Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Spring 2023 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 40 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Carmelita Omran 40 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 Neil Gavin 30 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 30 open seats
40153 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Carmelita Omran 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 35 open seats
Spring 2023 Art Courses
40737 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Alison Stigora 15 open seats
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Scott Kolbo 15 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 12 open seats
40740 ART 1107 Traditional Art Foundations 3: Time 5 Scott Kolbo 13 open seats
40741 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 30 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Adam Kenney 17 open seats
40743 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Photography 5 Zack Bent 13 open seats
40745 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40746 ART 2502 Traditional Illustration 5 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 20 open seats
40749 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 17 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 20 open seats
41329 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 15 open seats
40752 ART 3315 Traditional Water Based Media 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40765 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 17 open seats
40755 ART 3605 Traditional Modern Art: Image and Power 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
41304 ART 3700 Traditional Experimental Video Art 5 Zack Bent 13 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jovon Rossman 17 open seats
40764 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 12 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Rachell Sumpter 15 open seats
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 17 open seats
Spring 2023 Asian Studies Courses
41270 ASIA 3419 Traditional Asian Religion, Art and Culture 5 Diana Keuss 18 open seats
41070 ASIA 3785 Traditional Trade, War, and The Making of East Asian M... 5 Zhiguo Ye 25 open seats
41271 ASIA 3788 Traditional Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and... 5 Zhiguo Ye 30 open seats
41272 ASIA 4899 Traditional Asian Studies Capstone: Religion, Culture ... 3 Zhiguo Ye 15 open seats
Spring 2023 Biology Courses
40037 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 48 open seats
40038 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 20 open seats
40039 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Morgan Jenney 20 open seats
40041 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 40 open seats
40042 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 16 open seats
40043 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40046 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 20 open seats
40047 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 20 open seats
40048 BIO 2571 Traditional Introduction to Biology 5 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40049 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40051 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 16 open seats
40054 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
40055 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40056 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40057 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40058 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
40059 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40060 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40061 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40062 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40063 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41072 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
41327 BIO 3303 Traditional Evolutionary Ecology in the Galapagos Islands 5 Eric Long 7 open seats
41328 BIO 3304 Traditional Oceanography of the Galapagos Archipelago 5 Ryan Ferrer 7 open seats
41141 BIO 3310 Traditional Ecology 5 Eric Long 16 open seats
41142 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 16 open seats
41143 BIO 3310L Traditional Ecology Lab 0 Eric Long 16 open seats
40066 BIO 3320 Traditional Principles of Development 5 Jenny Tenlen 16 open seats
40067 BIO 3320L Traditional Principles of Development Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 16 open seats
40068 BIO 3350 Traditional Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 48 open seats
40069 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Tracie Delgado 60 open seats
40124 BIO 3351 Traditional General Microbiology 5 Cindy Bishop 60 open seats
40070 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Emma Engel 20 open seats
40071 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Emma Engel 20 open seats
40072 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 20 open seats
40073 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 20 open seats
40074 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 20 open seats
40077 BIO 3453 Blended Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 5 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40078 BIO 3453F Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
40079 BIO 3453L Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 16 open seats
41144 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 John Douglass 24 open seats
41145 BIO 3896 Traditional Medical Terminology 2 Cindy Bishop 16 open seats
41056 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
40082 BIO 4352 Traditional Cell Biology 5 Tracie Delgado 28 open seats
40083 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 14 open seats
40084 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 14 open seats
41146 BIO 4410 Traditional Human Physiology 5 John Douglass 16 open seats
41147 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 16 open seats
40085 BIO 4840 Traditional Chemical Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
40086 BIO 4840L Traditional Chemical Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 16 open seats
40087 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 80 open seats
40089 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
40090 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40091 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40092 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40093 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
40094 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40095 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40096 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40097 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40098 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41148 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 John Douglass 5 open seats
40100 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
40101 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40102 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40103 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40104 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
40105 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40106 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40107 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40108 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40109 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41149 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
40111 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
40112 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40113 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40114 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40115 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
40116 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40117 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40118 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40119 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40120 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41150 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 5 open seats
Spring 2023 Business Courses
40154 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 40 open seats
40156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 John Godek 30 open seats
40157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 40 open seats
40158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Ange Kakpo 35 open seats
40159 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 30 open seats
40160 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Jack DeJong 35 open seats
41109 BUS 3330 Traditional Climate Change & Action 5 Neil Gavin 35 open seats
40161 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 35 open seats
40163 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40164 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Gerhard Steinke 40 open seats
40165 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 35 open seats
40166 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 40 open seats
40170 BUS 3950 Traditional ST: The ServiceMaster Story 1 Al Erisman 20 open seats
40171 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40172 BUS 3950 Traditional Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40173 BUS 4275 Traditional The Practice of Finance 5 Randy Beavers 30 open seats
41063 BUS 4543 Traditional Marketing Management 5 Andy Chen 30 open seats
40175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 40 open seats
41064 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Sharon Forrest 30 open seats
41111 BUS 4660 Traditional Managing Systems 5 Randy Franz 30 open seats
40177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
40178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
40179 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 25 open seats
40180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 25 open seats
40181 BUS 4942 Online Internship Reflection and Professional Dev... 1 Kristen Voetmann 35 open seats
Spring 2023 Chemistry Courses
40620 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 40 open seats
40621 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 60 open seats
40622 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 22 open seats
40623 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 16 open seats
40624 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 22 open seats
40626 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 Nerissa Lewis 48 open seats
40627 CHM 1360 Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 56 open seats
40628 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 14 open seats
40629 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Minhee Lee 14 open seats
40630 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 14 open seats
41280 CHM 1360L Traditional Survey of Biological Chemistry Lab 0 Kristi Holt 14 open seats
40632 CHM 2213 Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis 2 Nerissa Lewis 40 open seats
40633 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 20 open seats
40634 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 20 open seats
40637 CHM 2960 Traditional Introduction to Research Methods 1 Karisa Pierce 24 open seats
40638 CHM 3228 Traditional Electroanalytical Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 12 open seats
40639 CHM 3373 Traditional Organic Chemistry III 5 John Mouser 56 open seats
40640 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
40641 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
40642 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
40643 CHM 3373L Traditional Organic Chemistry III Lab 0 John Mouser 14 open seats
40644 CHM 3410 Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry 5 Ben McFarland 16 open seats
40645 CHM 3410L Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 16 open seats
40646 CHM 3422 Traditional Statistical Thermodynamics 4 Daniel Schofield 38 open seats
40647 CHM 3462 Traditional Physical Chemistry Laboratory II 2 Daniel Schofield 8 open seats
40648 CHM 4362 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Wade Grabow 16 open seats
40649 CHM 4362L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 16 open seats
40650 CHM 4363 Traditional Biochemistry 3 Ben McFarland 25 open seats
40663 CHM 4372 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Wade Grabow 12 open seats
40123 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 80 open seats
Spring 2023 Chinese Courses
40947 CHN 1103 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese III 5 Xu Bian 24 open seats
41132 CHN 3300 Traditional Food Culture of East Asia: Japan and China 5 Xu Bian 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Communication Courses
40217 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matt Bellinger 30 open seats
40218 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 30 open seats
40219 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Bill Purcell 25 open seats
41283 COM 3781 Traditional A World on Film 5 Todd Rendleman 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Computer Engineering Courses
40669 CPE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 40 open seats
40705 CPE 3350 Traditional Operating Systems Programming 3 Andy Cameron 35 open seats
41266 CPE 4750 Traditional Computer Networks 5 Dennis Vickers 30 open seats
40700 CPE 4899 Traditional Computer Engineering Capstone and Senior D... 3 James Walker 48 open seats
Spring 2023 Criminology Courses
40035 CRIM 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 25 open seats
40025 CRIM 3313 Traditional Prisons and Corrections 5 Karen Snedker 30 open seats
41101 CRIM 4170 Traditional Juvenile Delinquency 3 David Diekema 30 open seats
40026 CRIM 4870 Traditional Serial Killers and Psychopaths 5 David Diekema 25 open seats
40027 CRIM 4899 Traditional Capstone: Alternative Justice 3 Karen Snedker 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Computer Science Courses
40670 CSC 1130 Traditional Beginning Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 25 open seats
40671 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 30 open seats
40672 CSC 2430 Traditional Data Structures I 5 Lin Liu 30 open seats
40673 CSC 2431 Traditional Data Structures II 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 30 open seats
40674 CSC 3150 Traditional Systems Design 5 Andy Cameron 25 open seats
40675 CSC 3220 Traditional Applications Programming 4 Dennis Vickers 30 open seats
40676 CSC 3221 Traditional Netcentric Computing 4 Dennis Vickers 25 open seats
40677 CSC 3350 Traditional Operating Systems Programming 3 Andy Cameron 35 open seats
41269 CSC 4750 Traditional Computer Networks 5 Dennis Vickers 30 open seats
41267 CSC 4800 Blended A continuation of the Algorithms with Inte... 3 TBA Staff 20 open seats
41268 CSC 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 2 Andy Cameron 30 open seats
41349 CSC 4941 Online Computer Science Internship Review 1 James Walker 10 open seats
Spring 2023 Data Courses
40277 DAT 4500 Traditional Data and Society 5 Brian Gill 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Early Childhood Education Courses
40532 ECE 3500 Traditional Assessment in Early Childhood Education 3 Alice Bravo 25 open seats
40533 ECE 3600 Traditional Curriculum in Early Childhood Education 3 TBA Staff 25 open seats
40534 ECE 3700 Traditional STEM for Early Learning 3 TBA Staff 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Economics Courses
40196 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Ange Kakpo 40 open seats
40197 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 40 open seats
40198 ECN 3202 Traditional Intermediate Macroeconomics 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
40213 ECN 4310 Traditional International Political Economy 5 Ruth Ediger 40 open seats
40199 ECN 4899 Traditional Capstone in Economics 5 Geri Mason 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Education: Reading Courses
40550 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 25 open seats
40551 EDRD 3516 Traditional Children's Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
40556 EDSP 4648 Traditional Teaching Students with Emotional and Behav... 3 Alice Bravo 25 open seats
40557 EDSP 4653 Traditional Teaching Reading to Exceptional Students 3 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
40558 EDSP 4899 Traditional Issues in Special Education - Capstone 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 25 open seats
41244 EDSP 4944 Arranged Elementary Special Education Internship B 16 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Education (EDU) Courses
40565 EDU 1200 Traditional Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 25 open seats
40566 EDU 2100 Traditional Foundational Issues in Education 5 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 25 open seats
40567 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Nalline Baliram 25 open seats
40568 EDU 4530 Traditional Topics in Secondary Education 2 TBA Staff 25 open seats
40569 EDU 4899 Traditional Teacher as Person - Capstone 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 30 open seats
40570 EDU 4930 Arranged Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
41246 EDU 4942 Arranged Elementary School Internship B 16 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 25 open seats
41249 EDU 4943 Arranged Elementary Internship: Music 16 TBA Staff 25 open seats
41251 EDU 4946 Arranged Secondary Internship B 16 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 25 open seats
41252 EDU 4950 Traditional Intro to Teaching 3 Grace Inae Blum 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Electrical Engineering Courses
40681 EE 2726 Traditional Electric Circuits I 5 Melani Plett 20 open seats
40682 EE 2726L Traditional Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Melani Plett 20 open seats
40683 EE 3028 Traditional Electric Circuits III 4 Melani Plett 20 open seats
40684 EE 3028L Traditional Electric Circuits III Lab 0 Melani Plett 20 open seats
40706 EE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 40 open seats
40685 EE 3722 Traditional Electronics II Analog Electronics 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 20 open seats
40686 EE 3722L Traditional Electronics II Analog Electronics Lab 0 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 20 open seats
40702 EE 3730 Traditional Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 48 open seats
40699 EE 4899 Traditional Electrical Engineering Capstone and Senior... 3 James Walker 48 open seats
40687 EE 4950 Traditional Microgrids 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 20 open seats
Spring 2023 Engineering Science Courses
40688 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 8 open seats
40689 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 8 open seats
40690 EGR 1503 Traditional Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Dung Nguyen 30 open seats
41035 EGR 2200 Traditional Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 Orsolya Csiszar 25 open seats
40507 EGR 3313 Traditional Experimental Methods III 3 Lane Seeley 36 open seats
40692 EGR 3800 Traditional Biomedical Engineering I 5 Dung Nguyen 20 open seats
40693 EGR 3810 Traditional General Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 48 open seats
40695 EGR 4615 Traditional Engineering Project Management 3 Derek Kamemoto 20 open seats
40696 EGR 4899 Traditional Engineering Capstone and Senior Design 3 James Walker 48 open seats
Spring 2023 English Courses
40231 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 20 open seats
40232 ENG 2234 Traditional Literature by Women 5 Jennifer Maier 30 open seats
40233 ENG 2248 Traditional International Fiction 5 Ji-Young Um 30 open seats
40234 ENG 2253 Traditional American Literature: Beginnings to 1900 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 30 open seats
41127 ENG 3150 Traditional The Sentence 3 Peter Moe 30 open seats
40235 ENG 3209 Traditional Writing as Design: Introduction to UX Writ... 3 Dylan Romero 30 open seats
41128 ENG 3301 Traditional Advanced Expository Writing 5 Peter Moe 16 open seats
41129 ENG 3325 Traditional Film and Story 5 Jeffrey Overstreet 30 open seats
41130 ENG 3332 Traditional African American Literature 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 30 open seats
41131 ENG 3348 Traditional Romantic Poetry and Fiction 5 Traynor Hansen 30 open seats
40974 ENG 4930 Arranged English Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Spring 2023 Family Consumer Science Courses
40244 FCS 1050 Traditional Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 40 open seats
40245 FCS 1710 Traditional Global Impacts of Design 5 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 40 open seats
40246 FCS 2110 Online Fashion Illustration 3 TBA Staff 15 open seats
40247 FCS 2375 Traditional Food Production and Management 5 Joey Freeman 15 open seats
40248 FCS 2385 Traditional Food and the Consumer 5 Mya Kwon 35 open seats
41235 FCS 2835 Traditional Textiles 5 Gwia Kim 50 open seats
41236 FCS 2845 Traditional Flat Pattern Design 5 Jae hee Kim 15 open seats
41309 FCS 3240 Traditional Individual and Family Development 5 Raedene Copeland 30 open seats
40250 FCS 3280 Traditional Children and Families 5 Raedene Copeland 30 open seats
40251 FCS 3321 Traditional Nutrition Through the Life Cycle 3 Mya Kwon 40 open seats
40252 FCS 3340 Traditional Human Nutrition 5 Danni Gheleva 35 open seats
40253 FCS 3340 Traditional Human Nutrition 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 35 open seats
40254 FCS 3365 Traditional Nutrition and Meal Planning 5 Joey Freeman 24 open seats
40255 FCS 3365L Traditional Nutrition and Meal Planning Lab 0 Joey Freeman 24 open seats
40257 FCS 3720 Traditional Universal Design in Housing 3 Emma Ji 16 open seats
40258 FCS 3740 Traditional Interior Design History 5 TBA Staff 24 open seats
41326 FCS 3823 Traditional Exploring Global Dress and Behavior 5 Raedene Copeland 30 open seats
40260 FCS 3825 Traditional Retail Buying and Management 5 Gwia Kim 30 open seats
40264 FCS 3875 Traditional Appearance and Culture 3 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 30 open seats
40265 FCS 4240 Blended Family Relations 5 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 30 open seats
40266 FCS 4310 Traditional Sports and Exercise Nutrition 3 TBA Staff 26 open seats
40267 FCS 4367 Traditional Experimental Foods 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 24 open seats
40268 FCS 4370 Traditional Nutrition Research 3 Danni Gheleva 15 open seats
40269 FCS 4720 Traditional Interior Design Professional Practice II 2 Dylan Draves 16 open seats
40270 FCS 4730 Traditional Sustainability and Materials 5 Emma Ji 16 open seats
40271 FCS 4744 Traditional Computer-Aided Design III for Interior Design 2 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 16 open seats
40272 FCS 4840 Traditional Apparel Design Through Draping 5 Jaeil Lee 15 open seats
40273 FCS 4846 Traditional CAD for Apparel Portfolio 5 Jaeil Lee 15 open seats
41237 FCS 4899 Traditional FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 25 open seats
41238 FCS 4899 Traditional FCS Senior Capstone 3 Sandra Hartje 25 open seats
41321 FCS 4930 Arranged Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Jaeil Lee 2 open seats
40274 FCS 4931 Arranged Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Jae hee Kim 20 open seats
40276 FCS 4949 Traditional Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 11 open seats
Spring 2023 Film Studies Courses
40223 FLM 2002 Traditional Movies and Cultural Politics in the 1960s:... 5 Todd Rendleman 25 open seats
Spring 2023 French Courses
40950 FRE 1103 Traditional Elementary French III 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 24 open seats
40951 FRE 1103 Traditional Elementary French III 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 24 open seats
40952 FRE 2103 Traditional Niveau Intermediaire III 5 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
41133 FRE 3267 Traditional Cinema Francophone 3-5 Michelle Beauclair 20 open seats
40953 FRE 4930 Arranged French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 5 open seats
Spring 2023 Global Development Studies Courses
41120 GDEV 4950 Traditional ST: GDEV Mgmt in 21st Century 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 30 open seats
Spring 2023 General Studies Courses
40434 GS 1004 Online OFG - Explore Career Options 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40435 GS 2000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 15 open seats
41351 GS 2000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 15 open seats
40436 GS 2001 Traditional Life Design 2 TBA Staff 25 open seats
40437 GS 2004 Online Online Field Guide – Discover Your Calling 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40438 GS 3001 Traditional Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 70 open seats
41232 GS 3001 Online Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Kiana Clay 100 open seats
40439 GS 3004 Online Online Field Guide – Prepare for Life Afte... 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40441 GS 4000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 15 open seats
40440 GS 4004 Online Online Field Guide – Launch into Your Next... 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Spring 2023 Hebrew Courses
41134 HEB 1203 Traditional Hebrew III 5 Sara Koenig 20 open seats
Spring 2023 Health and Human Performance Courses
40708 HHP 1105 Traditional Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 20 open seats
40709 HHP 1108 Traditional Alternative Methods of Fitness 2 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40710 HHP 1120 Traditional Hiking 2 Greg Farris 10 open seats
40711 HHP 1135 Traditional Rowing 2 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40712 HHP 1145 Traditional Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 14 open seats
40713 HHP 1150 Traditional Sailing 2 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
40714 HHP 1155 Traditional Cycling 2 Greg Farris 15 open seats
40715 HHP 1165 Traditional Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 20 open seats
40716 HHP 1167 Traditional Social Dance Techniques 2 Bobbie Childers 12 open seats
40736 HHP 1167 Traditional Social Dance Techniques 2 Bobbie Childers 12 open seats
40717 HHP 1180 Traditional Golf 2 Jarrett Mentink 20 open seats
40719 HHP 1301 Online Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Katie Butte 25 open seats
40720 HHP 1475 Traditional Track and Field 1 Karl Lerum 40 open seats
41028 HHP 1481 Traditional Women's Crew 1 Caitlin McClain 40 open seats
40721 HHP 2128 Traditional Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 20 open seats
40722 HHP 2617 Traditional Teaching Health and Fitness 3 Jarrett Mentink 30 open seats
40723 HHP 3555 Traditional Methods of Teaching Health 5 Jarrett Mentink 30 open seats
40724 HHP 3575 Online Motor Learning and Development 5 Katie Butte 25 open seats
40725 HHP 3580 Traditional Exercise Physiology 5 Dale Cannavan 25 open seats
40726 HHP 3580L Traditional Exercise Physiology Lab 0 Dale Cannavan 15 open seats
40727 HHP 3580L Traditional Exercise Physiology Lab 0 Dale Cannavan 15 open seats
40728 HHP 3590 Traditional Sport Injury Management 4 Dale Cannavan 25 open seats
40729 HHP 3942 Online Internship and career strategies 1 Katie Butte 25 open seats
40730 HHP 4575 Traditional Coaching and Training Seminar 4 Jarrett Mentink 30 open seats
40731 HHP 4590 Traditional Advanced Athletic Training Techniques 3 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40732 HHP 4899 Online Senior Capstone 1-2 Katie Butte 25 open seats
40733 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 15 open seats
41050 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Butte 15 open seats
41051 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 15 open seats
40734 HHP 4931 Arranged Athletic Training Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 10 open seats
Spring 2023 History Courses
41338 HIS 2503 Traditional The United States Since 1876 5 Darrell Allen 30 open seats
41273 HIS 3358 Traditional Race, Sexuality, and Religion in Postwar E... 5 Rebecca Hughes 25 open seats
40769 HIS 3444 Traditional Humanitarianism: Promises and Problems 5 Rebecca Hughes 30 open seats
41275 HIS 3730 Traditional History of the Modern Middle East 5 Alissa Walter 30 open seats
41278 HIS 3767 Traditional Religion, Revolution and Social Changes in... 3 Zhiguo Ye 15 open seats
40770 HIS 3785 Traditional Trade, War, and The Making of East Asian M... 5 Zhiguo Ye 25 open seats
41279 HIS 3788 Traditional Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and... 5 Zhiguo Ye 30 open seats
41276 HIS 3871 Traditional Archives: History, Theory and Practice 3 Janet Hauck 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Honors Program Courses
40430 HON 2100 Traditional Honors Core: Ethics and Critical Reasoning 5 Rebekah Rice 30 open seats
40431 HON 2200 Traditional Honors Core: History and Representation 5 Katie Kresser 30 open seats
41310 HON 3950 Traditional Theme: Mythology in Literature 5 Owen Ewald 30 open seats
40433 HON 4899 Traditional Honors Research Capstone 1-5 Christine Chaney 40 open seats
Spring 2023 Information Studies Courses
40001 INF 2000 Blended Information and Attention 5 Michael Paulus 20 open seats
Spring 2023 Journalism Courses
40224 JRN 1000 Traditional Fundamentals of Digital and Online Media 5 Peg Achterman 25 open seats
40227 JRN 2803 Traditional Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 30 open seats
40228 JRN 3932 Arranged Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 10 open seats
41284 JRN 4894 Traditional Media Law and Ethics 5 Sara Shaban 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Latin Courses
41135 LAT 1103 Traditional Elementary Latin III 5 Owen Ewald 20 open seats
Spring 2023 Linguistics Courses
40956 LIN 2100 Online Foundations of Language Study 5 Katya Nemtchinova 25 open seats
41136 LIN 4150 Online Morphology 5 Katya Nemtchinova 20 open seats
41137 LIN 4950 Traditional ST: Computational Linguistics 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Spring 2023 Mathematics Courses
40278 MAT 0145 Traditional College Readiness Math II 3 Sarah McCord 24 open seats
40279 MAT 1221 Traditional Survey of Calculus 5 Wai Lau 35 open seats
40280 MAT 1235 Traditional Calculus II 5 Wai Lau 35 open seats
40282 MAT 1236 Traditional Calculus III 5 Steve Johnson 49 open seats
40283 MAT 1300 Traditional Introduction to Statistical Reasoning 5 Erin Griffin 30 open seats
40284 MAT 1521 Traditional Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Orsolya Csiszar 24 open seats
40285 MAT 2200 Traditional Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 Orsolya Csiszar 25 open seats
41084 MAT 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 Sarah McCord 30 open seats
40288 MAT 2401 Traditional Linear Algebra 3 Erin Griffin 30 open seats
40289 MAT 2561 Traditional Statistical and Algebraic Reasoning 4 Lida Bentz 21 open seats
40290 MAT 2720 Traditional Discrete Mathematics 3 Steve Johnson 30 open seats
40291 MAT 3238 Traditional Vector Calculus 3 Erin Griffin 30 open seats
40292 MAT 3333 Traditional Statistical Modeling 5 Brian Gill 24 open seats
40293 MAT 3562 Traditional Geometric Reasoning 4 Lida Bentz 21 open seats
40295 MAT 3899 Traditional Mathematical Writing 2 John Hossler 20 open seats
41085 MAT 4363 Traditional Mathematical Statistics 3 John Hossler 20 open seats
41086 MAT 4403 Traditional Modern Algebra II 3 Steve Johnson 20 open seats
41087 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
41088 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
41089 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
41090 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
41091 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
41092 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
41093 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
40297 MAT 4910 Traditional Mathematics Seminar 1 John Hossler 15 open seats
40971 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
41094 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
41095 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
41096 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
41097 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
41098 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
41099 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Spring 2023 Mechanical Engineering Courses
40697 ME 3400 Traditional Dynamics 5 Dung Nguyen 30 open seats
40698 ME 3502 Traditional Thermal Science III: Heat Transfer 5 Daniel Keene 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Music Courses
40772 MUS 1050 Traditional Fundamentals of Music 3 Carlene Brown 30 open seats
40775 MUS 1111 Traditional Music Theory II: Introduction to Chromatic... 3 Brian Chin 35 open seats
40776 MUS 1114 Traditional Aural Skills II 2 David Krosschell 20 open seats
40779 MUS 1250 Online Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
40780 MUS 1250 Online Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
40781 MUS 1250 Online Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 12 open seats
40782 MUS 1251 Online Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 12 open seats
40783 MUS 1253 Online Jazz Piano Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 12 open seats
40784 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Beth Bonnecroy 12 open seats
40786 MUS 1270 Traditional Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 12 open seats
40787 MUS 1271 Traditional Intermediate Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 12 open seats
40788 MUS 1500 Traditional Introduction to Improvisation 2 Brian Chin 20 open seats
40789 MUS 1600 Traditional Exploring Music 5 Julie Kae Sigars 40 open seats
40791 MUS 2115 Traditional Lifelong Musicianship 2 Brian Chin 25 open seats
40792 MUS 2200 Online Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
40793 MUS 2200 Online Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 12 open seats
40794 MUS 2201 Arranged Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
40795 MUS 2201 Arranged Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
40796 MUS 2202 Arranged Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
40797 MUS 2202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
40798 MUS 2203 Arranged Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
40799 MUS 2203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
40800 MUS 2204 Arranged Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40801 MUS 2204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40802 MUS 2205 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
40803 MUS 2205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
40804 MUS 2206 Arranged Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
40805 MUS 2206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
40806 MUS 2207 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40807 MUS 2207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40808 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40809 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40810 MUS 2209 Arranged Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40811 MUS 2209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40812 MUS 2210 Arranged Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
40813 MUS 2210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
40814 MUS 2211 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
40815 MUS 2211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
40816 MUS 2212 Arranged Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
40817 MUS 2212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
40818 MUS 2213 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
40819 MUS 2213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
40820 MUS 2214 Arranged Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
40821 MUS 2214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
40822 MUS 2215 Arranged Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
40823 MUS 2215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
40824 MUS 2216 Arranged Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40825 MUS 2216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40826 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
40828 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
40832 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
40834 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 10 open seats
40827 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
40829 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
40833 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
40835 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
40837 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40839 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
40841 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
40836 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
40838 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40840 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
40842 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
40843 MUS 2220 Arranged Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40844 MUS 2220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40847 MUS 2221 Arranged Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
40848 MUS 2221 Arranged Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
40849 MUS 2223 Arranged Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40850 MUS 2223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40853 MUS 2224 Arranged Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
40854 MUS 2224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
40855 MUS 2225 Arranged Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40856 MUS 2225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40858 MUS 2304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
40859 MUS 2305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 40 open seats
40943 MUS 2305Z Traditional Treble Choir 0 Beth Bonnecroy 40 open seats
40860 MUS 2307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 20 open seats
40941 MUS 2307Z Traditional Percussion Ensemble 0 Dan Adams 20 open seats
40864 MUS 2340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 50 open seats
40936 MUS 2340Z Traditional Chamber Music 0 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 50 open seats
40865 MUS 2342 Traditional Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 20 open seats
40866 MUS 2350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 60 open seats
40933 MUS 2350Z Traditional Concert Choir 0 Ryan Ellis 60 open seats
40931 MUS 2351Z Traditional Wind Ensemble 0 Cancelled Class Staff 40 open seats
40868 MUS 2353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 55 open seats
40929 MUS 2353Z Traditional Orchestra 0 Christopher Hanson 40 open seats
40869 MUS 2360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 40 open seats
41285 MUS 2507 Traditional Applied Pedagogy of Voice 3 Jan Nelson 15 open seats
40872 MUS 2605 Traditional Survey of Popular Music 5 Ryan Ellis 25 open seats
40873 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 30 open seats
40874 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 30 open seats
40875 MUS 2936 Traditional Music Practicum: Production 1 Micah Hayes 25 open seats
40878 MUS 3118 Traditional Recording II 3 Micah Hayes 12 open seats
41287 MUS 3205 Traditional Film Scoring 3 Micah Hayes 20 open seats
40879 MUS 3502 Traditional Making Music with Diverse Learners 3 Christopher Hanson 25 open seats
41288 MUS 3503 Traditional Teaching General Music 5 Janie McDavid 30 open seats
41289 MUS 3509 Traditional Alternative Approaches in Music Education 5 TBA Staff 30 open seats
40881 MUS 3570 Traditional Music and Technology II: MIDI and Video 2 Micah Hayes 12 open seats
41034 MUS 3712 Traditional Conducting 2 Ryan Ellis 30 open seats
40926 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 30 open seats
41290 MUS 4101 Traditional Arranging and Orchestration 3 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 25 open seats
40882 MUS 4201 Arranged Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
40883 MUS 4202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
40884 MUS 4203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
40885 MUS 4204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40886 MUS 4205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
40887 MUS 4206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
40888 MUS 4207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40889 MUS 4208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
40890 MUS 4209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
40891 MUS 4210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
40892 MUS 4211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
40893 MUS 4212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
40894 MUS 4213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
40895 MUS 4214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
40896 MUS 4215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
40897 MUS 4216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40898 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
40899 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
40901 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
41010 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 10 open seats
40902 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
40903 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
40904 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
40905 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
40906 MUS 4220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40908 MUS 4221 Arranged Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
40909 MUS 4223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40911 MUS 4224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
40912 MUS 4225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
40914 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
40915 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
41291 MUS 4230 Traditional European Music of the Medieval, Renaissanc... 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 30 open seats
40944 MUS 4304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
40942 MUS 4305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 40 open seats
40940 MUS 4307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 20 open seats
40939 MUS 4311 Traditional Jazz Improvisation Lab 2 Cancelled Class Staff 40 open seats
40938 MUS 4313 Traditional Vocal Jazz Ensemble 1-2 Cancelled Class Staff 40 open seats
40937 MUS 4314 Traditional Jazz Ensemble 1 Cancelled Class Staff 20 open seats
40934 MUS 4342 Traditional Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 20 open seats
40932 MUS 4350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 60 open seats
40930 MUS 4351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Cancelled Class Staff 40 open seats
40928 MUS 4353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 40 open seats
40927 MUS 4360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 40 open seats
40919 MUS 4501 Traditional Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 David Krosschell 20 open seats
41013 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 5 open seats
41014 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Brian Chin 5 open seats
41015 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Micah Hayes 5 open seats
41292 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Christopher Hanson 20 open seats
40922 MUS 4898 Traditional Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 10 open seats
40923 MUS 4910 Traditional Professional Development Seminar 1 Brian Chin 20 open seats
40925 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 30 open seats
41293 MUS 4932 Traditional Music Education Practicum 1 Christopher Hanson 25 open seats
40924 MUS 4936 Traditional Music Practicum:Production 1 Micah Hayes 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Nursing Courses
40461 NUR 3110 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Theory 3 Bomin Shim 32 open seats
40462 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 10 open seats
40495 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 11 open seats
41264 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 11 open seats
40463 NUR 3112 Traditional Professional Nursing 1 3 Heidi Monroe 32 open seats
40464 NUR 3113 Traditional Health Assessment 2 Janice Petersen 32 open seats
40465 NUR 3114 Traditional Pathophysiology 3 Lena Hristova 32 open seats
40466 NUR 3116 Traditional Pharmacology 3 Stephanie Yamamoto 32 open seats
40467 NUR 3120 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Theory 5 Lena Hristova 32 open seats
40468 NUR 3121 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 Lena Hristova 10 open seats
40494 NUR 3121 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 Lena Hristova 11 open seats
41311 NUR 3121 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 Lena Hristova 11 open seats
40469 NUR 3122 Traditional Professional Nursing 2 3 Vicki Aaberg 32 open seats
40470 NUR 3130 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Theory 5 Vicki Aaberg 32 open seats
40471 NUR 3131 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Practicum 4 Katie Knott 32 open seats
40472 NUR 3132 Traditional Professional Nursing 3 3 Sam Zinkofsky 32 open seats
40473 NUR 4140 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Theory 5 Erika Busz 32 open seats
40474 NUR 4141 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Practicum 6 Erika Busz 16 open seats
40493 NUR 4141 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Practicum 6 Erika Busz 16 open seats
40475 NUR 4142 Traditional Professional Nursing 4 3 Anjanette Allard 32 open seats
40476 NUR 4150 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Theory 4 Devorah Overbay 32 open seats
40477 NUR 4151 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Practicum 3 TBA Staff 32 open seats
40478 NUR 4152 Traditional Professional Nursing 5 3 Ginny Abeyta 32 open seats
40479 NUR 4153 Traditional Nursing Leadership in Community Engagement 2 Heidi Monroe 32 open seats
40480 NUR 4162 Traditional NCLEX Preparation Course 2 Lena Hristova 32 open seats
40481 NUR 4896 Traditional Transition to Practice Synthesis 5 Anjanette Allard 32 open seats
40482 NUR 4897 Traditional Transition to Practice Practicum 5 Anjanette Allard 32 open seats
41319 NUR 4941 Arranged Nurse Internship 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 6 open seats
40975 NUR 4950 Traditional Critical Care Nursing 2 Chris Henshaw 15 open seats
40978 NUR 4950 Traditional Human Sexuality and Nursing 2 Vicki Aaberg 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Philosophy Courses
40396 PHI 2500 Traditional Science, Technology and Society 3 Patrick McDonald 30 open seats
40397 PHI 3633 Traditional Early Modern Philosophy 5 Rebekah Rice 16 open seats
40398 PHI 3651 Traditional Contemporary Ethical Theory 5 Leland Saunders 25 open seats
41233 PHI 4897 Traditional Philosophy of Religion 5 Matt Benton 25 open seats
Spring 2023 Physics Courses
40497 PHY 1103 Traditional General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 32 open seats
40498 PHY 1103 Traditional General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 32 open seats
40500 PHY 1123 Traditional Physics for Science and Engineering 5 John Lindberg 32 open seats
40501 PHY 1123 Traditional Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 32 open seats
41105 PHY 1135 Traditional Astronomy: Individual and the Universe 5 Doug Downing 32 open seats
40502 PHY 1140 Traditional The Physics of Sound 5 John Lindberg 32 open seats
40503 PHY 3011 Traditional Global Climate Change: Scientific, Social ... 5 Lane Seeley 32 open seats
40504 PHY 3313 Traditional Experimental Methods III 3 Lane Seeley 36 open seats
41106 PHY 3401 Traditional Thermal and Statistical Physics 3 Lane Seeley 16 open seats
41107 PHY 4315 Traditional Electricity and Magnetism II 3 John Lindberg 20 open seats
40506 PHY 4520 Traditional Preparing to Teach 2 Lisa Goodhew 20 open seats
40122 PHY 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 80 open seats
Spring 2023 Political Science Courses
41123 POL 1120 Traditional American Government and Politics 5 Caleb Henry 40 open seats
40208 POL 2642 Traditional Christianity and World Politics 5 Ruth Ediger 30 open seats
40209 POL 3320 Traditional Political and Economic Development of Nations 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 30 open seats
41124 POL 3677 Traditional Urban Politics 5 Caleb Henry 30 open seats
40212 POL 4310 Traditional International Political Economy 5 Ruth Ediger 40 open seats
41125 POL 4336 Traditional Cybersecurity 5 Katya Drozdova 40 open seats
41126 POL 4899 Traditional Cap:Federalism/Librty/Equality 3 Caleb Henry 35 open seats
Spring 2023 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
40121 PPHS 1800 Traditional Health Care Career Seminar 1 Charlotte Pratt 48 open seats
Spring 2023 Psychology Courses
40508 PSY 1180 Traditional General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 80 open seats
40509 PSY 1200 Traditional Psychology as Vocation 1 Piljoo Kang 80 open seats
41332 PSY 2200 Online Community Psychology 5 Katy Tangenberg 25 open seats
40510 PSY 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 25 open seats
41295 PSY 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Jessica Fossum 25 open seats
40511 PSY 2361 Traditional Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 50 open seats
40512 PSY 2422 Traditional Psychology of Personal Growth and Civic De... 3 DeHeavalyn Pullium 35 open seats
40514 PSY 3360 Traditional Psychological Disorders 5 Jenny Lee Vaydich 35 open seats
40515 PSY 3410 Traditional Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Youngbin Kim 35 open seats
40516 PSY 3438 Traditional Social Psychology 5 Lauren Perovsek 35 open seats
41260 PSY 3475 Traditional Adolescent Developmental Psychology 5 Bethany Hoff 35 open seats
41261 PSY 3485 Traditional Cultural Developmental Psychology 5 Piljoo Kang 35 open seats
40519 PSY 3588 Traditional Psychological Research Methods 5 Piljoo Kang 25 open seats
41330 PSY 3800 Traditional Cognitive Psychology 5 TBA Staff 25 open seats
41262 PSY 4100 Traditional Advanced Research Methods:Social Psychology 5 Brittany Tausen 16 open seats
41057 PSY 4107 Traditional Advanced Research Methods: Clinical Psycho... 5 Jenny Lee Vaydich 16 open seats
40522 PSY 4430 Traditional Data Analytics and Storytelling for Consum... 5 Jessica Fossum 25 open seats
40523 PSY 4470 Traditional Counseling Theory and Practice 5 Paul Youngbin Kim 35 open seats
40524 PSY 4488 Traditional Behavioral Neuroscience 5 Baine Craft 35 open seats
40525 PSY 4899 Traditional Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 25 open seats
41263 PSY 4940 Traditional Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 35 open seats
40527 PSY 4970 Traditional Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 50 open seats
Spring 2023 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
40973 SJC 4930 Arranged Social Justice Practicum 1-5 Kimberly Segall 5 open seats
Spring 2023 Sociology Courses
40029 SOC 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 25 open seats
41296 SOC 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Jessica Fossum 25 open seats
40030 SOC 3105 Traditional Introduction to Community Development 5 Kevin Neuhouser 30 open seats
41102 SOC 3215 Traditional Social Inequality: Power and Privilege 5 Raphael Mondesir 30 open seats
41103 SOC 4620 Traditional Sects, Cults, and Violence 5 Jennifer McKinney 30 open seats
40034 SOC 4702 Traditional Classical Sociological Theory 5 David Diekema 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Spanish Courses
40959 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Robert Baah 25 open seats
40960 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 25 open seats
40961 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Vilma Illanes 25 open seats
40962 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 25 open seats
40963 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 25 open seats
40964 SPN 2103 Traditional Intermediate Spanish III 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 20 open seats
40966 SPN 3120 Traditional Civilizacion y Cultura 5 Robert Baah 20 open seats
40967 SPN 4899 Traditional Latin American Capstone Seminar 3 Robert Baah 12 open seats
41325 SPN 4930 Arranged Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Robert Baah 3 open seats
Spring 2023 Theology Courses
41222 THEO 1203 Traditional Hebrew III 5 Sara Koenig 20 open seats
41151 THEO 2400 Traditional Seeing God in our World 5 Rick Steele 20 open seats
41318 THEO 2721 Traditional Foundations of the Spiritual Life 3 Mike Langford 20 open seats
41153 THEO 3210 Traditional Four Gospels and One Jesus 5 Chakrita Saulina 20 open seats
41154 THEO 3510 Traditional Theology, Culture, and Society 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 20 open seats
41155 THEO 3780 Traditional Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Celeste Cranston 45 open seats
41156 THEO 4720 Traditional Leadership in Society 5 Jeff Keuss 20 open seats
41157 THEO 4730 Traditional Advanced Topics in Reconcilation Studies 3 Brenda Salter McNeil 20 open seats
41158 THEO 4780 Traditional Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 45 open seats
Spring 2023 Theatre Courses
40443 TRE 1750 Traditional Introduction to Theatre Design 5 Tucker Goodman 20 open seats
40444 TRE 1930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 20 open seats
40445 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 20 open seats
40446 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 20 open seats
41226 TRE 2320 Traditional Stage Movement 3 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40456 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 20 open seats
40458 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 20 open seats
41227 TRE 2950 Traditional ST: Rsrch in Periods & Styles 5 Tucker Goodman 20 open seats
41307 TRE 3340 Traditional Acting III: Styles 5 Candace Vance 15 open seats
40452 TRE 3800 Traditional Theatre Education 3 Andrew Ryder 15 open seats
40459 TRE 3930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 20 open seats
40455 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 20 open seats
40457 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 20 open seats
41230 TRE 4760 Online Playwriting 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
40453 TRE 4899 Traditional Theatre Capstone 2 Candace Vance 15 open seats
41231 TRE 4911 Traditional History of the Theatre I 5 Shelby Lunderman 20 open seats
41335 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 5 open seats
41336 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 5 open seats
41337 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Shelby Lunderman 5 open seats
Spring 2023 University Core Courses
40667 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Alissa Walter 40 open seats
41001 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 40 open seats
41277 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Katya Drozdova 40 open seats
40399 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick McDonald 40 open seats
40401 UCOR 3000 Online Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Stone Addington 40 open seats
41234 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick Smith 40 open seats
41317 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick Smith 40 open seats
Spring 2023 University Foundations Courses
41171 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Katherine Douglass 36 open seats
41172 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 36 open seats
41173 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 David Leong 36 open seats
41174 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 David Leong 36 open seats
41175 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Sam Kim 36 open seats
41176 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
41178 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
41179 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
41180 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
41181 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
41182 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Katherine Douglass 6 open seats
41184 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
41185 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
41186 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
41187 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
41188 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
41189 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 Mike Langford 6 open seats
41191 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41192 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41193 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41194 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41195 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41196 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41197 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41199 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41200 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41201 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41202 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41203 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 David Leong 6 open seats
41204 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
41205 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
41207 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
41208 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
41209 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
41210 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 4... 0 TBA Staff 6 open seats
41211 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Esther Cen 30 open seats
41212 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Sara Koenig 30 open seats
41213 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Dave Nienhuis 30 open seats
41214 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Chakrita Saulina 30 open seats
41215 UFDN 3001 Traditional Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 30 open seats
41217 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 30 open seats
41218 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Doug Koskela 30 open seats
41219 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Doug Koskela 30 open seats
41220 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Matt Sigler 30 open seats
41221 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Rick Steele 30 open seats
Spring 2023 Writing Courses
40382 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Kirsten Lunstrum 20 open seats
40385 WRI 1100 Traditional Heritage Spanish Research & Writing Seminar 5 Vilma Illanes 20 open seats
40383 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Katie Kresser 20 open seats
40384 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Kirsten Lunstrum 20 open seats
40392 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Diana Keuss 20 open seats
40393 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 20 open seats
41009 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Sam Hushagen 20 open seats
40386 WRI 1100 Traditional STEM Research & Writing Seminar 5 James Walker 20 open seats
40388 WRI 1100 Traditional Social Sciences Research & Writing Seminar 5 Raedene Copeland 20 open seats
40390 WRI 1100 Online Social Sciences Research & Writing Seminar 5 Don Doty 20 open seats
40394 WRI 1100 Blended Social Sciences Research & Writing Seminar 5 Marcia Webb 20 open seats
40395 WRI 2930 Traditional Pedagogies of Tutoring 2 Peter Moe 10 open seats
Spring 2023 Women's Studies Courses
41343 WST 4960 Arranged IS: Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 1 open seats
41104 WST 4960 Traditional Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 10 open seats