Undergraduate Summer Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Summer 2024 Art Courses
60066 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Laura Lasworth 12 open seats
Summer 2024 Biology Courses
60067 BIO 1101 Online Bio Fundamentals: Cancer Bio 5 Tracie Delgado 10 open seats
60068 BIO 1145 Online Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
60069 BIO 2129 Online Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Betsabel Chicana Romero 2 open seats
60070 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 2 open seats
60071 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
60072 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
60073 BIO 3436 Traditional Behavioral Ecology 5 Megan Friesen 6 open seats
60074 BIO 4744 Traditional Marine Botany 5 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
60075 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
60076 BIO 4825 Traditional Forest Ecology 5 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
Summer 2024 Business Courses
60077 BUS 2000 Online Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 9 open seats
60078 BUS 2700 Online Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Ange Kakpo 26 open seats
60079 BUS 3541 Online Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 23 open seats
60080 BUS 3548 Online International Marketing 5 Regina Schlee 27 open seats
60081 BUS 3828 Online International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 25 open seats
60082 BUS 4644 Online Operations Management 5 Andy Chen 18 open seats
60083 BUS 4650 Online Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 19 open seats
60084 BUS 4690 Online Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 2 open seats
Summer 2024 Computer Science Courses
60097 CSC 4250 Traditional Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 17 open seats
60210 CSC 4941 Online Computer Science Professional Experience 1 Melani Plett 3 open seats
Summer 2024 Economics Courses
60091 ECN 2102 Online Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 17 open seats
Summer 2024 English Courses
60228 ENG 3331 Online Race Riots & Uprisings 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 11 open seats
Summer 2024 Family Consumer Science Courses
60186 FCS 3870 Online History of Costume 5 Gwia Kim 11 open seats
Summer 2024 Music Courses
60105 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 13 open seats
60106 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 13 open seats
60107 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 13 open seats
Summer 2024 Psychology Courses
60188 PSY 1200 Online Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 14 open seats
60189 PSY 2360 Online Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Baine Craft 9 open seats
60190 PSY 3360 Online Psychological Disorders 5 Jenny Lee Vaydich 2 open seats
60208 PSY 3410 Online Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Youngbin Kim 1 open seats
60205 PSY 3588 Online Psychological Research Methods 5 Piljoo Kang 9 open seats
60191 PSY 3800 Online Cognitive Psychology 5 Baine Craft 0 waitlisted
60192 PSY 4488 Online Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Baine Craft 1 waitlisted
Summer 2024 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
60229 SJC 3331 Online Race Riots & Uprisings 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 11 open seats
Summer 2024 University Core Courses
60104 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Matt Benton 29 open seats
Summer 2024 University Foundations Courses
60101 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Mark Stone 12 open seats
60103 UFDN 3001 Traditional Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Mark Stone 10 open seats
60102 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Matt Sigler 9 open seats