2021-2022 Business courses

Term CRN Credits Instructor(s) Days Time Dates Open
BUS 1700: Spreadsheets Course details
Autumn 146 1 TBA Staff
M,W
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
09/13-11/23
33 of 40 seats open
Autumn 147 1 TBA Staff
M,W
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
09/13-11/23
35 of 40 seats open
Winter 20154 1 TBA Staff
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/04-03/17
40 of 40 seats open
Winter 20155 1 TBA Staff
Tu,Th
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
01/04-03/17
40 of 40 seats open
Spring 40154 1 TBA Staff
M,W
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
03/28-06/09
40 of 40 seats open
Spring 40155 1 TBA Staff
M,W
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
03/28-06/09
40 of 40 seats open
BUS 2000: Purpose and Practice of Business Course details
Summer 60082 5 Don Lee
Arranged
Online-
06/14-07/09
9 of 30 seats open
Autumn 148 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
21 of 30 seats open
Winter 20156 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40156 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 2414: Legal Environment of Business Course details
Autumn 149 5 Charity Osborn
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
45 of 45 seats open
Winter 20157 5 Charity Osborn
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/17
45 of 45 seats open
Spring 40157 5 Charity Osborn
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
45 of 45 seats open
BUS 2700: Statistics for Business and Economics Course details
Summer 60083 5 Hau Nguyen
Arranged
Online-
06/14-08/13
28 of 30 seats open
Autumn 150 5 Hau Nguyen
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
09/13-11/23
32 of 35 seats open
Winter 20158 5 Hau Nguyen
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/17
35 of 35 seats open
Spring 40158 5 Hau Nguyen
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
03/28-06/09
35 of 35 seats open
BUS 2910: Internship and Career Strategies Course details
Autumn 151 1 Lori Brown
W
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
09/13-11/23
28 of 30 seats open
Winter 20159 1 Lori Brown
W
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40159 1 Lori Brown
W
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3250: Business Finance Course details
Autumn 152 5 Caroline Zhu
F
M,W
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
13 of 35 seats open
Winter 20160 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/17
25 of 25 seats open
Winter 20161 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
01/04-03/17
25 of 25 seats open
Spring 40160 5 Caroline Zhu
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/28-06/09
35 of 35 seats open
BUS 3251: Investments Course details
Winter 20162 5 Caroline Zhu
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3541: Marketing and Society Course details
Summer 60084 5 Vicki Eveland
Arranged
Online-
06/14-07/09
23 of 30 seats open
Autumn 153 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
09/13-11/23
19 of 35 seats open
Autumn 154 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
09/13-11/23
28 of 35 seats open
Winter 20163 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/04-03/17
35 of 35 seats open
Spring 40161 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/28-06/09
35 of 35 seats open
BUS 3542: Marketing Research Course details
Autumn 155 5 Andy Chen
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/13-11/23
18 of 30 seats open
BUS 3544: Digital & Social Media Marketing Course details
Winter 20164 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3548: International Marketing Course details
Summer 60085 5 Regina Schlee
Arranged
Online-
07/19-08/13
27 of 30 seats open
BUS 3600: Gender and Leadership Course details
Spring 40162 5 Annie Kato
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3614: Organizational Behavior for Managers Course details
Autumn 157 5 Kristen Voetmann
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/13-11/23
15 of 30 seats open
Winter 20165 5 Joon Sohn
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Winter 20166 5 TBA Staff
M,W
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40163 5 Joon Sohn
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3620: Management Information Systems Course details
Autumn 158 5 Ryan LaBrie
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/13-11/23
15 of 40 seats open
Spring 40164 5 Gerhard Steinke
M,W
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
03/28-06/09
40 of 40 seats open
BUS 3657: Human Resource Management Course details
Winter 20167 5 Annie Kato
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
35 of 35 seats open
BUS 3670: Management in the Nonprofit Sector Course details
Autumn 159 5 Alec Hill
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/13-11/23
20 of 30 seats open
BUS 3680: Social Enterprise Course details
Autumn 160 3 Randy Franz
M,W,F
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
09/13-11/23
26 of 35 seats open
BUS 3682: Social Venture Planning Course details
Winter 20168 2 Randy Franz
W
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
01/04-03/17
45 of 45 seats open
BUS 3690: Inclusive Financial Services Course details
Winter 20169 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3700: Quantitative Methods for Decision Making Course details
Summer 60086 5 Richard Dadzie
Arranged
Online-
06/14-08/13
13 of 20 seats open
Autumn 161 5 Richard Dadzie
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
09/13-11/23
31 of 35 seats open
Autumn 162 5 Caroline Zhu
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
09/13-11/23
30 of 35 seats open
Winter 20170 5 Richard Dadzie
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
01/04-03/17
35 of 35 seats open
Spring 40165 5 Richard Dadzie
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
03/28-06/09
35 of 35 seats open
BUS 3828: International Business Course details
Autumn 163 5 Joon Sohn
Th
Tu
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
22 of 40 seats open
Winter 20171 5 Joon Sohn
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
01/04-03/17
40 of 40 seats open
Spring 40166 5 Joon Sohn
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/28-06/09
40 of 40 seats open
BUS 3830: Intl Business Seminar: France Course details
Spring 40168 5 Randy Franz
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3830: Intl Business Seminar: Italy Course details
Spring 40169 5 Randy Franz
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3830: Intl Business Seminar:Czech Course details
Spring 40167 5 Randy Franz
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 3950: Special Topics in Spirituality and Business Course details
Winter 20172 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20173 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20174 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40170 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
03/28-06/09
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40171 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
03/28-06/09
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40172 1 TBA Staff
F
Sa
6:00 PM-9:00 PM
9:00 AM-4:00 PM
03/28-06/09
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
BUS 4274: Problems in Corporate Finance Course details
Autumn 166 5 Caroline Zhu
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
09/13-11/23
24 of 30 seats open
BUS 4275: The Practice of Finance Course details
Spring 40173 5 Randy Beavers
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 4543: Marketing Management Course details
Spring 40174 5 TBA Staff
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 4625: The Organization's Presence on the Net Course details
Autumn 167 5 TBA Staff
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
22 of 30 seats open
BUS 4631: Entrepreneurship Course details
Autumn 168 5 John Godek
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/13-11/23
21 of 30 seats open
BUS 4644: Operations Management Course details
Summer 60087 5 Vicki Eveland
Arranged
Online-
06/14-07/09
25 of 30 seats open
Autumn 169 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
09/13-11/23
26 of 40 seats open
Winter 20175 5 Vicki Eveland
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
01/04-03/17
40 of 40 seats open
Spring 40175 5 Vicki Eveland
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/28-06/09
40 of 40 seats open
BUS 4650: Data Analytics and Visualization Course details
Summer 60088 5 Andy Chen
Arranged
Online-
06/14-07/09
21 of 30 seats open
Autumn 170 5 TBA Staff
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/13-11/23
12 of 30 seats open
Winter 20176 5 TBA Staff
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40176 5 Andy Chen
Th
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
03/29-03/29
04/05-04/05
04/12-04/12
04/19-04/19
04/26-04/26
05/03-05/03
05/10-05/10
05/17-05/17
05/24-05/24
05/31-05/31
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 4660: Managing Systems Course details
Autumn 171 5 Randy Franz
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
09/13-11/23
16 of 30 seats open
BUS 4690: Strategic Management Course details
Summer 60089 5 Don Lee
Arranged
Online-
06/14-07/09
12 of 20 seats open
Winter 20177 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Winter 20178 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40177 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40178 5 Don Lee
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 4899: Business Ethics Course details
Autumn 172 5 Charity Osborn
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
09/13-11/23
3 of 30 seats open
Autumn 173 5 Kenman Wong
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
13 of 30 seats open
Winter 20179 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Winter 20180 5 Bruce Baker
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40179 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40180 5 Kenman Wong
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 4942: Internship Reflection and Professional Development Course details
Autumn 174 1 TBA Staff
M
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
09/13-11/23
12 of 35 seats open
Winter 20181 1 TBA Staff
M
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
01/04-03/17
35 of 35 seats open
Spring 40181 1 TBA Staff
M
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
03/28-06/09
35 of 35 seats open