Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2021 Art Courses
807 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
808 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
809 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 3 open seats
810 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 1 open seats
812 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 1 open seats
813 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 8 open seats
814 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 8 open seats
815 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 0 waitlisted
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
818 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 1 open seats
819 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 2 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 1 open seats
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 7 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
822 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 2 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 8 open seats
824 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
825 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 6 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Jack Stoller 3 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 3 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 4 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
829 ART 4501 Traditional Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 10 open seats
830 ART 4968 Traditional Special Project 1-6 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Winter 2022 Art Courses
20784 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
20785 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
20786 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
20787 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
20788 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
20790 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
20791 ART 2421 Traditional Printmaking Studio 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
20792 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20793 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 17 open seats
20794 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 30 open seats
20795 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
20796 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 15 open seats
20797 ART 3205 Traditional Type Lab: Applied Typography 3 Ciara Hylarides 20 open seats
20798 ART 3302 Traditional Painting Studio: Expressive Painting 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
20799 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
20812 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
20800 ART 3502 Traditional Image and Narration 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
20801 ART 3503 Traditional Drawing Studio: Expressive Drawing 3 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
20802 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 17 open seats
20803 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20804 ART 3611 Traditional Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual ... 3 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
20805 ART 3900 Traditional History of Photography and Criticism 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
20806 ART 4207 Traditional Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
20807 ART 4212 Traditional Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 TBA Staff 20 open seats
20810 ART 4302 Traditional Painting Studio: Advanced 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
20811 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
Spring 2022 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Kayo Nakamura 17 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 17 open seats
40740 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 17 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Kayo Nakamura 15 open seats
40743 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Digital Photography 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40746 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 30 open seats
40748 ART 3101 Traditional Digital Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40749 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 20 open seats
40750 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 20 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
40752 ART 3315 Traditional Water Based Media 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40753 ART 3421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Intaglio 3 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 17 open seats
40755 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
40756 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 10 open seats
40763 ART 4101 Traditional Advanced Photography/Digital Studio 3 Zack Bent 15 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jack Stoller 20 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40758 ART 4507 Traditional Illustration Studio - Digital Animation 5 TBA Staff 15 open seats
40762 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 10 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats