Classes by Instructional Method

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2023 Accounting Courses
140 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 3 open seats
141 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Yelin Li 17 open seats
142 ACCT 3324 Traditional Federal Income Taxation 5 Nelson Lorimer 15 open seats
143 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Yelin Li 14 open seats
144 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Charlotte Qu 15 open seats
Winter 2024 Accounting Courses
20148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 20 open seats
20150 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Yelin Li 9 open seats
20151 ACCT 3352 Traditional Intermediate Accounting II 5 Yelin Li 16 open seats
20152 ACCT 3370 Traditional Accounting Information Systems 5 Micayla Strickland 18 open seats
Spring 2024 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 7 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Yelin Li 16 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 Neil Gavin 15 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 17 open seats
41379 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Yelin Li 19 open seats
Autumn 2023 Anthropology Courses
90 ANT 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
Spring 2024 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 2 open seats
Summer 2023 Art Courses
60679 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Laura Lasworth 9 open seats
Autumn 2023 Art Courses
807 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
1634 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Zack Bent 3 open seats
1635 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Adam Kenney 0 waitlisted
1416 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 9 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 3 open seats
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
818 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 3 open seats
819 ART 3113 Traditional Drawing Studio: Figure 5 Abigail Platter 0 waitlisted
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 8 open seats
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 4 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 10 open seats
824 ART 3608 Traditional Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture 5 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
1637 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 6 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 7 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
Winter 2024 Art Courses
21669 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Adam Kenney 0 waitlisted
20787 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 3 open seats
21518 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
20792 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20793 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration: New Pictures 5 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
20794 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Melanie Enderle 3 open seats
20795 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 4 open seats
21519 ART 3101 Traditional Photography 2 5 Zack Bent 6 open seats
20796 ART 3201 Traditional Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media 5 JT Milhoan 0 waitlisted
20797 ART 3205 Traditional Type Lab: Applied Typography 3 Ciara Hylarides 6 open seats
21523 ART 3302 Traditional Painting Studio: Expressive Painting 3 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
20812 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
20803 ART 3610 Traditional History of Graphic Design/Illustration 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 0 waitlisted
21520 ART 3611 Traditional Reading Images: An Introduction to Visual ... 3 Katie Kresser 0 waitlisted
21522 ART 4101 Traditional Photography 3 3 Zack Bent 6 open seats
20806 ART 4207 Traditional Visual Communications 4: Information Design 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 1 open seats
21377 ART 4212 Traditional Digital Lab 4: Motion Design 3 Peter Orr 5 open seats
21521 ART 4302 Traditional Painting Studio: Advanced 3 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
20811 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 4 open seats
Spring 2024 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 0 waitlisted
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Adam Kenney 1 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 3 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Adam Kenney 2 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Photography 5 Zack Bent 1 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
41552 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 13 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 1 open seats
41551 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 12 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 6 open seats
41329 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
41536 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration: Digital Media 5 Abigail Platter 0 waitlisted
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 1 open seats
41378 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Lane Eagles 1 open seats
41550 ART 3612 Traditional Reading Urban Spaces: The Eternal City 5 Katie Kresser 11 open seats
41549 ART 3613 Traditional Reading Sacred Spaces: The Churches of Rome 5 Katie Kresser 14 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jovon Rossman 7 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 1 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Zack Bent 6 open seats
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 9 open seats
Autumn 2023 Asian Studies Courses
1841 ASIA 3785 Traditional Trade, War, and The Making of East Asian M... 5 Zhiguo Ye 18 open seats
Winter 2024 Asian Studies Courses
21129 ASIA 2418 Traditional Modern Expressions of Asian Religions 5 Diana Keuss 19 open seats
21576 ASIA 3387 Traditional Christianity in Asia 3 Rebecca Hughes 13 open seats
21136 ASIA 3786 Traditional Nation, City and Identity in China: From O... 5 Zhiguo Ye 23 open seats
Spring 2024 Asian Studies Courses
41439 ASIA 3765 Traditional Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 16 open seats
41440 ASIA 3767 Traditional Religion, Revolution and Social Change in ... 3 Zhiguo Ye 4 open seats
41271 ASIA 3788 Traditional Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and... 5 Zhiguo Ye 14 open seats
Summer 2023 Biology Courses
60384 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 Megan Friesen 6 open seats
60646 BIO 4815 Traditional Aquatic Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 6 open seats
60647 BIO 4835 Traditional Conservation Biology 5 Eric Long 2 open seats
60386 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado -
60685 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
60387 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado -
60388 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler -
60544 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long -
Autumn 2023 Biology Courses
1305 BIO 1145 Traditional Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Charlotte Pratt 21 open seats
9 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 14 open seats
10 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
11 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson -
12 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 6 open seats
13 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 2 open seats
14 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 8 open seats
15 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 John Douglass 1 open seats
16 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 John Douglass 1 open seats
1822 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Betsabel Chicana Romero 15 open seats
18 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 1 open seats
1823 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 15 open seats
19 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 0 waitlisted
21 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 3 open seats
22 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Ginny Abeyta 0 waitlisted
35 BIO 3000 Traditional Introduction to Biological Anthropology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
37 BIO 3310 Traditional Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
38 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
1096 BIO 3310L Traditional Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
41 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
42 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
43 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
44 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
46 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 1 open seats
47 BIO 4256 Traditional Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
48 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
49 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
1308 BIO 4415 Traditional Plant Physiology 5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
1309 BIO 4415L Traditional Plant Physiology-Lab 0 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
53 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Lindberg 11 open seats
1311 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
67 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
68 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 4 open seats
69 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 0 waitlisted
71 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
72 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
73 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
74 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
75 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1312 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 5 open seats
78 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
79 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
80 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
81 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 3 open seats
82 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
83 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
84 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
85 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 open seats
86 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Winter 2024 Biology Courses
21484 BIO 1121 Traditional Coral Reef Ecology 5 Eric Long 9 open seats
21485 BIO 1123 Traditional Humans and Coral Reefs 5 Eric Long 10 open seats
20004 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 21 open seats
20005 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 6 open seats
20006 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 6 open seats
20007 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 3 open seats
20011 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 John Douglass 2 open seats
20012 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Betsabel Chicana Romero 1 open seats
20014 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 0 waitlisted
20015 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 2 open seats
20016 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 0 waitlisted
20018 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 0 waitlisted
21486 BIO 3302 Traditional Coral Reef Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 8 open seats
20031 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
20032 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
20033 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
21487 BIO 3432 Traditional Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology 5 Eric Long 1 open seats
21488 BIO 3432L Traditional Biodiversity: Vertebrate Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 2 open seats
20037 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Tracie Delgado 11 open seats
21489 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
20038 BIO 4325 Traditional Molecular Biology 5 Derek Wood 4 open seats
20039 BIO 4325L Traditional Molecular Biology Lab 0 Derek Wood 4 open seats
20040 BIO 4330 Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 9 open seats
20041 BIO 4330L Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
20042 BIO 4330L Traditional Evolutionary Mechanisms Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 7 open seats
20043 BIO 4360 Traditional Biostatistics 5 Tim Nelson 0 waitlisted
20044 BIO 4413 Traditional Animal Physiology 5 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
20045 BIO 4413L Traditional Animal Physiology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
20046 BIO 4413L Traditional Animal Physiology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 6 open seats
20050 BIO 4419 Traditional Medical Virology 5 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
20051 BIO 4419L Traditional Medical Virology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
20052 BIO 4419L Traditional Medical Virology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
20053 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Douglass 10 open seats
20068 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
20069 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
20070 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
20071 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
20072 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
20073 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
20074 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
20075 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
20076 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
21226 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
20079 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
20080 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
20081 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
20082 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 4 open seats
20083 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
20084 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
20085 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 0 waitlisted
20086 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 open seats
20087 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 4 open seats
21227 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 3 open seats
Spring 2024 Biology Courses
41343 BIO 1107 Traditional Introduction to Forensic Science 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 0 waitlisted
40037 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
40038 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
40039 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 1 open seats
40041 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
40044 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
40046 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 1 open seats
40048 BIO 2571 Traditional Introduction to Biology 5 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40049 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40051 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40068 BIO 3350 Traditional Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 17 open seats
40069 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
40070 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Hailey Beal 0 waitlisted
40071 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Hailey Beal 1 open seats
40072 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Hailey Beal 1 open seats
40073 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Hailey Beal 3 open seats
40078 BIO 3453F Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
40079 BIO 3453L Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
41144 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 John Douglass 2 open seats
41145 BIO 3896 Traditional Medical Terminology 2 Charlotte Pratt 17 open seats
41344 BIO 3898 Traditional Women in Science 2 Cara Wall-Scheffler 6 open seats
41345 BIO 4320 Traditional Principles of Development 5 Jenny Tenlen 9 open seats
41346 BIO 4320L Traditional Principles of Development Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 9 open seats
40082 BIO 4352 Traditional Cell Biology 5 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
40083 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
40084 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 0 waitlisted
41348 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 1 open seats
41349 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 6 open seats
40085 BIO 4840 Traditional Chemical Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
40086 BIO 4840L Traditional Chemical Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 10 open seats
40087 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 21 open seats
40101 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40102 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40103 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
40104 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
40105 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40106 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40107 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40108 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40109 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41149 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 4 open seats
40112 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40113 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
40114 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
40115 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 2 open seats
40116 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40117 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40118 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
40119 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
40120 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41150 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 4 open seats
Autumn 2023 Business Courses
148 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 8 open seats
149 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 0 waitlisted
150 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Ange Kakpo 0 waitlisted
152 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Jack DeJong 3 open seats
153 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Jeff Huebner 6 open seats
155 BUS 3542 Traditional Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 11 open seats
156 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Annie Kato 0 waitlisted
1639 BUS 3670 Traditional Management in the Nonprofit Sector 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 21 open seats
160 BUS 3680 Traditional Social Enterprise 3 John Godek 27 open seats
162 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 10 open seats
1640 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 20 open seats
1862 BUS 3950 Traditional ST: Faith in Leadership 1 Annie Kato 7 open seats
1861 BUS 3950 Traditional ST: Joseph: CEO Egyptian Foods 1 Al Erisman 0 waitlisted
166 BUS 4274 Traditional Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Jack DeJong 16 open seats
1641 BUS 4625 Traditional The Organization's Presence on the Net 5 Geoff Joosten 20 open seats
168 BUS 4631 Traditional Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 13 open seats
169 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Jeff Huebner 25 open seats
1642 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 4 open seats
1643 BUS 4660 Traditional Managing Systems 5 Jonathan Mvududu 24 open seats
172 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Tom Parks 0 waitlisted
173 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 5 open seats
Winter 2024 Business Courses
20156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 14 open seats
20157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 15 open seats
20158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Ange Kakpo 3 open seats
21729 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Jack DeJong 25 open seats
20162 BUS 3251 Traditional Investments 5 Jack DeJong 8 open seats
20163 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 8 open seats
20164 BUS 3544 Traditional Digital & Social Media Marketing 5 Jeff Huebner 15 open seats
20166 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Jonathan Mvududu 0 waitlisted
21653 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Katya Drozdova 0 waitlisted
20167 BUS 3657 Traditional Human Resource Management 5 Annie Kato 18 open seats
20168 BUS 3682 Traditional Social Venture Planning 2 John Godek 29 open seats
20170 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 8 open seats
20171 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 11 open seats
20172 BUS 3950 Traditional ST: Subversive Sabbath 1 Tom Parks 9 open seats
20174 BUS 3950 Traditional ST: The ServiceMaster Story 1 Al Erisman 6 open seats
20173 BUS 3950 Traditional ST:Cultivating Meaningful Work 1 Annie Kato 5 open seats
20175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Jeff Huebner 16 open seats
20176 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 14 open seats
20178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 6 open seats
20179 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 11 open seats
21550 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 1 open seats
Spring 2024 Business Courses
40156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Kenman Wong 5 open seats
40157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 11 open seats
40158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Doug Downing 8 open seats
40160 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Jack DeJong 0 waitlisted
40161 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 1 open seats
41601 BUS 3542 Traditional Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 0 waitlisted
41382 BUS 3600 Traditional Gender and Leadership 5 Annie Kato 20 open seats
40163 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Jonathan Mvududu 0 waitlisted
40164 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Katya Drozdova 1 open seats
40165 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 1 open seats
40166 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 13 open seats
40172 BUS 3950 Traditional Bus Leadership as Ministry 1 Bruce Woolsey 0 waitlisted
40171 BUS 3950 Traditional CareerBldg & Spirituality@Work 1 Don Lee 3 open seats
40170 BUS 3950 Traditional Thriving Workplaces 1 Kristen Voetmann 1 open seats
40173 BUS 4275 Traditional The Practice of Finance 5 Jack DeJong 9 open seats
41383 BUS 4330 Traditional Sustainable Innovation 5 John Godek 30 open seats
41063 BUS 4543 Traditional Marketing Management 5 Andy Chen 14 open seats
41600 BUS 4543 Traditional Marketing Management 5 Andy Chen 0 waitlisted
40175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Jeff Huebner 20 open seats
41064 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 7 open seats
41397 BUS 4661 Traditional ST: Cybersecurity 5 Katya Drozdova 11 open seats
40177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 8 open seats
40178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 16 open seats
40180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 0 waitlisted
Autumn 2023 Chemistry Courses
388 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 16 open seats
389 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Karisa Pierce 32 open seats
391 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
392 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
393 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 14 open seats
394 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 4 open seats
396 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 9 open seats
398 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 7 open seats
399 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 5 open seats
1834 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 3 open seats
401 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 2 open seats
402 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 2 open seats
404 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
406 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 4 open seats
408 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 3 open seats
409 CHM 3225 Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium 5 Karisa Pierce 9 open seats
410 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 2 open seats
411 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
412 CHM 3229 Traditional Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
413 CHM 3371 Traditional Organic Chemistry I 5 John Mouser 23 open seats
414 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 8 open seats
415 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
417 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
418 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 0 waitlisted
420 CHM 4361 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
1605 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
421 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow -
422 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
435 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 7 open seats
89 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 John Lindberg 15 open seats
Winter 2024 Chemistry Courses
21510 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 16 open seats
20453 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 John Mouser 12 open seats
20455 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 10 open seats
20456 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Minhee Lee 2 open seats
20459 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 21 open seats
20461 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 10 open seats
20463 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 -
20464 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 11 open seats
20465 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 7 open seats
20466 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 9 open seats
20467 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 2 open seats
20468 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 6 open seats
20470 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 8 open seats
20471 CHM 1330 Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry 5 John Mouser 38 open seats
20472 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 6 open seats
20473 CHM 1330L Traditional Survey of Organic Chemistry Lab 0 John Mouser 10 open seats
20475 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 8 open seats
20476 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 13 open seats
20477 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 3 open seats
20478 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 6 open seats
20480 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 4 open seats
20481 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 TBA Staff -
20482 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 4 open seats
21511 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 4 open seats
20484 CHM 3227 Traditional Separation Science 2 Karisa Pierce 8 open seats
20485 CHM 3372 Traditional Organic Chemistry II 5 Minhee Lee 4 open seats
20486 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee -
20487 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 2 open seats
20489 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 2 open seats
20490 CHM 3372L Traditional Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 0 waitlisted
20493 CHM 3540 Traditional Introductory Inorganic Chemistry 5 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
20494 CHM 3540L Traditional Introductory Inorganic Chemistry Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
20497 CHM 4362 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Ben McFarland 11 open seats
20498 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 7 open seats
20499 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 4 open seats
20511 CHM 4372 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 1 open seats
20090 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 John Douglass 17 open seats
Spring 2024 Chemistry Courses
40621 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 22 open seats
40623 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 6 open seats
40624 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 16 open seats
40625 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 Nerissa Lewis 31 open seats
40627 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
40628 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 0 waitlisted
40630 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
41580 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 1 open seats
40632 CHM 2213 Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis 2 Nerissa Lewis 9 open seats
40633 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 8 open seats
40634 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 1 open seats
40636 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis -
40637 CHM 2960 Traditional Introduction to Research Methods 1 Karisa Pierce 24 open seats
40638 CHM 3228 Traditional Electroanalytical Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 8 open seats
40639 CHM 3373 Traditional Organic Chemistry III 5 Erica Ingalls 9 open seats
40640 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 1 open seats
40641 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
40642 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 TBA Staff -
40643 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 3 open seats
40644 CHM 3410 Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry 5 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
40645 CHM 3410L Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 10 open seats
40646 CHM 3422 Traditional Statistical Thermodynamics 4 Ben McFarland 23 open seats
40650 CHM 4363 Traditional Biochemistry 3 Ben McFarland 18 open seats
41519 CHM 4542 Traditional Transition Metals 3 Nerissa Lewis 9 open seats
40123 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 17 open seats
Autumn 2023 Chinese Courses
1767 CHN 1101 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Alice Lau 10 open seats
Winter 2024 Chinese Courses
21660 CHN 1102 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese II 5 Grace Seo 8 open seats
Spring 2024 Chinese Courses
41521 CHN 1103 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese III 5 Grace Seo 9 open seats
Autumn 2023 Classics Courses
1742 CLA 3170 Traditional Classical Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 10 open seats
Winter 2024 Classics Courses
20825 CLA 1300 Traditional Survey of Classical Literature 5 Owen Ewald 8 open seats
Autumn 2023 Communication Courses
124 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Bill Purcell 0 waitlisted
125 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matt Bellinger 0 waitlisted
126 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 1 open seats
127 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 5 open seats
129 COM 3001 Traditional Theories of Communication 5 Matt Bellinger 2 open seats
1815 COM 3780 Traditional The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 10 open seats
1816 COM 3781 Traditional A World on Film 5 Todd Rendleman 6 open seats
130 COM 4265 Traditional Organizational Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 5 open seats
1732 COM 4607 Traditional Communication Seminar: Rhetoric of Dissent 5 Bill Purcell 7 open seats
Winter 2024 Communication Courses
20135 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matt Bellinger 4 open seats
20137 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Bill Purcell 10 open seats
21480 COM 2323 Traditional Argumentation and Analysis 5 Sara Shaban 11 open seats
20139 COM 3160 Traditional Conflict Management 5 Lorelle Jabs 18 open seats
20140 COM 3630 Traditional Rhetoric in Public Life 5 Matt Bellinger 10 open seats
20141 COM 3780 Traditional The Art of Film 5 Todd Rendleman 22 open seats
21512 COM 4899 Traditional Communication Ethics (Capstone) 5 Bill Purcell 5 open seats
Spring 2024 Communication Courses
40216 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matt Bellinger 0 waitlisted
40217 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Bill Purcell 0 waitlisted
40219 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 1 open seats
41398 COM 4180 Traditional Cultural Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 16 open seats
41517 COM 4604 Traditional Communication Seminar: Writing Film Criticism 5 Todd Rendleman 17 open seats
41400 COM 4606 Traditional Communication & Technology 5 Matt Bellinger 5 open seats
Autumn 2023 Computer Engineering Courses
784 CPE 4211 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 Lin Liu 31 open seats
Winter 2024 Computer Engineering Courses
20727 CPE 1502 Traditional Electrical and Computer Engineering Fundam... 1 Gina Howe 11 open seats
20763 CPE 3760 Traditional Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5 Lin Liu 5 open seats
20760 CPE 4212 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design II 3 Lin Liu 33 open seats
Spring 2024 Computer Engineering Courses
40669 CPE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 0 waitlisted
40705 CPE 3350 Traditional Operating Systems Programming 3 Andy Cameron 0 waitlisted
40700 CPE 4899 Traditional Computer Engineering Capstone and Senior D... 3 Lin Liu 30 open seats
Winter 2024 Criminology Courses
20132 CRIM 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 4 open seats
20122 CRIM 3360 Traditional Mapping Crime: Geographic Info 3 Raphael Mondesir 14 open seats
Spring 2024 Criminology Courses
40035 CRIM 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 9 open seats
Autumn 2023 Computer Science Courses
1420 CSC 1130 Traditional Beginning Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 3 open seats
755 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 2 open seats
756 CSC 2330 Traditional Data Structures & Programming 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 8 open seats
761 CSC 3310 Traditional Concepts in Programming Languages 4 Carlos Arias Arevalo 2 open seats
1734 CSC 4800 Traditional Machine Learning 3 Maira Ribas Monteiro 4 open seats
Winter 2024 Computer Science Courses
21127 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 10 open seats
20730 CSC 2230 Traditional Computer Programming for Engineers 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 12 open seats
20732 CSC 2430 Traditional Data Structures I 5 Lin Liu 10 open seats
20733 CSC 3011 Traditional Living in a Digital World 3 Andy Cameron 2 open seats
20735 CSC 3430 Traditional Algorithm Design and Analysis 4 Carlos Arias Arevalo 0 waitlisted
20736 CSC 3750 Traditional Computer Architecture and Organization 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 1 open seats
20737 CSC 3760 Traditional Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5 Lin Liu 5 open seats
21382 CSC 4152 Traditional Software Engineering II 3 Andy Cameron 2 open seats
21566 CSC 4210 Traditional Theory of Computation and Algorithm 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 14 open seats
Spring 2024 Computer Science Courses
40670 CSC 1130 Traditional Beginning Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 15 open seats
40671 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 21 open seats
40672 CSC 2430 Traditional Data Structures I 5 Lin Liu 4 open seats
40673 CSC 2431 Traditional Data Structures II 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 6 open seats
40674 CSC 3150 Traditional Systems Design 4 Andy Cameron 0 waitlisted
41425 CSC 3150 Traditional Systems Design 4 Andy Cameron 4 open seats
40677 CSC 3350 Traditional Operating Systems Programming 3 Andy Cameron 0 waitlisted
41268 CSC 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 3 Andy Cameron 2 open seats
Winter 2024 Data Courses
20313 DAT 3380 Traditional Introduction to Data Science 5 Brian Gill 1 open seats
Spring 2024 Data Courses
40277 DAT 4500 Traditional Data and Society 5 Brian Gill 16 open seats
Autumn 2023 Early Childhood Education Courses
599 ECE 2100 Traditional Foundations of Early Childhood Education 5 Cara Wardlaw 0 waitlisted
600 ECE 3100 Traditional Early Learning for Children with Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 19 open seats
1773 ECE 4300 Traditional Language, Literacy and Social Studies Methods 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 11 open seats
1607 ECE 4700 Traditional STEM for Early Learning Methods I 2 Sarah Hill 21 open seats
Winter 2024 Early Childhood Education Courses
20581 ECE 3200 Traditional Creativity and Play in Early Learning 5 Cara Wardlaw 1 open seats
20582 ECE 3300 Traditional Language Development and Early Literacy 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 2 open seats
20583 ECE 3400 Traditional Guidance of Young Children 3 Grace Inae Blum 7 open seats
21754 ECE 4750 Traditional STEM for Early Learning Methods II 3 Nalline Baliram 1 open seats
Spring 2024 Early Childhood Education Courses
40532 ECE 3500 Traditional Assessment in Early Childhood Education 3 Grace Inae Blum 2 open seats
40533 ECE 3600 Traditional Curriculum in Early Childhood Education 3 Grace Inae Blum 4 open seats
40534 ECE 3700 Traditional STEM for Early Learning 3 Karen Weber 4 open seats
41520 ECE 4899 Traditional Issues in Early Childhood Education Capstone 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 4 open seats
Autumn 2023 Economics Courses
188 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Ange Kakpo 0 waitlisted
190 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 1 open seats
1649 ECN 3202 Traditional Intermediate Macroeconomics 5 Ange Kakpo 9 open seats
1145 ECN 3321 Traditional Money and Banking 5 Doug Downing 26 open seats
Winter 2024 Economics Courses
20195 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 5 open seats
20196 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 14 open seats
20198 ECN 3201 Traditional Intermediate Microeconomics 5 Ange Kakpo 9 open seats
21551 ECN 3812 Traditional Macroeconomics of Development: Internation... 5 Geri Mason 9 open seats
Spring 2024 Economics Courses
40196 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 10 open seats
40197 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 17 open seats
41544 ECN 4310 Traditional International Political Economy 5 Ruth Ediger 17 open seats
40199 ECN 4899 Traditional Capstone in Economics 5 Geri Mason 16 open seats
Winter 2024 Education: Mathematics Courses
20599 EDMA 3357 Traditional Teaching Secondary Mathematics 3 TBA Staff 25 open seats
21529 EDMA 4100 Traditional Math Methods: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 3 David Denton 5 open seats
Autumn 2023 Education: Reading Courses
619 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 20 open seats
621 EDRD 3516 Traditional Children's Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 18 open seats
622 EDRD 3530 Traditional Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Mensonides Gritter 21 open seats
1612 EDRD 4300 Traditional Reading & Language Arts Methods: Blending ... 3 Jorge Preciado 6 open seats
Winter 2024 Education: Reading Courses
20605 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 12 open seats
20606 EDRD 3517 Traditional Young Adult Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 12 open seats
Spring 2024 Education: Reading Courses
40550 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 9 open seats
40551 EDRD 3516 Traditional Children's Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 0 waitlisted
Winter 2024 Education: Science Courses
20610 EDSC 4250 Traditional Science Methods 3 Emily Huff 9 open seats
Autumn 2023 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
1616 EDSP 3108 Traditional Teaching Students with Exceptionalities in... 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 7 open seats
1796 EDSP 4646 Traditional Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 23 open seats
631 EDSP 4651 Traditional Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 22 open seats
Winter 2024 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
20611 EDSP 4642 Traditional Individual Education Programs 3 Jorge Preciado 7 open seats
20612 EDSP 4652 Traditional Disabilities of Learning and Attention 3 Jorge Preciado 12 open seats
20613 EDSP 4657 Traditional Behavior Management 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 6 open seats
Spring 2024 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
40556 EDSP 4648 Traditional Teaching Students with Emotional and Behav... 3 Debra Limon 10 open seats
40557 EDSP 4653 Traditional Teaching Reading to Exceptional Students 3 Jorge Preciado 9 open seats
40558 EDSP 4899 Traditional Issues in Special Education - Capstone 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 7 open seats
Autumn 2023 Education (EDU) Courses
638 EDU 2100 Traditional Foundational Issues in Education 5 Grace Inae Blum 3 open seats
639 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Nalline Baliram 18 open seats
640 EDU 3105 Traditional Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 3 open seats
641 EDU 3106 Traditional Laboratory Experience: Secondary 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 21 open seats
642 EDU 3107 Traditional Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 24 open seats
643 EDU 3205 Traditional Elementary General Methods I 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 2 open seats
644 EDU 3255 Traditional Secondary General Methods I: Planning for ... 3 Emily Huff 20 open seats
645 EDU 4400 Traditional Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 9 open seats
Winter 2024 Education (EDU) Courses
20621 EDU 2100 Traditional Foundational Issues in Education 5 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 2 open seats
20622 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Jorge Preciado 12 open seats
21534 EDU 4205 Traditional General Methods II: Supporting Multilingua... 3 Grace Inae Blum 2 open seats
20625 EDU 4250 Traditional Secondary General Methods II: Strategies f... 3 Sara Mirabueno 1 open seats
Spring 2024 Education (EDU) Courses
40565 EDU 1200 Traditional Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 TBA Staff 24 open seats
40566 EDU 2100 Traditional Foundational Issues in Education 5 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 15 open seats
40567 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Nalline Baliram 3 open seats
40569 EDU 4899 Traditional Teacher as Person - Capstone 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 0 waitlisted
Autumn 2023 Electrical Engineering Courses
1138 EE 1210 Traditional Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Lin Liu 19 open seats
764 EE 2726 Traditional Electric Circuits I 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 12 open seats
765 EE 2726L Traditional Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 12 open seats
766 EE 2728 Traditional Electric Circuits II - Expanded 5 Melani Plett 5 open seats
783 EE 4211 Traditional Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 Lin Liu 31 open seats
771 EE 4911 Traditional Washington State FE Preparation for Electr... 2 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 24 open seats
Winter 2024 Electrical Engineering Courses
20764 EE 1502 Traditional Electrical and Computer Engineering Fundam... 1 Gina Howe 11 open seats
21567 EE 2728 Traditional Electric Circuits II - Expanded 5 Melani Plett 5 open seats
21646 EE 3410 Traditional Signal and System Analysis 5 Melani Plett 11 open seats
21568 EE 3500 Traditional Power Systems Fundamentals 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 7 open seats
20762 EE 3760 Traditional Computer Organization and Assembly Language 5 Lin Liu 5 open seats
20759 EE 4212 Traditional Electrical Engineering Senior Design II 3 Lin Liu 33 open seats
Spring 2024 Electrical Engineering Courses
40706 EE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 0 waitlisted
41427 EE 3721 Traditional Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuits 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 2 open seats
41428 EE 3721L Traditional Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuit... 0 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 2 open seats
40702 EE 3730 Traditional Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 21 open seats
40699 EE 4899 Traditional Electrical Engineering Capstone and Senior... 3 Lin Liu 32 open seats
Autumn 2023 Engineering Science Courses
773 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 0 waitlisted
776 EGR 3611 Traditional Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering I:... 5 John Lindberg 6 open seats
777 EGR 4811 Traditional Engineering Senior Design I 3 Lin Liu 31 open seats
Winter 2024 Engineering Science Courses
20746 EGR 1010 Traditional Science and Technology: How Things Work 5 Dung Nguyen 10 open seats
20747 EGR 1501 Traditional Computer Aided Design Applications for Eng... 1 Daniel Keene 4 open seats
20750 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 0 waitlisted
20754 EGR 4812 Traditional Engineering Senior Design II 3 Lin Liu 22 open seats
21746 EGR 4970 Traditional Research 3 Lin Liu 0 waitlisted
Spring 2024 Engineering Science Courses
40688 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 0 waitlisted
40693 EGR 3810 Traditional General Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 21 open seats
40695 EGR 4615 Traditional Engineering Project Management 3 Derek Kamemoto 23 open seats
40696 EGR 4899 Traditional Engineering Capstone and Senior Design 3 Lin Liu 24 open seats
41599 EGR 4970 Traditional Research 1-5 John Lindberg 2 open seats
41614 EGR 4970 Traditional Research 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 4 open seats
Autumn 2023 English Courses
206 ENG 1110 Traditional Literature and Faith 5 Mischa Willett 22 open seats
207 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 6 open seats
1659 ENG 2225 Traditional Literary Interpretation 5 April Middeljans 4 open seats
1146 ENG 2251 Traditional English Literature: Beginnings through Milton 5 Jason Herman 18 open seats
1660 ENG 3311 Traditional Elements of Narrative 3 Traynor Hansen 5 open seats
212 ENG 3334 Traditional United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 23 open seats
1661 ENG 3381 Traditional Middle-Eastern Literature 5 Kimberly Segall 12 open seats
1662 ENG 4823 Traditional The Poem 5 Jennifer Maier 23 open seats
1295 ENG 4950 Traditional Special Topics 1-5 Mischa Willett -
Winter 2024 English Courses
20220 ENG 1220 Traditional Film and Faith 5 Jeffrey Overstreet 26 open seats
21490 ENG 2248 Traditional International Fiction 5 Ji-Young Um 14 open seats
20222 ENG 2252 Traditional English Literature: Restoration through Vi... 5 Traynor Hansen 16 open seats
21491 ENG 3180 Traditional Advanced Grammar 3 April Middeljans 9 open seats
20226 ENG 3316 Traditional Workshop in Writing Poetry 3 Jennifer Maier 10 open seats
20227 ENG 3317 Traditional Workshop in Writing Fiction 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 8 open seats
21492 ENG 3339 Traditional United States Latinx Literature 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 14 open seats
21493 ENG 3351 Traditional Victorian Literature 5 Mischa Willett 23 open seats
21494 ENG 4824 Traditional The Short Story 5 Jennifer Maier 15 open seats
21495 ENG 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in English 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 2 open seats
Spring 2024 English Courses
40231 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 1 open seats
41350 ENG 2234 Traditional Literature by Women 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 32 open seats
40234 ENG 2253 Traditional American Literature: Beginnings to 1900 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 17 open seats
41128 ENG 3301 Traditional Advanced Expository Writing 5 Gregory Houser 4 open seats
41351 ENG 3334 Traditional United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Ji-Young Um 23 open seats
41352 ENG 3384 Traditional US Imperialism in Asia (& Pacific Islands) 5 Ji-Young Um 10 open seats
41353 ENG 4162 Traditional Postmodern Literature 5 April Middeljans 19 open seats
41354 ENG 4316 Traditional Advanced Poetry Writing 3 Jennifer Maier 16 open seats
41355 ENG 4317 Traditional Advanced Fiction Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 1 open seats
41357 ENG 4445 Traditional Shakespeare 5 Mischa Willett 11 open seats
Autumn 2023 Family Consumer Science Courses
219 FCS 1050 Traditional Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 15 open seats
1123 FCS 1840 Traditional Basic Clothing Construction 5 Clara Lee Han 3 open seats
222 FCS 2365L Traditional Food Science Lab 0 Allie Elison 16 open seats
224 FCS 2702 Traditional Foundations of Interior Design 3 Sandra Hartje 12 open seats
226 FCS 2820 Traditional Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Gwia Kim 6 open seats
227 FCS 2890 Traditional Visual Merchandising 5 Gwia Kim 23 open seats
1664 FCS 3240 Traditional Individual and Family Development 5 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 18 open seats
229 FCS 3310 Traditional The Profession of Dietetics 2 Joey Freeman 10 open seats
231 FCS 3352 Traditional Nutrition Education and Counseling 5 Mya Kwon 15 open seats
233 FCS 3714 Traditional Advanced Design-Interiors 5 Dylan Draves 8 open seats
234 FCS 3843 Traditional Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 Sandra Hartje 9 open seats
235 FCS 3875 Traditional Appearance and Culture 3 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 20 open seats
1666 FCS 3890 Traditional Global Sourcing and Production 5 Karen Wong 16 open seats
237 FCS 3892 Traditional Omnichannel Retailing 5 Gwia Kim 22 open seats
240 FCS 4710 Traditional Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 7 open seats
Winter 2024 Family Consumer Science Courses
20236 FCS 1840 Traditional Basic Clothing Construction 5 Clara Lee Han 1 open seats
20237 FCS 2204 Traditional Interior Design Studio 5 Emma Ji 6 open seats
20239 FCS 2730 Traditional Professional Practice 3 Javier Gomez 5 open seats
21354 FCS 2845 Traditional Flat Pattern Design 5 Clara Lee Han 0 waitlisted
20240 FCS 3240 Traditional Individual and Family Development 5 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 17 open seats
20247 FCS 3712 Traditional Lighting Design 4 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 4 open seats
20248