Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2024 Accounting Courses
87 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 27 open seats
88 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Yelin Li 26 open seats
89 ACCT 3324 Traditional Federal Income Taxation 5 Nelson Lorimer 23 open seats
90 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Yelin Li 22 open seats
91 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Charlotte Qu 21 open seats
Summer 2024 Art Courses
60066 ART 1102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Laura Lasworth 11 open seats
Autumn 2024 Art Courses
7 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Adam Kenney 13 open seats
8 ART 1180 Online Understanding Visual Art and Design 5 Lane Eagles 24 open seats
9 ART 2102 Traditional Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective 5 Abigail Platter 12 open seats
10 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 4 open seats
11 ART 2722 Traditional Sculpture Studio 5 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
12 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 3 open seats
13 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 9 open seats
18 ART 3722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
19 ART 4722 Traditional Sculpture Studio: New Media 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
17 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Zack Bent 6 open seats
Summer 2024 Biology Courses
60067 BIO 1101 Online Bio Fundamentals: Cancer Bio 5 Tracie Delgado 10 open seats
60068 BIO 1145 Online Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 1 open seats
60069 BIO 2129 Online Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Betsabel Chicana Romero 3 open seats
60070 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 3 open seats
60071 BIO 2130 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
60072 BIO 2130L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
60073 BIO 3436 Traditional Behavioral Ecology 5 Megan Friesen 6 open seats
60074 BIO 4744 Traditional Marine Botany 5 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
60075 BIO 4810 Traditional Marine Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 4 open seats
60076 BIO 4825 Traditional Forest Ecology 5 Eric Long 1 open seats
Autumn 2024 Biology Courses
25 BIO 1105 Traditional Marine Restoration Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
26 BIO 1145 Traditional Oceanography 5 Ryan Ferrer 7 open seats
27 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 25 open seats
29 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 9 open seats
31 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
32 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 18 open seats
33 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 John Douglass 3 open seats
34 BIO 2129 Traditional Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Hailey Beal 15 open seats
35 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 John Douglass 4 open seats
37 BIO 2129L Traditional Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Hailey Beal 5 open seats
39 BIO 2571 Traditional Introduction to Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
40 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 14 open seats
41 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 14 open seats
42 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
43 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
44 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
45 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
46 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
47 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
48 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
49 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
51 BIO 3305 Traditional Marine Restoration Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
52 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Tracie Delgado 12 open seats
53 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 11 open seats
55 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Tracie Delgado 3 open seats
59 BIO 4415 Traditional Plant Physiology 5 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
60 BIO 4415L Traditional Plant Physiology-Lab 0 Tim Nelson 10 open seats
61 BIO 4615 Traditional Bioethics 3 Jenny Tenlen 13 open seats
62 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 John Douglass 5 open seats
63 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
64 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
65 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 5 open seats
66 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
67 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
68 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
69 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
71 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
72 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
73 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
74 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
75 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 4 open seats
76 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
77 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
78 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 5 open seats
79 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
80 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
81 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
82 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
83 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
84 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
85 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Summer 2024 Business Courses
60077 BUS 2000 Online Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 7 open seats
60078 BUS 2700 Online Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Ange Kakpo 25 open seats
60079 BUS 3541 Online Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 22 open seats
60080 BUS 3548 Online International Marketing 5 Regina Schlee 24 open seats
60081 BUS 3828 Online International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 25 open seats
60082 BUS 4644 Online Operations Management 5 Andy Chen 18 open seats
60083 BUS 4650 Online Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 17 open seats
60084 BUS 4690 Online Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 2 open seats
Autumn 2024 Business Courses
92 BUS 1700 Online Spreadsheets 1 Karen Park 72 open seats
93 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 30 open seats
94 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 28 open seats
95 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Ange Kakpo 26 open seats
96 BUS 2910 Blended Early Career Preparation 1 Kristen Voetmann 15 open seats
97 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 TBA Staff 12 open seats
98 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Don Lee 24 open seats
99 BUS 3542 Traditional Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 20 open seats
100 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Annie Kato 14 open seats
101 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Katya Drozdova 11 open seats
102 BUS 3680 Traditional Social Enterprise 3 John Godek 24 open seats
103 BUS 3690 Traditional Inclusive Financial Services 5 Kenman Wong 22 open seats
104 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 19 open seats
105 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 26 open seats
106 BUS 3950 Arranged Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 3 open seats
107 BUS 3950 Arranged Special Topics in Spirituality and Business 1 TBA Staff 17 open seats
108 BUS 4274 Traditional Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Jack DeJong 10 open seats
109 BUS 4631 Traditional Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 14 open seats
110 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 TBA Staff 21 open seats
111 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 8 open seats
112 BUS 4660 Traditional Managing Systems 5 Jonathan Mvududu 11 open seats
113 BUS 4661 Traditional Special Topics in Management 3 Annie Kato 2 open seats
114 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Tom Parks 7 open seats
115 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 14 open seats
116 BUS 4942 Blended Early Career Professional Development 1 Kristen Voetmann 25 open seats
Autumn 2024 Chemistry Courses
138 CHM 1000 Traditional Preparation for General Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 68 open seats
139 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Nerissa Lewis 55 open seats
140 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 16 open seats
141 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 10 open seats
142 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 18 open seats
143 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 11 open seats
144 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 36 open seats
145 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Sue Martin 35 open seats
146 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 17 open seats
147 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 16 open seats
148 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 17 open seats
149 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 21 open seats
150 CHM 3225 Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium 5 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
151 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 4 open seats
152 CHM 3371 Traditional Organic Chemistry I 5 Erica Ingalls 36 open seats
153 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 7 open seats
154 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 2 open seats
155 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 16 open seats
156 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 Erica Ingalls 11 open seats
854 CHM 4361L Traditional Biochemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
173 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 15 open seats
Autumn 2024 Classics Courses
300 CLA 3100 Traditional Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 17 open seats
Autumn 2024 Communication Courses
174 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Peg Achterman 13 open seats
175 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Todd Rendleman 22 open seats
176 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 22 open seats
177 COM 2323 Traditional Argumentation and Analysis 5 Sara Shaban 22 open seats
178 COM 3001 Traditional Theories of Communication 5 Todd Rendleman 21 open seats
179 COM 4265 Traditional Organizational Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 15 open seats
Autumn 2024 Computer Engineering Courses
696 CPE 4211 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 Lin Liu 16 open seats
Summer 2024 Computer Science Courses
60097 CSC 4250 Traditional Introduction to Artificial Intelligence 3 Carlos Arias Arevalo 15 open seats
60210 CSC 4941 Online Computer Science Professional Experience 1 Melani Plett 3 open seats
Autumn 2024 Computer Science Courses
697 CSC 1130 Traditional Beginning Programming 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 7 open seats
698 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Andy Cameron 28 open seats
699 CSC 2230 Traditional Computer Programming for Engineers 5 TBA Staff 19 open seats
717 CSC 2330 Blended Data Structures & Programming 5 Dennis Vickers 18 open seats
700 CSC 2431 Blended Data Structures II 5 Dennis Vickers 19 open seats
704 CSC 4941 Online Computer Science Professional Experience 1 Dennis Vickers 28 open seats
Autumn 2024 Data Courses
404 DAT 3380 Traditional Introduction to Data Science 5 Brian Gill 1 open seats
Autumn 2024 Early Childhood Education Courses
722 ECE 2100 Traditional Foundations of Early Childhood Education 5 Cara Wardlaw 19 open seats
723 ECE 3100 Traditional Early Learning for Children with Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 19 open seats
724 ECE 4300 Traditional Language, Literacy and Social Studies Methods 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 11 open seats
725 ECE 4700 Traditional STEM for Early Learning Methods I 2 Nalline Baliram 16 open seats
Summer 2024 Economics Courses
60091 ECN 2102 Online Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 17 open seats
Autumn 2024 Economics Courses
122 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Ange Kakpo 27 open seats
123 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 25 open seats
124 ECN 3202 Traditional Intermediate Macroeconomics 5 Ange Kakpo 19 open seats
125 ECN 3321 Traditional Money and Banking 5 Doug Downing 37 open seats
136 ECN 3690 Traditional Inclusive Financial Services 5 Kenman Wong 22 open seats
Autumn 2024 Education: Reading Courses
730 EDRD 3500 Traditional Teaching Elementary Writing 3 Scott Beers 23 open seats
731 EDRD 3530 Traditional Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Mensonides Gritter 23 open seats
732 EDRD 4300 Traditional Reading & Language Arts Methods: Blending ... 3 Jorge Preciado 14 open seats
Autumn 2024 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
738 EDSP 3107 Online Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Jorge Preciado 5 open seats
739 EDSP 3108 Traditional Teaching Students with Exceptionalities in... 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 15 open seats
740 EDSP 4646 Traditional Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 21 open seats
741 EDSP 4651 Traditional Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 23 open seats
742 EDSP 4960 Arranged Special Education Student Teaching Internship 1-18 TBA Staff 22 open seats
Autumn 2024 Education (EDU) Courses
750 EDU 2000 Traditional Introduction to Teaching 5 Grace Inae Blum 17 open seats
751 EDU 2400 Traditional Introduction to Mind, Brain, and Education 3 Pete Renn 19 open seats
752 EDU 3205 Traditional Elementary General Methods I: Planning for... 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 9 open seats
753 EDU 3255 Traditional Secondary General Methods I: Planning for ... 3 Emily Huff 21 open seats
754 EDU 4400 Traditional Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 17 open seats
755 EDU 4930 Arranged Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 24 open seats
756 EDU 4950 Traditional Physical Education for P-8 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
757 EDU 4960 Arranged Student Teaching Internship 1-18 TBA Staff 12 open seats
Autumn 2024 Electrical Engineering Courses
705 EE 1210 Traditional Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Lin Liu 8 open seats
706 EE 2502 Traditional Selected Circuits Topics for Transfer Stud... 2 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 5 open seats
718 EE 2726 Traditional Electric Circuits I 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 7 open seats
719 EE 2726L Traditional Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 7 open seats
707 EE 3722 Traditional Electronics II Analog Electronics 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 6 open seats
708 EE 3722L Traditional Electronics II Analog Electronics Lab 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 6 open seats
720 EE 4211 Traditional Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 Lin Liu 16 open seats
Autumn 2024 Engineering Science Courses
710 EGR 1502 Traditional Machining and Fabricating 1 Paul Lee 6 open seats
711 EGR 1503 Traditional Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Dung Nguyen 17 open seats
712 EGR 3611 Traditional Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering I:... 5 John Lindberg 12 open seats
721 EGR 4811 Traditional Engineering Senior Design I 3 Lin Liu 16 open seats
852 EGR 4941 Blended Engineering Professional Experience 1 Melani Plett 30 open seats
Summer 2024 English Courses
60228 ENG 3331 Online Race Riots & Uprisings 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 6 open seats
Autumn 2024 English Courses
187 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 13 open seats
188 ENG 2221 Traditional Good Poems 5 Jennifer Maier 26 open seats
189 ENG 2225 Traditional Literary Interpretation 5 April Middeljans 15 open seats
193 ENG 3311 Traditional Elements of Narrative 3 Traynor Hansen 20 open seats
194 ENG 3318 Traditional Creative Nonfiction 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 19 open seats
819 ENG 3710 Traditional 19th Century American Literature 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 12 open seats
195 ENG 4824 Traditional The Short Story 5 Jennifer Maier 23 open seats
Summer 2024 Family Consumer Science Courses
60186 FCS 3870 Online History of Costume 5 Gwia Kim 9 open seats
Autumn 2024 Family Consumer Science Courses
223 FCS 1050 Traditional Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 39 open seats
224 FCS 1840 Traditional Basic Clothing Construction 5 Clara Lee Han 12 open seats
225 FCS 2365 Traditional Food Science 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 19 open seats
226 FCS 2365L Traditional Food Science Lab 0 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 19 open seats
227 FCS 2375 Traditional Food Production and Management 5 Joey Freeman 22 open seats
228 FCS 2820 Traditional Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Jaeil Lee 19 open seats
229 FCS 3240 Traditional Individual and Family Development 5 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 7 open seats
230 FCS 3310 Blended The Profession of Dietetics 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 28 open seats
231 FCS 3340 Traditional Human Nutrition 5 Mya Kwon 22 open seats
232 FCS 3352 Traditional Nutrition Education and Counseling 5 Mya Kwon 23 open seats
234 FCS 3714 Traditional Advanced Design-Interiors 5 Dylan Draves 11 open seats
235 FCS 3843 Traditional Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 Emma Ji 11 open seats
236 FCS 3870 Traditional History of Costume 5 Gwia Kim 26 open seats
237 FCS 3890 Traditional Global Sourcing and Production 5 Jaeil Lee 7 open seats
238 FCS 3892 Traditional Omnichannel Retailing 5 Gwia Kim 13 open seats
239 FCS 4340 Blended Medical Nutrition Therapy I 5 Margaret McGinnis 18 open seats
240 FCS 4710 Traditional Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 8 open seats
824 FCS 4730 Traditional Sustainability and Materials 5 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 11 open seats
241 FCS 4931 Arranged Practicum in Design Production 1-5 Gwia Kim 7 open seats
Autumn 2024 Film Studies Courses
180 FLM 2001 Traditional The Hollywood Studio System: Film History I 5 Todd Rendleman 27 open seats
Autumn 2024 French Courses
301 FRE 1101 Traditional Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 18 open seats
302 FRE 1101 Traditional Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 15 open seats
303 FRE 4930 Arranged French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Owen Ewald 4 open seats
Autumn 2024 General Studies Courses
378 GS 1001 Traditional Success Skills for College 2 TBA Staff 18 open seats
288 GS 1007 Traditional Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engage... 1 Rachel Goodrich 10 open seats
2 GS 2000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 11 open seats
3 GS 3001 Online Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 86 open seats
6 GS 3418 Traditional Student Leadership and Service I 2 Sarah Snodgrass 35 open seats
5 GS 4000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 11 open seats
Autumn 2024 Hebrew Courses
304 HEB 1201 Traditional Hebrew I 5 Sara Koenig 19 open seats
Autumn 2024 Health and Human Performance Courses
243 HHP 1105 Traditional Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 13 open seats
245 HHP 1110 Traditional Backpacking 2 Greg Farris 1 open seats
247 HHP 1145 Traditional Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 9 open seats
248 HHP 1165 Traditional Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 19 open seats
249 HHP 1301 Traditional Wellness and Physical Activity 3 Jarrett Mentink 19 open seats
20 HHP 1465 Traditional Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 20 open seats
21 HHP 1470 Traditional Men's Soccer 1 Kevin Sakuda 30 open seats
22 HHP 1471 Traditional Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 30 open seats
23 HHP 1495 Traditional Women's Volleyball 1 Jason Rhine 17 open seats
250 HHP 2128 Traditional Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 17 open seats
251 HHP 2195 Traditional Research Methods in Health & Sports Science 5 Jarrett Mentink 14 open seats
252 HHP 3545 Traditional Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 23 open seats
253 HHP 3560 Traditional Psychological Aspects of Sport & Team Deve... 5 Jarrett Mentink 13 open seats
254 HHP 4585 Traditional Applied Exercise Science 5 Dale Cannavan 15 open seats
255 HHP 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone 2 Dale Cannavan 17 open seats
256 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 11 open seats
257 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 13 open seats
Autumn 2024 History Courses
289 HIS 1357 Traditional The Game of Life: World War II 5 Rebecca Hughes 20 open seats
290 HIS 2857 Traditional Historiography: World Historians 3 Alissa Walter 11 open seats
315 HIS 3100 Traditional Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 17 open seats
137 HIS 3440 Traditional War, Peace & World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 17 open seats
292 HIS 3600 Traditional History of the Pacific Northwest 5 Nathaniel Weston 21 open seats
293 HIS 3670 Traditional History of United States Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 14 open seats
294 HIS 3720 Traditional Rise of Islamic Civilization 5 Alissa Walter 17 open seats
295 HIS 4899 Traditional History Capstone 3 Rebecca Hughes 13 open seats
Autumn 2024 Honors Program Courses
492 HON 2000 Traditional Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Geri Mason 15 open seats
493 HON 2000 Traditional Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Joshua Tom 12 open seats
494 HON 3000 Traditional Honors Core: Faith and Science 5 Wade Grabow 20 open seats
495 HON 4899 Traditional Honors Research Capstone 1-5 Joshua Tom 26 open seats
Autumn 2024 Information Studies Courses
500 INF 3100 Traditional Digital Literacy and Life 3 Carrie Fry 20 open seats
501 INF 4950 Online AI and the Future of Work 1 Michael Paulus 40 open seats
813 INF 4950 Online AI and the Future of Work 1 Michael Paulus 38 open seats
Autumn 2024 International Sustainable Dev. Courses
126 ISD 2000 Traditional Introduction to International Sustainable ... 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 36 open seats
127 ISD 3400 Traditional Corruption and Development 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 30 open seats
128 ISD 4940 Traditional International Sustainable Development Prac... 1 Mohammad Qadam Shah 30 open seats
Autumn 2024 Journalism Courses
181 JRN 1000 Traditional Fundamentals of Digital and Online Media 5 Peg Achterman 22 open seats
182 JRN 1001 Online Content Management for Communicators 1 Peg Achterman 16 open seats
183 JRN 1002 Online Data Literacy for Communicators 1 Peg Achterman 18 open seats
184 JRN 2101 Traditional Media Writing 5 Sara Shaban 14 open seats
185 JRN 2801 Traditional Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 30 open seats
186 JRN 3930 Arranged Publication Editor Practicum 1-3 Peg Achterman 11 open seats
Autumn 2024 Latin Courses
305 LAT 1101 Traditional Elementary Latin I 5 Owen Ewald 19 open seats
Summer 2024 Leadership Courses
60230 LDR 4930 Arranged Leadership Practicum 5 Chuck Strawn 1 open seats
Autumn 2024 Linguistics Courses
306 LIN 4145 Online Phonology 5 Katya Nemtchinova 8 open seats
307 LIN 4930 Arranged Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Owen Ewald 5 open seats
Autumn 2024 Mathematics Courses
405 MAT 0144 Traditional College Readiness Math I 3 John Hossler 19 open seats
406 MAT 0145 Traditional College Readiness Math II 3 John Hossler 17 open seats
407 MAT 1010 Traditional College Algebra 3 Wai Lau 16 open seats
408 MAT 1234 Traditional Calculus I 5 TBA Staff 24 open seats
409 MAT 1234 Traditional Calculus I 5 Sarah McCord 16 open seats
410 MAT 1236 Traditional Calculus III 5 Wai Lau 26 open seats
411 MAT 1300 Traditional Introduction to Statistical Reasoning 5 John Hossler 10 open seats
412 MAT 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics for the Sciences 5 TBA Staff 2 open seats
413 MAT 2401 Traditional Linear Algebra 3 Wai Lau 20 open seats
825 MAT 2950 Traditional Calculus Study Support 1 Sarah McCord 30 open seats
414 MAT 3238 Traditional Vector Calculus 3 Sarah McCord 9 open seats
427 MAT 3380 Traditional Introduction to Data Science 5 Brian Gill 1 open seats
800 MAT 3562 Online Geometric Reasoning 4 Sherri White 15 open seats
415 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
416 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
417 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
418 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
419 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
420 MAT 4930 Arranged Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 5 open seats
421 MAT 4950 Arranged Special Topics in Mathematics 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
422 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
423 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
424 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
425 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
426 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
Autumn 2024 Mechanical Engineering Courses
714 ME 2891 Traditional Statics 4 Dung Nguyen 12 open seats
715 ME 3430 Traditional System Dynamics 5 Dung Nguyen 13 open seats
716 ME 4910 Traditional WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Eng... 1 TBA Staff 16 open seats
Summer 2024 Music Courses
60105 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 9 open seats
60106 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 9 open seats
60107 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 9 open seats
Autumn 2024 Music Courses
566 MUS 1050 Traditional Fundamentals of Music 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 27 open seats
567 MUS 1051 Traditional Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 David Krosschell 21 open seats
568 MUS 1250 Traditional Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 11 open seats
569 MUS 1250 Traditional Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
570 MUS 1250 Traditional Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 11 open seats
571 MUS 1251 Traditional Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 8 open seats
572 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Beth Bonnecroy 9 open seats
573 MUS 1270 Traditional Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 7 open seats
574 MUS 1600 Traditional Exploring Music 5 Julie Kae Sigars 23 open seats
575 MUS 2115 Traditional Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 11 open seats
576 MUS 2200 Traditional Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
578 MUS 2201 Arranged Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
577 MUS 2201 Arranged Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
580 MUS 2202 Arranged Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
579 MUS 2202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
582 MUS 2203 Arranged Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
581 MUS 2203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
584 MUS 2204 Arranged Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
583 MUS 2204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
586 MUS 2205 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
585 MUS 2205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
588 MUS 2206 Arranged Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
587 MUS 2206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
590 MUS 2207 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
589 MUS 2207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
592 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
591 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
593 MUS 2209 Arranged Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
594 MUS 2209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
596 MUS 2210 Arranged Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 7 open seats
595 MUS 2210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 9 open seats
598 MUS 2211 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
597 MUS 2211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 9 open seats
599 MUS 2212 Arranged Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
600 MUS 2212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
602 MUS 2213 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Mariam Finkelchtein 9 open seats
601 MUS 2213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Mariam Finkelchtein 10 open seats
604 MUS 2214 Arranged Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
603 MUS 2214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
606 MUS 2215 Arranged Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
605 MUS 2215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
608 MUS 2216 Arranged Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
607 MUS 2216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
610 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
612 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 6 open seats
614 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
609 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
611 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
613 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
615 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Jan Nelson 10 open seats
617 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 9 open seats
620 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
616 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
618 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Jan Nelson 9 open seats
619 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
622 MUS 2220 Arranged Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Gregory Fulton 9 open seats
621 MUS 2220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 9 open seats
624 MUS 2221 Arranged Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
623 MUS 2221 Arranged Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
626 MUS 2223 Arranged Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Gregory Fulton 8 open seats
625 MUS 2223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 9 open seats
628 MUS 2224 Arranged Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
627 MUS 2224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
630 MUS 2225 Arranged Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
629 MUS 2225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
631 MUS 2304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
632 MUS 2305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 22 open seats
679 MUS 2305Z Traditional Treble Choir 0 Beth Bonnecroy 22 open seats
633 MUS 2307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 16 open seats
681 MUS 2307Z Traditional Percussion Ensemble 0 Dan Adams 16 open seats
634 MUS 2311 Traditional Jazz Improvisation Lab 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
635 MUS 2340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 50 open seats
684 MUS 2340Z Traditional Chamber Music 0 Dainius Vaicekonis 20 open seats
636 MUS 2350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 26 open seats
686 MUS 2350Z Traditional Concert Choir 0 Ryan Ellis 26 open seats
637 MUS 2351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Corey Jahlas 26 open seats
688 MUS 2351Z Traditional Wind Ensemble 0 Corey Jahlas 26 open seats
638 MUS 2353 Traditional Orchestra 2 TBA Staff 28 open seats
690 MUS 2353Z Traditional Orchestra 0 TBA Staff 28 open seats
810 MUS 2360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 9 open seats
639 MUS 2507 Traditional Applied Pedagogy of Voice 3 Jan Nelson 14 open seats
640 MUS 2570 Traditional Music and Technology I: Editing and Recording 2 Daniel Kramlich 9 open seats
641 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 25 open seats
642 MUS 2936 Traditional Music Practicum: Production 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
643 MUS 3114 Traditional Advanced Chromatic Harmony 3 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
644 MUS 3119 Traditional Recording III 3 TBA Staff 6 open seats
692 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 25 open seats
645 MUS 4201 Arranged Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
646 MUS 4202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
647 MUS 4203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
648 MUS 4204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
649 MUS 4205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
650 MUS 4206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
651 MUS 4207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
652 MUS 4208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
653 MUS 4209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
654 MUS 4210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
655 MUS 4211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
656 MUS 4212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
657 MUS 4213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Mariam Finkelchtein 10 open seats
658 MUS 4214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
659 MUS 4215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
660 MUS 4216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
661 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 9 open seats
662 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Leslie Martin 9 open seats
663 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
664 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Jan Nelson 10 open seats
665 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
666 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
667 MUS 4220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
668 MUS 4221 Arranged Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
669 MUS 4223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
670 MUS 4224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
671 MUS 4225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
672 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 9 open seats
673 MUS 4238 Traditional Psychology of Music 3 Carlene Brown 17 open seats
695 MUS 4304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
680 MUS 4305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 22 open seats
682 MUS 4307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 16 open seats
683 MUS 4311 Traditional Jazz Improvisation Lab 2 Daniel Kramlich 20 open seats
685 MUS 4340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 25 open seats
687 MUS 4350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 26 open seats
689 MUS 4351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Corey Jahlas 26 open seats
691 MUS 4353 Traditional Orchestra 2 TBA Staff 28 open seats
811 MUS 4360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 9 open seats
675 MUS 4501 Traditional Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 David Krosschell 20 open seats
676 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
677 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 5 open seats
678 MUS 4898 Traditional Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 10 open seats
693 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 25 open seats
694 MUS 4936 Traditional Music Practicum:Production 1 TBA Staff 20 open seats
833 MUS 4950 Traditional ST: Prof Development Seminar 3 Ryan Ellis 4 open seats
834 MUS 4950 Traditional ST: Prof Development Seminar 2 Ryan Ellis 8 open seats
835 MUS 4950 Traditional ST: Prof Development Seminar 1 Ryan Ellis 5 open seats
Autumn 2024 Nursing Courses
258 NUR 1000 Traditional Introduction to Nursing 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 32 open seats
259 NUR 3110 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Theory 3 Bomin Shim 19 open seats
260 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 11 open seats
285 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 13 open seats
286 NUR 3111 Traditional Health and Illness 1: Practicum 2 Cindy Dong 8 open seats
261 NUR 3112 Traditional Professional Nursing 1 3 Heidi Monroe 18 open seats
262 NUR 3113 Traditional Health Assessment 2 Cindy Dong 18 open seats
263 NUR 3114 Traditional Pathophysiology 3 Leah Ngoche 19 open seats
820 NUR 3122 Traditional Professional Nursing 2 3 Vicki Aaberg 18 open seats
265 NUR 3130 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Theory 5 Vicki Aaberg 11 open seats
266 NUR 3131 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Practicum 4 TBA Staff 11 open seats
267 NUR 3132 Traditional Professional Nursing 3 3 Marisa Wallace 11 open seats
268 NUR 4140 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Theory 5 Heidi Monroe 10 open seats
269 NUR 4141 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Practicum 6 Erika Busz 5 open seats
287 NUR 4141 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Practicum 6 Erika Busz 4 open seats
270 NUR 4142 Traditional Professional Nursing 4 3 Calli Komban 10 open seats
271 NUR 4150 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Theory 5 Robin Larson 10 open seats
272 NUR 4151 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Practicum 4 Cindy Dong 10 open seats
273 NUR 4152 Traditional Professional Nursing 5 3 Ginny Abeyta 11 open seats
274 NUR 4153 Traditional Nursing Leadership in Community Engagement 2 Heidi Monroe 11 open seats
275 NUR 4162 Traditional NCLEX Preparation Course 2 TBA Staff 13 open seats
276 NUR 4896 Traditional Transition to Practice Synthesis 5 TBA Staff 13 open seats
277 NUR 4897 Traditional Transition to Practice Practicum 5 TBA Staff 13 open seats
Autumn 2024 Philosophy Courses
502 PHI 1001 Traditional Logic and Critical Thinking 5 Matt Benton 29 open seats
503 PHI 3601 Traditional Ancient Philosophy 5 Rebekah Rice 11 open seats
504 PHI 3700 Traditional Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 9 open seats
505 PHI 3999 Traditional Minds and Machines 3 Rebekah Rice 12 open seats
Autumn 2024 Physics Courses
316 PHY 1101 Traditional General Physics 5 Kara Gray 9 open seats
317 PHY 1121 Traditional Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 27 open seats
318 PHY 1135 Traditional Astronomy: Individual and the Universe 5 Doug Downing 24 open seats
319 PHY 1135 Traditional Astronomy: Individual and the Universe 5 John Lindberg 5 open seats
320 PHY 2321 Traditional Intermediate Physics 5 Lisa Goodhew 18 open seats
321 PHY 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 John Lindberg 4 open seats
322 PHY 3315 Traditional Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 20 open seats
323 PHY 4520 Traditional Preparing to Teach 2 Lisa Goodhew 25 open seats
Autumn 2024 Political Science Courses
133 POL 1120 Traditional United States Government and Politics 5 Ruth Ediger 28 open seats
134 POL 2000 Traditional Careers in Political Science: What to Tell... 1 Ruth Ediger 33 open seats
135 POL 3440 Traditional War, Peace and World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 17 open seats
299 POL 3670 Traditional History of United States Foreign Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 14 open seats
836 POL 4931 Arranged Political Science Practicum 3 Ruth Ediger 1 open seats
Autumn 2024 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
86 PPHS 3400 Traditional Application Workshop 2 Ben McFarland 7 open seats
Summer 2024 Psychology Courses
60188 PSY 1200 Online Psychology as Vocation 1 Baine Craft 13 open seats
60189 PSY 2360 Online Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Baine Craft 8 open seats
60205 PSY 3588 Online Psychological Research Methods 5 Piljoo Kang 8 open seats
Autumn 2024 Psychology Courses
324 PSY 1180 Traditional General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 139 open seats
325 PSY 1180 Online General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Baine Craft 10 open seats
326 PSY 1200 Traditional Psychology as Vocation 1 Piljoo Kang 95 open seats
328 PSY 2220 Traditional Sports Psychology 5 D'Anthony Smith 17 open seats
329 PSY 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Jessica Fossum 9 open seats
330 PSY 2361 Traditional Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 48 open seats
331 PSY 2470 Traditional Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Bethany Hoff 51 open seats
332 PSY 3060 Online Practical Statistics: Software, Analysis, ... 2 Baine Craft 18 open seats
333 PSY 3360 Traditional Psychological Disorders 5 Renee Calm 3 open seats
334 PSY 3410 Traditional Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Nicole Zion 2 open seats
335 PSY 3438 Traditional Social Psychology 5 Nicole Zion 9 open seats
812 PSY 3439 Traditional Motivation and Leadership 5 Nicole Zion 22 open seats
337 PSY 3485 Traditional Cultural Developmental Psychology 5 Piljoo Kang 12 open seats
809 PSY 4100 Traditional Advanced Research Methods:Social Psychology 5 Brittany Tausen 1 open seats
343 PSY 4940 Traditional Internship in Psychology 1-5 TBA Staff 25 open seats
344 PSY 4970 Traditional Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 49 open seats
Summer 2024 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
60229 SJC 3331 Online Race Riots & Uprisings 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 6 open seats
Autumn 2024 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
222 SJC 3004 Traditional Literature, Gender, and Sexuality 5 Cancelled Class Staff 30 open seats
Autumn 2024 Sociology Courses
346 SOC 1110 Traditional Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 26 open seats
347 SOC 2000 Traditional Sociology of Gender 5 Jennifer McKinney 25 open seats
345 SOC 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Jessica Fossum 9 open seats
348 SOC 3215 Traditional Social Inequality: Power and Privilege 5 Raphael Mondesir 19 open seats
349 SOC 3650 Traditional Border Crossings: Immigrants, Refugees & D... 5 Raphael Mondesir 23 open seats
350 SOC 4210 Traditional Gender in the Global Context 5 Kevin Neuhouser 15 open seats
351 SOC 4751 Traditional Sociological Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 14 open seats
Autumn 2024 Spanish Courses
308 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 20 open seats
309 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 20 open seats
310 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 21 open seats
311 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 22 open seats
818 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 23 open seats
312 SPN 3110 Traditional Composicion y Conversacion 5 Robert Baah 23 open seats
313 SPN 4501 Traditional Topics in Latin American Literature 5 Robert Baah 11 open seats
314 SPN 4930 Arranged Spanish Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Robert Baah 4 open seats
Autumn 2024 Theology Courses
513 THEO 1201 Traditional Hebrew I 5 Sara Koenig 9 open seats
514 THEO 2730 Traditional Biblical and Theological Introduction to C... 5 Brenda Salter McNeil 15 open seats
515 THEO 3255 Traditional Biblical Texts: The Letter to the Hebrews 5 Esther Cen 17 open seats
516 THEO 3715 Traditional Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 4 open seats
Autumn 2024 Theatre Courses
353 TRE 1930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 10 open seats
354 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 8 open seats
359 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 10 open seats
355 TRE 3710 Traditional Play Directing 5 Candace Vance 6 open seats
358 TRE 3930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 10 open seats
360 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 10 open seats
808 TRE 4950 Traditional ST: Sound Design Practicum 3 Tucker Goodman 6 open seats
356 TRE 4950 Traditional Sp Topics: Voice and Movement 6 Candace Vance 2 open seats
357 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 10 open seats
Autumn 2024 University Colloquium Courses
389 UCOL 1000 Traditional Accessing Seattle Music 1 Liz Gruchala-Gilbert 20 open seats
382 UCOL 1000 Traditional Asian American Voices 1 Grace Inae Blum 20 open seats
387 UCOL 1000 Traditional Awakening to Justice 1 Lorelle Jabs 20 open seats
388 UCOL 1000 Traditional Awakening to Justice 1 Lorelle Jabs 19 open seats
385 UCOL 1000 Traditional Coloquio para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 20 open seats
386 UCOL 1000 Traditional Let's Talk About Race 1 Emily Huff 22 open seats
381 UCOL 1000 Traditional Queer Narratives 1 Amanda Keithley 19 open seats
383 UCOL 1000 Traditional Serving Communities via EGR 1 Melani Plett 20 open seats
379 UCOL 1000 Traditional The Power of Yet 1 Carla Orlando 20 open seats
380 UCOL 1000 Traditional Theatre and Community 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
390 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Jenn Brown 20 open seats
391 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Jenn Brown 20 open seats
384 UCOL 1000 Traditional Writing Our Memories 1 Jason Thornberry 19 open seats
392 UCOL 2930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 30 open seats
393 UCOL 3930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 30 open seats
Summer 2024 University Core Courses
60104 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Matt Benton 24 open seats
Autumn 2024 University Core Courses
297 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 33 open seats
512 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 TBA Staff 15 open seats
Summer 2024 University Foundations Courses
60101 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Mark Stone 13 open seats
60103 UFDN 3001 Traditional Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Mark Stone 11 open seats
60102 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Matt Sigler 5 open seats
Autumn 2024 University Foundations Courses
531 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Katherine Douglass 21 open seats
532 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 28 open seats
533 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Craig Brown 24 open seats
534 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 29 open seats
556 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 TBA Staff 22 open seats
558 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Mark Stone 12 open seats
559 UFDN 3001 Traditional Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Mark Stone 24 open seats
560 UFDN 3001 Traditional Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 27 open seats
561 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 12 open seats
Autumn 2024 Writing Courses
394 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 20 open seats
395 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Nate Hoover 20 open seats
396 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Amanda Keithley 19 open seats
397 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Ji-Young Um 18 open seats
398 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 TBA Staff 20 open seats
399 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Gregory Houser 19 open seats
400 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Gregory Houser 20 open seats
401 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 April Middeljans 20 open seats
402 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Diana Keuss 16 open seats
403 WRI 1100 Traditional STEM Research & Writing Seminar 5 Kellie Schmitt 15 open seats
Autumn 2024 Women's Studies Courses
352 WST 4960 Traditional Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 2 open seats