Open Class List

CRN Course Course Title Credits Instructor Open
Autumn 2019 Biology Courses
6825 BIO 1859 Biology Cornerstone Seminar 1 Elena Brezynski 152 open seats
11003 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 6 open seats
11004 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 TBA Staff 12 open seats
2017 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 TBA Staff 13 open seats
5125 BIO 2101 General Biology 5 Charlotte Pratt 11 open seats
10474 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 12 open seats
10475 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 TBA Staff 13 open seats
10478 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 6 open seats
10479 BIO 2101L General Biology Lab 0 Charlotte Pratt 11 open seats
11470 BIO 2103 General Biology 5 Tim Nelson 11 open seats
11475 BIO 2103F General Biology Field Experience 0 Tim Nelson 7 open seats
11472 BIO 2103L General Biology Lab 0 Tim Nelson 9 open seats
8 BIO 3310 Ecology 5 Ryan Ferrer 1 open seats
10609 BIO 3310F Ecology Field Experience 0 TBA Staff 12 open seats
11684 BIO 3310F Ecology Field Experience 0 Ryan Ferrer 7 open seats
9938 BIO 3310L Ecology Lab 0 Ryan Ferrer 2 open seats
10332 BIO 3615 Issues and Values in Biology 3 Max Hunter 7 open seats
9470 BIO 3899 Scientific Literature 1 Cara Wall-Scheffler 9 open seats
11685 BIO 4256 Environmental Physiology 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler 3 open seats
10491 BIO 4413L Animal Physiology Lab 0 Cindy Bishop 2 open seats
9946 BIO 4415 Plant Physiology 5 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
9983 BIO 4415L Plant Physiology-Lab 0 Tim Nelson 3 open seats
4776 BIO 4899 Natural Sciences Seminar 1 Eric Long 23 open seats
11688 BIO 4950 Special Studies: WildlifeEclgy 5 Tim Nelson 13 open seats
Summer 2019 Biology Courses
60395 BIO 1103 Applications of Biology 5 Ryan Ferrer 8 open seats
60125 BIO 2129 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Michelle Casad 15 open seats
60413 BIO 2129L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Daniel Wright 15 open seats
60126 BIO 2130 Human Anatomy and Physiology 5 Elena Brezynski 15 open seats
60414 BIO 2130L Human Anatomy & Physiology Lab 0 Tara Yanez 15 open seats
60686 BIO 3434 Animal Behavior 5 Janet Bester-Meredith 6 open seats
60394 BIO 4810 Marine Ecology 5 William Whitlow 7 open seats
60500 BIO 4825 Forest Ecology 5 Eric Long 1 open seats