Open Class List

Subject


Instructional Method

CRN Course Method Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Spring 2024 Accounting Courses
40148 ACCT 2361 Traditional Financial Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 13 open seats
40149 ACCT 2362 Traditional Managerial Accounting 5 Yelin Li 19 open seats
40151 ACCT 3328 Traditional Auditing 5 Neil Gavin 16 open seats
40152 ACCT 3353 Traditional Advanced Accounting 5 Charlotte Qu 18 open seats
41379 ACCT 4899 Traditional Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems 5 Yelin Li 20 open seats
Spring 2024 Anthropology Courses
40024 ANT 2250 Traditional Cultural Anthropology 5 Kevin Neuhouser 5 open seats
Spring 2024 Art Courses
40738 ART 1105 Traditional Art Foundations 1: Surface 5 Adam Kenney 5 open seats
40739 ART 1106 Traditional Art Foundations 2: Space 5 Alison Stigora 8 open seats
40742 ART 1205 Traditional Color Studio 5 Adam Kenney 11 open seats
40744 ART 2205 Traditional Photography 5 Zack Bent 2 open seats
41552 ART 2602 Traditional Monuments of World Art I 5 Katie Kresser 13 open seats
40747 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Melanie Enderle 7 open seats
41551 ART 2603 Traditional Monuments of World Art II 5 Katie Kresser 12 open seats
40751 ART 3204 Traditional Visual Communication 2: Application 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 7 open seats
41329 ART 3303 Traditional Painting Studio: Figure 3 Abigail Platter 1 open seats
40754 ART 3546 Traditional Art Education 3 Fergus Temporada 2 open seats
41550 ART 3612 Traditional Reading Urban Spaces: The Eternal City 5 Katie Kresser 13 open seats
41549 ART 3613 Traditional Reading Sacred Spaces: The Churches of Rome 5 Katie Kresser 16 open seats
40757 ART 4209 Traditional Visual Communications 5: Experience Design 5 Jovon Rossman 8 open seats
40759 ART 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone in Studio Arts 3 Zack Bent 6 open seats
40760 ART 4899 Traditional Senior Capstone in Visual Communication 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman 10 open seats
Spring 2024 Asian Studies Courses
41439 ASIA 3765 Traditional Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 18 open seats
41440 ASIA 3767 Traditional Religion, Revolution and Social Change in ... 3 Zhiguo Ye 2 open seats
41271 ASIA 3788 Traditional Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and... 5 Zhiguo Ye 20 open seats
Spring 2024 Biology Courses
40037 BIO 2102 Traditional General Biology 5 Jenny Tenlen 3 open seats
40038 BIO 2102L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 3 open seats
40041 BIO 2103 Traditional General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
40044 BIO 2103F Traditional General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
40046 BIO 2103L Traditional General Biology Lab 0 Eric Long 3 open seats
40048 BIO 2571 Traditional Introduction to Biology 5 Elena Brezynski 6 open seats
40049 BIO 2571F Traditional Introduction to Biology: Field Experience 0 Elena Brezynski 6 open seats
40051 BIO 2571L Traditional Introduction to Biology Lab 0 Elena Brezynski 6 open seats
41141 BIO 3310 Traditional Ecology 5 Eric Long 15 open seats
41142 BIO 3310F Traditional Ecology Field Experience 0 Eric Long 15 open seats
41143 BIO 3310L Traditional Ecology Lab 0 Eric Long 15 open seats
40068 BIO 3350 Traditional Immunology 3 Charlotte Pratt 18 open seats
40073 BIO 3351L Traditional General Microbiology Lab 0 Betsabel Chicana Romero 2 open seats
40078 BIO 3453F Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
40079 BIO 3453L Traditional Biodiversity: Plant Identification and Tax... 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
41144 BIO 3615 Traditional Issues and Values in Biology 3 John Douglass 2 open seats
41145 BIO 3896 Traditional Medical Terminology 2 Charlotte Pratt 16 open seats
41344 BIO 3898 Traditional Women in Science 2 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 open seats
41345 BIO 4320 Traditional Principles of Development 5 Jenny Tenlen 8 open seats
41346 BIO 4320L Traditional Principles of Development Lab 0 Jenny Tenlen 9 open seats
40082 BIO 4352 Traditional Cell Biology 5 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
40083 BIO 4352L Traditional Cell Biology Lab 0 Tracie Delgado 1 open seats
41349 BIO 4418L Traditional Neurobiology Lab 0 Rick Ridgway 7 open seats
40085 BIO 4840 Traditional Chemical Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 11 open seats
40086 BIO 4840L Traditional Chemical Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 11 open seats
40087 BIO 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 20 open seats
40101 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40102 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tracie Delgado 5 open seats
40103 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40104 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Eric Long 5 open seats
40105 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40106 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40107 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Jenny Tenlen 5 open seats
40108 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40109 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41149 BIO 4978 Traditional Biological Research Proposal 1 John Douglass 5 open seats
40112 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Elena Brezynski 5 open seats
40113 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tracie Delgado 2 open seats
40114 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Ryan Ferrer 5 open seats
40115 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Eric Long 5 open seats
40116 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Tim Nelson 5 open seats
40117 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Charlotte Pratt 5 open seats
40118 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Jenny Tenlen 2 open seats
40119 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Cara Wall-Scheffler 5 open seats
40120 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 Derek Wood 5 open seats
41150 BIO 4979 Traditional Biological Research 1-4 John Douglass 5 open seats
Spring 2024 Business Courses
40156 BUS 2000 Traditional Purpose and Practice of Business 5 Kenman Wong 15 open seats
40157 BUS 2414 Traditional Legal Environment of Business 5 Charity Osborn 16 open seats
40158 BUS 2700 Traditional Statistics for Business and Economics 5 Doug Downing 15 open seats
40161 BUS 3541 Traditional Marketing and Society 5 John Godek 6 open seats
41382 BUS 3600 Traditional Gender and Leadership 5 Annie Kato 23 open seats
40163 BUS 3614 Traditional Organizational Behavior for Managers 5 Jonathan Mvududu 4 open seats
40165 BUS 3700 Traditional Quantitative Methods for Decision Making 5 Jack DeJong 2 open seats
40166 BUS 3828 Traditional International Business 5 Jonathan Mvududu 14 open seats
40172 BUS 3950 Traditional Bus Leadership as Ministry 1 TBA Staff 5 open seats
40171 BUS 3950 Traditional CareerBldg & Spirituality@Work 1 Don Lee 3 open seats
40170 BUS 3950 Traditional Thriving Workplaces 1 Kristen Voetmann 1 open seats
40173 BUS 4275 Traditional The Practice of Finance 5 Jack DeJong 12 open seats
41383 BUS 4330 Traditional Sustainable Innovation 5 John Godek 30 open seats
41063 BUS 4543 Traditional Marketing Management 5 Andy Chen 17 open seats
40175 BUS 4644 Traditional Operations Management 5 Jefferson Huebner 23 open seats
41064 BUS 4650 Traditional Data Analytics and Visualization 5 Andy Chen 10 open seats
41397 BUS 4661 Traditional ST: Cybersecurity 5 Katya Drozdova 14 open seats
40177 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 13 open seats
40178 BUS 4690 Traditional Strategic Management 5 Don Lee 16 open seats
40180 BUS 4899 Traditional Business Ethics 5 Kenman Wong 4 open seats
Spring 2024 Chemistry Courses
40621 CHM 1212 Traditional General Chemistry II 5 Karisa Pierce 22 open seats
40623 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Sue Martin 7 open seats
40624 CHM 1212L Traditional General Chemistry II Lab 0 Minhee Lee 15 open seats
40625 CHM 1213 Traditional General Chemistry III 3 Nerissa Lewis 29 open seats
40632 CHM 2213 Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis 2 Nerissa Lewis 8 open seats
40633 CHM 2213L Traditional Inorganic Qualitative Analysis Lab 0 Nerissa Lewis 8 open seats
40637 CHM 2960 Traditional Introduction to Research Methods 1 Karisa Pierce 24 open seats
40638 CHM 3228 Traditional Electroanalytical Chemistry 2 Karisa Pierce 8 open seats
40639 CHM 3373 Traditional Organic Chemistry III 5 Erica Ingalls 4 open seats
40644 CHM 3410 Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry 5 Ben McFarland 12 open seats
40645 CHM 3410L Traditional Survey of Physical Chemistry Lab 0 Ben McFarland 12 open seats
40646 CHM 3422 Traditional Statistical Thermodynamics 4 Ben McFarland 25 open seats
40650 CHM 4363 Traditional Biochemistry 3 Ben McFarland 20 open seats
41519 CHM 4542 Traditional Transition Metals 3 Nerissa Lewis 9 open seats
40123 CHM 4899 Traditional Natural Sciences Capstone Seminar 1 Ben McFarland 17 open seats
Spring 2024 Chinese Courses
41521 CHN 1103 Traditional Elementary Mandarin Chinese III 5 Grace Seo 9 open seats
Spring 2024 Communication Courses
40216 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Matt Bellinger 3 open seats
40217 COM 1101 Traditional Introduction to Interpersonal Communication 5 Bill Purcell 8 open seats
40219 COM 1321 Traditional Public Speaking 5 Lorelle Jabs 13 open seats
41398 COM 4180 Traditional Cultural Communication 5 Lorelle Jabs 19 open seats
41517 COM 4604 Traditional Communication Seminar: Writing Film Criticism 5 Todd Rendleman 18 open seats
41400 COM 4606 Traditional Communication & Technology 5 Matt Bellinger 11 open seats
Spring 2024 Computer Engineering Courses
40669 CPE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 4 open seats
40700 CPE 4899 Traditional Computer Engineering Capstone and Senior D... 3 Lin Liu 30 open seats
Spring 2024 Criminology Courses
40035 CRIM 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 13 open seats
Spring 2024 Computer Science Courses
40670 CSC 1130 Traditional Beginning Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 21 open seats
40671 CSC 1230 Traditional Problem Solving and Programming 5 Maira Ribas Monteiro 23 open seats
40672 CSC 2430 Traditional Data Structures I 5 Lin Liu 12 open seats
40673 CSC 2431 Traditional Data Structures II 5 Carlos Arias Arevalo 3 open seats
41425 CSC 3150 Traditional Systems Design 4 Andy Cameron 4 open seats
41268 CSC 4898 Traditional Senior Capstone Seminar 3 Andy Cameron 4 open seats
Spring 2024 Data Courses
40277 DAT 4500 Traditional Data and Society 5 Brian Gill 15 open seats
Spring 2024 Early Childhood Education Courses
40532 ECE 3500 Traditional Assessment in Early Childhood Education 3 Grace Inae Blum 4 open seats
40533 ECE 3600 Traditional Curriculum in Early Childhood Education 3 Grace Inae Blum 3 open seats
40534 ECE 3700 Traditional STEM for Early Learning 3 TBA Staff 4 open seats
41520 ECE 4899 Traditional Issues in Early Childhood Education Capstone 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 4 open seats
Spring 2024 Economics Courses
40196 ECN 2101 Traditional Principles of Microeconomics 5 Doug Downing 21 open seats
40197 ECN 2102 Traditional Principles of Macroeconomics 5 Geri Mason 25 open seats
41544 ECN 4310 Traditional International Political Economy 5 Ruth Ediger 19 open seats
40199 ECN 4899 Traditional Capstone in Economics 5 Geri Mason 15 open seats
Spring 2024 Education: Reading Courses
40550 EDRD 2000 Traditional Reading I: Psychology of Reading 3 Scott Beers 9 open seats
40551 EDRD 3516 Traditional Children's Literature 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter 2 open seats
Spring 2024 Education: Special (EDSP) Courses
40556 EDSP 4648 Traditional Teaching Students with Emotional and Behav... 3 Lori Lynass 10 open seats
40557 EDSP 4653 Traditional Teaching Reading to Exceptional Students 3 Jorge Preciado 10 open seats
40558 EDSP 4899 Traditional Issues in Special Education - Capstone 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 7 open seats
Spring 2024 Education (EDU) Courses
40565 EDU 1200 Traditional Teaching - A Noble Profession 1 TBA Staff 24 open seats
40566 EDU 2100 Traditional Foundational Issues in Education 5 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 15 open seats
40567 EDU 2300 Traditional Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education 3 Nalline Baliram 4 open seats
40569 EDU 4899 Traditional Teacher as Person - Capstone 2 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky 3 open seats
Spring 2024 Electrical Engineering Courses
40706 EE 3280 Traditional Microcontroller System Design 5 Lin Liu 4 open seats
41427 EE 3721 Traditional Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuits 5 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 7 open seats
41428 EE 3721L Traditional Electronics I - Analog Devices and Circuit... 0 Yuri Reis Rodrigues 7 open seats
40702 EE 3730 Traditional Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 29 open seats
40699 EE 4899 Traditional Electrical Engineering Capstone and Senior... 3 Lin Liu 32 open seats
Spring 2024 Engineering Science Courses
40693 EGR 3810 Traditional General Engineering Design 5 Daniel Keene 29 open seats
40695 EGR 4615 Traditional Engineering Project Management 3 Derek Kamemoto 23 open seats
40696 EGR 4899 Traditional Engineering Capstone and Senior Design 3 Lin Liu 22 open seats
Spring 2024 English Courses
40231 ENG 2215 Traditional Imaginative Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 8 open seats
41350 ENG 2234 Traditional Literature by Women 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 36 open seats
40234 ENG 2253 Traditional American Literature: Beginnings to 1900 5 Jennifer McFarlane Harris 22 open seats
41128 ENG 3301 Traditional Advanced Expository Writing 5 Gregory Houser 5 open seats
41351 ENG 3334 Traditional United States Multi-Ethnic Literature 5 Ji-Young Um 30 open seats
41352 ENG 3384 Traditional US Imperialism in Asia (& Pacific Islands) 5 Ji-Young Um 15 open seats
41353 ENG 4162 Traditional Postmodern Literature 5 April Middeljans 26 open seats
41354 ENG 4316 Traditional Advanced Poetry Writing 3 Jennifer Maier 18 open seats
41355 ENG 4317 Traditional Advanced Fiction Writing 3 Jeffrey Overstreet 1 open seats
41357 ENG 4445 Traditional Shakespeare 5 Mischa Willett 10 open seats
Spring 2024 Family Consumer Science Courses
40244 FCS 1050 Traditional Introduction to Family and Consumer Sciences 2 Alicia Blake 35 open seats
40246 FCS 2110 Traditional Fashion Illustration 3 Clara Lee Han 8 open seats
40248 FCS 2385 Traditional Food and the Consumer 5 Mya Kwon 11 open seats
41235 FCS 2835 Traditional Textiles 5 Gwia Kim 25 open seats
41236 FCS 2845 Traditional Flat Pattern Design 5 Clara Lee Han 5 open seats
40250 FCS 3280 Traditional Children and Families 5 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 22 open seats
40251 FCS 3321 Traditional Nutrition Through the Life Cycle 3 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 25 open seats
40252 FCS 3340 Traditional Human Nutrition 5 Mya Kwon 24 open seats
40254 FCS 3365 Traditional Nutrition and Meal Planning 5 Joey Freeman 15 open seats
40255 FCS 3365L Traditional Nutrition and Meal Planning Lab 0 Joey Freeman 17 open seats
40257 FCS 3720 Traditional Universal Design in Housing 3 Emma Ji 8 open seats
40260 FCS 3825 Traditional Retail Buying and Management 5 Gwia Kim 22 open seats
40264 FCS 3875 Traditional Appearance and Culture 3 Djidjoho Akloubou Gnonhossou 20 open seats
40267 FCS 4367 Traditional Experimental Foods 5 Catalina Vlad-Ortiz 15 open seats
40269 FCS 4720 Traditional Interior Design Professional Practice II 2 Dylan Draves 6 open seats
40270 FCS 4730 Traditional Sustainability and Materials 5 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 13 open seats
40271 FCS 4744 Traditional Computer-Aided Design III for Interior Design 2 Ann-Jeannette Seymour 8 open seats
40273 FCS 4846 Traditional CAD for Apparel Portfolio 5 Jaeil Lee 3 open seats
Spring 2024 Film Studies Courses
41518 FLM 2002 Traditional Movies and Cultural Politics in the 1960s:... 5 Todd Rendleman 10 open seats
41583 FLM 3800 Traditional IS: Producing Video Essays 5 Todd Rendleman 4 open seats
Spring 2024 French Courses
40950 FRE 1103 Traditional Elementary French III 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 17 open seats
40951 FRE 1103 Traditional Elementary French III 5 Florence Bangue-Tandet 10 open seats
40952 FRE 2103 Traditional Niveau Intermediaire III 5 Michelle Beauclair 15 open seats
41359 FRE 3305 Traditional Conversation Engagee 3-5 Michelle Beauclair 14 open seats
Spring 2024 Greek Courses
41360 GRK 1103 Traditional Elementary Koine Greek III 5 Owen Ewald 16 open seats
Spring 2024 General Studies Courses
41515 GS 1001 Traditional Success Skills for College 2 Madi Vaccaro 18 open seats
40435 GS 2000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 13 open seats
41342 GS 3001 Traditional Internship and Job Search Strategies 1 Christina Longcor 85 open seats
41066 GS 3421 Traditional Student Leadership: Student Ministry Coord... 1 Kelsey Rorem 15 open seats
40441 GS 4000 Traditional Finding Your Vocation 2 Carla Orlando 13 open seats
Spring 2024 Health and Human Performance Courses
40709 HHP 1108 Traditional Alternative Methods of Fitness 2 Jarrett Mentink 10 open seats
40712 HHP 1145 Traditional Canoeing and Kayaking 2 Greg Farris 5 open seats
40714 HHP 1155 Traditional Cycling 2 Greg Farris 11 open seats
40715 HHP 1165 Traditional Introduction to Dance 2 Donna Isobel 16 open seats
40720 HHP 1475 Traditional Track and Field 1 Karl Lerum 17 open seats
41028 HHP 1481 Traditional Women's Crew 1 Caitlin McClain 3 open seats
40721 HHP 2128 Traditional Functional Anatomy 3 Dale Cannavan 11 open seats
40722 HHP 2617 Traditional Teaching Health and Fitness 3 Jarrett Mentink 14 open seats
40723 HHP 3555 Traditional Methods of Teaching Health 5 Jarrett Mentink 23 open seats
40725 HHP 3580 Traditional Exercise Physiology 5 Dale Cannavan 1 open seats
40726 HHP 3580L Traditional Exercise Physiology Lab 0 Dale Cannavan 2 open seats
40727 HHP 3580L Traditional Exercise Physiology Lab 0 Dale Cannavan 13 open seats
40728 HHP 3590 Traditional Sport Injury Management 4 Dale Cannavan 12 open seats
40730 HHP 4575 Traditional Coaching and Training Seminar 4 Jarrett Mentink 28 open seats
40731 HHP 4590 Traditional Advanced Athletic Training Techniques 3 TBA Staff 20 open seats
Spring 2024 History Courses
41338 HIS 2503 Traditional The United States Since 1876 5 Darrell Allen 17 open seats
41513 HIS 3670 Traditional History of United States Foreign Relations 5 Cancelled Class Staff 30 open seats
41275 HIS 3730 Traditional History of the Modern Middle East 5 Alissa Walter 10 open seats
41445 HIS 3765 Traditional Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia 5 Zhiguo Ye 18 open seats
41446 HIS 3767 Traditional Religion, Revolution and Social Changes in... 3 Zhiguo Ye 2 open seats
41279 HIS 3788 Traditional Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and... 5 Zhiguo Ye 20 open seats
41443 HIS 3872 Traditional Museum Education 3 Diana Keuss 23 open seats
Spring 2024 Honors Program Courses
41438 HON 3000 Traditional Honors Core: Faith and Science 5 Phillip Baker 10 open seats
40433 HON 4899 Traditional Honors Research Capstone 1-5 Joshua Tom 15 open seats
Spring 2024 Health Sciences Courses
41527 HSC 3035 Traditional Human Sexuality 3 Vicki Aaberg 28 open seats
Spring 2024 International Sustainable Dev. Courses
41387 ISD 4940 Traditional International Sustainable Development Prac... 1-5 Mohammad Qadam Shah 30 open seats
Spring 2024 Journalism Courses
40224 JRN 1000 Traditional Fundamentals of Digital and Online Media 5 Peg Achterman 18 open seats
40225 JRN 2255 Traditional The Public and the Media 5 Sara Shaban 19 open seats
40226 JRN 2335 Traditional Media & Representation 5 Sara Shaban 10 open seats
40227 JRN 2803 Traditional Newspaper Production 1-2 Peg Achterman 22 open seats
41402 JRN 4121 Traditional Multimedia Journalism 5 Peg Achterman 10 open seats
41403 JRN 4121F Traditional Multimedia Journalism Field Experience 0 Peg Achterman 11 open seats
Spring 2024 Language, Culture and Linguistic Courses
41361 LCL 3287 Traditional Mythology in Literature 5 Owen Ewald 15 open seats
Spring 2024 Leadership Courses
40002 LDR 4899 Traditional Leadership Minor Capstone 2 Chuck Strawn 9 open seats
Spring 2024 Linguistics Courses
40956 LIN 2100 Traditional Foundations of Language Study 5 Katya Nemtchinova 18 open seats
41363 LIN 4430 Traditional Sociolinguistics 5 Bonnie Henson 16 open seats
41364 LIN 4899 Traditional Linguistics Capstone Seminar 3 Katya Nemtchinova 10 open seats
Spring 2024 Mathematics Courses
40278 MAT 0145 Traditional College Readiness Math II 3 Manou Mbombo 19 open seats
40280 MAT 1235 Traditional Calculus II 5 Wai Lau 28 open seats
41367 MAT 1236 Traditional Calculus III 5 Sarah McCord 15 open seats
40284 MAT 1521 Traditional Introduction to Contemporary Mathematics 5 Sarah McCord 8 open seats
40285 MAT 2200 Traditional Engineering Probability and Statistics 3 John Hossler 8 open seats
40290 MAT 2720 Traditional Discrete Mathematics 3 Wai Lau 17 open seats
40292 MAT 3333 Traditional Statistical Modeling 5 Brian Gill 8 open seats
Spring 2024 Mechanical Engineering Courses
40697 ME 3400 Traditional Dynamics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 16 open seats
40698 ME 3502 Traditional Thermal Science III: Heat Transfer 5 Daniel Keene 9 open seats
Spring 2024 Music Courses
40775 MUS 1111 Traditional Music Theory II: Introduction to Chromatic... 3 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
40776 MUS 1114 Traditional Aural Skills II 2 David Krosschell 12 open seats
41506 MUS 1200 Traditional Cultural Engagement Through Music 5 Jan Nelson 33 open seats
40780 MUS 1250 Traditional Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 2 open seats
40781 MUS 1250 Traditional Beginning Keyboard Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 8 open seats
40782 MUS 1251 Traditional Intermediate Keyboard Class 2 Leslie Martin 5 open seats
40783 MUS 1253 Traditional Jazz Piano Class 2 Daniel Kramlich 12 open seats
40784 MUS 1260 Traditional Voice Class 2 Beth Bonnecroy 9 open seats
40786 MUS 1270 Traditional Beginning Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 2 open seats
40787 MUS 1271 Traditional Intermediate Folk Guitar 1 Gregory Fulton 10 open seats
40788 MUS 1500 Traditional Introduction to Improvisation 2 Ryan Ellis 12 open seats
40789 MUS 1600 Traditional Exploring Music 5 Julie Kae Sigars 18 open seats
40791 MUS 2115 Traditional Lifelong Musicianship 2 David Krosschell 18 open seats
40858 MUS 2304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
40859 MUS 2305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 27 open seats
40943 MUS 2305Z Traditional Treble Choir 0 Beth Bonnecroy 27 open seats
40860 MUS 2307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 16 open seats
40941 MUS 2307Z Traditional Percussion Ensemble 0 Dan Adams 16 open seats
41507 MUS 2340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Jan Nelson 23 open seats
41511 MUS 2340Z Traditional Chamber Music 0 Jan Nelson 9 open seats
40866 MUS 2350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 39 open seats
40933 MUS 2350Z Traditional Concert Choir 0 Ryan Ellis 39 open seats
41558 MUS 2351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Corey Jahlas 27 open seats
41559 MUS 2351Z Traditional Wind Ensemble 0 Corey Jahlas 27 open seats
40868 MUS 2353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 51 open seats
40929 MUS 2353Z Traditional Orchestra 0 Christopher Hanson 39 open seats
40869 MUS 2360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 9 open seats
40873 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 Kaylee Allen 12 open seats
40874 MUS 2930 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum I 1 TBA Staff 17 open seats
40875 MUS 2936 Traditional Music Practicum: Production 1 Micah Hayes 4 open seats
41508 MUS 3112 Traditional Form and Analysis 3 Dainius Vaicekonis 16 open seats
40878 MUS 3118 Traditional Recording II 3 Micah Hayes 6 open seats
41287 MUS 3205 Traditional Film Scoring 3 Micah Hayes 6 open seats
40879 MUS 3502 Traditional Making Music with Diverse Learners 3 Christopher Hanson 21 open seats
41289 MUS 3509 Traditional Alternative Approaches in Music Education 5 Christopher Hanson 25 open seats
40881 MUS 3570 Traditional Music and Technology II: MIDI and Video 2 Micah Hayes 1 open seats
41034 MUS 3712 Traditional Conducting 2 Ryan Ellis 20 open seats
40926 MUS 3931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum II 1-3 TBA Staff 17 open seats
41510 MUS 4237 Traditional American Popular Music for Music Majors 3 Gregory Fulton 2 open seats
40944 MUS 4304 Traditional Chamber Singers 1 Ryan Ellis 21 open seats
40942 MUS 4305 Traditional Treble Choir 2 Beth Bonnecroy 27 open seats
40940 MUS 4307 Traditional Percussion Ensemble 1-2 Dan Adams 16 open seats
41512 MUS 4340 Traditional Chamber Music 1-2 Jan Nelson 21 open seats
40932 MUS 4350 Traditional Concert Choir 2 Ryan Ellis 39 open seats
41560 MUS 4351 Traditional Wind Ensemble 2 Corey Jahlas 27 open seats
40928 MUS 4353 Traditional Orchestra 2 Christopher Hanson 38 open seats
40927 MUS 4360 Traditional Singing from the Stage 1-2 Julie Kae Sigars 8 open seats
40919 MUS 4501 Traditional Learning Assistant in Aural Skills Pedagogy 1-2 David Krosschell 19 open seats
40921 MUS 4802 Traditional Music Therapy in Mental Health 3 Carlene Brown 13 open seats
41013 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Sarah Bassingthwaighte 2 open seats
41015 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Micah Hayes 5 open seats
41292 MUS 4897 Traditional Project Capstone 1 Janie McDavid 5 open seats
40922 MUS 4898 Traditional Current Issues in Music Therapy 1 Carlene Brown 6 open seats
40923 MUS 4910 Traditional Professional Development Seminar 1 Jan Nelson 15 open seats
40925 MUS 4931 Traditional Music Therapy Practicum III 1-3 TBA Staff 17 open seats
41293 MUS 4932 Traditional Music Education Practicum 1 Janie McDavid 22 open seats
40924 MUS 4936 Traditional Music Practicum:Production 1 Micah Hayes 4 open seats
Spring 2024 Nursing Courses
40467 NUR 3120 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Theory 5 Alyssa Drofyak 14 open seats
40468 NUR 3121 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 Alyssa Drofyak 3 open seats
40494 NUR 3121 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 Alyssa Drofyak 2 open seats
41311 NUR 3121 Traditional Health and Illness 2: Practicum 4 Alyssa Drofyak 6 open seats
40469 NUR 3122 Traditional Professional Nursing 2 3 Vicki Aaberg 7 open seats
40470 NUR 3130 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Theory 5 Vicki Aaberg 13 open seats
40471 NUR 3131 Traditional Health and Illness 3: Practicum 4 Katie Knott 13 open seats
40472 NUR 3132 Traditional Professional Nursing 3 3 Marisa Wallace 5 open seats
40473 NUR 4140 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Theory 5 Erika Busz 5 open seats
40474 NUR 4141 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Practicum 6 Erika Busz 2 open seats
40493 NUR 4141 Traditional Health and Illness 4: Practicum 6 Erika Busz 3 open seats
40475 NUR 4142 Traditional Professional Nursing 4 3 Calli Komban 5 open seats
40476 NUR 4150 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Theory 5 Erla Champ-Gibson 12 open seats
40477 NUR 4151 Traditional Health and Illness 5: Practicum 4 TBA Staff 12 open seats
40478 NUR 4152 Traditional Professional Nursing 5 3 Ginny Abeyta 12 open seats
40479 NUR 4153 Traditional Nursing Leadership in Community Engagement 2 Heidi Monroe 12 open seats
40480 NUR 4162 Traditional NCLEX Preparation Course 2 Anjanette Allard 7 open seats
40481 NUR 4896 Traditional Transition to Practice Synthesis 5 Anjanette Allard 7 open seats
40482 NUR 4897 Traditional Transition to Practice Practicum 5 Anjanette Allard 7 open seats
Spring 2024 Philosophy Courses
40397 PHI 3633 Traditional Early Modern Philosophy 5 Rebekah Rice 8 open seats
40398 PHI 3651 Traditional Contemporary Ethical Theory 5 Leland Saunders 14 open seats
41233 PHI 4897 Traditional Philosophy of Religion 5 Matt Benton 16 open seats
Spring 2024 Physics Courses
40497 PHY 1103 Traditional General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 20 open seats
40498 PHY 1103 Traditional General Physics 5 Matt Lautenschlager 12 open seats
41447 PHY 1110 Traditional Introduction to the Nature of Science 5 Kara Gray 5 open seats
40500 PHY 1123 Traditional Physics for Science and Engineering 5 John Lindberg 11 open seats
41535 PHY 1140 Traditional The Physics of Sound 5 John Lindberg 8 open seats
40503 PHY 3011 Traditional Global Climate Change: Scientific, Social ... 5 Lisa Goodhew 10 open seats
41448 PHY 4340 Traditional Quantum Mechanics II 3 Kara Gray 19 open seats
40506 PHY 4520 Traditional Preparing to Teach 2 Lisa Goodhew 25 open seats
Spring 2024 Political Science Courses
41388 POL 2330 Traditional International Relations 5 Ruth Ediger 12 open seats
41543 POL 4310 Traditional International Political Economy 5 Ruth Ediger 19 open seats
41125 POL 4336 Traditional Cybersecurity 5 Katya Drozdova 14 open seats
Spring 2024 Psychology Courses
40508 PSY 1180 Traditional General Psychology: Individual in Growth 5 Brittany Tausen 10 open seats
40509 PSY 1200 Traditional Psychology as Vocation 1 Piljoo Kang 20 open seats
40510 PSY 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 13 open seats
41295 PSY 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Jessica Fossum 10 open seats
40511 PSY 2361 Traditional Research Experience in Psychology 1-3 Brittany Tausen 49 open seats
40512 PSY 2422 Traditional Psychology of Personal Growth and Civic De... 3 DeHeavalyn Pullium 15 open seats
40514 PSY 3360 Traditional Psychological Disorders 5 TBA Staff 3 open seats
40522 PSY 4430 Traditional Data Analytics and Storytelling for Consum... 5 Jessica Fossum 12 open seats
40523 PSY 4470 Traditional Counseling Theory and Practice 5 Paul Youngbin Kim 7 open seats
41263 PSY 4940 Traditional Internship in Psychology 1-5 Marcia Webb 34 open seats
40527 PSY 4970 Traditional Independent Research 1-3 Brittany Tausen 47 open seats
Spring 2024 Sociology Courses
40029 SOC 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Raphael Mondesir 13 open seats
41296 SOC 2360 Traditional Introduction to Statistics in Social and B... 5 Jessica Fossum 10 open seats
40030 SOC 3105 Traditional Introduction to Community Development 5 Kevin Neuhouser 5 open seats
41533 SOC 3370 Traditional Sociology of Deviance 5 Joshua Tom 4 open seats
41370 SOC 3862 Traditional Race and Ethnicity 5 Joshua Tom 5 open seats
41371 SOC 4252 Traditional Sociology of Family 5 Jennifer McKinney 10 open seats
40034 SOC 4702 Traditional Classical Sociological Theory 5 Raphael Mondesir 7 open seats
Spring 2024 Spanish Courses
40960 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 16 open seats
40961 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Vilma Illanes 15 open seats
40962 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 8 open seats
40963 SPN 1103 Traditional Elementary Spanish III 5 Blanca Soto 14 open seats
40964 SPN 2103 Traditional Intermediate Spanish III 5 Karen Julka-Tischhauser 15 open seats
40966 SPN 3120 Traditional Civilizacion y Cultura 5 Robert Baah 18 open seats
41541 SPN 3131 Traditional US Hispanic & Latinx Cultures 5 Vilma Illanes 22 open seats
40967 SPN 4899 Traditional Latin American Capstone Seminar 3 Robert Baah 14 open seats
Spring 2024 Theology Courses
41452 THEO 3210 Traditional Four Gospels and One Jesus 5 Chakrita Saulina 15 open seats
41453 THEO 3250 Traditional Biblical Texts: Psalms 5 Bo Lim 13 open seats
41454 THEO 3515 Traditional World Christianity: Christianity in China 5 Esther Cen 13 open seats
41455 THEO 3710 Traditional Human Development and Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 17 open seats
41456 THEO 3780 Traditional Wesleyan Small Group: New Leader Training 1 Kara Gray 44 open seats
41457 THEO 4730 Traditional Advanced Topics in Reconciliation Studies 3 Brenda Salter McNeil 15 open seats
41458 THEO 4780 Traditional Leading a Wesleyan Small Group 1 Kara Gray 38 open seats
41525 THEO 4950 Traditional The Unseen Realm in the Bible: Angels, Sat... 2 Chakrita Saulina 3 open seats
41459 THEO 4950 Traditional Topics: Faith at the Margins 3 Katherine Douglass 13 open seats
Spring 2024 Theatre Courses
40443 TRE 1750 Traditional Introduction to Theatre Design 5 Richard Lorig 20 open seats
40444 TRE 1930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 28 open seats
40445 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 38 open seats
40446 TRE 1931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 20 open seats
41449 TRE 2733 Traditional Scene Painting 3 Richard Lorig 7 open seats
40456 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 20 open seats
40458 TRE 2931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 38 open seats
41228 TRE 3350 Traditional Acting Shakespeare 5 Candace Vance 5 open seats
41534 TRE 3500 Traditional Dramaturgy 5 Shelby Lunderman 9 open seats
40452 TRE 3800 Traditional Theatre Education 3 Andrew Ryder 26 open seats
40459 TRE 3930 Traditional Performance Practicum 2 Candace Vance 26 open seats
40455 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Richard Lorig 20 open seats
40457 TRE 3931 Traditional Production Practicum 2 Tucker Goodman 38 open seats
40453 TRE 4899 Traditional Theatre Capstone 2 Richard Lorig 16 open seats
41450 TRE 4913 Traditional History of the Theatre II 5 Shelby Lunderman 6 open seats
Spring 2024 University Core Courses
41001 UCOR 2000 Traditional The Emergence of the Modern Global System 5 Darrell Allen 19 open seats
40399 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Matt Benton 1 open seats
40402 UCOR 3000 Traditional Faith, Philosophy, and Science 5 Leland Saunders 1 open seats
Spring 2024 University Foundations Courses
41471 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Katherine Douglass 8 open seats
41472 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Jeff Keuss 28 open seats
41473 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Doug Koskela 10 open seats
41474 UFDN 1000 Traditional The Christian Faith 5 Mike Langford 25 open seats
41496 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Dave Nienhuis 9 open seats
41497 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Sara Koenig 8 open seats
41498 UFDN 2000 Traditional Christian Scripture 5 Sara Koenig 1 open seats
41499 UFDN 3001 Traditional Christian Scripture for Transfer Students 5 Bo Lim 9 open seats
Spring 2024 Writing Courses
40382 WRI 1000 Traditional Academic Inquiry and Writing Seminar 5 Amanda Keithley 11 open seats
40392 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Diana Keuss 14 open seats
40393 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Mischa Willett 1 open seats
40531 WRI 1100 Traditional Humanities Research & Writing Seminar 5 Bill Purcell 2 open seats
40386 WRI 1100 Traditional STEM Research & Writing Seminar 5 Melani Plett 15 open seats
40391 WRI 1100 Traditional STEM Research & Writing Seminar 5 Bomin Shim 10 open seats
41223 WRI 1100 Traditional STEM Research & Writing Seminar 5 John Douglass 14 open seats
Spring 2024 Women's Studies Courses
41104 WST 4960 Traditional Independent Project 1-5 Jennifer McKinney 5 open seats