2022-2023 Full Term courses

Term CRN Credits Instructor(s) Days Time Dates Open
ACCT 2361: Financial Accounting Course details
Autumn 140 5 Charlotte Qu
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20148 5 Charlotte Qu
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Winter 20149 5 Charlotte Qu
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40148 5 Carmelita Omran
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ACCT 2362: Managerial Accounting Course details
Autumn 141 5 Carmelita Omran
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20150 5 Carmelita Omran
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/10
-
ACCT 3324: Federal Income Taxation Course details
Autumn 142 5 Aaron Johnson
M,W
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ACCT 3327: Cost Accounting Course details
Autumn 143 5 Carmelita Omran
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/12-11/16
-
ACCT 3328: Auditing Course details
Spring 40151 5 Neil Gavin
M,W
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ACCT 3351: Intermediate Accounting I Course details
Autumn 144 5 Charlotte Qu
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ACCT 3352: Intermediate Accounting II Course details
Winter 20151 5 Carmelita Omran
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
01/04-03/10
-
ACCT 3353: Advanced Accounting Course details
Spring 40152 5 Charlotte Qu
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ACCT 3370: Accounting Information Systems Course details
Winter 20152 5 Micayla Strickland
M,W
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ACCT 4351: International Accounting Course details
Autumn 1249 3 Ross Stewart
Arranged
-
09/12-11/16
-
ACCT 4899: Capstone: Accounting Theory and Problems Course details
Spring 40153 5 Carmelita Omran
Tu,Th
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ANT 2250: Cultural Anthropology Course details
Spring 40024 5 Kevin Neuhouser
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ANT 3000: Introduction to Biological Anthropology Course details
Autumn 90 5 Cara Wall-Scheffler
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 1102: Drawing Studio: Observation and Realism Course details
Autumn 807 5 Scott Kolbo
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20785 5 Alison Stigora
M,W
8:50 AM-10:50 AM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40737 5 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 1105: Art Foundations 1: Surface Course details
Autumn 808 5 Scott Kolbo
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Spring 40738 5 Scott Kolbo
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 1106: Art Foundations 2: Space Course details
Autumn 809 5 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20787 5 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40739 5 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 1107: Art Foundations 3: Time Course details
Winter 21393 5 Scott Kolbo
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40740 5 Scott Kolbo
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 1180: Understanding Visual Art and Design Course details
Autumn 1133 5 Lane Eagles
M,W
8:50 AM-10:50 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Spring 40741 5 Lane Eagles
M,W
8:50 AM-10:50 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 1205: Color Studio Course details
Autumn 812 5 Adam Kenney
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20790 5 Adam Kenney
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40742 5 Adam Kenney
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 2102: Drawing Studio: Design and Perspective Course details
Autumn 813 5 Abigail Platter
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Spring 40743 5 Abigail Platter
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 2201: Digital Lab 1: Introduction to Interactive Media Course details
Autumn 1416 3 Jovon Rossman
M
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 2205: Photography Course details
Winter 21344 5 Zack Bent
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40744 5 Zack Bent
M,W
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 2302: Painting Studio: Observation and Realism Course details
Autumn 816 5 Adam Kenney
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 2422: Metals Studio Course details
Autumn 817 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20792 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40745 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 2502: Illustration Course details
Spring 40746 5 Rachell Sumpter
M,W
8:50 AM-10:50 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 2602: Monuments of World Art I Course details
Autumn 818 5 Katie Kresser
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20794 5 Melanie Enderle
M,W
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 2603: Monuments of World Art II Course details
Winter 20795 5 Katie Kresser
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40747 5 Melanie Enderle
M,W
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 2722: Sculpture Studio Course details
Winter 21345 5 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3113: Drawing Studio: Figure Course details
Autumn 819 5 Abigail Platter
W
5:45 PM-9:45 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 3200: Type Lab: Introduction to Typography Course details
Autumn 820 3 Hannah Yates
W
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Spring 40749 3 Hannah Yates
W
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3201: Digital Lab 2: Interactive Media Course details
Winter 20796 5 JT Milhoan
M
5:45 PM-9:45 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3202: Visual Communication I: Form Course details
Autumn 821 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 3204: Visual Communication 2: Application Course details
Spring 40751 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3205: Type Lab: Applied Typography Course details
Winter 20797 3 Ciara Hylarides
W
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3315: Water Based Media Course details
Spring 40752 3 Rachell Sumpter
M
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3422: Metals Studio: Advanced I Course details
Autumn 833 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20812 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40765 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3502: Image and Narration Course details
Winter 20800 5 Rachell Sumpter
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3503: Drawing Studio: Expressive Drawing Course details
Winter 20801 3 Scott Kolbo
Tu
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3507: Illustration Studio: Digital Course details
Autumn 822 5 Rachell Sumpter
M,W
8:50 AM-10:50 AM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 3546: Art Education Course details
Autumn 823 3 Fergus Temporada
Tu
3:00 PM-5:40 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20802 3 Fergus Temporada
Tu
3:00 PM-5:40 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40754 3 Fergus Temporada
Tu
3:00 PM-5:40 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3605: Modern Art: Image and Power Course details
Spring 40755 5 Katie Kresser
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3606: Cross-Cultural Encounters Course details
Winter 21346 5 Katie Kresser
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3608: Issues in Contemporary Art and Visual Culture Course details
Autumn 824 5 Katie Kresser
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 3610: History of Graphic Design/Illustration Course details
Winter 20803 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 3700: Experimental Video Art Course details
Spring 41304 5 Zack Bent
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 3722: Sculpture Studio: Installation Art II Course details
Winter 21415 3 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 4205: Visual Communications 3: Programs/Case Studies Course details
Autumn 826 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman
Tu
5:45 PM-9:45 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 4207: Visual Communications 4: Information Design Course details
Winter 20806 5 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman
M,W
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 4209: Visual Communications 5: Experience Design Course details
Spring 40757 5 Jovon Rossman
Tu
5:45 PM-9:45 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 4210: Digital Lab 3: Interactive Media Course details
Autumn 827 3 Jovon Rossman
W
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 4212: Digital Lab 4: Motion Design Course details
Winter 21377 3 Peter Orr
W
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 4421: Printmaking Studio: Screen Printing Course details
Autumn 828 3 Scott Kolbo
Tu
6:00 PM-8:40 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 4422: Metals Studio: Advanced II Course details
Autumn 832 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20811 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40764 5 Virginia Causey
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 4501: Illustration Studio: Professional Practices Course details
Autumn 829 5 Rachell Sumpter
M,W
11:00 AM-1:00 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ART 4722: Sculpture Studio: New Media Course details
Winter 21418 3 Alison Stigora
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
ART 4898: Senior Capstone in Studio Arts Course details
Spring 40759 3 Rachell Sumpter
M,W
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ART 4899: Senior Capstone in Visual Communication Course details
Spring 40760 3 Karen Gutowsky-Zimmerman
M,W
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ASIA 2417: Religious Traditions of Asia Course details
Autumn 1044 5 Diana Keuss
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
09/12-11/16
-
ASIA 2418: Modern Expressions of Asian Religions Course details
Winter 21129 5 Diana Keuss
Tu,Th
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
01/04-03/10
-
ASIA 3419: Asian Religion, Art and Culture Course details
Spring 41270 5 Diana Keuss
Tu,Th
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ASIA 3765: Family, State and Patriarchy in East Asia Course details
Autumn 1316 5 Zhiguo Ye
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
09/12-11/16
-
ASIA 3785: Trade, War, and The Making of East Asian Modernities Course details
Spring 41070 5 Zhiguo Ye
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
03/29-06/02
-
ASIA 3786: Nation, City and Identity in China: From Opium Wars to Megacities Course details
Winter 21136 5 Zhiguo Ye
M,W,F
10:30 AM-11:50 AM
01/04-03/10
-
ASIA 3788: Pandemics, Empire and Survival of Asia and the World Course details
Spring 41271 5 Zhiguo Ye
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
03/29-06/02
-
ASIA 4899: Asian Studies Capstone: Religion, Culture and Society in China and Asia Course details
Spring 41272 3 Zhiguo Ye
Tu
12:20 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
BIO 1101: Biological Fundamentals Course details
Winter 21223 5 Cindy Bishop
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
01/04-03/10
-
BIO 1145: Oceanography Course details
Autumn 1305 5 Ryan Ferrer
Tu,Th
12:50 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
BIO 1859: Biology Cornerstone Seminar Course details
Autumn 4 1 Elena Brezynski
W
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
BIO 2101: General Biology Course details
Autumn 5 5 Charlotte Pratt
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20004 5 Charlotte Pratt
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
01/04-03/10
-
BIO 2101L: General Biology Lab Course details
Autumn 6 Emma Engel
M
2:30 PM-5:20 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Autumn 7 Emma Engel
Tu
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
09/12-11/16
-
Autumn 8 Emma Engel
Tu
12:00 PM-2:50 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Winter 20005 Emma Engel
Th
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
01/04-03/10
-
Winter 20006 Emma Engel
Th
12:00 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Winter 20007 Emma Engel
Th
3:00 PM-5:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
BIO 2102: General Biology Course details
Winter 20008 5 John Douglass
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40037 5 Jenny Tenlen
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
03/29-06/02
-
BIO 2102L: General Biology Lab Course details
Winter 20009 Morgan Jenney
Tu
12:00 PM-2:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Winter 20010 Morgan Jenney
Tu
3:00 PM-5:50 PM
01/04-03/10
-
Spring 40038 Morgan Jenney
Jenny Tenlen
Th
8:00 AM-10:50 AM
03/29-06/02
-
Spring 40039 Morgan Jenney
Jenny Tenlen
Th
12:00 PM-2:50 PM
03/29-06/02
-
BIO 2103: General Biology Course details
Autumn 9 5 Eric Long
Tim Nelson
M,W,F
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
09/12-11/16
-
Spring 40041 5 Tim Nelson
Eric Long
M,W,F
9:00 AM-10:20 AM
03/29-06/02
-
BIO 2103F: General Biology Field Experience Course details
Autumn 10 Eric Long
Tim Nelson
Arranged
-
09/23-09/25
-
Autumn 11 Tim Nelson
Eric Long
Arranged
-
09/30-10/02
-
Autumn 12 Eric Long
Tim Nelson
Arranged
-
10/07-10/09
-
Spring 40042 Eric Long
Tim Nelson
Arranged
-
04/14-04/16
-
Spring 40043 Tim Nelson
Eric Long
Arranged
-