglass 1 open seats
44 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
45 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Jenny Tenlen 6 open seats
46 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 1 open seats
47 BIO 4256 Traditional Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
48 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
49 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
50 BIO 4435 Traditional Biodiversity: Parasites and Pests 5 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
51 BIO 4435L Traditional Biodiversity: Parasites & Pests Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
52 BIO 4835 Traditional Conservation Biology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
53 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Charlotte Pratt 22 open seats
65 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
66 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
67 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
68 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
69 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 4 open seats
71 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
72 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
73 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
74 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
75 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
76 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
77 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
78 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
79 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
80 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
81 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 4 open seats
82 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
83 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
84 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
85 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
86 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Winter 2022 Biology Courses
20001 BIO 1121 Traditional Coral Reef Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 12 open seats
20002 BIO 1123 Traditional Humans and Coral Reefs 5 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
20003 BIO 1145 Traditional Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 7 open seats
20004 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 8 open seats
20005 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 2 open seats
20006 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 3 open seats
20007 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
20008 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Ryan Ferrer 12 open seats
20009 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Annie Spaulding 2 open seats
20010 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Annie Spaulding 6 open seats
20011 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 1 open seats
20012 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 4 open seats
20013 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
20091 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 7 open seats
20092 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 4 open seats
20014 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 1 open seats
20015 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 4 open seats
20016 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 5 open seats
20017 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 4 open seats
20018 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 7 open seats
21137 BIO 2979 Traditional Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
20030 BIO 3302 Traditional Coral Reef Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 6 open seats
20031 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Jenny Tenlen 10 open seats
20032 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 3 open seats
20033 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
20034 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
20035 BIO 3432 Traditional Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology 5 Eric Long 11 open seats
20036 BIO 3432L Traditional Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 11 open seats
20037 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 0 waitlisted
20038 BIO 4325 Traditional Molecular Biology 5 Derek Wood 0 waitlisted
20039 BIO 4325L Traditional Molecular Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 0 waitlisted
20040 BIO 4330 Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
20041 BIO 4330L Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
20042 BIO 4330L Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
20043 BIO 4360 Traditional Biostatistics 5 Eric Long 2 open seats
21087 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 John Douglass 1 open seats
21088 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 1 open seats
20044 BIO 4413 Traditional Animal Physiology 5 Cindy Bishop 1 open seats
20045 BIO 4413L Traditional Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
20046 BIO 4413L Traditional Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 1 open seats
20048 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 2 open seats
20049 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 1 open seats
20053 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Douglass 14 open seats
20065 BIO 4950 Traditional Topics: Medical Terminology 2 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
20066 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
20067 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 4 open seats
20068 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
20069 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
20070 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
20071 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 3 open seats
20072 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
20073 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
20074 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
20075 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
20076 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
20077 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 4 open seats
20078 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
20079 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 4 open seats
20080 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
20081 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
20082 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 3 open seats
20083 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
20084 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
20085 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
20086 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
20087 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Spring 2022 Biology Courses
40037 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 7 open seats
40038 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 6 open seats
40039 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 0 waitlisted
40040 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 1 open seats
40041 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 23 open seats
40042 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
40043 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40044 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
40045 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 11 open seats
40046 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Laarni Aguila 4 open seats
40047 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Laarni Aguila 8 open seats
40048 BIO 2571 Traditional Introduction to Biology 5 Elena Brezynski 2 open seats
40049 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 0 waitlisted
40050 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 2 open seats
40051 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 1 open seats
40052 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 1 open seats
41072 BIO 2979 Traditional Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 3 open seats
40066 BIO 3320 Traditional Principles of Development 5 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
40067 BIO 3320L Traditional Principles of Development Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
40068 BIO 3350 Traditional Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 9 open seats
40069 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Cindy Bishop 3 open seats
40124 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Derek Wood 16 open seats
40070 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Shun-Je Bhark 1 open seats
40071 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Derek Wood 4 open seats
40072 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 0 waitlisted
40073 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 2 open seats
40074 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Shun-Je Bhark 12 open seats
40075 BIO 3434 Traditional Animal Behavior 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 1 open seats
40076 BIO 3434L Traditional Animal Behavior Lab 0 Janet Bester-Meredith 1 open seats
40078 BIO 3453F Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 8 open seats
40079 BIO 3453L Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 8 open seats
40080 BIO 3898 Traditional Women in Science 2 Janet Bester-Meredith 2 open seats
41056 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Derek Wood 10 open seats
40082 BIO 4352 Traditional Cell Biology 5 John Douglass 1 open seats
40083 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 John Douglass 1 open seats
40084 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 John Douglass 0 waitlisted
40085 BIO 4840 Traditional Chemical Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40086 BIO 4840L Traditional Chemical Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40087 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Douglass 19 open seats
41108 BIO 4950 Traditional ST: Advncd Environ Phys 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 open seats
40099 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 4 open seats
40100 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 4 open seats
40101 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40102 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40103 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 1 open seats
40104 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
40105 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40106 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40107 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
40108 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40109 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
40110 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
40111 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 3 open seats
40112 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 4 open seats
40113 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
40114 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
40115 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
40116 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
40117 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40118 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40119 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
40120 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Autumn 2021 Business Courses
146 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 6 open seats
147 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 25 open seats
148 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 2 open seats
149 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 9 open seats
150 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 4 open seats
151 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 5 open seats
153 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 3 open seats
154 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 21 open seats
155 BUS 3542 Traditional Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 17 open seats
159 BUS 3670 Traditional Management in the Nonprofit Sector 5 Alec Hill 19 open seats
160 BUS 3680 Traditional Social Enterprise 3 Randy Franz 27 open seats
1122 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 Annie Kato 7 open seats
166 BUS 4274 Traditional Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Caroline Zhu 21 open seats
1144 BUS 4625 Traditional The Organization's Presence on the Net 5 Geoff Joosten 24 open seats
168 BUS 4631 Traditional Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 19 open seats
169 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 24 open seats
170 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Philip Kono 8 open seats
171 BUS 4660 Traditional Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 17 open seats
172 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Charity Osborn 0 waitlisted
173 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 5 open seats
174 BUS 4942 Traditional Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Lori Brown 6 open seats
Winter 2022 Business Courses
20154 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 7 open seats
20155 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 2 open seats
20156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 2 open seats
20157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 18 open seats
20158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 15 open seats
20159 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 2 open seats
20161 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 20 open seats
20162 BUS 3251 Traditional Investments 5 Caroline Zhu 17 open seats
20163 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 12 open seats
20164 BUS 3544 Traditional Digital & Social Media Marketing 5 Vicki Eveland 14 open seats
20165 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Joon Sohn 2 open seats
20167 BUS 3657 Traditional Human Resource Management 5 Annie Kato 7 open seats
20168 BUS 3682 Traditional Social Venture Planning 2 Randy Franz 29 open seats
20169 BUS 3690 Traditional Inclusive Financial Services 5 Kenman Wong 20 open seats
20171 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Joon Sohn 11 open seats
20173 BUS 3950 Traditional Improv, Faith, and Business 1 Mark Oppenlander 4 open seats
20172 BUS 3950 Traditional Purpose of Business: Case Stdy 1 Al Erisman 1 open seats
20175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 14 open seats
20176 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Ryan LaBrie 3 open seats
20177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 9 open seats
20178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 14 open seats
20179 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 13 open seats
20180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Bruce Baker 3 open seats
20181 BUS 4942 Traditional Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Lori Brown 14 open seats
Spring 2022 Business Courses
40154 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 4 open seats
40155 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 13 open seats
40156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 2 open seats
40157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 18 open seats
40158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Hau Nguyen 14 open seats
40159 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 1 open seats
40160 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 0 waitlisted
40161 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 2 open seats
40162 BUS 3600 Traditional Gender and Leadership 5 Annie Kato 19 open seats
40163 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Joon Sohn 8 open seats
40164 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 0 waitlisted
40166 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Joon Sohn 0 waitlisted
40168 BUS 3830 Traditional Intl Business Seminar: France 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40169 BUS 3830 Traditional Intl Business Seminar: Italy 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40167 BUS 3830 Traditional Intl Business Seminar:Czech 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40173 BUS 4275 Traditional The Practice of Finance 5 Randy Beavers 14 open seats
41063 BUS 4543 Traditional Marketing Management 5 Andy Chen 14 open seats
40175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 22 open seats
41064 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 0 waitlisted
40177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 8 open seats
40178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 25 open seats
40179 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 5 open seats
40180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 8 open seats
40181 BUS 4942 Traditional Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Lori Brown 12 open seats
Autumn 2021 Chemistry Courses
388 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 1 open seats
389 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Daniel Schofield 6 open seats
390 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Nerissa Lewis 8 open seats
391 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 4 open seats
392 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 2 open seats
393 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 7 open seats
394 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 1 open seats
396 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 9 open seats
397 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 6 open seats
398 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 12 open seats
399 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 11 open seats
401 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
402 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 6 open seats
403 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 3 open seats
404 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 4 open seats
405 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 11 open seats
406 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 3 open seats
407 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
408 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 4 open seats
409 CHM 3225 Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium 5 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
410 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 open seats
411 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 open seats
412 CHM 3229 Traditional Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
413 CHM 3371 Traditional Organic Chemistry I 5 John Mouser 12 open seats
414 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
415 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 2 open seats
416 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
417 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 5 open seats
418 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 3 open seats
419 CHM 3423 Traditional Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 10 open seats
420 CHM 4361 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Ben McFarland 7 open seats
421 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 2 open seats
422 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 3 open seats
423 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 4 open seats
435 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
89 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 22 open seats
Winter 2022 Chemistry Courses
20453 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Karisa Pierce 17 open seats
20454 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 John Douglass 3 open seats
20455 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Caroline Kim 1 open seats
20456 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Caroline Kim 9 open seats
20457 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Kristi Holt 3 open seats
20458 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Kristi Holt 15 open seats
20459 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 43 open seats
20461 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
20462 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Caroline Kim 16 open seats
20463 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 6 open seats
20464 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 12 open seats
20465 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 29 open seats
20466 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 12 open seats
20467 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
20468 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 9 open seats
20469 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
20470 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 18 open seats
20471 CHM 1330 Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry 5 Erica Ingalls 34 open seats
20472 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 19 open seats
20473 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 8 open seats
20474 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
20475 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 21 open seats
20476 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 22 open seats
20477 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 4 open seats
20478 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Sami Hoiland 5 open seats
20479 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Sami Hoiland 14 open seats
20480 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Laarni Aguila 2 open seats
20481 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Laarni Aguila 11 open seats
20482 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Shun-Je Bhark 7 open seats
20484 CHM 3227 Traditional Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 8 open seats
20485 CHM 3372 Traditional Organic Chemistry II 5 John Mouser 2 open seats
20486 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser -
20487 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
20488 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
20489 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 4 open seats
20490 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
20491 CHM 3421 Traditional Quantum Mechanics 4 Daniel Schofield 19 open seats
20492 CHM 3461 Traditional Physical Chemistry Laboratory I 2 Daniel Schofield 6 open seats
20493 CHM 3540 Traditional Introductory Inorganic Chemistry 5 Nerissa Lewis 6 open seats
20494 CHM 3540L Traditional Introductory Inorganic Chemistry Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 6 open seats
20495 CHM 4361 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 10 open seats
20496 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 10 open seats
20497 CHM 4362 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Minhee Lee 10 open seats
20498 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
20499 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 1 open seats
20512 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 7 open seats
20511 CHM 4372 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Minhee Lee 4 open seats
20090 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 16 open seats
Spring 2022 Chemistry Courses
40620 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 1 open seats
40621 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 20 open seats
40622 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 6 open seats
40623 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 3 open seats
40624 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 11 open seats
40625 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 Daniel Schofield 19 open seats
40626 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 John Douglass 9 open seats
40627 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 17 open seats
40628 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 3 open seats
40629 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 2 open seats
40630 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 7 open seats
40631 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 5 open seats
40632 CHM 2213 Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis 2 Nerissa Lewis 48 open seats
40633 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 14 open seats
40634 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 12 open seats
40635 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 15 open seats
40636 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 7 open seats
40637 CHM 2960 Traditional Introduction to Research Methods 1 Karisa Pierce 13 open seats
40638 CHM 3228 Traditional Electroanalytical Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
40639 CHM 3373 Traditional Organic Chemistry III 5 John Mouser 3 open seats
40640 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
40641 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
40642 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
40643 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 5 open seats
40644 CHM 3410 Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry 5 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
40645 CHM 3410L Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 14 open seats
40646 CHM 3422 Traditional Statistical Thermodynamics 4 Daniel Schofield 25 open seats
40647 CHM 3462 Traditional Physical Chemistry Laboratory II 2 Daniel Schofield 6 open seats
40648 CHM 4362 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 9 open seats
40649 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 9 open seats
40650 CHM 4363 Traditional Biochemistry 3 Ben McFarland 11 open seats
40663 CHM 4372 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 10 open seats
40651 CHM 4542 Traditional Transition Metals 3 Nerissa Lewis 9 open seats
40123 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 19 open seats
Autumn 2021 Chinese Courses
732 CHN 1101 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 11 open seats
733 CHN 2101 Traditional Intermediate Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 19 open seats
Winter 2022 Chinese Courses
20822 CHN 1102 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese II 5 Xu Bian 13 open seats
20823 CHN 2102 Traditional Intermediate Mandarin Chinese II 5 Xu Bian 20 open seats
20824 CHN 2207 Traditional Traditional Health Beliefs and Behaviors i... 3 Xu Bian 1 open seats
Spring 2022 Chinese Courses
40947 CHN 1103 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese III 5 Xu Bian 15 open seats
Autumn 2021 Classics Courses
734 CLA 3170 Traditional Classical Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 34 open seats
Winter 2022 Classics Courses
20825 CLA 1300 Traditional Survey of Classical Literature 5 Owen Ewald 29 open seats
Autumn 2021 Communication Courses
124 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 1 open seats
125 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 0 waitlisted
126 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 1 open seats
127 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Bill Purcell 3 open seats
128 COM 2323 Traditional Argumentation and Analysis 5 Bill Purcell 15 open seats
129 COM 3001 Traditional Theories of Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 26 open seats
130 COM 4265 Traditional Organizational Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 8 open seats
Winter 2022 Communication Courses
20134 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Bill Purcell 1 open seats
20135 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Todd Rendleman 3 open seats
20137 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 8 open seats
20138 COM 2323 Traditional Argumentation and Analysis 5 Sara Shaban 20 open seats
20139 COM 3160 Traditional Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 23 open seats
20140 COM 3630 Traditional Rhetoric in Public Life 5 Matthew Bellinger 10 open seats
20141 COM 3780 Traditional The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 13 open seats
20142 COM 4606 Traditional Communication Seminar: Communication & Tec... 5 Matthew Bellinger 2 open seats
20143 COM 4899 Traditional Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Bill Purcell 7 open seats
Spring 2022 Communication Courses
40216 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 1 open seats
40217 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 2 open seats
40219 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Bill Purcell 3 open seats
40220 COM 4180 Traditional Cultural Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 2 open seats
40221 COM 4604 Traditional Communication Seminar: Writing Film Criticism 5 Todd Rendleman 18 open seats
40222 COM 4899 Traditional Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Bill Purcell 18 open seats
Autumn 2021 Computer Engineering Courses
784 CPE 4211 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 3 open seats
Winter 2022 Computer Engineering Courses
20761 CPE 4151 Traditional Software Engineering I 3 Andy Cameron 4 open seats
20760 CPE 4212 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design II 3 James Walker 5 open seats
Spring 2022 Computer Engineering Courses
41059 CPE 1502 Traditional Electrical and Computer Engineering Fundam... 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 11 open seats
40669 CPE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 15 open seats