2021-2022 Full Term courses

Term CRN Credits Instructor(s) Days Time Dates Open
BUS 6110: Macroeconomics for Managers Course details
Autumn 175 3 Kristine Mantey
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
23 of 30 seats open
BUS 6120: Managerial Finance Course details
Spring 40182 3 Caroline Zhu
Tu
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6130: Financial Accounting Course details
Autumn 176 3 Neil Gavin
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
23 of 30 seats open
BUS 6132: Managerial Accounting Course details
Winter 20182 3 TBA Staff
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6140: Legal Environment of Business Course details
Winter 20183 3 Charity Osborn
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6150: Managerial Marketing Course details
Spring 40183 3 TBA Staff
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6164: Operations Management Course details
Spring 40184 3 Vicki Eveland
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6170: Information Systems Management Course details
Autumn 177 3 Gerhard Steinke
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
15 of 30 seats open
Spring 40185 3 Gerhard Steinke
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6171: Statistics for Business Decisions Course details
Summer 60090 3 Tom Carpenter
W
6:00 PM-9:15 PM
06/14-08/13
-
BUS 6172: Human Resources Information Systems Course details
Spring 40186 3 TBA Staff
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6201: Christian Values, Ethics and the Marketplace Course details
Autumn 178 3 Bruce Baker
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
25 of 30 seats open
Autumn 179 3 Bruce Baker
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
20 of 30 seats open
Winter 20184 3 Bruce Baker
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6202: Ethics: Managing for Integrity, Responsibility and the Common Good Course details
Winter 20186 3 Bruce Baker
Tu
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
Spring 40187 3 TBA Staff
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6210: Managerial Economics Course details
Winter 20187 3 Richard Dadzie
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6220: Financial Analysis Course details
Autumn 180 3 Garrett Fujiwara
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
21 of 30 seats open
BUS 6250: Marketing Analysis Course details
Winter 20188 3 Gary Karns
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6260: Managerial Communication Course details
Summer 60091 3 Don Doty
Th
6:00 PM-9:15 PM
06/14-08/13
-
Autumn 181 3 Thor Tolo
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
19 of 30 seats open
BUS 6266: Leadership in Organizations Course details
Autumn 183 3 Annie Kato
Arranged
Tu
-
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
16 of 30 seats open
Spring 40188 3 Annie Kato
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6271: Enterprise Analysis and Integration Course details
Spring 40189 3 Gerhard Steinke
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6280: Managing in a Global Business Environment Course details
Autumn 184 3 Joon Sohn
W
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
09/13-11/23
23 of 30 seats open
BUS 6299: Business Strategy Course details
Spring 40190 3 Don Lee
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6300: Human Resource Management Course details
Winter 20189 3 Annie Kato
Tu
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6303: Total Reward Systems Course details
Summer 60093 3 Michael Erisman
Tu
6:00 PM-9:15 PM
06/14-08/13
-
BUS 6305: Managing Cultural Diversity Course details
Spring 40191 3 Sandra Mayo
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6320: Investments and Portfolio Management Course details
Winter 20190 3 Caroline Zhu
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6351: Marketing Analytics Course details
Spring 40192 3 Andy Chen
M
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6365: The High Technology Enterprise Course details
Winter 20191 3 TBA Staff
Th
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
BUS 6367: Project Management Course details
Spring 40193 3 TBA Staff
Tu
6:00 PM-8:50 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 30 seats open
CPY 7009: Psychological Interventions IV: Group, Interpersonal, and Integration Therapies Course details
Winter 20553 4 Thane Erickson
W
1:00 PM-4:30 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7010: Research Methods and Statistics IV: Psychometrics/Theory of Test Construction Course details
Autumn 462 5 Lynette Bikos
F
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
09/13-11/23
2 of 52 seats open
CPY 7031: Research Methods and Statistics I Course details
Autumn 464 5 Lynette Bikos
Arranged
Tu
-
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
17 of 60 seats open
CPY 7032: Research Methods and Statistics II Course details
Winter 20554 5 Jorge Lumbreras
Arranged
Tu
-
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
30 of 30 seats open
CPY 7033: Research Methods and Statistics III Course details
Spring 40403 5 Lynette Bikos
Tu
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
03/28-06/09
30 of 60 seats open
CPY 7034: Qualitative Research Methods Course details
Summer 60002 4 Lynette Bikos
W
1:00 PM-4:30 PM
06/14-08/13
-
CPY 7101: Neural and Biological Bases of Behavior Course details
Spring 40404 5 Jake Bentley
Tu
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7130: Human Sexuality Course details
Spring 40405 5 Jake Bentley
TBA Staff
W
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7141: Psychological Assessment: Neuropsychology Course details
Winter 20555 4 TBA Staff
F
1:30 PM-5:30 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7200: Personality Theory and Research Course details
Spring 40406 5 Thane Erickson
Th
12:00 PM-4:30 PM
03/28-06/09
20 of 40 seats open
CPY 7201: Psychological Interventions V: Addictive Behaviors and Externalizing Disorders Course details
Autumn 465 4 Josie Tracy
Th
3:00 PM-7:00 PM
09/13-11/23
5 of 15 seats open
CPY 7210: Developmental Psychology Course details
Winter 20556 5 Bev Wilson
Tu
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7220: Psychopathology Course details
Winter 20557 5 Joel Jin
Th
12:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7280: Diversity and Cultural Competence in Clinical Psychology Course details
Spring 40407 5 Joel Jin
F
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7300: Psychological Assessment: Intelligence and Achievement Course details
Spring 40408 5 Joel Jin
Th
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7310: Psychological Interventions I: Cognitive Behavioral Therapies Course details
Autumn 466 5 Keyne Law
Th
12:00 PM-4:30 PM
09/13-11/23
0 of 16 seats open
0 waitlisted
CPY 7315: Psychological Interventions II: DBT and Third Wave Therapies Course details
Winter 20558 5 Keyne Law
Th
12:30 PM-5:00 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7316: Psychological Interventions III: Experiential Dynamic Systems Course details
Autumn 467 5 Joel Jin
W
1:30 PM-6:00 PM
09/13-11/23
3 of 15 seats open
CPY 7400: Ethics and Laws in Clinical Psychology Course details
Autumn 468 5 Thane Erickson
Th
1:00 PM-5:30 PM
09/13-11/23
2 of 15 seats open
CPY 7820: Clinical Supervision and Consultation Group Course details
Autumn 469 1 Jake Bentley
Lynette Bikos
Bev Wilson
Amy Mezulis
Thane Erickson
Keyne Law
Joel Jin
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
27 of 60 seats open
Winter 20559 1 Jake Bentley
Lynette Bikos
Bev Wilson
Amy Mezulis
Thane Erickson
Keyne Law
Joel Jin
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
60 of 60 seats open
Spring 40409 1 Jake Bentley
Lynette Bikos
Bev Wilson
Amy Mezulis
Thane Erickson
Keyne Law
Joel Jin
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
60 of 60 seats open
CPY 7927: Clinical Foundations I Course details
Autumn 470 2 Joel Jin
Tu
8:30 AM-10:30 AM
09/13-11/23
2 of 15 seats open
CPY 7928: Clinical Foundations II Course details
Winter 20560 2 Joel Jin
Tu
8:00 AM-10:30 AM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7929: Pre-Practicum Course details
Winter 20561 2 Jake Bentley
Tu
8:00 AM-10:30 AM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7930: Practicum Course details
Autumn 471 2 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
48 of 60 seats open
Winter 20562 2 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
60 of 60 seats open
Spring 40410 2 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
60 of 60 seats open
CPY 7931: Advanced Practicum Course details
Autumn 472 1-2 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
40 of 60 seats open
Winter 20563 1-2 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
60 of 60 seats open
Spring 40411 1-2 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
60 of 60 seats open
CPY 7940: Internship Course details
Autumn 473 2,4 Thane Erickson
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
7 of 20 seats open
Winter 20564 2,4 Thane Erickson
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40412 2,4 Thane Erickson
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
CPY 7951: Advanced Topical Seminar in Clinical Psychology Course details
Winter 20565 4 Jake Bentley
Th
12:30 PM-4:30 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7952: Advanced Topical Seminar in Clinical Psychology II Course details
Spring 40413 4 Keyne Law
Amy Mezulis
Th
1:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7995: Research and Dissertation Course details
Autumn 474 1-4 Jake Bentley
Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
2 of 15 seats open
Autumn 475 1-4 Lynette Bikos
W
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
3 of 15 seats open
Autumn 476 1-4 Thane Erickson
F
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
09/13-11/23
8 of 15 seats open
Autumn 477 1-4 Joel Jin
Th
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
09/13-11/23
4 of 10 seats open
Autumn 478 1-4 Keyne Law
W
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
7 of 15 seats open
Autumn 479 1-4 Amy Mezulis
F
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
09/13-11/23
7 of 15 seats open
Autumn 480 1-4 Bev Wilson
W
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/13-11/23
6 of 15 seats open
Winter 20566 1-4 Jake Bentley
Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
Winter 20567 1-4 Lynette Bikos
W
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
Winter 20568 1-4 Thane Erickson
F
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
Winter 20569 1-4 Joel Jin
Th
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
Winter 20570 1-4 Keyne Law
W
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
Winter 20571 1-4 Amy Mezulis
F
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
Winter 20572 1-4 Bev Wilson
W
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/17
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40414 1-4 Jake Bentley
Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40415 1-4 Lynette Bikos
W
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40416 1-4 Thane Erickson
F
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40417 1-4 Joel Jin
Th
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40418 1-4 Keyne Law
W
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40419 1-4 Amy Mezulis
F
10:00 AM-12:30 PM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
Spring 40420 1-4 Bev Wilson
W
8:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/28-06/09
15 of 15 seats open
CPY 7999: Extended Dissertation Course details
Autumn 481 1 Jake Bentley
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
20 of 20 seats open
Autumn 482 1 Lynette Bikos
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
19 of 20 seats open
Autumn 483 1 Thane Erickson
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
19 of 20 seats open
Autumn 484 1 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
20 of 20 seats open
Autumn 485 1 Keyne Law
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
20 of 20 seats open
Autumn 486 1 Amy Mezulis
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
19 of 20 seats open
Autumn 487 1 Bev Wilson
Arranged
-
09/13-11/23
19 of 20 seats open
Winter 20573 1 Jake Bentley
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20574 1 Lynette Bikos
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20575 1 Thane Erickson
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20576 1 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20577 1 Keyne Law
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20578 1 Amy Mezulis
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20579 1 Bev Wilson
Arranged
-
01/04-03/17
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40421 1 Jake Bentley
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40422 1 Lynette Bikos
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40423 1 Thane Erickson
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40424 1 Joel Jin
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40425 1 Keyne Law
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40426 1 Amy Mezulis
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40427 1 Bev Wilson
Arranged
-
03/28-06/09
20 of 20 seats open
EDAD 6581: Leadership for School Culture Course details
Spring 40535 3 John Bond
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 6583: Culturally Sustaining Practice Course details
Autumn 601 3 Julie Antilla
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
0 of 14 seats open
0 waitlisted
EDAD 6584: School Finance Course details
Winter 20584 3 Miriam Mickelson
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 6585: School Law Course details
Winter 20585 3 Julie Antilla
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 6586: Human Resources Management Course details
Winter 20586 3 Julie Antilla
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 6588: Supervision of Instruction Course details
Autumn 602 3 Julie Antilla
Th
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
4 of 10 seats open
EDAD 6589: Engaging Communities Course details
Spring 40536 3 Julie Antilla
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 7581: Systems Leadership Course details
Spring 40539 3 Julie Antilla
F
Sa
Arranged
F
Sa
F
Sa
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
-
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
03/25-03/25
03/26-03/26
03/28-06/09
04/22-04/22
04/23-04/23
05/20-05/20
05/21-05/21
20 of 20 seats open
Spring 40540 3 Julie Antilla
F
Sa
Arranged
F
Sa
F
Sa
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
Online-
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
03/25-03/25
03/26-03/26
03/28-06/09
04/22-04/22
04/23-04/23
05/20-05/20
05/21-05/21
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 7586: Interpersonal Relations Course details
Winter 20589 3 John Bond
Arranged
F
Sa
F
Sa
F
Sa
-
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/07-01/07
01/08-01/08
02/04-02/04
02/05-02/05
03/04-03/04
03/05-03/05
20 of 20 seats open
Winter 20590 3 John Bond
Arranged
F
Sa
F
Sa
F
Sa
Online-
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/07-01/07
01/08-01/08
02/04-02/04
02/05-02/05
03/04-03/04
03/05-03/05
10 of 10 seats open
EDAD 7588: Improving Student Learning Course details
Autumn 1115 3 Kathi Weight
Arranged
F
F
F
Sa
F
Sa
Online-
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
3:00 PM-7:45 PM
8:00 AM-12:00 PM
09/13-11/23
09/17-09/17
10/01-10/01
10/22-10/22
10/23-10/23
11/19-11/19
11/20-11/20
7 of 10 seats open
EDCO 6107: Program Evaluation Course details
Spring 40542 3 TBA Staff
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDCO 6130: Strengths Based Classroom Management for School Counselors Course details
Spring 40543 3 June Hyun
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6670: Introduction to School Counseling Course details
Autumn 610 4 Jordan Shannon
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
11 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6673: Group Counseling Practicum Course details
Winter 20592 3 Jordan Shannon
Cher Edwards
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
25 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6674: Introduction to Psychoeducational Assessment Course details
Spring 40544 3 Jordan Shannon
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6676: Resiliency and Students At-Risk: Assessment & Intervention Course details
Autumn 1093 3 Jordan Shannon
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
13 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6677: Multicultural Counseling in the Schools Course details
Spring 40545 3 Cher Edwards
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6680: Special Education: Programs and Methods Course details
Winter 20593 3 Cher Edwards
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
EDCO 6683: Group Counseling Theory Course details
Autumn 612 3 Cher Edwards
TBA Staff
M
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
09/13-11/23
8 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6685: Counseling Theory Course details
Autumn 613 3 June Hyun
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
8 of 22 seats open
EDCO 6686: Counseling Skills & Techniques Course details
Autumn 614 3 Munyi Shea
June Hyun
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
9 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6882: Positive Psychology and Spirituality in the Schools Course details
Winter 20594 3 Cristina Bistricean
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
22 of 35 seats open
EDCO 6901: Diagnosis and Treatment in Counseling Course details
Autumn 615 3 Cristina Bistricean
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
4 of 22 seats open
EDCO 6902: Substance Use and Addiction Counseling Course details
Spring 40546 3 Cher Edwards
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDCO 6903: Family Systems Theory and Consultation Course details
Winter 20595 3 June Hyun
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
EDCO 6930: Individual Counseling Practicum I Course details
Winter 20596 3 Jordan Shannon
June Hyun
W
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
25 of 25 seats open
EDCO 6931: Individual Counseling Practicum II Course details
Spring 40547 3 Munyi Shea
Jordan Shannon
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDCO 7911: School Counseling Supervision Seminar II Course details
Autumn 617 1 Cher Edwards
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
22 of 22 seats open
Winter 20598 1 Cher Edwards
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40549 1 Cher Edwards
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDMA 6431: Math Content and Processes for Elementary Teachers Course details
Winter 20601 3 TBA Staff
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Winter 20602 3 TBA Staff
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/05-01/05
01/19-01/19
02/02-02/02
02/16-02/16
03/02-03/02
25 of 25 seats open
EDMA 6432: Elementary Math Methods Course details
Winter 20603 3 Jerilynn Lepak
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Winter 20604 3 Jason Profit
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/05-01/05
01/19-01/19
02/02-02/02
02/16-02/16
03/02-03/02
24 of 24 seats open
EDRD 6506: Literacy Assessment and Standards Course details
Autumn 623 3 Dixie Massey
Th
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
13 of 25 seats open
EDRD 6508: Vocabulary Development Course details
Winter 20608 3 Dixie Massey
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
25 of 25 seats open
EDRD 6509: Linguistics for Educators Course details
Autumn 624 3 Scott Beers
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
15 of 25 seats open
EDRD 6529: Teaching Reading: Strategies of Instruction Course details
Autumn 625 3 Dixie Massey
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
09/22-09/22
10/06-10/06
10/20-10/20
11/03-11/03
11/17-11/17
9 of 25 seats open
Autumn 626 3 Jennie Warmouth
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
3 of 22 seats open
Spring 40552 3 Scott Beers
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDRD 6530: Disciplinary Literacy and Language Learning Course details
Autumn 1097 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter
Arranged
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
8 of 35 seats open
Autumn 627 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter
Arranged
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
12 of 35 seats open
Autumn 628 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
20 of 22 seats open
Winter 20609 3 Dixie Massey
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40553 3 Kari Stuck
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40554 3 Dixie Massey
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDRD 6531: Multicultural Children's/Young Adult's Literature Course details
Spring 40555 3 Kris Mensonides Gritter
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDSP 6642: Individualized Education Programs Course details
Winter 20616 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Winter 20617 3 Jorge Preciado
Jennifer Jones
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/12-01/12
01/26-01/26
02/09-02/09
02/23-02/23
03/09-03/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDSP 6644: Educating Exceptional Students Course details
Autumn 632 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
16 of 22 seats open
Winter 20618 3 Krystle Jalalian-Chursky
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40561 3 Jorge Preciado
Jennifer Jones
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDSP 6646: Severe Disabilities Course details
Autumn 633 3 Mary Fordham
Arranged
M
M
M
M
M
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
09/20-09/20
10/04-10/04
10/18-10/18
11/01-11/01
11/15-11/15
22 of 25 seats open
Autumn 634 3 Lara Cole
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
12 of 22 seats open
EDSP 6651: Special Education Assessment Course details
Autumn 635 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
12 of 22 seats open
Autumn 636 3 Jorge Preciado
M
Arranged
M
M
M
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-09/13
09/13-11/23
09/27-09/27
10/11-10/11
10/25-10/25
11/08-11/08
23 of 25 seats open
EDSP 6653: Teaching Reading to Exceptional Students Course details
Spring 40562 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40563 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
03/31-03/31
04/07-04/07
04/21-04/21
04/28-04/28
05/05-05/05
05/19-05/19
05/26-05/26
06/02-06/02
25 of 25 seats open
EDSP 6658: Issues in Special Education Course details
Winter 20619 1 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Th
Th
Online-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/13-01/13
02/10-02/10
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40564 1 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Th
Th
Online-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
04/14-04/14
05/12-05/12
22 of 22 seats open
EDTC 6101: Values, Ethics and Foundations in Digital Education Course details
Autumn 1081 5 David Wicks
Michael Paulus
Arranged
M
-
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
5 of 10 seats open
Autumn 1107 5 David Wicks
Michael Paulus
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
9 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6102: Digital Learning Course details
Winter 21074 5 David Wicks
Annie Tremonte
Arranged
M
-
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
Winter 21089 5 David Wicks
Annie Tremonte
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6103: Digital Teaching Course details
Spring 41016 5 Robin Henrikson
TBA Staff
Arranged
M
-
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
03/28-06/09
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
Spring 41032 5 Robin Henrikson
TBA Staff
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6105: Educational Technology Leadership Course details
Autumn 1080 5 David Wicks
TBA Staff
Arranged
Th
-
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
09/13-11/23
09/13-11/23
4 of 10 seats open
Autumn 1106 5 David Wicks
TBA Staff
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
6 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6106: Professional Development and Program Evaluation Course details
Winter 21075 5 David Wicks
Munyi Shea
Arranged
Th
-
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
Winter 21090 5 David Wicks
Munyi Shea
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
10 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6107: Capstone: Content Knowledge and Professional Growth Course details
Spring 41019 5 David Wicks
Arranged
Th
-
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
03/28-06/09
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
Spring 41033 5 David Wicks
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6108: Leadership in Digital Education Practicum Course details
Spring 41008 3 David Wicks
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
10 of 10 seats open
EDTC 6431: Learning with Technology Course details
Winter 21066 3 David Wicks
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
EDTC 6432: Essentials: Computer Authoring Course details
Spring 41012 3 David Wicks
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDTC 6433: Teaching with Technology Course details
Autumn 1056 3 Liz Ebersole
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
9 of 22 seats open
Winter 21067 3 David Wicks
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
EDU 6085: Moral and Theological Issues in Education Course details
Autumn 649 3 Greg Fritzberg
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
5 of 22 seats open
Winter 20634 3 Greg Fritzberg
Tu
Arranged
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-01/04
01/04-03/17
01/18-01/18
02/01-02/01
02/15-02/15
03/01-03/01
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40578 3 Greg Fritzberg
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDU 6120: American Education: Past and Present Course details
Autumn 650 3 Greg Fritzberg
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
1 of 25 seats open
Winter 20635 3 Greg Fritzberg
Arranged
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/11-01/11
01/25-01/25
02/08-02/08
02/22-02/22
03/08-03/08
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40579 3 Greg Fritzberg
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
EDU 6130: Classroom Management Course details
Autumn 651 3 Emily Huff
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
09/15-09/15
09/29-09/29
10/13-10/13
10/27-10/27
11/10-11/10
2 of 25 seats open
Autumn 652 3 Emily Huff
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-11/23
09/15-09/15
09/29-09/29
10/13-10/13
10/27-10/27
11/10-11/10
19 of 25 seats open
Autumn 653 3 Kirsten Koetje
Arranged
W
W
W
Online-
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
09/13-11/23
09/15-09/15
10/13-10/13
11/10-11/10
9 of 22 seats open
Autumn 655 3 Nalline Baliram
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
Online-
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
09/13-11/23
09/15-09/15
09/29-09/29
10/13-10/13
10/27-10/27
11/10-11/10
10 of 22 seats open
Spring 40580 3 Emily Huff
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40581 3 Emily Huff
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
04/06-04/06
04/20-04/20
05/04-05/04
05/18-05/18
06/01-06/01
25 of 25 seats open
EDU 6133: Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion in Education Course details
Autumn 656 3 Grace Inae Blum
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
20 of 22 seats open
Autumn 657 3 Grace Inae Blum
M
Arranged
M
M
M
M
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
09/13-09/13
09/13-11/23
09/27-09/27
10/11-10/11
10/25-10/25
11/08-11/08
17 of 25 seats open
Winter 20636 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Winter 20637 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
M
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/04-03/17
25 of 25 seats open
Spring 40582 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40583 3 Grace Inae Blum
Arranged
Online-
03/28-06/09
22 of 22 seats open
Spring 40584 3 Jorge Preciado
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
03/30-03/30
04/13-04/13
04/27-04/27
05/11-05/11
05/25-05/25
25 of 25 seats open
Spring 40585 3 Grace Inae Blum
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
03/28-06/09
03/30-03/30
04/13-04/13
04/27-04/27
05/11-05/11
05/25-05/25
25 of 25 seats open
EDU 6134: Professional Issues/Abuse Course details
Autumn 1061 2 Nalline Baliram
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
15 of 22 seats open
Autumn 658 2 Emily Huff
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
0 of 22 seats open
0 waitlisted
Autumn 659 2 Kirsten Koetje
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
0 of 22 seats open
0 waitlisted
Autumn 660 2 Kirsten Koetje
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
0 of 22 seats open
0 waitlisted
Autumn 661 2 Nalline Baliram
Arranged
Online-
09/13-11/23
3 of 22 seats open
EDU 6136: Content Methods: Book Study Course details
Winter 20641 3 Kirsten Koetje
Arranged
W
W
W
Online-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/05-01/05
02/02-02/02
03/02-03/02
22 of 22 seats open
EDU 6136: Content Methods: Elementary Course details
Winter 20638 3 Grace Inae Blum
Arranged
Online-
01/04-03/17
22 of 22 seats open
Winter 20639 3 Grace Inae Blum
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/12-01/12
01/26-01/26
02/09-02/09
02/23-02/23
03/09-03/09
25 of 25 seats open
EDU 6136: Content Methods: Music Course details
Winter 20640 3 Christopher Hanson
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
Online-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/05-01/05
01/19-01/19
02/02-02/02
02/16-02/16
03/02-03/02
22 of 22 seats open
EDU 6136: Content Methods:Health/Fitness Course details
Winter 20642 3 TBA Staff
Arranged
W
W
W
W
W
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/05-01/05
01/19-01/19
02/02-02/02
02/16-02/16
03/02-03/02
22 of 22 seats open
EDU 6139: Internship Seminar Part A Course details
Winter 20643 1 Jill Heiney-Smith
Arranged
Th
Th
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/13-01/13
02/10-02/10
25 of 25 seats open
Winter 20644 1 Emily Huff
Arranged
Th
Th
-
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
5:00 PM-7:35 PM
01/04-03/17
01/13-01/13
02/10-02/10
25 of 25 seats open