Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2022 Accounting Courses
140 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 7 open seats
141 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Carmelita Omran 21 open seats
142 ACCT 3324 Traditional Federal Income Taxation 5 Aaron Johnson 20 open seats
143 ACCT 3327 Traditional Cost Accounting 5 Carmelita Omran 21 open seats
144 ACCT 3351 Traditional Intermediate Accounting I 5 Charlotte Qu 19 open seats
1249 ACCT 4351 Traditional International Accounting 3 Ross Stewart 29 open seats
Autumn 2022 Art Courses
1416 ART 2201 Traditional Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive... 3 Jovon Rossman 4 open seats
816 ART 2302 Traditional Painting Studio: Observation and Realism 5 Adam Kenney 5 open seats
817 ART 2422 Traditional Metals Studio 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
820 ART 3200 Traditional Type Lab: Introduction to Typography 3 Hannah Yates 7 open seats
821 ART 3202 Traditional Visual Communication I: Form 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 7 open seats
833 ART 3422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced I 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
822 ART 3507 Traditional Illustration Studio: Digital 5 Rachell Sumpter 7 open seats
823 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 9 open seats
826 ART 4205 Traditional Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Stu... 5 Jack Stoller 6 open seats
827 ART 4210 Traditional Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media 3 Jovon Rossman 5 open seats
828 ART 4421 Traditional Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing 3 Scott Kolbo 6 open seats
832 ART 4422 Traditional Metals Studio: Advanced II 5 Virginia Causey 2 open seats
829 ART 4501 Traditional Illustration Studio: Professional Practices 5 Rachell Sumpter 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Asian Studies Courses
1044 ASIA 2417 Traditional Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 22 open seats
1316 ASIA 3765 Traditional Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 15 open seats
Autumn 2022 Biology Courses
1459 BIO 1105 Traditional Marine Restoration Ecology 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 16 open seats
4 BIO 1859 Traditional Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 57 open seats
5 BIO 2101 Traditional General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 30 open seats
6 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Emma Engel 7 open seats
7 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Emma Engel 14 open seats
8 BIO 2101L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Emma Engel 5 open seats
9 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Eric Long 2 open seats
11 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
12 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 1 open seats
14 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 2 open seats
1460 BIO 3305 Traditional Marine Restoration Ecology 5 Tim Nelson 9 open seats
41 BIO 3325 Traditional Genetics 5 Tracie Delgado 12 open seats
42 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 8 open seats
43 BIO 3325L Traditional Genetics Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 6 open seats
1307 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 John Douglass 4 open seats
46 BIO 3899 Traditional Scientific Literature 1 Eric Long 3 open seats
47 BIO 4256 Traditional Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 2 open seats
49 BIO 4410L Traditional Human Physiology Lab 0 Cara Wall-Scheffler 1 open seats
1308 BIO 4415 Traditional Plant Physiology 5 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
1309 BIO 4415L Traditional Plant Physiology-Lab 0 Tim Nelson 1 open seats
53 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Lindberg 25 open seats
1311 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
65 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Janet Bester-Meredith 1 open seats
66 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
67 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
68 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 3 open seats
69 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 4 open seats
70 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
71 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
72 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
73 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
74 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 4 open seats
75 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
1312 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 5 open seats
76 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Janet Bester-Meredith 3 open seats
77 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cindy Bishop 5 open seats
78 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
79 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
80 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 3 open seats
81 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
82 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
83 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
84 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
85 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
86 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Business Courses
146 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 9 open seats
147 BUS 1700 Traditional Spreadsheets 1 Sharon Forrest 28 open seats
148 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Don Lee 2 open seats
1250 BUS 2330 Traditional Introduction to Sustainable Management 5 Randy Franz 28 open seats
149 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 9 open seats
151 BUS 2910 Traditional Internship and Career Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 9 open seats
152 BUS 3250 Traditional Business Finance 5 Randy Beavers 11 open seats
153 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 5 open seats
154 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 Vicki Eveland 17 open seats
155 BUS 3542 Traditional Marketing Research 5 Andy Chen 15 open seats
156 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Annie Kato 7 open seats
157 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Randy Franz 16 open seats
1180 BUS 3620 Traditional Management Information Systems 5 Sharon Forrest 4 open seats
160 BUS 3680 Traditional Social Enterprise 3 John Godek 19 open seats
162 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 13 open seats
163 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 22 open seats
166 BUS 4274 Traditional Problems in Corporate Finance 5 Jack DeJong 20 open seats
168 BUS 4631 Traditional Entrepreneurship 5 John Godek 18 open seats
169 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Vicki Eveland 23 open seats
170 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 8 open seats
172 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Tom Parks 2 open seats
173 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Chemistry Courses
388 CHM 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Erica Ingalls 1 open seats
389 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Daniel Schofield 10 open seats
390 CHM 1211 Traditional General Chemistry I 5 Nerissa Lewis 24 open seats
391 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 1 open seats
392 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Daniel Schofield 9 open seats
393 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 14 open seats
394 CHM 1211L Traditional General Chemistry I Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 10 open seats
396 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Wade Grabow 1 open seats
398 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 14 open seats
399 CHM 1310 Traditional Survey of General Chemistry 5 Minhee Lee 8 open seats
1530 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Wade Grabow 22 open seats
408 CHM 1310L Traditional Survey of General Chemistry Lab 0 Sue Martin 3 open seats
409 CHM 3225 Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium 5 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
410 CHM 3225L Traditional Quantitative Analysis and Equilibrium Lab 0 Karisa Pierce 1 open seats
412 CHM 3229 Traditional Analytical Spectroscopy 2 Karisa Pierce 7 open seats
413 CHM 3371 Traditional Organic Chemistry I 5 John Mouser 7 open seats
416 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 1 open seats
417 CHM 3371L Traditional Organic Chemistry I Lab 0 John Mouser 8 open seats
419 CHM 3423 Traditional Molecular Dynamics 2 Daniel Schofield 11 open seats
420 CHM 4361 Traditional Biochemistry 5 Ben McFarland 7 open seats
435 CHM 4371 Traditional Biochemistry Lecture 3 Ben McFarland 5 open seats
89 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 John Lindberg 26 open seats
Autumn 2022 Chinese Courses
732 CHN 1101 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese I 5 Xu Bian 10 open seats
Autumn 2022 Classics Courses
1406 CLA 3100 Traditional Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 21 open seats
Autumn 2022 Communication Courses
128 COM 2323 Traditional Argumentation and Analysis 5 Bill Purcell 20 open seats
129 COM 3001 Traditional Theories of Communication 5 Matthew Bellinger 1 open seats
130 COM 4265 Traditional Organizational Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 7 open seats
1466 COM 4603 Traditional Communication Seminar: Persuasive Campaigns 5 Bill Purcell 15 open seats
Autumn 2022 Computer Engineering Courses
784 CPE 4211 Traditional Computer Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 26 open seats
Autumn 2022 Criminology Courses
113 CRIM 3111 Traditional Policing and Communities 5 Karen Snedker 21 open seats
Autumn 2022 Computer Science Courses
754 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Dennis Vickers 6 open seats
755 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 8 open seats
756 CSC 2330 Traditional Data Structures & Programming 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 3 open seats
757 CSC 2431 Traditional Data Structures II 5 Max Benson 6 open seats
759 CSC 3150 Traditional Systems Design 5 Andy Cameron 12 open seats
760 CSC 3221 Traditional Netcentric Computing 4 Dennis Vickers 17 open seats
1421 CSC 4151 Traditional Software Engineering I 3 Andy Cameron 6 open seats
1422 CSC 4410 Traditional Database Management 5 Andy Cameron 17 open seats
762 CSC 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 2 Dennis Vickers 26 open seats
Autumn 2022 Data Courses
279 DAT 3380 Traditional Introduction to Data Science 5 Brian Gill 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Early Childhood Education Courses
599 ECE 2100 Traditional Foundations of Early Childhood Education 5 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 8 open seats
600 ECE 3100 Traditional Early Learning for Children with Disabilities 3 Alice Bravo 19 open seats
Autumn 2022 Economics Courses
1519 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 20 open seats
190 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 1 open seats
1145 ECN 3321 Traditional Money and Banking 5 Doug Downing 34 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Mathematics Courses
618 EDMA 3000 Traditional Math Methods I: Teaching K-8 Mathematics 2 Jerilynn Lepak 11 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Reading Courses
619 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 20 open seats
620 EDRD 3200 Traditional Reading II: Reading and Language Arts Methods 2 Kimberly Montgomery 11 open seats
621 EDRD 3516 Traditional Children's Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 18 open seats
622 EDRD 3530 Traditional Reading and Writing Across the Curriculum 2 Kris Mensonides Gritter 18 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
629 EDSP 3107 Traditional Exceptionality in the Classroom 3 Alice Bravo 19 open seats
630 EDSP 4646 Traditional Severe Disabilities 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 18 open seats
631 EDSP 4651 Traditional Special Education Assessment 3 Jorge Preciado 19 open seats
Autumn 2022 Education (EDU) Courses
637 EDU 1200 Traditional Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 Dan Bishop 20 open seats
638 EDU 2100 Traditional Foundational Issues in Education 5 Grace Inae Blum 1 open seats
639 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 19 open seats
640 EDU 3105 Traditional Laboratory Experience: Elementary 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 15 open seats
641 EDU 3106 Traditional Laboratory Experience: Secondary 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 19 open seats
642 EDU 3107 Traditional Laboratory Experience: K-12 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 23 open seats
643 EDU 3205 Traditional Elementary General Methods I 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 9 open seats
644 EDU 3255 Traditional Secondary General Methods I: Planning for ... 3 Emily Huff 17 open seats
1500 EDU 4030 Traditional Educational Methods in Theatre 3 Andrew Ryder 21 open seats
645 EDU 4400 Traditional Social Studies Methods 2 Pete Renn 15 open seats
646 EDU 4530 Traditional Topics in Secondary Education 2 Sara Mirabueno 19 open seats
Autumn 2022 Electrical Engineering Courses
1138 EE 1210 Traditional Introduction to Logic System Design 5 Lin Liu 19 open seats
764 EE 2726 Traditional Electric Circuits I 5 Gina Howe 13 open seats
765 EE 2726L Traditional Electric Circuits I Lab 0 Gina Howe 13 open seats
766 EE 2728 Traditional Electric Circuits II for Transfer Students 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 17 open seats
551 EE 3315 Traditional Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 16 open seats
767 EE 3410 Traditional Signal and System Analysis 5 Melani Plett 8 open seats
783 EE 4211 Traditional Electrical Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 26 open seats
771 EE 4911 Traditional Washington State FE Preparation for Electr... 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 18 open seats
Autumn 2022 Engineering Science Courses
1424 EGR 1503 Traditional Engineering Tools and Systems 1 Dung Nguyen 9 open seats
553 EGR 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 10 open seats
776 EGR 3611 Traditional Appropriate and Sustainable Engineering I:... 5 John Lindberg 1 open seats
777 EGR 4811 Traditional Engineering Senior Design I 3 James Walker 26 open seats
1425 EGR 4970 Traditional Research 1-5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 English Courses
206 ENG 1110 Traditional Literature and Faith 5 Mischa Willett 10 open seats
207 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 4 open seats
1290 ENG 2248 Traditional International Fiction 5 Ji-Young Um 10 open seats
1146 ENG 2251 Traditional English Literature: Beginnings through Milton 5 TBA Staff 8 open seats
1291 ENG 3318 Traditional Creative Nonfiction 3 Peter Moe 2 open seats
212 ENG 3334 Traditional United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 17 open seats
1292 ENG 4451 Traditional Toni Morrison 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 22 open seats
1294 ENG 4824 Traditional The Short Story 5 Jennifer Maier 14 open seats
218 ENG 4899 Traditional Capstone: Native American Lit 5 April Middeljans 14 open seats
1295 ENG 4950 Traditional Special Topics: C. S. Lewis 5 Mischa Willett 21 open seats
Autumn 2022 Family Consumer Science Courses
221 FCS 2365 Traditional Food Science 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 9 open seats
222 FCS 2365L Traditional Food Science Lab 0 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 9 open seats
224 FCS 2702 Traditional Foundations of Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 7 open seats
226 FCS 2820 Traditional Introduction to the Fashion Industry 5 Jaeil Lee 3 open seats
227 FCS 2890 Traditional Visual Merchandising 5 Gwia Kim 22 open seats
228 FCS 3240 Traditional Individual and Family Development 5 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 7 open seats
229 FCS 3310 Traditional The Profession of Dietetics 2 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 36 open seats
230 FCS 3340 Traditional Human Nutrition 5 Danni Gheleva 18 open seats
231 FCS 3352 Traditional Nutrition Education and Counseling 5 Mya Kwon 16 open seats
1528 FCS 3714 Traditional Advanced Design-Interiors 5 Dylan Draves 11 open seats
234 FCS 3843 Traditional Computer-Aided Design I for Interior Design 3 TBA Staff 8 open seats
235 FCS 3875 Traditional Appearance and Culture 3 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 19 open seats
237 FCS 3892 Traditional Omnichannel Retailing 5 Gwia Kim 20 open seats
240 FCS 4710 Traditional Advanced Design II - Residential Interiors 5 Javier Gomez 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Film Studies Courses
133 FLM 3000 Traditional Directors and Genres 5 Todd Rendleman 12 open seats
Autumn 2022 French Courses
735 FRE 1101 Traditional Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 14 open seats
736 FRE 1101 Traditional Elementary French I 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 10 open seats
737 FRE 2101 Traditional Niveau Intermediaire I 5 Michelle Beauclair 17 open seats
1407 FRE 3250 Traditional La France et le Monde 3 Michelle Beauclair 12 open seats
Autumn 2022 Global Development Studies Courses
193 GDEV 2000 Traditional Introduction to Global Development 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 37 open seats
1259 GDEV 4950 Traditional ST: Social Prog Design & Eval 5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 28 open seats
Autumn 2022 General Studies Courses
499 GS 1000 Traditional Foundations for Academic Success 5 Mischa Willett 3 open seats
501 GS 1000 Traditional Foundations for Academic Success 5 Peter Moe 9 open seats
502 GS 1007 Traditional Cultural Adjustment: Cross-Cultural Engage... 1 Rachel Goodrich 4 open seats
495 GS 3001 Traditional Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 59 open seats
1503 GS 3418 Traditional Student Leadership and Service I 2 Rebecca Weygandt 20 open seats
Autumn 2022 Hebrew Courses
1408 HEB 1201 Traditional Hebrew I 5 Chakrita Saulina 30 open seats
Autumn 2022 Health and Human Performance Courses
787 HHP 1105 Traditional Introduction to Ballet 2 Donna Isobel 7 open seats
791 HHP 1145 Traditional Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 7 open seats
792 HHP 1165 Traditional Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 14 open seats
794 HHP 1465 Traditional Cross Country 1 Karl Lerum 5 open seats
795 HHP 1470 Traditional Men's Soccer 1 Kevin Sakuda 10 open seats
796 HHP 1471 Traditional Women's Soccer 1 Arby Busey 7 open seats
797 HHP 1495 Traditional Women's Volleyball 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
798 HHP 2128 Traditional Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 7 open seats
801 HHP 3545 Traditional Programs for Special Populations 3 Greg Farris 21 open seats
803 HHP 4585 Traditional Applied Exercise Science 5 Dale Cannavan 13 open seats
Autumn 2022 History Courses
1313 HIS 1734 Traditional War on Terror: History of Our Lives 5 Alissa Walter 19 open seats
1046 HIS 2417 Traditional Religious Traditions of Asia 5 Diana Keuss 22 open seats
834 HIS 2502 Traditional The United States to 1876 5 Quin'Nita Cobbins-Modica 25 open seats
1048 HIS 2870 Traditional Introduction to Museum Studies and Public ... 5 TBA Staff 25 open seats
1412 HIS 3100 Traditional Ancient Civilization 5 Owen Ewald 21 open seats
1314 HIS 3366 Traditional The Holocaust in Prague: Jewish Experiences 5 Rebecca Hughes 5 open seats
840 HIS 3440 Traditional War, Peace & World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 14 open seats
837 HIS 3765 Traditional Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 15 open seats
1011 HIS 4899 Traditional History Capstone 3 Alberto Ferreiro 5 open seats
Autumn 2022 Honors Program Courses
701 HON 2000 Traditional Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Kevin Neuhouser 1 open seats
702 HON 2000 Traditional Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Geri Mason 2 open seats
703 HON 2000 Traditional Honors Core: Culture and Social Systems 5 Joshua Tom 4 open seats
706 HON 3000 Traditional Honors Core: Faith and Science 5 Wade Grabow 8 open seats
1464 HON 4899 Traditional Honors Research Capstone 1-5 TBA Staff 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Health Sciences Courses
1474 HSC 3035 Traditional Human Sexuality 3 Vicki Aaberg 12 open seats
Autumn 2022 Journalism Courses
134 JRN 1000 Traditional Fundamentals of Digital and Online Media 5 Peg Achterman 6 open seats
135 JRN 2101 Traditional Media Writing 5 Sara Shaban 6 open seats
136 JRN 2255 Traditional The Public and the Media 5 Sara Shaban 24 open seats
137 JRN 2801 Traditional Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 22 open seats
Autumn 2022 Latin Courses
1409 LAT 1101 Traditional Elementary Latin I 5 Owen Ewald 14 open seats
Autumn 2022 Linguistics Courses
1450 LIN 3700 Traditional Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 1 open seats
Autumn 2022 Mathematics Courses
260 MAT 0144 Traditional College Readiness Math I 3 Sarah McCord 6 open seats
261 MAT 1110 Traditional Precalculus 5 Sarah McCord 1 open seats
262 MAT 1234 Traditional Calculus I 5 Steve Johnson 1 open seats
264 MAT 1236 Traditional Calculus III 5 John Hossler 7 open seats
266 MAT 1521 Traditional Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Orsolya Csiszar 20 open seats
267 MAT 1560 Traditional Numerical Reasoning 4 Lida Bentz 2 open seats
271 MAT 2401 Traditional Linear Algebra 3 Erin Griffin 17 open seats
272 MAT 3100 Traditional Introduction to Proof 1 Steve Johnson 11 open seats
273 MAT 3237 Traditional Differential Equations 3 Brian Gill 18 open seats
274 MAT 3380 Traditional Introduction to Data Science 5 Brian Gill 4 open seats
1263 MAT 3442 Traditional Geometry 4 Erin Griffin 7 open seats
276 MAT 3562 Traditional Geometric Reasoning 4 Lida Bentz 15 open seats
277 MAT 3749 Traditional Introduction to Analysis 5 Erin Griffin 14 open seats
1264 MAT 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 2 John Hossler 9 open seats
Autumn 2022 Mechanical Engineering Courses
778 ME 2891 Traditional Statics 4 Dung Nguyen 9 open seats
779 ME 3300 Traditional Properties of Materials 3 Daniel Keene 9 open seats
1426 ME 3430 Traditional System Dynamics 5 Dung Nguyen 10 open seats
780 ME 3500 Traditional Thermal Science I: Thermodynamics 5 Daniel Keene 5 open seats
782 ME 4910 Traditional WA State FE Preparation for Mechanical Eng... 1 Daniel Keene 6 open seats
Autumn 2022 Music Courses
844 MUS 1051 Traditional Aural Skills Fundamentals 2 David Krosschell 13 open seats
1435 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Beth Bonnecroy 8 open seats
1436 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Darrell Jordan 6 open seats
1437 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Julie Kae Sigars 10 open seats
853 MUS 1270 Traditional Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 12 open seats
856 MUS 2115 Traditional Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 2 open seats
858 MUS 2200 Traditional Piano Proficiency 1 Dainius Vaicekonis 11 open seats
1112 MUS 2304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
925 MUS 2305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 23 open seats
1006 MUS 2305Z Traditional Treble Choir 0 Beth Bonnecroy 23 open seats
926 MUS 2307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 15 open seats
1004 MUS 2307Z Traditional Percussion Ensemble 0 Dan Adams 15 open seats
1439 MUS 2313 Traditional Vocal Jazz Ensemble 1-2 TBA Staff 20 open seats
929 MUS 2314 Traditional Jazz Ensemble 1 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
930 MUS 2340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 29 open seats
998 MUS 2340Z Traditional Chamber Music 0 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 30 open seats
931 MUS 2342 Traditional Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 19 open seats
932 MUS 2350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
995 MUS 2350Z Traditional Concert Choir 0 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
933 MUS 2351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 39 open seats
993 MUS 2351Z Traditional Wind Ensemble 0 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 52 open seats
934 MUS 2353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 21 open seats
991 MUS 2353Z Traditional Orchestra 0 Christopher Hanson 21 open seats
935 MUS 2360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 20 open seats
1440 MUS 2504 Traditional Applied Pedagogy of Woodwind Instruments 3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
937 MUS 2560 Traditional Introduction to Music Therapy 3 Wendy Woolsey 22 open seats
1452 MUS 2570 Traditional Music and Technology I: Editing and Recording 2 Lacey Brown 7 open seats
938 MUS 2570 Traditional Music and Technology I: Editing and Recording 2 Lacey Brown 2 open seats
939 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Wendy Woolsey 15 open seats
940 MUS 2936 Traditional Music Practicum: Production 1 Micah Hayes 25 open seats
941 MUS 3113 Traditional Voice Leading 3 Ryan Ellis 18 open seats
1454 MUS 3119 Traditional Recording III 3 Micah Hayes 7 open seats
942 MUS 3401 Traditional Music and Worship 2 Julie Kae Sigars 6 open seats
944 MUS 3504 Traditional Teaching Choral Music 3 Ryan Ellis 16 open seats
1441 MUS 3550 Traditional Advocacy in the Arts 3 Christopher Hanson 7 open seats
1453 MUS 3608 Traditional Advanced Music Notation 3 Micah Hayes 11 open seats
988 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 19 open seats
1442 MUS 4232 Traditional European Music of the 20th Century 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 26 open seats
1462 MUS 4233 Traditional Music of Black America 3 Stephen Newby 19 open seats
1113 MUS 4304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
1005 MUS 4305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 23 open seats
1003 MUS 4307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 13 open seats
1445 MUS 4313 Traditional Vocal Jazz Ensemble 1-2 TBA Staff 18 open seats
999 MUS 4314 Traditional Jazz Ensemble 1 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
997 MUS 4340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 29 open seats
996 MUS 4342 Traditional Worship Band 1,2 Edmund Kerr 19 open seats
994 MUS 4350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 24 open seats
992 MUS 4351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 52 open seats
990 MUS 4353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 21 open seats
989 MUS 4360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 39 open seats
983 MUS 4501 Traditional Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 David Krosschell 11 open seats
1066 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Micah Hayes 3 open seats
1067 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 3 open seats
1068 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Brian Chin 4 open seats
1069 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
1443 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Christopher Hanson 5 open seats
985 MUS 4910 Traditional Professional Development Seminar 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 10 open seats
987 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 Wendy Woolsey 17 open seats
1444 MUS 4932 Traditional Music Education Practicum 2 Christopher Hanson 23 open seats
986 MUS 4936 Traditional Music Practicum:Production 1 Micah Hayes 25 open seats
Autumn 2022 Nursing Courses
560 NUR 3116 Traditional Pharmacology 3 Jenny Lin 1 open seats
564 NUR 3130 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Theory 5 Vicki Aaberg 3 open seats
565 NUR 3131 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Practicum 4 Katie Knott 3 open seats
1195 NUR 3132 Traditional Professional Nursing 3 3 Ebony Blackmon Humphrey 3 open seats
1153 NUR 4150 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Theory 4 Desiree Hoffman 5 open seats
571 NUR 4151 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Practicum 3 Desiree Hoffman 5 open seats
572 NUR 4152 Traditional Professional Nursing 5 3 TBA Staff 5 open seats
573 NUR 4153 Traditional Nursing Leadership in Community Engagement 2 Heidi Monroe 5 open seats
574 NUR 4162 Traditional NCLEX Preparation Course 2 Lena Hristova 1 open seats
575 NUR 4896 Traditional Transition to Practice Synthesis 5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
576 NUR 4897 Traditional Transition to Practice Practicum 5 TBA Staff 1 open seats
1495 NUR 4950 Traditional Critical Care Nursing 2 Chris Henshaw 10 open seats
1478 NUR 4950 Traditional Films, Spirituality & Nursing 2 Erla Champ-Gibson 18 open seats
579 NUR 4950 Traditional Sticky Issues & Nursing Ethics 2 Heidi Monroe 16 open seats
Autumn 2022 Philosophy Courses
436 PHI 1001 Traditional Logic and Critical Thinking 5 Matt Benton 10 open seats
440 PHI 3601 Traditional Ancient Philosophy 5 Patrick McDonald 13 open seats
1431 PHI 3700 Traditional Philosophy of Language 3 Matt Benton 1 open seats
1432 PHI 3999 Traditional Minds and Machines 3 Rebekah Rice 2 open seats
Autumn 2022 Physics Courses
538 PHY 1101 Traditional General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 7 open seats
539 PHY 1101 Traditional General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 3 open seats
541 PHY 1121 Traditional Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lisa Goodhew 17 open seats
542 PHY 1121 Traditional Physics for Science and Engineering 5 Lane Seeley 6 open seats
544 PHY 2321 Traditional Intermediate Physics 5 John Lindberg 14 open seats
1278 PHY 2571 Traditional Concepts in Physical Science for Educators I 3 Kara Gray 1 open seats
1279 PHY 2571 Traditional Concepts in Physical Science for Educators I 3 Kara Gray 11 open seats
547 PHY 3311 Traditional Experimental Methods I 3 Lane Seeley 10 open seats
549 PHY 3315 Traditional Electricity and Magnetism I 3 John Lindberg 16 open seats
550 PHY 4520 Traditional Preparing to Teach 2 Lisa Goodhew 14 open seats
88 PHY 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 John Lindberg 26 open seats
Autumn 2022 Political Science Courses
199 POL 1120 Traditional American Government and Politics 5 Caleb Henry 21 open seats
200 POL 2320 Traditional Comparative Political Systems 5 Ruth Ediger 17 open seats
201 POL 2330 Traditional International Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 9 open seats
1262 POL 3400 Traditional International Organizations 3 Ruth Ediger 10 open seats
202 POL 3440 Traditional War, Peace and World Order 5 Katya Drozdova 14 open seats
203 POL 3780 Traditional Law and Society 5 Caleb Henry 8 open seats
Autumn 2022 PreProfessional Health Science Courses
87 PPHS 3400 Traditional Application Workshop 2 Charlotte Pratt 9 open seats
Autumn 2022 Psychology Courses
709 PSY 1180 Traditional General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 10 open seats
711 PSY 1200 Traditional Psychology as Vocation 1 Piljoo Kang 54 open seats
712 PSY 2220 Traditional Sports Psychology 5 D'Anthony Smith 8 open seats
714 PSY 2361 Traditional Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 42 open seats
715 PSY 2470 Traditional Lifespan Developmental Psychology 5 Bethany Hoff 33 open seats
1469 PSY 3410 Traditional Cross-Cultural Psychology 5 Paul Youngbin Kim 7 open seats
719 PSY 3438 Traditional Social Psychology 5 Christine Liebsack 1 open seats
1188 PSY 3448 Traditional Tests and Measurements in Psychology 5 Bethany Hoff 5 open seats
721 PSY 3460 Traditional Child Developmental Psychology 5 Piljoo Kang 4 open seats
722 PSY 3588 Traditional Psychological Research Methods 5 Piljoo Kang 1 open seats
723 PSY 4103 Traditional Advanced Research Methods: Cross-Cultural ... 5 Paul Youngbin Kim 1 open seats
1475 PSY 4470 Traditional Counseling Theory and Practice 5 Christine Liebsack 10 open seats
726 PSY 4899 Traditional Senior Seminar in Psychology 3 Baine Craft 5 open seats
1414 PSY 4940 Traditional Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 33 open seats
729 PSY 4970 Traditional Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 46 open seats
Autumn 2022 Sociology Courses
114 SOC 1110 Traditional Introduction to Sociology 5 Joshua Tom 5 open seats
115 SOC 1110 Traditional Introduction to Sociology 5 Karen Snedker 11 open seats
1301 SOC 2000 Traditional Sociology of Gender 5 Jennifer McKinney 1 open seats
118 SOC 3650 Traditional Border Crossings: Immigrants, Refugees & D... 5 Raphael Mondesir 5 open seats
120 SOC 4210 Traditional Gender in the Global Context 5 Kevin Neuhouser 4 open seats
1302 SOC 4751 Traditional Sociological Research Methods 5 Jennifer McKinney 7 open seats
Autumn 2022 Spanish Courses
1210 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 12 open seats
744 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Vilma Illanes 9 open seats
746 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 1 open seats
747 SPN 1101 Traditional Elementary Spanish I 5 Blanca Soto 12 open seats
748 SPN 2101 Traditional Intermediate Spanish I 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 8 open seats
1202 SPN 3101 Traditional Advanced Spanish 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 14 open seats
1411 SPN 4501 Traditional Topics in Latin American Literature 5 TBA Staff 17 open seats
Autumn 2022 Theology Courses
1391 THEO 1201 Traditional Hebrew I 5 Chakrita Saulina 13 open seats
1319 THEO 2620 Traditional Introduction to Global and Urban Ministry 5 David Leong 13 open seats
1320 THEO 2730 Traditional Biblical and Theological Introduction to C... 5 Brenda Salter McNeil 15 open seats
1321 THEO 3250 Traditional OT Biblical Texts: Judges - War and Women 5 Sara Koenig 13 open seats
1322 THEO 3401 Traditional Exploring Chrstn Theo: Jesus 5 Doug Koskela 16 open seats
1323 THEO 3715 Traditional Youth Cultures and Christian Faith 3 Jeff Keuss 2 open seats
1324 THEO 3730 Traditional Foundations of Youth Ministry 3 Mike Langford 12 open seats
1325 THEO 3780 Traditional Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Celeste Cranston 28 open seats
1326 THEO 4780 Traditional Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Celeste Cranston 41 open seats
Autumn 2022 Theatre Courses
446 TRE 1110 Traditional The Theatre Experience 5 Richard Lorig 13 open seats
448 TRE 1710 Traditional Introduction to Theatre Technology 3 Erica Cecilia Manzano 2 open seats
449 TRE 1930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 20 open seats
450 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 14 open seats
451 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 17 open seats
452 TRE 2450 Traditional Analyzing and Interpreting Theatre 5 Shelby Lunderman 14 open seats
1280 TRE 2751 Traditional Stage Management 3 Tucker Goodman 10 open seats
458 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 17 open seats
460 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 18 open seats
1281 TRE 3500 Traditional Dramaturgy 5 Shelby Lunderman 7 open seats
455 TRE 3710 Traditional Play Directing 5 Richard Lorig 14 open seats
1465 TRE 3750 Traditional Costume Design 5 Erica Cecilia Manzano 15 open seats
461 TRE 3930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 20 open seats
457 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Erica Cecilia Manzano 17 open seats
459 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 17 open seats
1086 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Candace Vance 8 open seats
1092 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Richard Lorig 11 open seats
1099 TRE 4961 Traditional Senior Project in Theatre 1-3 Shelby Lunderman 12 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Colloquium Courses
507 UCOL 1000 Traditional Chinese Culture & Politics 1 Xu Bian 9 open seats
508 UCOL 1000 Traditional Coloquio para Hispanohablantes 1 Carlos Arias Arevalo 1 open seats
513 UCOL 1000 Traditional Modern American Conservatism 1 Caleb Henry 13 open seats
1419 UCOL 1000 Traditional Queer Narratives 1 Amanda Keithley 5 open seats
1482 UCOL 1000 Traditional Serving Communities via EGR 1 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 5 open seats
1483 UCOL 1000 Traditional Serving Communities via EGR 1 James Walker 2 open seats
506 UCOL 1000 Traditional The Eruption of Mt. Vesuvius 1 Owen Ewald 6 open seats
1121 UCOL 1000 Traditional Theatre and Race 1 Shelby Lunderman 8 open seats
528 UCOL 1000 Traditional Thriving at SPU 1 Marcia Webb 1 open seats
1418 UCOL 1000 Traditional Writing Our Memories 1 Jason Thornberry 3 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Core Courses
1012 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 27 open seats
839 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Katya Drozdova 3 open seats
1152 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Dustin Crummett 11 open seats
442 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Dustin Crummett 3 open seats
444 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Patrick Smith 24 open seats
445 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Rebekah Rice 9 open seats
Autumn 2022 University Foundations Courses
1345 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Sam Kim 1 open seats
1382 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Sara Koenig 2 open seats
1383 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Chakrita Saulina 3 open seats
1384 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 TBA Staff 4 open seats
1387 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 1 open seats
1388 UFDN 3100 Traditional Christian Theology 5 Segbegnon Gnonhossou 4 open seats
Autumn 2022 Writing Courses
258 WRI 1100 Traditional STEM Research & Writing Seminar 5 John Douglass 3 open seats
259 WRI 2930 Traditional Pedagogies of Tutoring 2 Peter Moe 7 open seats
Autumn 2022 Women's Studies Courses
122 WST 4960 Traditional Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 6 open seats