Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2022 Art Courses
831 ART 4969 Arranged Studio Practice 3 Alison Stigora 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Biology Courses
1306 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 John Douglass 3 open seats
24 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
25 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
26 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
27 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
28 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
29 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
30 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
31 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
32 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
33 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
34 BIO 2979 Arranged Introduction to Biological Research 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1310 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 John Douglass 5 open seats
54 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Janet Bester-Meredith 5 open seats
55 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
56 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Elena Brezynski 3 open seats
57 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
58 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
59 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Eric Long 4 open seats
60 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
61 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
62 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
63 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
64 BIO 4930 Arranged Biology Practicum 1-5 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Chinese Courses
1405 CHN 4950 Arranged ST: Chinese Conversation Rev. 5 Xu Bian 17 open seats
Autumn 2022 Computer Science Courses
1531 CSC 4940 Arranged Internship in Computer Science 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
1487 EDSP 4900 Arranged IS: Spec Ed Assessment 1-5 Jorge Preciado 1 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education (EDU) Courses
647 EDU 4930 Arranged Education Practicum 1-10 Jorge Preciado 25 open seats
Autumn 2022 Engineering Science Courses
1199 EGR 4930 Arranged Practicum - Service 1-5 Daniel Keene 3 open seats
1200 EGR 4931 Arranged Engineering Practicum 1-5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 English Courses
1016 ENG 4930 Arranged English Practicum 1-5 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Family Consumer Science Courses
1504 FCS 4930 Arranged Family and Consumer Science Practicum 1-5 Jaeil Lee 2 open seats
243 FCS 4931 Arranged Practicum in Design Production 1-5 TBA Staff 12 open seats
1125 FCS 4949 Arranged Nutrition and Dietetics Internship Program 18 Joey Freeman 1 open seats
Autumn 2022 French Courses
739 FRE 4930 Arranged French Tutorial Practicum 1-6 Michelle Beauclair 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Health and Human Performance Courses
1149 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Katie Butte 11 open seats
805 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Dale Cannavan 14 open seats
806 HHP 4930 Arranged Exercise Science Practicum 1-5 Jarrett Mentink 15 open seats
Autumn 2022 Leadership Courses
504 LDR 4930 Arranged Leadership Practicum 1-10 Chuck Strawn 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Linguistics Courses
1410 LIN 4930 Arranged Tutorial Practicum 1-5 Katya Nemtchinova 3 open seats
Autumn 2022 Mathematics Courses
1265 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
1266 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
1267 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
1268 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
1269 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
1270 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1271 MAT 4900 Arranged Independent Project/Design in Mathematics 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
1015 MAT 4930 Arranged Practicum in Mathematics 1-5 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1014 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 John Hossler 5 open seats
1272 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Brian Gill 5 open seats
1273 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Steve Johnson 5 open seats
1274 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Erin Griffin 5 open seats
1275 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Sarah McCord 5 open seats
1276 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 Wai Lau 5 open seats
1277 MAT 4960 Arranged UG Mathematics Research 1-3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Music Courses
861 MUS 2201 Arranged Indiv Instr-Flute Music Majors 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
860 MUS 2201 Arranged Individual Instruction-Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
863 MUS 2202 Arranged Indiv Instr-Oboe Music Majors 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 9 open seats
862 MUS 2202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
865 MUS 2203 Arranged Indiv Instr-Clarinet Mus Major 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
864 MUS 2203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
867 MUS 2204 Arranged Indiv Instr-Bassoon Mus Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
866 MUS 2204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
869 MUS 2205 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trumpet Mus Majors 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
868 MUS 2205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
871 MUS 2206 Arranged Indiv Instr-Horn Music Majors 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
870 MUS 2206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
873 MUS 2207 Arranged Indiv Instr-Trombone Mus Major 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
872 MUS 2207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 9 open seats
875 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instr-Euphonium Maj 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
874 MUS 2208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
876 MUS 2209 Arranged Indiv Instr-Tuba Music Majors 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
877 MUS 2209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
879 MUS 2210 Arranged Indiv Instr-Percussion Mus Mjr 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
878 MUS 2210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
881 MUS 2211 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violin Mus Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 6 open seats
880 MUS 2211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
882 MUS 2212 Arranged Indiv Instr-Viola Music Majors 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
883 MUS 2212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
885 MUS 2213 Arranged Indiv Instr-Violoncello Mus Mj 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 8 open seats
884 MUS 2213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violoncello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 10 open seats
887 MUS 2214 Arranged Indiv Instr-Double Bass Mus Mj 1-2 Todd Gowers 9 open seats
886 MUS 2214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
889 MUS 2215 Arranged Indiv Instr-Harp Music Majors 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
888 MUS 2215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
891 MUS 2216 Arranged Indiv Instr-Organ Music Majors 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
890 MUS 2216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
893 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 9 open seats
895 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
899 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 4 open seats
900 MUS 2217 Arranged Indiv Instr-Piano Music Majors 1-2 Jamie Namkung 6 open seats
892 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 10 open seats
894 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 10 open seats
898 MUS 2217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 8 open seats
1218 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
902 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 7 open seats
906 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
908 MUS 2219 Arranged Indiv Instr-Voice Music Majors 1-2 Darrell Jordan 5 open seats
901 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 10 open seats
903 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
905 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 9 open seats
907 MUS 2219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
910 MUS 2220 Arranged Ind Instr-Clsscl Guitar Mus Mj 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
909 MUS 2220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
914 MUS 2221 Arranged Indiv Instr-Saxophone Mus Mjr 1-2 Evan Smith 8 open seats
913 MUS 2221 Arranged Individual Instr-Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
918 MUS 2223 Arranged Ind Instr-Jazz Guitar Mus Mjr 1-2 Gregory Fulton 7 open seats
917 MUS 2223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 9 open seats
920 MUS 2224 Arranged Indiv Instr-Jazz Piano Mus Mjr 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
919 MUS 2224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
922 MUS 2225 Arranged Ind Instr-Harpsichord Mus Mjr 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
921 MUS 2225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
946 MUS 4201 Arranged Individual Instruction - Flute 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 9 open seats
947 MUS 4202 Arranged Individual Instruction - Oboe 1-2 Linnea Wentworth 10 open seats
948 MUS 4203 Arranged Individual Instruction - Clarinet 1-2 Mary Kantor 10 open seats
949 MUS 4204 Arranged Individual Instruction - Bassoon 1-2 TBA Staff 10 open seats
950 MUS 4205 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trumpet 1-2 Brian Chin 10 open seats
951 MUS 4206 Arranged Individual Instruction - Horn 1-2 Rodger Burnett 10 open seats
952 MUS 4207 Arranged Individual Instruction - Trombone 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
953 MUS 4208 Arranged Individual Instruction - Euphonium 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
954 MUS 4209 Arranged Individual Instruction - Tuba 1-2 David Krosschell 10 open seats
955 MUS 4210 Arranged Individual Instruction - Percussion 1-2 Dan Adams 10 open seats
956 MUS 4211 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violin 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 9 open seats
957 MUS 4212 Arranged Individual Instruction - Viola 1-2 Ilkka Talvi 10 open seats
958 MUS 4213 Arranged Individual Instruction - Violincello 1-2 Bradley Hawkins 9 open seats
959 MUS 4214 Arranged Individual Instruction - Double Bass 1-2 Todd Gowers 10 open seats
960 MUS 4215 Arranged Individual Instruction - Harp 1-2 Susanne Hussong 10 open seats
961 MUS 4216 Arranged Individual Instruction - Organ 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
1053 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Jamie Namkung 9 open seats
962 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Dainius Vaicekonis 8 open seats
963 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Myrna Capp 9 open seats
965 MUS 4217 Arranged Individual Instruction - Piano 1-2 Asta Vaicekonis 10 open seats
1220 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 TBA Staff 9 open seats
967 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Beth Bonnecroy 9 open seats
968 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
969 MUS 4219 Arranged Individual Instruction - Voice 1-2 Darrell Jordan 10 open seats
970 MUS 4220 Arranged Individual Instruction - Classical Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
972 MUS 4221 Arranged Individual Instruction - Saxophone 1-2 Evan Smith 10 open seats
974 MUS 4223 Arranged Individual Instruction - Jazz Guitar 1-2 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
975 MUS 4224 Arranged Individual Instruction-Jazz Piano 1-2 Daniel Kramlich 10 open seats
976 MUS 4225 Arranged Individual Instruction-Harpsichord 1-2 Leslie Martin 10 open seats
978 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Ryan Ellis 10 open seats
979 MUS 4226 Arranged Individual Instruction - Composition 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
Autumn 2022 Nursing Courses
1493 NUR 4941 Arranged Nurse Internship 1 Erla Champ-Gibson 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Social Justice/Cultrl Studies Courses
1017 SJC 4930 Arranged Social Justice Practicum 1-5 Kimberly Segall 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Colloquium Courses
536 UCOL 2930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 6 open seats
537 UCOL 3930 Arranged University Colloquium Mentor 1 Andrew Ryder 20 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Foundations Courses
1376 UFDN 1000L Arranged Small Group Lab (Accompanies Lecture CRN 1... 0 Sam Kim 1 open seats