Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2024 Art Courses
7 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Adam Kenney 8 open seats
8 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 24 open seats
9 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 10 open seats
10 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 1 waitlisted
11 ART 2722 Traditional Sculpture Studio 5 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
828 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 0 waitlisted
12 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 1 open seats
13 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 9 open seats
14 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
15 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 1 waitlisted
18 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
16 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 TBA Staff 1 open seats
19 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
17 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 5 open seats
Winter 2025 Art Courses
20005 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
20006 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
20007 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 15 open seats
20008 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20009 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration: New Pictures 5 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
20010 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 20 open seats
20011 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
20012 ART 3101 Traditional Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 13 open seats
20017 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20013 ART 3606 Traditional Cross-Cultural Encounters 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
20014 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20019 ART 4101 Traditional Photography 3 3 Zack Bent 13 open seats
20015 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 15 open seats
20016 ART 4212 Traditional Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Peter Orr 13 open seats
20018 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
Spring 2025 Art Courses
40005 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
40006 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 12 open seats
40007 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
40008 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Adam Kenney 15 open seats
40009 ART 2205 Traditional Photography 5 Zack Bent 13 open seats
40010 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40011 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 20 open seats
40012 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 13 open seats
40013 ART 3315 Traditional Painting Studio: Watermedia 3 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
40018 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40014 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
40015 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 15 open seats
40019 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40016 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40017 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 15 open seats